Clemens Giebel

ZAV Köln

View profile

Clemens Giebel

ZAV Köln

View profile
ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Köln
ZAV Köln
+49 228 502 082801
zav-kuenstlervermittlung-koeln@arbeitsagentur.de
open agency on Filmmakers
41-51 years
German
Place of residence Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE)
Year of birth1974 (49 years)
Place of birthKöln
Housing optionsMunich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Cologne (DE), Düsseldorf (DE), Berlin (DE), Frankfurt (DE), Mainz (DE)
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS)
ProfessionActor, Speaker
Driver's licensesB - Car, C1 - Trucks up to 7.5t, CE - Truck with trailer, L - Small tractor
Other licensesSport boat driving licence within under sail, Motorbike test certificate, Sailing surfing licence
Eye colorgreen
Hair colordarkblond
Height (cm)179
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishRussian
DialectsBerlin GermanHamburgianHessianKölsch(native dialect)NordenRheinischSaxon
InstrumentsAccordionBass guitarDrumsGuitarKeyboard/SynthesizerPercussionPianoUkulele
SportAlpine skiingJuggleSailingSkateboardSnowboardStage combatWindsurfingUnicycleFencing (sports)
DanceStandardArgentine tangoLatin American dancestap-dance
PitchTenor
SingingA cappellaChansonChoirPopPop songsRock
Special skillsComposingMagicFire-breathing
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
1994 – 1998
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt/Main
Awards
2013
SMS Self made Shorties Festival (Top 15)
Film
2019
AUERHAUS (Cinema film)
Neele Leana Vollmar Pantaleon Films, Kinofilm
Television
2019
DER STAATSANWALT: FANGSCHUSS
Ayse Polat ZDF / Odeon Dorothee Weyers
2019
DIE RENTNERCOPS: ALIENS
Dennis Satin ARD Ulrike Remde/ MS Casting
2018
DIE LÄUSEMUTTER (TV series)
wiederkehrende Nebenrolle
Jan Albert de Weerd Sat.1 / Bingfilm / TV-Serie MS Casting
2017
EIN SCHNUPFEN HÄTTE AUCH GEREICHT
Christine Hartmannn RTL
2016
DIE CHEFIN: PAPAS LIEBLING
Michael Schneider ZDF / Network Movie
2016
SOKO KÖLN: WETTEN DASS?
Ulrike Hamacher ZDF / Network Movie
2014
HUBERT & STALLER: TOD AN LOCH 6
Werner Siebert ARD
2013
DIE ROSENHEIM COPS: MORD UNTER FREUNDEN
Gunter Krää ZDF
2012
SOKO KÖLN: VERSCHWUNDEN
Sascha Thiel ZDF / Network Movie
2012
NEUE GESCHICHTEN AUS DER HEIMAT - DIE BLAUMÄNNER: VATERTAG
Miko Zeuschner NDR
2012
EIN FALL FÜR DIE ANRHEINER: PAPIER LÜGT NICHT
Andreas Stenschke WDR
2012
DAS PROBLEM DES SCHNELLSTFLUGES
Philipp Käßbohrer KHM Köln
2012
DENN IM LOCH IST ES FINSTER
Leading role
Florian Seufert
2010
EINE DUNKLE BEGIERDE
David Cronenberg Lago Film
2010
KOMMISSAR STOLBERG: EHEBRUCH
Filippos Tsitos ZDF
2010
MARIE BRAND UND DER SÜNDENFALL
Marcus Weiler ZDF
2009
VERLOREN GEGANGEN
Leading role
Martin Kosok
2008
LOSLASSEN
Leading role
Martin Kosok
2007
WIE WIRD EIN FILM SYNCHRONISIERT
Leading role
Konstantin Reinhart
2001
VISIONS - WELT EINES AUTISTEN
Leading role
Ya'ir G. Magall
2000
2 NAMEN 2 TÜREN
Leading role
Vicky Cohn
1999
JAHRESTAGE
Margarethe von Trotta ZDF
1999
HUNDE, LUST UND TOD
Supporting role
Katja Bürkle
1997
WIE PECH UND SCHWEFEL
Dorothea Neukirchen, Wolf Dietrich ZDF
1996
HAMLET FÜR ALLE
HR
1996
DAS FREUDSCHE VERSPRECHEN
Thomas Rautenberg HR
Theater
2021
WAS IHR WOLLT
Narr / Musiker
Mario Portmann Theater Erlangen
2021
ROBIN HOOD
Alter Mitch / Gouvernante / Musiker
Krystyn Tuschhoff Theater Münster
2020
DIE 39 STUFEN
Der Mann am Schlagzeug
Antje Thoms Staatstheater Darmstadt
2019
KURT MURKS UND DIE SCHROTTROBOTER
Erzähler
Berliner Philharmoniker
2018
I'M A LOSER, BABY
Silly Stew / Musiker
Ekat Cordes Theater Erlangen
2017
ABENTEUER STIMME
Klangsammler
Emese Szabo Berliner Philharmoniker
2016
DIE RÄUBER
Franz Moor
Thomas Goritzki Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch-Hall
2015
CALIGULA
Cherea
Charlotte Koppenhöfer Theater Regensburg
2015
DON JUAN ODER DER STEINERNE GAST
Sganarelle
Thomas Goritzki Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch-Hall
2015
DIE JUNGFRAU VON ORLEANS
Herzog von Burgund
Thomas Krupa Theater Erlangen
2014
ALPENRAUSCHEN
Other roles
Eva Veiders Theater Regensburg
2013
MENSCH MASCHINE (UA)
Elemer
Sahar Amini Theater Regensburg
2012
DIE RÄUBER
Franz Moor
Marcus Lobbes Theater Regensburg
2012
LEONCE UND LENA
Leonce
Constanze Kreusch Theater Erlangen
2012
DIE ÄSTHETIK DES WIDERSTANDS (UA)
Hans Coppi / Jakob Rosner
Thomas Krupa Schauspiel Essen
2011
DON KARLOS
Marquis von Posa
Harald Demmer Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
2011
MARIA STUART
Leicester
Kirsten Uttendorf Theater Bremerhaven
2010
KOHLHAAS 05/10
Kohlhaas
Constanze Kreusch Theater Erlangen
2010
DON KARLOS
Marquis von Posa
Mario Portmann Staatstheater Braunschweig
2009
DER KIRSCHGARTEN
Trofimow
Wolfgang Gropper Staatstheater Braunschweig
2009
I SPEAK THE BODY ELECTRIC
Monolog
Jörg Wockenfuß Staatstheater Braunschweig
2009
ICH MÖCHTE TEIL EINER JUGENDBEWEGUNG SEIN
Clemens
Eva Veiders Staatstheater Braunschweig
2008
UNSCHULD
Fadoul
Constanze Kreusch Staatstheater Braunschweig
2008
A CLOCKWORK ORANGE
Alexander de Large
Eva Veiders Staatstheater Braunschweig
2008
BUDDENBROOKS
Christian Buddenbrook
Wolfgang Gropper Staatstheater Braunschweig
2007
ROMEO UND JULIA
Romeo
Constanze Kreusch Staatstheater Braunschweig
2007
EINSAME MENSCHEN
Braun
Thomas Krupa Staatstheater Braunschweig
2007
KÖNIG LEAR
Edgar
Wolfgang Gropper Staatstheater Braunschweig
2006
DOGVILLE
Bill Henson
Katja Ott Staatstheater Braunschweig
2006
DER BUS (DAS ZEUG EINER HEILIGEN)
Anton
Erik Altorfer Staatstheater Braunschweig
2006
WILHELM TELL
Kuoni / Winkelried
Kay Neumann Staatstheater Braunschweig
2005
GOD SAVE AMERICA
Daniel
Heinz Kreidl Staatstheater Braunschweig
2005
SOMMERGÄSTE
Wlas
Wolfgang Gropper Staatstheater Braunschweig
2005
DER LEBKUCHENMANN
Lebkuchenmann
Karin Koller Staatstheater Braunschweig
2005
GERMANIA TOD IN BERLIN
Hagen / Goebbels
Davud Bouchehri Staatstheater Braunschweig
2005
SCHÖNE BESCHERUNGEN
Clive
Thomas Goritzki Staatstheater Braunschweig
2004
ERKLÄRT PEREIRA
Monteiro Rossi
Wolfgang Hofmann Staatstheater Braunschweig
2004
MEPHISTO
Sebastian Brückner
Peter Hatházy Staatstheater Braunschweig
2004
DAS FEST
Michael
Holger Berg Staatstheater Braunschweig
2004
ELEKTRA-TRAGÖDIE
Orest
Davud Bouchehri Staatstheater Braunschweig
2004
DER MASCHINIST
Johann Nepumuk Mälzel
Thomas Goritzki Staatstheater Braunschweig
2003
KASIMIR UND KAROLINE
Merkel Franz
Kay Neumann Staatstheater Braunschweig
2003
MÜTTER
Sohn
Thomas Goritzki Staatstheater Braunschweig
2003
FAUST I
Mephisto
Wolfgang Gropper Staatstheater Braunschweig
2002
1913
Prinz Oels
Davud Bouchehri Staatstheater Braunschweig
2002
ARSEN UND SPITZENHÄUBCHEN
O'Hara
Peter Hatházy Staatstheater Braunschweig
2002
DIE SCHMUTZIGEN HÄNDE
Georges
Jasper Brandis Theater Heidelberg
2002
DIE SCHÖNE HELENA
Der Chor
Michael Quast Theater Heidelberg
2001
DER GROSSE GATSBY (UA)
Lucille
Alexander Kubelka Theater Heidelberg
2001
FRÜHLINGS ERWACHEN
Moritz
Jule Ronstedt Theater Heidelberg
2001
HAMLET
Schauspieler
Wolfgang M. Bauer Theater Heidelberg
2001
ROMEO UND JULIA
Benvolio
Ido Ricklin Thater Heidelberg
2000
EINE STUNDE GLÜCK (UA)
Anheizer / Uschi
Wolfgang M. Bauer Theater Heidelberg
2000
RUM UND WODKA
Monolog
Carsten Brandau Theater Heidelberg
2000
DIE RÄUBER
Roller
Wolfgang M. Bauer Theater Heidelberg
2000
MONDKIND (UA)
Anton
Andreas von Studnitz Theater Heidelberg
2000
TOD EINES HANDLUNGSREISENDEN
Happy
Olga Sawitzki Theater Heidelberg
2000
IM WEISSEN RÖSSL
Piccolo
Michael Wedekind Theater Heidelberg
1999
DIE AFFÄRE RUE DE LOURCINE
Justin
Pit Holtzwarth Theater Heidelberg
1999
ANGRFFE AUF ANNE
Other roles
Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer Theater Heidelberg
1999
BRUDER EICHMANN
Chaas
Christian Paade Theater Heidelberg
1998
DIE SEE
Hollarcut
Janek Starczewski Theater Heidelberg
1998
EIN VOLKSFEIND
Billing
Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer Theater Heidelberg
1997
TRIO IN ES-DUR
Paul
Verena Buss Staatstheater Stuttgart
1996
LE BAR (UA)
Thomas Bischoff Thalia Theater Halle