Susanne Blodt

Ross

View profile

Susanne Blodt

Ross

View profile
Agentur Ross
Jürgen Ross
+49 30 809 08515
info@agenturross.de
open agency on Filmmakers
Actor19-28 yearsGerman
Place of residence Cologne (DE)
Year of birth1999 (25 years)
Place of birthDarmstadt
Housing optionsDarmstadt (DE), Mainz (DE), Rodgau (DE), Riedstadt (DE), Berlin (DE)
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorblue gray
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)171
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishFrenchJapanese
DialectsHessian
InstrumentsViolinPiano
SportKarateSoccerBadmintonBasketballFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)Floor ExerciseStage combatTable tennisTennisUnicycleVolleyballYogaSwim
DanceStandard
PitchMezzo-soprano
SingingA cappellaChoirMusical
Special skillsImprovisationDramatic fighting scene choreographerMasque
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2024
Chubbuck Studio Berlin - Crash Kurs
2018 – 2022
Folkwang Universität der Künste Bochum Schauspiel
2021
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Awards
2021
krise bleibt - eine performative Übung. (Educational production)
2020
Exzellenzstipendium der Studienstiftung des deutschen Volkes
Film
2023
Eat Your Old (Short film)
Martha (MR)
Agniya Tzi h_da (Hochschule Darmstadt)
2023
Die Liga der außergewöhnlichen Arbeitnehmer (Short film)
Estelle (SR)
Melissa Arcak FH Dortmund Melissa Arcak, René Nicklaus und Thilo Kokozinski
2022
Der Wald in mir (Cinema film)
Lucy (SR)
Sebastian Fritzsch 2Pilots Kino Marc Schötteldreier Casting Marcus Seibert
2021
Wegen Kündigung geschlossen (Short film)
Fine (MR)
Max Osterholz Folkwang Universität der Künste
2021
krise bleibt - eine performative übung. (Short film)
Krankenhausfrau (MR)
Ensemble Eigenarbeit Folkwang Universität der Künste
2020
trembling (Short film)
Main role
Miriam Klischat/Johannes Weber FH Dortmund
2019
Barsch (Short film)
Frau (MR)
Sandra Riedmair KhM Köln
2019
Peacemaker (Medium length film)
Undertaker's Daughter (Ot)
Max Osterholz
Television
2024
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Aylin Ben (EL)
Johannes Grieser Odeonfiction ZDF Dorothee Weyers Isabell Serauky
2022
Unsere wunderbaren Jahre 2
Dame am Bankschalter/Fräulein Kniepert (Ot)
Mira Thiel Degeto, WDR
Theater
2023 – 2024
Sausewind
Windkind (MR)
Anja Schöne Lutz Theater Hagen
2022 – 2024
Geschichten aus der Vorstadt des Universums
Carla (MR)
Anja Schöne Lutz Theater Hagen
2022 – 2024
Der nackte Wahnsinn
Poppy Norton-Taylor / Regieassistentin (SR)
Thom Southerland Staatstheater Cottbus Michael Frayn
2023
Der Club der toten Dichter
Chris Noel (SR)
Joern Hinkel Bad Hersfelder Festspiele Rebekka Abatiello Tom Schulman
2022
Anatomie eines Wortes
Prinzessin Kasimira /Advokat (SR)
Simone Thoma Theater a.d. Ruhr Mühlheim
2021
SOS - Stars on Saturn
Yasmin Kind der Sonne (MR)
Kollektiveigenarbeit Schauspielhaus Bochum
2020
Faust
Choristin (SR)
Mizgin Bilmen/Julia Wissert/Kirsten Möller/Ensemble Theater Dortmund
2020
Konsens
Katja (SR)
Camilla Gerstner Folkwang Theaterzentrum
2019
All Inclusive
Herdenführerin (MR)
Camilla Gerstner Folkwang Theaterzentrum
2019
Die Welt kann uns nicht tadeln
Maria Stuart (MR)
Camilla Gerstner Folkwang Theaterzentrum