Sandrine Mittelstädt

Samuel
About me

View profile

Sandrine Mittelstädt

Samuel
About me

View profile
Sandrine Mittelstädt was born and grew up in Berlin. 
During her school days she began classical singing training as a 
colleratural soprano and performed on various stages in Berlin 
(e.g. the French Cathedral). At the same time she danced in the 
"Tanzwerkstatt No Limit", with which she also performed regularly.
After training as an actor at the "Schauspiel Munich" she moved 
back to Berlin and took further lessons with Prof. Michael Keller 
at the HfS "Ernst Busch".
She acted in television productions such as the Berlin, Kiel or 
Mainz TATORT, the ZURICH thriller, SOKO Leipzig, SOKO Stuttgart or
the Grimme Prize-winning film "Der Fall Bruckner".
In addition, since 2008 she has been working as a speaker for 
documentaries, radio plays and many well-known dubbing productions.
Her voice can currently be heard in the Netflix series "Palpito/
Herzschlag", in which she dubs the female lead Camila (Ana Lucía 
Domínguez). Sandrine Mittelstädt is a popular audio book speaker and she also tours with her own programs such as a 1920s song
recital with piano accompaniment and a scenic reading of famous 
love letters entitled: "Go to hell and when you're there, 
wait for me."


Agentur Samuel
Marion Samuel
+49 30 447 93340
ms@agentur-samuel.de
open agency on Filmmakers
Actor40-49 yearsGerman
Place of residence Berlin (DE)
Genderfemale
Year of birth1977 (47 years)
Place of birthBerlin
Housing optionsMunich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Cologne (DE), Zürich (CH), Berlin (DE)
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS)
SpecializationsSinger, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorblue
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)171
Weight (in kg)57
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishFrenchRussian
DialectsBerlin German(native dialect)
AccentsRussian
SportHorse ridingPilatesSwimmingYogaAlpine skiingBeach volleyballBoxingIce skatingMountain hikingRacerRunningVolleyballAikidoBalletBungee jumpingWater-skiingWestern ridingDressage
DanceModern DanceBallet
PitchMezzo-soprano
SingingChansonClassicOperaOpera singingChoirJazzOperettaSprechgesang
Special skills(cartoon) voice actingAudio bookAudio dramaSinger-songwriter
Training
Primary professional training
2000 – 2003
Other professional training
2018 – 2024
Coaching mit Jens Roth SourceTuning
2008 – 2010
Coaching mit Sigrid Anderson (die Tankstelle)
2007
ISFF Berlin - Camera Actor‘s Studio (Leitung: Detlef Rönfeldt)
2004 – 2006
Unterricht bei Prof. Michael Keller, Hochschule für Schauspielkunst "Ernst Busch"
Awards
2012
Nominierung Ohrkanus: Bestes Kinderhörbuch für "DAS MUMPELMONSTER"
Film
2005
Mozart – Ein Leben in Musik
Constanze Mozart (MR)
Peter Pippig DW Deutsche Welle DVD
2004
Erkan & Stefan - Der Tod kommt krass (Cinema film)
Carmen (SR)
Michael Karen Rita Serra-Roll
Television
2024
Die Spreewaldklinik (TV series)
Vera Wolff (SR)
Oliver Liliensiek, Jurij Neumann ndf SAT.1 Christine Mattner
2023
Homecoming (AT)
Vera (SR)
Patricia Frey ndf - neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH SAT.1 Christine Mattner
2022
Katja Berwanger
Jochen Alexander Freydank Zieglerfilm Baden-Baden SWR [de] Liza Stutzky
2022
SOKO Stuttgart - Spiel's noch einmal Schrotti
Cherry Weinland
Ann-Kristin Knubben ZDF Manolya Mutlu
2022
Die Whistleblowerin (TV movie)
Dr. Laura Frahm (SR)
Elmar Fischer Real Film Berlin GmbH ZDF [de] Anna Slater
2021
Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und die bittere Medizin (TV movie (series))
Monika Schönlein (SR)
Hansjörg Thurn Graf Film GmbH ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2019
SOKO Potsdam - Fluch der guten Tat
Evelyn Hildebrandt
Lea Becker ZDF Ana Dávila
2019
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte
Anne Sonnemann
Daniel Anderson ARD Anna Slater
2018
Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und die tödliche Falle (TV movie (series))
Monika Schönlein (SR)
Roland Suso Richter Graf Film GmbH ARD [de], Degeto [de] Mai Seck
2018
SOKO Leipzig - Darian
Caro Sommer
Robert del Maestro ZDF CMR Casting
2017
TATORT - Borowski und das Haus der Geister
Heike Voigt
Elmar Fischer NDR Anna Slater
2016
Godmother picture
Godmother
Lara (HR) (MR)
Pete Fielding Diplomfilm Met Film School Met Film School
2015
Es bleibt in der Familie
Luise
Bianca Gleissinger Deutsche Film-und Fernsehakademie Berlin DFFB
2014
Der Fall Bruckner picture
Der Fall Bruckner
Annette
Urs Egger ARD Simone Bär
2014
Mann ohne Schatten
Katherina Gebhardt
Carlo Rola ZDF Rebecca Gerling / Anna Slater
2013
Aus Deinen Händen (Short film)
Sabine (MR)
Sebastian Husack Texo Filme
2011
Omertá (Short film)
Antonia Luca (SR)
Tim Haberland Checkmate Entertainment GmbH & Co KG [de]
2009
Die Rosenheim Cops - Tod eines ehrenwerten Mannes
Marlene Koch
Gunter Krää ZDF
2007
Borderland
Vera
Rainer Matsutani Pro7
2007
Ein Fall für Zwei
Regina Zimmermann
Michael Kreindl ZDF
2007
R.I.S. - Die Sprache der Toten
Sarah Wegner
Michael Kreindl SAT.1 Anja Dihrberg
2006
Zwei Engel für Amor (TV series)
Episodenrolle Anja Stahlmann (SR)
diverse Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] NDR [de]
2005
Im Namen des Gesetzes - Dunkle Ahnung
Sylvia Steiger
Florian Kern RTL
2004
TATORT - Todesbrücke
Susanne Weis
Christine Hartmann ARD
2003
Bound
Violent
Oliver Haffner HFF München
2002
Nach unten
Verena Schneider
Steffen Zacke HFF München
2002
Verloren
Claudia
Peter Kocyla HFF München
2002
Hinter dem Fenster
Marion
Christian M. Müller HFF München
2000
Dr. Stefan Frank
Karin Heyse
Hans-Jürgen Tögel, Ulrich Zrenner SAT.1
Theater
2021
SEHNSUCHT & Die Augen der Stadt
Sandrine Mittelstädt und Pianist
eigenproduzierter Abend mit Liedern und Gedichten aus den 20ern verschiedene
2019
Szenische Lesung: Von Menschen und anderen Tieren
diverse Rollen
Daniel Anderson Theater Ansbach
2013
Szenische Liebesbriefe Lesung
Sandrine Mittelstädt / Thomas Arnold
eigenproduzierte theatralische Aufführung Babylon Berlin
2010 – 2013
Mumpelmonster Lesung
mit unterschiedlichen Trickstimmen
eigenproduziert für Kinder und Erwachsene Leipziger Buchmesse, BKA Theater, Admiralspalast
2008
Fräulein Julie
Fräulein Julie
Elena Vannoni Theater Engelbrot/ Hansa Theater
Audio
2024
Die lange Nacht der jiddischen Literatur (Speaker)
Katharina Palm Deutschlandfunk Kultur Brigitte Jünger
2024
Italien gegen Regenbogenfamilien (Speaker)
Norbert Lübbers Alpha Container ARTE
2024
Meeresfriedhof (Audiobook)
Argon Verlag Aslak Nore
2023
Lucie Aubrac (Dubbing)
Synchronstimme für Carole Bouquet (MR)
Frank Wesel Studio Hamburg ARTE
2023
Irlands geraubte Kinder - Zwangsadaption im Namen der Kirche (Speaker)
ARTE / ZDF
2023
Elternhaus (Audiobook)
DAV Ute Mank
2023
Das verborgene Leben der Farben (Audiobook)
Der Hörverlag Laura Imai Messina
2023
Parkinson und der Weg zu mir (Speaker)
ARD
2023
Adas Fest (Audiobook)
DAV Katrin Burseg
2023
Das Ende von Eden (Audiobook)
Argon Verlag Stephen Amidon
2022
Die Unteilbarkeit der Liebe (Audiobook)
DAV Jennie Fields
2021
Die Bosheit (Audiobook)
Random House Matthias Edvardsson
2021
Wir sind das Licht (Literaturpreis der EU) (Audiobook)
Random House
2021
Perfect Day (Speaker)
Hörbuch Hamburg
2021
Die andere Hälfte der Welt (Speaker)
Der Hörverlag / Random House
2021
Sachsens Glanz und Preußens Gloria (Speaker)
MDR
2021
Wunde Seelen – Staffel 1 + 2 (Speaker)
Audible ORIGINAL
2021
Talíon - Die Gerechte (Speaker)
Ronin Hörverlag
2020
ZeroZeroZero (Dubbing)
Emma (MR)
diverse Cattleya S.r.l. [it] Prime Video (Amazon)
2020
Bagdad nach dem Sturm (Dubbing)
Florida (SR)
Alice Troughton Euston Films [uk] arte, Channel 4 [uk]
2020
Mette und der tödliche Ring (Speaker)
Podimo
2020
Die Zwanziger - Jahrzehnt der Frauen (Speaker)
ARTE
2020
EPSILON - Die Heisenberg Protokolle (Speaker)
FYEO/Lauschmedien
2020
Weil niemand sie sah (Speaker)
Ronin Hörverlag / Audible
2020
HUI BUH - Das Schlossgespenst (Folge 32) (Speaker)
Europa
2020
VERGESSEN (Speaker)
Der Hörverlag / Random House
2019
Fritzi - Eine Wendewundergeschichte (Dubbing)
Mutter von Sophie (SR)
diverse Trickstudio Lutterbeck GmbH [de]
2019
Neuschnee (Speaker)
Der Hörverlag / Random House
2019
MALEFICENT 2 (Hörbuch zum Kinofilm) (Speaker)
Der Hörverlag / Random House
2019
HARZ (von Ane Riel) (Speaker)
Der Hörverlag / Random House
2019
Best Man (von Vi Keeland) (Speaker)
Der Hörverlag / Random House
2019
Von Tieren und anderen Menschen (Speaker)
Theater Ansbach / Theaterbrigade Berlin
2018
LAURAS Stern (Speaker)
LUEBBE
2018
Der kleine HUI BUH (Folge 10) (Speaker)
Europa
2018
Raststätte (Speaker)
SAE Institut Berlin
2018
Der geheime Garten (Speaker)
Holysoft Studios
2018
Fahr zur Hölle! Wenn Du da bist, warte auf mich (Speaker)
Eigenproduktion / verschiedene Theater
2018
Traummann im Westen (Speaker)
ARTE / WDR
2018
Ehe für alle - alles erreicht? (Speaker)
ARD
2018
Depeche Mode und die DDR (Speaker)
ARD / ARTE
2016
SMS für Dich (Speaker)
Random House
2014
Regenschirm für diesen Tag (Speaker)
RBB / Griot Verlag
2014
Die Zaubermädchen (Speaker)
Universal
2013
Particle Fever - Die Jagd nach dem Higgs (Speaker)
Kinoreal
2013
Sherlock Holmes (diverse) (Speaker)
Romantruhe Audio
2011
Wallander - Heimliche Liebschaften (Speaker)
Hörverlag / RBB
2010
Verblendung - Millenium Trilogie (Speaker)
Random House
2009
Das Mumpelmonster (Speaker)
Zitty Verlag / Universal (Karussel)
Other
FREITAGMORGEN (Music video)
Lennart Brede / Sandra Schaede Lennart Brede Pictures
2020
Uphoeren mit Mieze - Spezial
Commercial
2018
OREO (Commercial)
Mutter
2007
Merci (Commercial)