Thomas Bartholomäus

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin

View profile

Thomas Bartholomäus

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin

View profile
ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 228 502 088025
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de
open agency on Filmmakers
48-58 years
German
Place of residence Berlin (DE)
Year of birth1971 (52 years)
Place of birthKöln
ProfessionActor, Speaker
Driver's licensesA - Motorcycle, B - Car, C1E - C1 with trailers up to 12t
Other licensesSport boat driving licence within, Sport boat driving licence within under sail, Sports boat captains license see
Eye colorbrown
Hair colorGray
Height (cm)180
Weight (in kg)86
LanguagesGerman(native-language)English
DialectsBerlin GermanKölsch(native dialect)Rheinisch
InstrumentsGuitar
SportBackpackingFitnessGolfKung FuMartial ArtsRoller-skatingSailingSoccerSquashSwimTable tennisTai chiWeight training
DanceStandardContact ImprovisationFreestyle dance
PitchBaritone
SingingChansonMusicalOperettaRock
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2019
Filmworkshop bei Toke Constantin Hebbeln
2015
Source-Tuning Advanced bei Jens Roth
2014
Alexander-Technik and Animal Work Jean-Louis Rodrigue&Kristof Konrad
2011
Casting Workshop bei Uwe Bünker, ISFF
2002
DSA Berlin, European Actors Card
1998 – 2001
Schauspielschule Berlin am Europäischen Theater Institut, ZBF 2001
Awards
2018
Max Ophüls Preis bester mittellanger Film für Bester Mann
2012
Hessischer Film- und Kinopreis
Film
2019
DER JUNGE IM SCHNEE (Short film)
Unteroffizier Kemper
Dieter Primig Kurzfilm Dieter Primig
2017
BESTER MANN (Cinema film)
Wolfgang
Florian Forsch KHM / Kino Florian Forsch
2016
BLACK PLANET (Short film)
Sascha Merz
Golo Jahn Kurzfilm Erwin Bruhn
2016
MIKEL (Cinema film)
Makler
Cavo Kernich Kino / UdK Cavo Kernich
2015
DU TIER (Short film)
Daniel
Golo Jahn Kurzfilm
2012
GELD ODER LEBEN (Short film)
Dieter (HR) (LR)
Bettina Götz Kurzfilm
2010
SCREWED (Short film)
John Tubor (HR) (LR)
Adrian Büttner Kurzfilm
2007
MEIN BIST DU (Short film)
Hilger (HR) (LR)
Lars Tredup Kurzfilm
2007
MENSCH PETER (Short film)
Peter Titze (HR) (LR)
Annette Etges Kurzfilm
2006
DER KOFFER (Short film)
Jaruslav (HR) (LR)
Jürgen Dittes Kurzfilm
2006
VALERIE (Cinema film)
Hotelsecurity
Birgit Möller Kino / Zauberland-Film
Television
2021
POLIZEIRUF 110 - Blackout
Dr. Roland Ziefle
Ute Wieland ARD Mai Seck
2021
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE - Vatertag
Dr. Konrad Güldner
Frauke Thielecke ZDF Anna Kowalski
2021
TATORT - Teufelskind
Frank
Thorsten C. Fischer ARD Dayanir & Hellwig
2020
KI - Die letzte Erfindung
BND Beamter
Christian Twente ZDF Marc Schötteldreier
2020
HOFFMANN - Die russische Spende
Ulf
Max Zähle ARD Marc Schötteldreier
2019
PISKOPAT
Burkhard
Til Endemann ZDF Tina Böckenhauer
2018
STENZELS BESCHERUNG
David Richter
Marc-Andreas Bochert ARD / Tellux Uwe Bünker
2018
LUCIE-GEHEULT WIRD NICHT
Schaffner
Frauke Thielecke RTL / Eikon Tina Böckenhauer
2018
LAUTLOSE TROPFEN
Frank Habermann
Holger Haase SAT 1 / Frische Filme Uwe Bünker
2018
DER FROSCHKÖNIG
Theo
Jeanette Wagner ZDF / Sabotage Uwe Bünker
2017
NIX FESTES
Maik
Christioph Schnee ZDF-neo / ITV Marc Schötteldreier
2017
DIE SPEZIALISTEN
Schröder
Steffi Doehlemann ZDF / UFA-Fiction Ingrid Cuenca
2016
BITTERE WEIHNACHT
PHK Hans Lautenberg
Sascha Thiel ZDF / Cinecentrum Sabine Weimann
2014
DEUTSCHLAND-SAGA
Otto Lilienthal
Gero von Boehm ZDF / Interscience
2013
DINA FOX II
Breschnik
Max Zeitler ZDF / UFA-Fiction
2012
TIERE BIS UNTERS DACH
Gärtner
Berno Kürten ARD / Polyphon
2011
DIRTY LAUNDRY
Officer Mc Manus
Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey Kurzfilm (englisch)
2011
I DON'T LIKE MONDAYS
Pornoproduzent
Aelrun Goette ARD
2011
MITTLERE REIFE
Stiefvater Drechsler
Martin Enlen ARD
2011
BELLA BLOCK - Unter den Linden
Sozialarbeiter
Martin Enlen ZDF / UFA
2011
HAND AUFS HERZ
Wuchert
Tobias Stille Sat1 / Producers at work
2010
LENA - LIEBE MEINES LEBENS
Matthias Zöller
Lutz von Sicherer u.a. ZDF
2010
KOLLEGIUM
Ole Speckmann (HR) (LR)
Daniel Hyan Comedy Central
2009
ABGESCHLEPPT
Paul Hinze (HR) (LR)
Thomas Vogel Kurzfilm (guerilla-entertainment)
2009
BZAL - PENDLER
Eggert
Thomas Bausenwein Kurzfilm (BZAL-BSW)
2009
A.L.E.C.S.
Lars Bender (HR) (LR)
Dejan Simonovic Kurzfilm (HDM)
2008
DER SCHWIMMER
Schwimmer (HR) (LR)
Thomas Vogel Kurzfilm (guerilla-entertainment)
2008
16120 KILOMETER
Elgar (HR) (LR)
Thomas Vogel Kurzfilm (guerilla-entertainment)
2005
DER LEBENSVERSICHERER
Jürgen
Bülent Akinci Kino (Zorrofilm)
2005
ROSA ROTH
Arzt
Carlo Rola ZDF
2004
AM ARSCH DER WELT
Rainer (HR) (LR)
Simon Brückner Kurzfilm (div.Festivals)
2003
DIE REPORTAGE
Skinhead
Thomas Frick Kino (mafilm)
2003
HUNDELEBEN
Polizist
Barbara Baumgärtel Kurzfilm (Berlinale)
2002
STREIT UM DREI
Franz Baumann (HR) (LR)
Wolfram Hundthammer ZDF
2001
STATUS YO
Paul (Skinhead)
Till Hastreiter Kino (European Motion Pictures)
2000
MONDSCHEINTARIF
Prolo
Ralf Huettner Kino (Senator Film)
1999
DER EINSTEIN DES SEX
Student
Rosa von Praunheim Kino (Ventura Film)
1999
KEIN GEHEIMNIS
Harry (HR) (LR)
Bin Chu Cha Kurzfilm (dffb)
Theater
2019
DIE LEGENDE VON SORGE UND ELEND
Klaus
Janek Liebetruth Kulturprojekte Berlin / 30 Jahre Mauerfall
2019
HANDJOB
Carmichael
Nadja Stübinger Heimathafen Neukölln
2018
DAS GEHEIMNIS DER IRMA VEP
Nicodemus / Lady Enid
Jan Bolender Vaganten Berlin
2017
LIFE IS A BITCH
Ulrich
Jan Bolender Vaganten Berlin
2012
SCENEBIITES VOL.2 / TIN CUP
Roy
Mira Thiel Heimathafen Neukölln
2009
SCENEBITES
Vladimir
Regina Gyr Heimathafen Neukölln
2007
SÜNDENFALL-DIE ANGSTWUNDE
Moral
Malte Schlösser Hebbel am Ufer 2, Berlin
2006
DIE GRÜNSTEIN-VARIANTE
Lodek
Jan Ehlers Societaetstheater Dresden
2005
MONSIEUR AMÉDÉE
Dede
Jürgen Mai Komödie Dresden
2004
JUDITH
Holofernes
Daniel Koch Kloster Chorin
2002 – 2003
THE DREAM OF CADMOS
Odysseus
Richard Nieoczym T.R.E.Ensemble Berlin/Toronto
2001
DES KAISERS NEUE KLEIDER
Ludwig Lammfromm
Robert Strauss Landesbühne Sachsen-Anhalt
2000 – 2001
MILCH ZUM TRINKEN
Tomas
Valerie Biltschenko theater raum fünf, Berlin
2000
OPERETTE
Graf Charme
Bozena Baranowska Theater am Ufer, Berlin
Commercial
2018
DB REGIO
Businessman
Robert Wilde
2015 – 2017
HÖFFNER
Vater (HR) (LR)
Christian Mielmann (Milo)