Vassily Kazakos

Schäfchen auf der Weide
About me

View profile

Vassily Kazakos

Schäfchen auf der Weide
About me

View profile
Hello guys my name is Vassily Kazakos. I am  a study actor.

Schäfchen auf der Weide
Ingo van Gulijk
+49 178 6822 161
info@schaefchenaufderweide.de
open agency on Filmmakers
Additional agencies
Edwin Lowe
+44 7789 935248
edwinlowe.hd@gmail.com
open agency on Filmmakers
44-52 years
German
Place of residence Düsseldorf
Year of birth1972 (51 years)
Place of birthMettmann
Housing optionsMunich, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Cologne, Dresden, Berlin
ProfessionActor, Dubbing actor
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorbrown
Hair colordark brown
Height (cm)175
Weight (in kg)70
LanguagesGerman(native-language)Greek (New)EnglishItalian
DialectsBerlin GermanDüsseldorfer PlattMexican SpanishRheinischSicilian (Italian)Standard German(native dialect)
AccentsAmericanFrenchGreekItalianRussianSpanish
SportBadmintonBalletBasketballBody buildingBoxingFencing (sports)GolfHorse ridingKarateKickboxingMartial ArtsSoccerVolleyball
DanceDiscoFunkArgentine tangoBreak dancingChoreographyGreek folk dancesHip hopJazz DanceBalletExpressionist dance
PitchBass, Tenor
SingingBacking vocals
Special skillsBarmanDisc jockeyPantomime
Training
Other professional training
2018 – 2020
Schauspielpädagogisches Training mit Vladimir Matuchin
1998 – 2000
Schauspiel Seminare bei Wladimir Matuchin, nach Lee strasberg, Düsseldorf
1995 – 1998
Schauspielschule Akademia in Athen
1991 – 1994
Tanzausbildung in Duisburg
Film
2023
John Cranko (Cinema film)
Nikos
Prof.Dr. Joachim Lang Zeitsprung pictures SWR/ Kino Marc Schötteldreier
2023
Jon Cranco (Cinema film)
Nikos
Prof.Dr.Joachim Lang SWR/ Kino Mark Schötteldreier
2022
Der Edelmensch (Cinema film)
Gustav Spengler
Marco Papadopulos Kino
2022
Die Versöhnung (Cinema film)
Jacob
Lamira Faro Kino/Independent Lamira Faro
2021
AD Finem
Fritz Zastrow
Simon Zastrow Filmtrailer/Indie Peter Zastrow
2019 – 2020
Vatersland (Cinema film)
Pierre , der Fotograf
Petra Segger Coinfilm /Kino
2019
Fecken Kirvel Industrie Film (Cinema film)
Protagonist
Max Lauer Kino
2017
Nazdarovye (Short film)
Vassily Grigoryev
Arnold Michailov Kurzfilm
2017
GDPR / Microsoft (Feature film)
Peter Brückner
Christian Stiller Spielfilm
2015
Macho Man/ Bavaria Film (Cinema film)
Kosta griechischer Nachbar
Christoph Wahl Kino
2014
Wannabe Millionaire (Short film)
Michael Redford
Rusanna Danielian Kurzfilm
2013
The Robbery/Dreamland films (Cinema film)
The Zorro
Tobias linden Kino
2007
Jacobs Bruder (Cinema film)
Miros, jung
Daniel Walta Kinofilm/ NDR
2006
Home sweet home (Cinema film)
Alexander (HR) (LR)
Adrian Hüttel Kinofilm
2006
A-823 (Cinema film)
Juan Pedro Ramos Da Silva
Marius von Felbert Kinofilm
2005
Mann oh Mann (Short film)
Marco
Vito Carnavaro Kinokurzfilm
2003
Lauschangriff (Short film)
Max
Amela Kocan, S. Schreiber Kinokurzfilm
2001
Zahltag (Short film)
Doni
V. Kasakos Kinokurzfilm
Television
2022 – 2023
Verstehen sie Spaß
Griechischer Botschaftssekretär Thanos Dimitriadis
Dieter Pröttel ARD
2022
XY Film
Antonis
Christoph Klükner ZDF
2022
Olympia 72
Kehat Shorr
Christian Stiefenhofer SKY Julian Monatzeder
2021
Waidendorf /Serie
Mark Metternich / Hauptrolle
Verschiedene u.a Martina Allgeyer Oliver Höhn RTL Youngest Media
2021
Waidendorf
Mark Metternich
verschiedene RTL2/ Serie
2018 – 2019
Das wichtigste im Leben
Andreas
Till Franzen, Laura Lackmann, Stefan Buhling VOX
2018
Bettys Diagnose
Marius
Oliver Muth ZDF
2018
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück (Kykladen)
Nikos
Oliver Muth ZDF
2017
LDB CX Box/ Orendt film
Mafiaboss Alfredo
Vassily Kazakos Werbefilm
2017
Sommer&Co / Dicke Eier (Image movie)
Marketingleiter Frank
Philipp Edelhoff Imagefilm
2017
Geistreich/ die Käpsele
Mario Celentano
Larissa Bauer Film/Fernsehen
2016
Velux/ Wiener klappe
Vater
Tom de Nolf Werbefilm
2016
Prankenstein/ die Geburt
Dr. Mertens
Pro7/Red eye
2015
Wöhler/ Alex und seine Neue (Image movie)
Alex
Johann Geißler Imagefilm
2013
ein Fall von liebe (Annas Kind)
Jens Rigas
Jorgos Papavasiliou ARD Degedo
2013
Verbotene liebe
Stavros Sideropoulos
Markus Hansen ARD
2012
BMS Produktion Magic Eye
Murat Arslan
Karim Dura Industriefilm
2010
Ein Fall von Liebe, Teil 2
Jens Riga
Jorgo Papavassiliou ARD
2009
Dekra (Image movie)
Vater (HR) (LR)
Florian Rederer Imagefilm
2009
Broken Comedy
Sketch Antagonist
John Sullivan Pro7
2009
Matomena Homata
Hans von Sanders
Kostas Koutsomitis Alpha / Greece / Serie
2008
Ein Fall von Liebe, Teil 1
Jens Rigas
Jorgo Papavassiliou ARD
2008
Von Gewinner und Verlierern
Leon
Thomas Deutsch Zhomas Deutsch Film
2008
4 Singles
Sketch-Antagonist
Erik Polls RTL
2007
Geile Zeit
Transenvater
Martin Przyborowski RTL
2007
Spurlos
Beamter Costa
Jorgo Papavassiliou SAT.1 - TV Movie
2007
Spee-Fox Brand
Vater
Werner Kranwetvogel Telemaz / Griechenland
2006
Quiagen 45
DR. Yes
Hubert von Sonntag DIDA / Industriefilm
2004
Kripo
Diego Rayes
Rene Bolten SAT.1
2002
Soko Köln
Mario
Ulrich Zrenner ZDF
2002
Verbotene Liebe
Philip Anders
Uwe Repschläger RTL
2001
Unter uns
Georg Schmidt
Friedhelm v. Aproth Grundy Ufa / RTL
2000
Motorrad Cops
Beez
Siggi Rothemund RTL
Theater
2021 – 2022
Piratenmolly Ahoi
Captain Einauge
Rada Radanowitsch Fletch-Bizzel
2011 – 2018
Drei Männer im Schnee von Erich Kästner
Doktor Fritz Hagedorn
Thomas Hollaender Theater Fletch-Bizzel
2008 – 2016
Kleine Rotznasen
Marvin
Ulrich Penquit Trias Theater Ruhr
2005 – 2016
Der kleine Prinz
der kleine Prinz
Uli Penquit Trias Theater Ruhr
2013 – 2015
3 Ecken11er
Dieter
Elmar Rasch Trias Theater Ruhr
2012 – 2014
Zerbrechlich (Kasper Hauser)
Martin Langowski , Kasper Hauser
Ulrich Penquitt Trias Theater Ruhr
2011 – 2014
Nerudas Postmann
Mario Jiminez
Ali Jalaly Theater Fletch-Bizzel
2006 – 2014
13 Minuten
Johann Georg Elser
Georg Leschig Trias Theater Ruhr
2010 – 2013
Diener zweier Herren
Florindo
Orhan Okan Hommage Düsseldorf
2010 – 2012
Himmel - Hölle - Welt
Großinquisitor
Gregor Leschig Trias Theater Ruhr
2009 – 2010
Stammheim Leben Traum
J.C. Raspe
Lars Krückenberger Kulturkeller Neuss
2003 – 2008
sie liebt mich sie liebt mich nicht
Rüdiger
Uli Penquit Trias Theater Ruhr
2006 – 2007
Der Trauschein
Bunky
Joachim Meurer Theater an der Luegallee, Düsseldorf
2005 – 2007
Ladies Night
Dimi (Wesley)
Ralf Bongarts Theater Spielplatz MG
2004 – 2005
Romeo und Julia
Romeo
Olaf Dorf Okto Theater
2003 – 2004
Grand Prix
Don Pedro Medieta
Juliane Strizewski Die Glorreichen Sieben
2003 – 2004
Kabale & Hiebe
Prinz Amar
Juliane Strizewski Die Glorreichen Sieben
2003 – 2004
Im Frauenknast
Kapatzki
Juliane Strizewski Die Glorreichen Sieben
2000 – 2001
Der Bär
Smirnoff
Wladimir Matuchin NRW Haus
1999 – 2000
Endstation Sehnsucht
Stanley Kowalski
Wladimir Matuchin NRW Haus
1998 – 2000
Don Juan
Don Juan
Wladimir Matuchin NRW Haus