Tonio Arango

Fehrecke

View profile

Tonio Arango

Fehrecke

View profile
Actor50-60 yearsGerman
Place of residence Berlin (DE)
Year of birth1963 (61 years)
Housing optionsBerlin (DE)
SpecializationsOrator
Driver's licensesMotorcycle class, Car class
Eye colorblue
Hair colorBlond
Height (cm)190
Weight (in kg)82
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishSpanish
DialectsAustrianBerlin German(native dialect)
InstrumentsFifeSaxophoneCongaPiano
SportBasketballDiving (bottle)Horse riding
DanceArgentine tangoDiscoJazz DanceModern DanceShow danceSwing
PitchBaritone
SingingA cappellaBalladBluesClassicJazzOldiesPop songsScat singingSoul/RnBSwing
Special skillsAudio book
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
Max-Reinhardt-Seminar, Wien
1990
Max Reinhardt Seminar
Awards
2017
Nominierung Nestroy-Preis für beste Nebenrolle
Film
2024
The Phoenician Scheme (Cinema film)
Desert Assasin (SR)
Wes Anderson TPS Production/Zweite Film Service Babelsberg Alexandra Montag
2016
HALFMAN (Short film)
Frederik Louis Hviid Zentropa Productions Hvidovre, Kurzfilm
2010
OFFROAD (Cinema film)
Elmar Fischer Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH, Kinofilm
2007
PINK (Cinema film)
Rudolf Thome Moana Film, Kinofilm
2007
DIE BUDDENBROOKS - EIN GESCHÄFT VON EINIGER GRÖSSE (Cinema film)
Heinrich Breloer Bavaria Film, Kinofilm
2002
GATE TO HEAVEN (Cinema film)
Veit Helmer Veit Helmer Filmproduction, Kinofilm
2001
LA GUERRE À PARIS (Cinema film)
Yolande Zaubermann Kinofilm
1999
DIE UNBERÜHRBARE (Cinema film)
Oskar Roehler Distant Dreams Filmproduktion, Kinofilm
1998
ALLES BOB (Cinema film)
Otto Alexander Jahrreiss Alien Production, Eyeworks Film femini, Kinofilm
1998
FISIMATENTEN (Cinema film)
Jochen Kuhn Nextfilm, Kinofilm
1996
A COEUR POUR COEUR, DENT POUR DENT (Short film)
Tonio Arango Kurzfilm, HFF Babelsberg, Kinofilm
1996
ALLES AUF ANFANG (Cinema film)
Reinhard Münster von Vietinghoff Filmproduktion, Kinofilm
1994
FORBIDDEN (Cinema film)
Anthony Page Anthea Film, HBO Home Box Office, Mark Forster Productions, Clasart Film, Kinofilm
Television
2022
Schlafende Hunde
Aldi
Stephan Lacant & Francis Meletzky Netflix
2022
CONTI - DIE FRAU, DIE SCHWEIGT
Wolf Mahn
Claudia Garde ZDF
2021
DER GREIF
Baron SARN
Sebastian Marka, Max Zähl Amazon Prime
2021
GEFÄHRLICHE NÄHE
Nico Zingelmann TVNOW
2019 – 2020
WIR KINDER VOM BAHNHOF ZOO (TV series)
Phillip Kadelbach Amazon Prime / Constantin Television GmbH | Amazon Instant Video [us] / TV-Serie
2019
SPY CITY (TV series)
Miguel Alexandre MagentaTV / Odeon Fiction / TV-Serie
2018
FLUCHT DURCHS HÖLLENTAL
Marcus O. Rosenmüller ZDF/ORF / ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH
2016
SHAKESPEARES LETZTE RUNDE (AT)
Achim Bornhak 3Sat, Arte / Wieduwilt Film & TV Produktion
2015
DER URBINO KRIMI - DIE TOTE IM PALAZZO + MORD IM OLIVENHAIN
Uwe Janson ARD
2015
ZORN - WO KEIN LICHT
Christoph Schnee ARD / Filmkombinat Nordost GmbH & Co. KG
2015
DER URBINO-KRIMI
Uwe Janson ARD / Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH, Studio Hamburg
2014
LETZTE SPUR BERLIN - AUSGETRÄUMT
Züli Aladag ZDF
2014
POLIZEIRUF 110 - EINE MÖRDERISCHE IDEE
Stephan Rick ARD
2014
SECHSE KOMMEN DURCH DIE GANZE WELT
Uwe Janson ARD / Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH
2013
ADD A FRIEND
Tobi Baumann Turner TNT
2013
TATORT - DIE CHINESISCHE PRINZESSIN
Lars Jessen ARD
2012
BARON MÜNCHHAUSEN
Andreas Linke ARD / TeamWorx
2011
DANNI LOWINSKI - AUF DER FLUCHT
Uwe Janson Sat.1
2010
LÖWENZAHN RABEN - RÄTSELHAFTE RUHE
Klaus Gietinger ZDF/ Kika
2010
SCHICKSALSJAHRE
Miguel Alexandre ZDF
2010
TATORT - BOROWSKI & DER VIERTE MANN
Claudia Garde ARD / Studio Hamburg
2009
KOMMISSAR STOLBERG - EINE FRAGE DER EHRE
Tom Zenker ZDF
2008
HEISSE SPUR
Markus O. Rosenmüller ZDF / Ziegler Film
2008
DR. MOLLY & KARL - DER MANN MIT DEN KOPFSCHMERZEN
Franziska Meyer Price Sat.1
2008
HAND IN HAND
Thomas Berger ZDF
2007
DIE PFEFFERKÖRNER - BLUTDIAMANTEN
Klaus Wirbitzky Kika
2007
LILY C.
Andreas Senn ZDF
2007
TATORT - INVESTIGATIV
Claudia Garde ARD
2006
DER KRIMINALIST - TOTGESCHWIEGEN
Sherry Horman ZDF
2006
DIE FLUCHT
Kai Wessel ARD / TeamWorx
2001 – 2005
EVA BLOND
Hermine Huntgeburth, Matthias Glasner, Jorgo Papavassiliou Sat.1
2002
TATORT - MUTTERLIEBE
Züli Aladag ARD
2001
CYBERMUTT
George Miller 6 Teiler - Kanada
2000
DIE CLEVEREN - VAMPIR
Bernhard Stephan RTL
2000
SOPHIE - SISSI'S KLEINE SCHWESTER
Matthias Tiefenbacher RTL
2000
DIE KOMMISSARIN - BITTERES ENDE
Rolf Liccini ARD
1999
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 - HIGHWAY MANIAC
Matthias Tiefenbacher RTL
1998
SCHIMANSKI - RATTENNEST
Hajo Gies ARD
1998
DER FAHNDER - RIEMANNS MÖRDER
Peter Adam ARD
1998
NO SEX
Josh Bröcker ZDF
1998
NATHALIE - SCHATTEN DER VERGANGENHEIT
Dagmar Dameck Sat.1
1997
BALKO
Wilhelm Engelhardt RTL
1997
DER OPERNBALL
Urs Egger Sat.1
1996
DIE STIMME DES MÖRDERS
Otto Alexander Jahrreiss RTL
1984 – 1994
HELDENFRÜHLING
Michael Kehlmann ORF
Theater
2018
IM WEISSEN RÖSSL
Torsten Fischer Renaissance Theater Berlin
2017 – 2018
MARIA STUART
Günter Krämer Theater in der Josefstadt/Wien
2017
LENYA STORY
Torsten Fischer Theater in der Josefstadt/Wien
2016
DIE KLEINEN FLÜCHSE
Torsten Fischer Theater in der Josefstadt
2014
WIR LIEBEN UND WISSEN NICHTS
Torsten Fischer Renaissance Theater Berlin
2013
JOSEPH UND SEIN BRUDER
Günter Krämer Theater in der Josefstadt
2012
MEIN KAMPF
Thorsten Fischer Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
2011
DREI SCHWESTERN
Thorsten Fischer Theater an der Josefstadt, Wien
2010
WOHLTÄTER
Kai Wessel Hamburger Kammerspiele
2008
MISS SARA SAMPSON
Niklaus Helbing Schauspielhaus Zürich
2006
WÜNSCH DIR WAS
Niklaus Helbing Schauspielhaus Zürich, Schiffbau
2005
MUTTERS COURAGE
Thorsten Fischer Schauspiel Köln/Schlosserei
2005
BIEDERMANN UND DIE BRANDSTIFTER
Thorsten Fischer Schauspiel Köln
2004
MEPHISTO
Thorsten Fischer Volkstheater Wien
2004
IMAGO
Thorsten Fischer Schauspiel Köln
2003
TORQUATO TASSO
Niklaus Helbing Schauspiel Köln/Schlosserei
2003
DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER
Leopold Huber Neues Stadttheater Bozen
2002
BAD HOTEL
Niklaus Helbing Theaterhaus Gessnerallee, Zürich
2001 – 2002
KRAZY KAT
Niklaus Helbing Theaterhaus Gessnerallee, Zürich
2000 – 2001
HELGES LEBEN
Niklaus Helbing Schauspielhaus Bochum
1997
LIEBELEI
Volker Hesse Theater am Neumarkt
1996
LIEBE!STÄRKE!MITGEFÜHL!
Gustav-Peter Wöhler Schauspielhaus Hamburg
1996
JOKO FEIERT SEINEN JAHRESTAG
Barbara Bilabel Schauspielhaus Hamburg
1995
KASIMIR UND KAROLINE
Urs Troller Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
1992 – 1994
DER NEUE MENOZA
Werner Schroeter Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
1992 – 1994
HEUTE WIRD IMPROVISIERT
David Mouchtar-Samourai Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
1992 – 1994
SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM
David Mouchtar-Samourai Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
1992 – 1994
SOMMERGÄSTE
David Mouchtar-Samourai Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
1992 – 1994
RABENTHAL
Urs Troller Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
1992 – 1994
TROILUS UND CRESSIDA
David Mouchtar-Samourai Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
1992 – 1994
HEDDA GABLER
D. Altenbeck Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
1991 – 1992
DIE MÖVE
H. Wickert Theater Konstanz
1990 – 1991
WINTERMÄRCHEN
Luc Bondy Schaubühne
1984 – 1986
GAUKLERMÄRCHEN
Rainer Gerlach /Ingrid Kaehler Junge Theater Berlin
1984 – 1986
SCHULD UND SÜHNE
Ingrid Kaehler Junge Theater Berlin