News

Jürgen Rißmann

About me

View profile
Abgedreht
'Die Discounter' Auftraggeber: Amazon Prime. Rolle Lkw-Fahrer, Pyjama Picture...

Jürgen Rißmann

About me

View profile
JÜRGEN RIßMANN has appeared in over 200 TV and cinema productions since 2000. The all-rounder J.R. is an ACTOR, dubbing actor, speaker, presenter, singer, composer, dancer, author and passionate fly fisherman, with a degree in marketing communications (HH) to become a communications economist KAH. He has already worked in advertising/marketing, publishing and event management. Jürgen is and remains self-taught.


ActorGerman
Place of residence Cologne (DE)
Year of birth1963 (60 years)
Place of birthKoblenz
Housing optionsMunich (DE), Hamburg (DE), New York (US)
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS)
Driver's licensesB - Car, BE - Car with trailer, C - Truck, C1 - Trucks up to 7.5t, C1E - C1 with trailers up to 12t, CE - Truck with trailer, L - Small tractor
Eye colorblue
Hair colorBlond
Height (cm)187
Weight (in kg)97
LanguagesGerman(native-language)English
DialectsBairischBerlin GermanHessianMoselle Franconian(native dialect)NordenPfälzischRheinischRuhr areaViennese
InstrumentsElectric guitarGuitarHarmonicaUkulele
SportFishingFly fishingBowlingIce skatingInline skatingTable tennisArcheryCross-country skiingTennis
DanceDiscoLatin American dancesRock & rollStandard
PitchBaritone, Bass
SingingA cappellaChoirYodel
Special skills(Voice) imitator(cartoon) voice actingImprovisation
Training
Other professional training
1994 – 1995
Mitarbeiter Veranstaltungsmanagement & Assistent der Geschäftsführung am Stadttheater EMPORE (Buchholz i. d. N.)
1994 – 1995
Mitarbeiter Veranstaltungsmanagement, Assistent der Geschäftsführung am Stadttheater EMPORE (Buchholz i. d. N.)
1992 – 1993
Studium Marketing-Kommunikation an der KA-Hamburg (Kommunikationsakademie Hamburg). Diplom: Kommunikationswirt
1992 – 1993
Studium Marketing-Kommunikation an der KA-Hamburg (Kommunikationsakademie Hamburg). Diplom: Kommunikationswirt
Film
2023
The Girl from Köln (Cinema film)
Hans Giese (SR)
Ido Fluk One Two Films Emrah Ertem
2023
Das Glück der Tüchtigen (Cinema film)
Jürgen (SR)
Franz Müller 2Pilots GmbH
2019
AUERHAUS (Cinema film)
Bürgermeister (SR)
Neele Vollmar Pantaleon Nessie Nesslauer
2016
ROCK MY HEART (SCENES DELETED) (Cinema film)
Wohnmobilverkäufer
Hanno Olderdissen Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion
2016
VERPISS DICH, SCHNEEWITTCHEN (Cinema film)
Handwerker (SR)
Cüneyt Kaya Constantin Film
2015
DER JUNGE KARL MARX (Cinema film)
Heinrich Bauer
Raoul Peck Kinofilm
2014
WEISSE RITTER (Cinema film)
Leanmanager
Mischkowski/Steinkrüger Kinofilm
2013
STROMBERG - DER FILM (Cinema film)
Hausmeister Capitol
Arne Feldhusen Brainpool, Kinofilm
2013
NICHT MEIN TAG (Cinema film)
Kommissar Bergmeister
Peter Thorwarth Kino
2012
DIE ERFINDUNG DER LIEBE (Cinema film)
Produzent Norbert (SR)
Lola Randl COIN Film Susanne Ritter
2012
TOMO (Short film)
Mark
Florian Heinzen-Ziob Diplomfilm
2012
FREUNDE (Image movie)
Willi
Kai Gottlob Arbeitssicherheitsfilm für HKM Duisburg
2012
VERGISS MEIN ICH (Cinema film)
Schießbudenbesitzer
Jan Schomburg Kinofilm
2012
DIE SCHWARZEN BRÜDER (Cinema film)
Bäckermeister
Xavier Koller Kinofilm Anja Dihrberg
2012
ZWEI LEBEN / TWO LIVES (Cinema film)
Privatdetektiv (Lattoch) (SR)
Georg Maas Simone Bär
2011
DEAR COURTNEY (Cinema film)
Onkel Heinz
Rolf Roring
2011
EXPOSITIONSMASSNAHMEN NACH VERBIER (Feature film)
UPS Kurier
Schillmöller/Poerschke/Schomburg Spielfilm
2011
SAMS IM GLÜCK (Cinema film)
Busfahrer
Peter Gersina Kinofilm
2011
FRAKTUS (Cinema film)
Roland Spremmberg
Lars Jessen Kinofilm
2009 – 2010
Snowmans Land picture
Snowmans Land (Cinema film)
Walter (MR)
Tomasz Thomson Boris Michalski Zorrofilm Marc Schötteldreier Tomasz Thomson
2010
WARTESCHLEIFEN (Cinema film)
Jürgen
M. Mischkowski/K. Steinkühler Kinofilm
2010
VORSTADTKROKODILE 3 (Cinema film)
Pförtner
Wolfgang Groos Kinofilm
2010
EIN TICK ANDERS (Cinema film)
Johnny Blaubeermarmelade
Andreas Rogenhagen Kino
2010
TRAUMFABRIK (Short film)
Karsten
Dominik Siebel Kurzfilm
2010
RIVELLA (Cinema film)
Polizist
Martin Haerlin TV/Kino
2009
SNOWMAN'S LAND (Cinema film)
Hauptrolle Walter
Tomasz Thomson Kino
2008
DIE SCHIMMELREITER (Cinema film)
Jölle
Lars Jessen Kino
2008
MARIA, IHM SCHMECKTS NICHT (Cinema film)
Werkstattleiter
Neele Leana Vollmar Kino
2007
DIE LIEBE DER KINDER (Cinema film)
Landschaftsgärtner Jürgen
Franz Müller Kino
2007
GANZ NAH BEI DIR (Cinema film)
Kommissar Polanski
Almut Getto Kino
2007
DIE BUDDENBROOKS (Feature film)
Diener Anton
Heinrich Breloer Spielfilm
2006
VIVERE (Cinema film)
LKW Fahrer
Angelina Maccarone Kino
2006
BEAUTIFUL BITCH (Cinema film)
Hausmeister
Theo Krieger Kino
2006
AUTOPILOTEN (Cinema film)
Mitarbeiter Druckerei
Bastian Günter Kino
2004
BARFUSS (Cinema film)
Manager
Till Schweiger Kino
2002
DAS WUNDER VON BERN (Cinema film)
1. Offizieller
Sönke Wortmann Kino
2002
1/2 MIETE (Cinema film)
Lude Ralf
Marc Ottiker Kino
Television
2024
Die Discounter (Series)
LKW Fahrer (GR)
Emil Belton, Oskar Belton, Bruno Alexander Pyjama Pictures Amazon Prime Johanna Höppel Gebrüder Belton
2019 – 2022
Eher fliegen hier UFOs (Documentary movie)
NR: Küster Stefan (SR)
Ingo Haeb Sutor Kolonko WDR
2021
Ruby (AT) (TV series)
EHR: Herr Kuchen
Natascha Beller Studio Zentral + BBC Studios ZDFneo Nina Leidinger
2020
FALK - WINDMÜHLEN
TR: Klemens Pilz
Stefan Bühling ARD Silke Klug-Bader
2020
CHECK CHECK
EHR: Herr Achilles
Lars Jessen Pro7 / Joyn Marion Haack
2020
Falk - Windmühlen (TV series)
TR: Klemens Pilz
Stefan Bühling Bavaria Fiction GmbH ARD Silke Klug-Bader
2020
Check Check (TV series)
EHR: Herr Achilles
Lars Jessen Florida Film Pro7 / Joyn Marion Haack
2019
RENTNERCOPS - HERR KO VEGAN
TR: Max Pütz
Thomas Durchschlag ARD Marc Schötteldreier / Ulrike Remde
2018 – 2019
NACHTSCHWESTERN
DNR: Holger Kurz (Holle)
diverse RTL Ingrid Cuenca
2019
Rentnercops - Herr Ko vegan (TV series)
TR: Max Pütz
Thomas Durchschlag Bavaria Fiction GmbH ARD Marc Schötteldreier / Ulrike Remde
2018 – 2019
Nachtschwestern (TV series)
DNR: Holger Kurz (Holle)
diverse UFA SERIAL DRAMA GmbH RTL Ingrid Cuenca
2018
NORD BEI NORDWEST - WIR KÖNNEN AUCH ANDERS
Heiner Leyendecker
Markus Imboden ARD Degeto
2018
BESTE SCHWESTERN
Kalle
Daniel Rakete Siegel RTL Bärbel Bodeux
2018
TATORT MUROT - DER ANGRIFF
NR: Streife 1
Thomas Stuber HR / ARD Nathalie Mischel
2018
KROYMANN (TV series)
TR: Schlucke
Nico Berse ARD / Radio Bremen / btf GmbH / TV-Serie
2018
EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI - CRASH
Achim Gärtner
Thomas Nennstiel ZDF
2018
MERZ GEGEN MERZ
Czylonka
Felix Stienz ZDF
2018
SCHNITZEL XXL
Werner
Wolfgang Murnberger WDR
2018
HOW TO SELL DRUGS ONLINE (FAST)
Zollbeamter
Lars Montag Netflix Marc Schötteldreier
2018
GRÖSSER ALS IM FERNSEHEN
Hannes
Christoph Schnee ARD / HR Ingrid Böhm
2018
NACHTSCHWESTERN
Holger "Holle" Kurz
Chris Heininger RTL
2018
Nord bei Nordwest - Wir können auch anders (TV movie (series))
Heiner Leyendecker
Markus Imboden ARD Degeto
2018
Beste Schwestern (TV series)
Kalle
Daniel Rakete Siegel Warner Bros. RTL Bärbel Bodeux
2018
TATORT MUROT - Der Angriff (TV movie (series))
NR: Streife 1
Thomas Stuber Hessischer Rundfunk HR / ARD Nathalie Mischel
2018
KROYMANN (TV series)
TR: Schlucke
Nico Berse btf GmbH ARD / Radio Bremen
2018
Ein Fall für Zwei - Crash
Achim Gärtner
Thomas Nennstiel ZDF
2018
Merz gegen Merz
Czylonka
Felix Stienz ZDF
2018
Schnitzel XXL
Werner
Wolfgang Murnberger WDR
2018
How to sell Drugs online (fast) (TV series)
Zollbeamter
Lars Montag btf GmbH Netflix Marc Schötteldreier
2018
Größer als im Fernsehen (TV movie)
Hannes
Christoph Schnee Hessischer Rundfunk ARD / HR Ingrid Böhm
2017
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 - HETZJAGD AUF SEMIR
Martin Winter
Ralph Polinski RTL
2017
KROYMANN
Thomas
Nico Berse Radio Bremen/ARD
2017
PROFESSOR T.
Anton Küpper
Thomas Jahn ZDF
2017
ST. MAIK
Trainer Jupp
Ulrike Hamacher RTL
2017
SOKO KITZBÜHEL - KEIN WEG ZURÜCK
Dieter Kovacs
Gerald Liegel ZDF/ORF
2017
JÜRGEN - HEUTE WIRD GELEBT
Kombi
Lars Jessen ARD
2017
KROYMANN
Dr. Brandt
Felix Stienz Radio Bremen / ARD
2017
CARNEVAL
Gerd Mielau
Nicolai Rohde ARD
2017
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Hetzjagd auf Semir
Martin Winter
Ralph Polinski RTL
2017
KROYMANN
Thomas
Nico Berse Radio Bremen/ARD
2017
Professor T.
Anton Küpper
Thomas Jahn ZDF
2017
ST. MAIK
Trainer Jupp
Ulrike Hamacher RTL
2017
SOKO KITZBÜHEL - Kein Weg zurück
Dieter Kovacs
Gerald Liegel ZDF/ORF
2017
JÜRGEN - HEUTE WIRD GELEBT
Kombi
Lars Jessen ARD
2017
KROYMANN
Dr. Brandt
Felix Stienz Radio Bremen / ARD
2017
CARNEVAL
Gerd Mielau
Nicolai Rohde ARD
2016
NICHT TOT ZU KRIEGEN (AT)
Bernd
Felix Stienz RTL
2016
FRAU TEMME SUCHT DAS GLÜCK (AT)
Klaus Pelzer
Fabian Möhrke ARD
2016
CLUB DER ROTEN BÄNDER
Raffael
Richard Huber VOX
2016
HELEN DORN - GNADENLOS
Arbeiter
Alexander Dierbach ZDF
2016
NICHT TOT ZU KRIEGEN
Bernd
Felix Stienz RTL
2016
FRAU TEMME SUCHT DAS GLÜCK
Klaus Pelzer
Fabian Möhrke ARD
2016
CLUB DER ROTEN BÄNDER
Raffael
Richard Huber VOX
2016
HELEN DORN - Gnadenlos
Arbeiter
Alexander Dierbach ZDF
2016
NICHT TOT ZU KRIEGEN
Bernd
Felix Stienz RTL
2016
FRAU TEMME SUCHT DAS GLÜCK
Klaus Pelzer
Fabian Möhrke ARD
2015
DER BULLE & DAS LANDEI (FOLGE 6)
Notar Hartmut Döring
Torsten Wacker ARD/Degeto
2015
NUR NICHT AUFREGEN
Jürgen Kröler
Thomas Jahn ZDF
2015
EINSTEIN
Musicalproduzent
Thomas Jahn Sat.1
2015
FREUNDINNEN
Polizist
Jan Ruzicka ARD/Degeto
2015
KALTFRONT
Sozialarbeiter Steiner
Lars Henning ARD
2015
DER BULLE & DAS LANDEI (Folge 6)
Notar Hartmut Döring
Torsten Wacker ARD/Degeto
2015
NUR NICHT AUFREGEN
Jürgen Kröler
Thomas Jahn ZDF
2015
EINSTEIN
Musicalproduzent
Thomas Jahn Sat.1
2015
FREUNDINNEN
Polizist
Jan Ruzicka ARD/Degeto
2015
KALTFRONT
Sozialarbeiter Steiner
Lars Henning ARD
2014
ERDMÖBEL: GOLDENER STERN (Music video)
Reicher Sack
Janosh Kreft Musikvideo
2014
HELDT
Ernst Sawitzki
Olaf Kreinsen ZDF
2014
DAS KLOSTER BLEIBT IM DORF
Busfahrer
Walter Weber ZDF
2014
UND DANN NOCH PAULA...
Marschewski
Joseph Orr ZDF
2014
DER LEHRER
Carsten
Nico Zingelmann RTL
2014
TATORT LUDWIGSHAFEN - ROOMSERVICE
Wolfgang "Wolle" Schüttler
Tim Trageser ARD
2014
BEGIERDE - MORD IM ZEICHEN DES ZEN
Johann Georg Hollerer
Brigitte Maria Bertele ARD
2014
GROSSSTADTREVIER - EIN MANN EIN WORT
Hardy Knoche
Christoph Stark ARD
2014
BESONDERE SCHWERE DER SCHULD
Gerichtsmediziner
Kaspar Heidelbach ARD/Degeto
2014
TATORT MÜNSTER - MORD IST DIE BESTE MEDIZIN
Leiter Rettungsdienst
Thomas Jauch ARD
2014
HEITER BIS TÖDLICH - KOSLOWSKI & HAFERKAMP "DER TRANSPORTER"
Bernhard Schombrutzki
Thomas Durchschlag ARD
2014
ERDMÖBEL: GOLDENER STERN
Reicher Sack
Janosh Kreft Musikvideo
2014
IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT - BITTERE VORWÜRFE
Gunter Dahlke
Mathias Luther ARD
2014
HELDT
Ernst Sawitzki
Olaf Kreinsen ZDF
2014
GROßSTADTREVIER - EIN MANN, EIN WORT
Hardy Knoche
Christoph Stark ARD
2014
DAS KLOSTER BLEIBT IM DORF
Busfahrer
Walter Weber ZDF
2014
UND DANN NOCH PAULA...
Marschewski
Joseph Orr ZDF
2014
DER LEHRER
Carsten
Nico Zingelmann RTL
2014
TATORT LUDWIGSHAFEN - ROOMSERVICE
Wolfgang "Wolle" Schüttler
Tim Trageser ARD
2014
BEGIERDE - Mord im Zeichen des Zen
Johann Georg Hollerer
Brigitte Maria Bertele ARD
2014
GROßSTADTREVIER - Ein Mann ein Wort
Hardy Knoche
Christoph Stark ARD
2014
BESONDERE SCHWERE DER SCHULD
Gerichtsmediziner
Kaspar Heidelbach ARD/Degeto
2014
TATORT MÜNSTER - Mord ist die beste Medizin
Leiter Rettungsdienst
Thomas Jauch ARD
2014
HEITER BIS TÖDLICH - Koslowski & Haferkamp "Der Transporter"
Bernhard Schombrutzki
Thomas Durchschlag ARD
2014
IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT - Bittere Vorwürfe
Gunter Dahlke
Mathias Luther ARD
2013
FRIESLAND – MÖRDERISCHE GEZEITEN
Tjalv Riefenberg
Dominic Müller ZDF
2013
EIN FALL FÜR 2 - TODESNACHT
Kalle Hörzner
Andreas Herzog ZDF
2013
MORD MIT AUSSICHT - LOVEHOTEL TRAUBE
Joseph Assenmacher
Kaspar Heidelbach ARD
2013
HEITER BIS TÖDLICH - ZWISCHEN DEN ZEILEN
Elektriker Rieper
Lars Montag ARD
2013
TATORT FFM - DER ESKIMO
Michael Viersen
Achim von Borries ARD
2013
DER KNASTARZT - DER AUSBRUCH
Hagen Lommert
Andreas Menck RTL
2013
BREZELN FÜR DEN POTT
Benno
Matthias Steurer ARD
2013
SOKO KÖLN - SPÄTE REUE
Hans Jürgen Brotkamp
Torsten Wacker ZDF
2013
FRIESLAND – Mörderische Gezeiten
Tjalv Riefenberg
Dominic Müller ZDF
2013
FRAUCHEN UND DIE DEIWELSMILCH
Onkel Stefan
Thomas Bohn ARD
2013
EIN FALL FÜR 2 - Todesnacht
Kalle Hörzner
Andreas Herzog ZDF
2013
HEITER BIS TÖDLICH - MORDEN IM NORDEN "SÜSSE RACHE"
Dieter Bannow
Torsten Wacker ARD
2013
MORD MIT AUSSICHT - Lovehotel Traube
Joseph Assenmacher
Kaspar Heidelbach ARD
2013
FRIESLAND – MÖRDERISCHE GEZEITEN
Tjalv Riefenberg
Dominic Müller ZDF
2013
HEITER BIS TÖDLICH - Zwischen den Zeilen
Elektriker Rieper
Lars Montag ARD
2013
TATORT Ffm - DER ESKIMO
Michael Viersen
Achim von Borries ARD
2013
DER KNASTARZT - Der Ausbruch
Hagen Lommert
Andreas Menck RTL
2013
BREZELN FÜR DEN POTT
Benno
Matthias Steurer ARD
2013
SOKO KÖLN - Späte Reue
Hans Jürgen Brotkamp
Torsten Wacker ZDF
2013
FRAUCHEN UND DIE DEIWELSMILCH
Onkel Stefan
Thomas Bohn ARD
2013
HEITER BIS TÖDLICH - Morden im Norden "Süße Rache"
Dieter Bannow
Torsten Wacker ARD
2012
FREUNDE (Image movie)
Willi
Kai Gottlob Imagefilm
2012
TATORT-SWR. DIE SCHÖNE MONA IST TOT
Herr Eisner
Ed Herzog SWR, ARD
2012
TATORT-FFM. - IM NAMEN DES VATERS
Polizist
Lars Kraume HR, ARD
2012
TATORT-FFM. WER DAS SCHWEIGEN BRICHT
Günter Föller
Edward Berger HR, ARD
2012
SOKO WISMAR: "STUMMER ZEUGE"
Hans Peter Petersen
Bruno Grass ZDF
2012
TATORT-SWR. Die schöne Mona ist tot
Herr Eisner
Ed Herzog SWR, ARD
2012
TOMO
Mark
Florian Heinzen-Ziob Diplomfilm
2012
TATORT-Ffm. - Im Namen des Vaters
Polizist
Lars Kraume HR, ARD
2012
DIE ERFINDUNG DER LIEBE
Produzent Norbert
Lola Randl WDR, Kinoauswertung
2012
TATORT-Ffm. Wer das Schweigen bricht
Günter Föller
Edward Berger HR, ARD
2012
SOKO WISMAR: "Stummer Zeuge"
Hans Peter Petersen
Bruno Grass ZDF
2012
TATORT-FFM. - WER DAS SCHWEIGEN BRICHT
Günter Föller
Edward Berger HR, ARD
2011
DIE QUELLEN DES LEBENS
Friseur
Oskar Roehler WDR
2011
TATORT: DAS DORF
Schlosser Bölk
Justus von Dohnanyi HR, ARD
2011
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11
Schrauber Klaus
Heinz Dietz RTL
2011
DIE DRAUFGÄNGER
Anton Madleck
Franziska Meyer-Price Serie, RTL
2011
DIE QUELLEN DES LEBENS
Friseur
Oskar Roehler WDR
2011
DIE LETZTE FAHRT
Wasserschutzpolizist
Christoph Schrewe ARD
2011
TATORT: DAS DORF
Schlosser Bölk
Justus von Dohnanyi HR, ARD
2011
HEITER BIS TÖDLICH - HENKER UND RICHTER
Wirt Manni
Joseph Orr Serie, ARD
2011
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11
Schrauber Klaus
Heinz Dietz RTL
2011
HOLGER SACHT NIX (TV movie)
NR: Dorfpolizist Jürgen
Thomas Durchschlag ARD / WDR
2011
DIE DRAUFGÄNGER
Anton Madleck
Franziska Meyer-Price Serie, RTL
2011
STROMBERG
Hausmeister "Capitol"
Arne Feldhusen Pro 7
2011
DIE LETZTE FAHRT
Wasserschutzpolizist
Christoph Schrewe ARD
2011
DEAR COURTNEY
Onkel Heinz
Rolf Roring WDR, Kinoauswertung
2011
HEITER BIS TÖDLICH - HENKER UND RICHTER
Wirt Manni
Joseph Orr Serie, ARD
2011
HOLGER SACHT NIX
NR: Dorfpolizist Jürgen
Thomas Durchschlag ARD / WDR
2011
STROMBERG
Hausmeister "Capitol"
Arne Feldhusen Pro 7
2010
KEHRTWENDE
Autohändler
Dror Zahavi ARD
2010
EIN TICK ANDERS
Johnny Blaubeermarmelade
Andreas Rogenhagen Kino
2010
TATORT KÖLN - KEINE POLIZEI
Fahrlehrer
Kaspar Heidelbach WDR/ARD
2010
TRAUMFABRIK
Karsten
Dominik Siebel Kurzfilm
2010
GROßSTADTREVIER
Obdachloser
Sören Senn ARD
2010
KEHRTWENDE
Autohändler
Dror Zahavi ARD
2010
TATORT KÖLN - KEINE POLIZEI
Fahrlehrer
Kaspar Heidelbach WDR/ARD
2010
GROSSSTADTREVIER
Obdachloser
Sören Senn ARD
2009
SNOWMAN'S LAND
Hauptrolle Walter
Tomasz Thomson Kino
2009
PASTEWKA
Schorse
Markus Linhof Sat.1
2009
TATORT Münster - FLUCH DER MUMIE
Mathias Reinhardt
Kaspar Heidelbach ARD
2009
DER STAATSANWALT
Tilo Kruse
Martin Kinkel ZDF
2009
PASTEWKA
Schorse
Markus Linhof Sat.1
2009
TATORT MÜNSTER - FLUCH DER MUMIE
Mathias Reinhardt
Kaspar Heidelbach ARD
2009
DER STAATSANWALT
Tilo Kruse
Martin Kinkel ZDF
2008
DIE SCHIMMELREITER
Jölle
Lars Jessen Kino
2008
NACHTSCHICHT - RUSSISCH ROULETTE
Bertram Rodekamp
Lars Becker ZDF
2008
DAS GLÜCK KOMMT UNVERHOFFT
Paul
Sibylle Tafel ARD
2008
KRUPP-EINE DEUTSCHE FAMILIE TV-3-TEILER
Major Domus
Carlo Rola ZDF
2008
MARIA, IHM SCHMECKTS NICHT
Werkstattleiter
Neele Leana Vollmar Kino
2008
12 WINTER
Polizist
Thomas Stiller ARD
2008
SOKO LEIPZIG - HARTE HAND
Wirt Dieter
Christoph Eichhorn ZDF
2008
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11
Herr Schubert
Heinz Dietz RTL
2008
RENNSCHWEIN RUDI RÜSSEL
Anwalt Matzerath
Wolfgang Groos ARD
2008
NACHTSCHICHT - RUSSISCH ROULETTE
Bertram Rodekamp
Lars Becker ZDF
2008
DANNI LOWINSKI
Peter Kramer
Jorgo Papavassiliou Sat.1
2008
DAS GLÜCK KOMMT UNVERHOFFT
Paul
Sibylle Tafel ARD
2008
KRUPP-EINE DEUTSCHE FAMILIE TV-3-TEILER
Major Domus
Carlo Rola ZDF
2008
12 WINTER
Polizist
Thomas Stiller ARD
2008
SOKO LEIPZIG - HARTE HAND
Wirt Dieter
Christoph Eichhorn ZDF
2008
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11
Herr Schubert
Heinz Dietz RTL
2008
RENNSCHWEIN RUDI RÜSSEL
Anwalt Matzerath
Wolfgang Groos ARD
2008
DANNI LOWINSKI
Peter Kramer
Jorgo Papavassiliou Sat.1
2007
DIE LIEBE DER KINDER
Landschaftsgärtner Jürgen
Franz Müller Kino
2007
GANZ NAH BEI DIR
Kommissar Polanski
Almut Getto Kino
2007
DIE BUDDENBROOKS
Diener Anton
Heinrich Breloer Spielfilm
2007
DER KRIMINALIST
Martin Henser
Thomas Jahn ZDF
2007
MEIN LEBEN UND ICH
Tätowierer Wolle
Richard Huber RTL
2007
TATORT KÖLN - MÜLL
Hans Peter Mühl
Kaspar Heidelbach ARD
2007
SOKO KÖLN
Rudi
Axel Barth ZDF
2007
WILSBERG - DER KLIENT
Norbert Hillmann
Reinhard Münster ZDF
2007
POST MORTEM
Detlev Meinholdt
Thomas Jauch RTL
2007
HERZOG
Herr Krug
Ulli Baumann RTL
2007
EINSATZ IN HAMBURG
Rainer Engel
Lars Jessen ZDF
2007
DER KRIMINALIST
Martin Henser
Thomas Jahn ZDF
2007
STOLBERG
Der Spezialist
Christine Hartmann ZDF
2007
MEIN LEBEN UND ICH
Tätowierer Wolle
Richard Huber RTL
2007
TATORT KÖLN - MÜLL
Hans Peter Mühl
Kaspar Heidelbach ARD
2007
SOKO KÖLN
Rudi
Axel Barth ZDF
2007
WILSBERG - DER KLIENT
Norbert Hillmann
Reinhard Münster ZDF
2007
POST MORTEM
Detlev Meinholdt
Thomas Jauch RTL
2007
HERZOG
Herr Krug
Ulli Baumann RTL
2007
EINSATZ IN HAMBURG
Rainer Engel
Lars Jessen ZDF
2007
STOLBERG
Der Spezialist
Christine Hartmann ZDF
2006
ALLES IN ORDNUNG - Mit dem Wahnsinn auf Streife
Joachim Witte
Thilo Gosejohann Pro 7, 2. Staffel
2006
VIVERE
LKW Fahrer
Angelina Maccarone Kino
2006
BEAUTIFUL BITCH
Hausmeister
Theo Krieger Kino
2006
AUTOPILOTEN
Mitarbeiter Druckerei
Bastian Günter Kino
2006
TEUFELSBRATEN
Kioskbesitzer
Hermine Hundgeburth Spielfilm ARD
2006
KINDER, KINDER
Direktor Nieswand
Heinz Dietz Pro 7
2006
DER STAATSANWALT
Häfke
Peter F. Bringmann ZDF
2006
ALLES IN ORDNUNG - MIT DEM WAHNSINN AUF STREIFE
Joachim Witte
Thilo Gosejohann Pro 7, 2. Staffel
2006
TEUFELSBRATEN
Kioskbesitzer
Hermine Hundgeburth Spielfilm ARD
2006
KINDER, KINDER
Direktor Nieswand
Heinz Dietz Pro 7
2006
DER STAATSANWALT
Häfke
Peter F. Bringmann ZDF
2005
STROMBERG
Hausmeister Capitol
Arne Feldhusen Pro 7
2005
4006 NEANDERTAL
Eigentümer Autofriedhof
Ingo Haeb ZDF
2005
DA KOMMT KALLE
Leibwächter Olaf
Lars Jessen ZDF
2005
DIE SITTE
Schäfer Löhnhardt
Peter Stauch RTL
2005
ALLES IN ORDNUNG - Mit dem Wahnsinn auf Streife
Joachim Witte
Thilo Gosejohann Pro 7, 1. Staffel
2005
STROMBERG
Hausmeister Capitol
Arne Feldhusen Pro 7
2005
4006 NEANDERTAL
Eigentümer Autofriedhof
Ingo Haeb ZDF
2005
DA KOMMT KALLE
Leibwächter Olaf
Lars Jessen ZDF
2005
DIE SITTE
Schäfer Löhnhardt
Peter Stauch RTL
2005
ALLES IN ORDNUNG - MIT DEM WAHNSINN AUF STREIFE
Joachim Witte
Thilo Gosejohann Pro 7, 1. Staffel
2004
BARFUSS
Manager
Till Schweiger Kino
2004
TATORT KÖLN - ERFROREN
Dr. Frank
Züli Aladag ARD
2004
TATORT KÖLN - ERFROREN
Dr. Frank
Züli Aladag ARD
2003
GROßSTADTREVIER
Der Fremde
Lars Jessen ARD
2003
GROSSSTADTREVIER
Der Fremde
Lars Jessen ARD
2002
DAS WUNDER VON BERN
1. Offizieller
Sönke Wortmann Kino
2002
1/2 MIETE
Lude Ralf
Marc Ottiker Kino
Theater
1994
JACK THE RIPPER
Sir William Gull
Jochen Hess, Falk Röbbelen AUDIMAX Hamburg AUDIMAX Hamburg
1993 – 1994
HIMMEL, HÖLLE HOLLYWOOD
Filmproduzent Goldheimer
Eric Emmanuele EMPORE Buchholz/Nordheide EMPORE Buchholz/Nordheide
Internet
2011
EXPOSITIONSMAßNAHMEN NACH VERBIER (Feature film)
UPS Kurier
Schillmöller/Poerschke/Schomburg
Commercial
2010
RIVELLA
Polizist
Martin Haerlin TV/Kino