Waldemar Kobus

Lambsdorff

View profile

Waldemar Kobus

Lambsdorff

View profile
Agentur Lambsdorff
Andrea Lambsdorff
+49 172 9092 590
info@agentur-lambsdorff.de
open agency on Filmmakers
Actor58-67 yearsGerman
Place of residence Weilheim in Oberbayern (DE)
Gendermale
Year of birth1966 (58 years)
Place of birthOrtelsburg
SpecializationsSpeaker
Driver's licensesA - Motorcycle, A1 - Small motorcycles (up to 125ccm), B - Car, BE - Car with trailer, C1 - Trucks up to 7.5t, C1E - C1 with trailers up to 12t, CE - Truck with trailer, L - Small tractor
Other licensesMotorbike test certificate, Sports boat captains license see
Eye colorblue-green
Hair colorSalt & Pepper
Height (cm)186
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishDutch, Flemish
DialectsKölsch(native dialect)Ruhr area(native dialect)
AccentsDutch
InstrumentsJew's harpNose flute
SportSwimming
PitchBaritone
SingingChansonHeavy metalMusicalPopPunk rockRock
Training
Primary professional training
Awards
2021
Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de]
2008
Deutscher Filmpreis (nominated)
Film
2021
Seneca (Cinema film)
Sergeant (SR)
Robert Schwentke Filmgalerie 451
2021
The Magic Flute - Das Vermächtnis der Zauberflöte (Cinema film)
Franz Süßmayr (SR)
Florian Sigl Flute Film GmbH
2020
Null Komma Null (Short film)
Kurschatten
Christian Wagner Wagner Film [de]
2018
Die Wolf-Gäng (Cinema film)
Brückentroll (SR)
Tim Trageser Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
2017
Wendy 2 - Freundschaft in Gefahr (Cinema film)
Metzger Röttgers
Hanno Olderdissen Kino
2017
Der Hauptmann (Cinema film)
Lagerleiter Hansen
Robert Schwentke Kino
2017
Triff... Martin Luther (Documentary series)
Luther (MR)
Volker Schmidt-Sondermann Ifage Filmproduktion GmbH KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
2017
Wendy 2 - Freundschaft für immer (Cinema film)
Metzger Röttgers (SR)
Hanno Olderdissen Bantry Bay Productions GmbH
2017
Der Hauptmann (Cinema film)
Hansen (MR)
Robert Schwentke Filmgalerie 451
2016
Radegund (Cinema film)
Warder Stein
Terrence Malick Kino
2016
Das Pubertier (Cinema film)
Dr. Kohlbusch
Leander Haußmann Kino
2016
Wendy (Cinema film)
Klasu Röttgers
Dagmar Seume Kino
2016
Ein verborgenes Leben (Cinema film)
Stein (SR)
Terrence Malick Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH [de]
2015
The Zookeepers Wife (Cinema film)
Dr. Zieglar
Niki Caro Kino
2015
Radio Heimat (Cinema film)
Opa Freibad
Matthias Kutschmann Kino
2015
Pitter (Short film)
Pitter (MR)
Michael Fetter Nathansky Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2012
Die Schwarzen Brüder (Cinema film)
Battista Rossi (MR)
Xavier J. Koller Enigma Film GmbH
2011
Das Haus der Krokodile (Cinema film)
Herr Strichninsky (SR)
diverse Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
2011
Please Do Not Disturb (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Short film)
Chefkoch (MR)
Simon X. Rost Royal Film Company GmbH
2010
Ein Tick anders (Cinema film)
Evas Vater (MR)
Andi Rogenhagen Wüste Film GmbH
2010
Wickie auf großer Fahrt (3D) (Cinema film)
Halvar (MR)
Christian Ditter Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
2009
Hochzeitspolka (Cinema film)
Manni (SR)
Lars Jessen Pandora Film Produktion GmbH [de]
2009
Liebe Mauer (Cinema film)
Schulze (SR)
Peter Timm RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH
2009
Hochzeitspolka (Cinema film)
Lars Jessen Kino
2009
Jud Süss - Film ohne Gewissen (Cinema film)
Oskar Roehler Kino
2008
Wickie und die starken Männer (Cinema film)
Halvar von Flake (MR)
Michael Herbig Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
2008
Schläft ein Lied in allen Dingen (Cinema film)
Andreas Struck Kino
2008
Die wilden Hühner auf Klassenfahrt (Cinema film)
Vivian Naefe Kino
2007
Buffalo Soldiers '44 - Das Wunder von St. Anna (Cinema film)
Colonel Pflüger (SR)
Spike Lee 40 Acres & a Mule Filmworks [us]
2007
Speed Racer (Cinema film)
Andy and Larry Wachowski Kino
2007
Valkyrie (Cinema film)
Brian Singer Kino
2007
Jakobs Bruder (Cinema film)
Daniel Walta Kino
2007
The miracle at St. Anna (Cinema film)
Spike Lee Kino
2006
Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2 (Cinema film)
Polizist (SR)
Peter Timm RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH WDR [de]
2006
Premiere (Short film)
Regisseur (MR)
Vanessa Ossa Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
2006
Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel 2 (Cinema film)
Peter Timm Kino
2006
Freischwimmer (Cinema film)
Andreas Kleinert Kino
2006
Beautiful Bitch (Cinema film)
Theo Krieger Kino
2006
Reine Geschmacksache (Cinema film)
Ingo Rasper Kino
2006
Nemesis (Cinema film)
Nicole Mosleh Kino
2005
Black Book (Cinema film)
Günther Franken (SR)
Paul Verhoeven Fu Works Productions [nl]
2005
GG 19 (Cinema film)
Harry MÖller, Art. 9 (SR)
diverse Movie Members Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
2005
Ober (Cinema film)
Alex van Warmerdam Kino
2004
Die Österreichische Methode (Cinema film)
Hausmeister (SR)
diverse Tobby Holzinger Produktion [de]
2003
Besser als Schule (Cinema film)
Simon X. Rost Kino
2002
No body Kers (Short film)
Kers (MR)
Philipp Reuter Dropped Frame
2002
Ja Mama (Short film)
Erwin Korritke (SR)
Andreas Menck Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
2002
Besser als Schule (Cinema film)
Ralph (SR)
Simon X. Rost Schokolade Filmproduktion [de]
1999
Sonnenallee (Cinema film)
Leander Haußmann Kino
1999
Otomo (Cinema film)
Frieder Schlaich Kino
1997
Leinfelden-Echterdingen (Short film)
Berndi (MR)
Johannes Naber filme statt bomben, Johannes Naber
Television
2022
Helgoland 513 (TV series)
Priester (SR)
Robert Schwentke UFA Fiction Sky [de]
2021
Decision Game (TV series)
Obdachloser (SR)
Benjamin Pfohl Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) ZDFneo [de]
2020
Ethno
Migrationshintergrund
Marvin Litwak RebellComedy WDR
2020
Goldjungs (TV movie)
Iwan D. Herstatt (MR)
Christoph Schnee Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
2018
Hubert und Staller - Eine schöne Bescherung
Michael Schartl
Sebastian Sorger
2017
BEAT
Korsch
Marco Kreuzpaintner
2017
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Held der Straße
Charles Zettelmaier
Franco Tozza RTL
2017
Triff Martin Luther
Martin Luther
2017
Nord Nord Mord - Clüver und der leise Tod (AT)
Sven Lund
Anno Saul
2016
2 qm
M. Henri
Sophie Linnenbaum Kurzfilm Filmuniversität Babelsberg "Konrad Wolf"
2016
Nord Nord Mord - Clüver und der König von Sylt
Sven Lund
Thomas Jauch
2016
Babylon Berlin
Döhmann
T. Tykwer, A. von Borries, H. Handloegten
2016
Der Staatsanwalt - Folge 60 - Rheingau Diamant
Hans Witte
Ulrich Zrenner
2015
Nord Nord Mord - Clüver und der Filmriss
Sven Lund
Anno Saul
2015
Nord Nord Mord - Clüver und der tote Koch
Sven Lund
Anno Saul
2015
Soko Köln - Der Kölschbaron
Tommy Meisle
Ulrike Hamacher ZDF
2015
Fake
Gerhard Hausmann
Thomas Acda
2015
Athen Krimi - Trojanische Pferde
Petros
Marc Brummond
2014
Bretonische Brandung
Le Berre-Rykeboerec
Matthias Tiefenbacher filmpool fiction GmbH, Hürth
2014
Eine Möhre für zwei
Käp´tn Karotte
Dirk Nabersberg Norddeutscher Rundfunk, Hamburg
2014
Verdacht (AT)
Wilhelm Borgdorf
Stanislav Mucha Hessischer Rundfunk, Frankfurt
2013
Der letzte Kronzeuge
Luca Varese
Urs Egger Cinecentrum GmbH, Berlin
2013
Letzte Spur Berlin
Reuter
Felix Herzogenrath Nova Fernsehproduktion GmbH, Berlin
2013
Die Fahnderin
Schmidt-Rohrbach
Züli Aladag UFA Fiction GmbH, Potsdam
2012
Schlaflos in Istanbul
Frank
Marcus Ulbricht NFP neue film produktion, Berlin
2012
Die Lottokönige (Staffel 2)
Rudi
Dominic Müller Eyeworks Fiction Cologne GmbH
2012
Eine Hand wäscht die andere
Karsten Leimer
Hermine Huntgeburth Josefine Filmproduktion
2012
Die schwarzen Brüder
Battista Rossi
Xavier Koller Enigma Film GmbH München
2011
Danni Lowinski - Wintermärchen
Richard Huber
Silvio Heimroth Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & CO
2011
Soko Leipzig - Feuerteufel
Robin del Maestro
Kurt Vetter UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH, Leipzig
2011
Die Lottokönige (6 Folgen)
Rudi
Dominic Müller Eyeworks Fiction Cologne GmbH
2011
Nordisch Herb (AT)
Holger Haase
Wuff Thorwald Phoenix Film GmbH, Berlin
2011
Russendisko
Rabbi
Oliver Ziegenbalg Black Forest Films
2011
Das Haus der Krokodile
Herr Strichninsky
Cyrill Boss, Philipp Stennert Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH, München
2010
Grossstadtrevier
Marcus Weiler Studio Hamburg Produktion GmbH
2010
Visus - Das Vermächtnis der Arche
Tobi Baumann TV
2010
Wickie auf grosser Fahrt
Halvar
Christian Ditter Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH, München
2010
Ein Tick anders
Daniel Strumpf
Andi Rogenhagen Wüste Medienproduktion, Hamburg
2009
Polizeiruf 110 - Die Lücke, die der Teufel lässt
Lars Montag TV
2009
Die Pfefferkörner
Klaus Wirbitzky Studio Hamburg Produktion GmbH
2009
Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel (Serie)
Rolf Wellingerhof TV
2009
Killerjagd - Töte mich, wenn Du kannst
Manuel Flurin Hendri teamWorx Television & Film GmbH, Potsdam
2009
Fasten à la carte
Hans-Erich Viet TV
2009
Der letzte Bulle
Michael Wenning TV
2009
Liebe Mauer
Peter Timm Relevant Film Produktionsgesellschft mbH, Hamburg
2008
Der verflixte Flaschengeist
Nico Zingelmann TV
2008
Der Kapitän
Axel Barth TV
2008
Polizeiruf 110 - Fehlschuss
Thorsten Näter TV
2008
Wickie und die starken Männer
Halvar
Michael "Bully" Herbig Kino - Rat Pack Filmproduktions GmbH, München
2007
Mordshunger
Robert Pejo TV
2007
Das Gelübde
Wesener
Dominik Graf Colonia Media Filmproduktions GmbH, Köln
2007
Soko Köln
Sascha Thiel Network Movie GmbH, Köln
2007
Post Mortem
Christoph Stark TV
2007
Die Schnüfflerin - Peggy kann´s nicht lassen
Peter Gersina TV
2007
Kaifeck Murder
Esther Gronenborn TV
2006
Alles Atze
Other
Christoph Schnee, Joseph Orr TV
2006
Grossstadtrevier - Eine Sache des Vertrauens
Marcus Weiler Studio Hamburg Produktion GmbH
2006
Verrückt nach Emma
Ulrich Zrenner TV
2006
Alma ermittelt
René Heisig TV
2006
Tatort Hamburg - Liebeshunger
Thomas Bohn TV
2006
Ladyland
Joseph Orr Brainpool TV GmbH, Köln
2005
Durch Himmel und Hölle
Matthias Tiefenbacher TV
2005
Alles über Anna
Other
Ulrich Zrenner, Michael Schneider, Nicolai Rohde TV
2005
Zwei gegen Zwei
Lars Jessen TV
2005
Arnies Welt
Isabel Kleefeld TV
2005
Das Leben der Philosophen
Holger Haase TV
2005
Tote Hose
Simon X. Rost TV
2005
Black Book
Günther Franken
Paul Verhoeven Egoli Tossell Film, Berlin
2004
Der Vater meiner Schwester
Christoph Stark TV
2004
Einsatz in Hamburg
Judith Kennel TV
2004
Das Zimmermädchen und der Millionär
Andreas Senn TV
2004
Der Dicke
Thomas Jahn TV
2004
Edel und Starck
Ulrich Zrenner TV
2004
Die Bullenbraut
Other
Uli Baumann TV
2003
Die Stunde der Offiziere
Hans-Erich Viet TV
2003
Stauffenberg
Jo Baier teamWorx
2003
Tatort Bremen - Abschaum
Thorsten Näter TV
2003
Tatort Ludwigshafen - Abgezockt
Christoph Stark TV
2003
Tatort Niedersachsen - Hexentanz
René Heisig TV
2003
Ein Mann für den 13ten
Ulrich Zrenner TV
2003
Alles Atze
Other
Christoph Schnee, Joseph Orr TV
2003
Nicola
Richard Huber TV
2003
Grossstadtrevier - Alte Liebe
Lars Jessen Studio Hamburg Produktion GmbH
2003
Ein Fall für Zwei
Ulrich Zrenner TV
2003
Die Rettungsflieger
Klaus Wirbitzky TV
2003
Zwei Wochen für uns
René Heisig TV
2003
Der Ermittler
Peter Fratzscher TV
2003
Das Wunder von Lengede
Kaspar Heidelbach TV
2003
(T)Raumschiff Surprise-Periode 1
Michael "Bully" Herbig Kino - Herb X Produktion, München
2002
Ja, Mama
Andreas Menck Kurzfilm - Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg, Ludwigs
2002
Der Freund von früher
Matthias Tiefenbacher TV
2002
Die Cleveren
Christiane Balthasar TV
2002
Die Wache
Karsten Meyer-Grohbrügge TV
2002
Anna III
Dennis Satin TV
2002
Wilsberg und der Tote im Beichtstuhl
Manuel Siebenmann TV
2002
Soko Köln
Ulrich Zrenner Network Movie GmbH, Köln
2002
Ritas Welt
Uli Baumann TV
2002
Narren
Tom Schreiber TV
2001
SK Kölsch - Altes Eisen
Wilhelm Engelhardt TV
2001
Sternenfänger
Other
Michél Bielawa, Andreas Senn, Markus Ulbricht teamWorx Television und Film GmbH
2000
Tatort Köln - Mördergrube
Christiane Balthasar TV
1999
Tatort Köln - Martinsfeuer
Niki Stein TV
Theater
2018 – 2020
Staatssicherheitstheater
Erich Mielke
Leander Haussmann Volksbühne Leander Haussmann
2019 – 2020
Lulu
Vater Schön
Stefan Pucher Volksbühne
2018 – 2020
Staatssicherheitstheater
Erich Mielke
Leander Haussmann Volksbühne
2002 – 2011
Richard III.
Schauspiel Köln
1996 – 2002
Festengagement
Staatstheater Stuttgart
2002
Gastspiel
Wiener Festwochen
1995 – 1996
Festengagement
Schauspielhaus Bochum
1991 – 1995
Festengagement
Schauspiel Frankfurt
Internet
2021
Pol1z1stens0hn - Bürgermeister
Bürgermeister
Jan Böhmermann