Sophie Pfennigstorf

Above the Line

View profile

Sophie Pfennigstorf

Above the Line

View profile
Above the Line GmbH
Gina Müser
+49 89 599 0840
mueser@abovetheline.de
open agency on Filmmakers
28-38 years
German
Place of residence Berlin (DE), Leipzig (DE)
Year of birth1989 (34 years)
Place of birthLeipzig
Housing optionsVienna (AT)
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS)
ProfessionActor
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorblue green
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)177
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalian
DialectsBerlin GermanSaxon(native dialect)
InstrumentsDrumsGuitarPiano
SportAlpine skiingHandballHorse ridingIce skatingInline skatingSnowboardStage combatSurfingSwimTable tennisVolleyballAcrobaticsFencing (stage)RockclimbingWater-skiing
PitchMezzo-soprano
Special skillsBarman
Training
Primary professional training
Awards
2021
2 MINUTEN Grimme-Preis - Nominierung Beste Fiktion
2021
2 MINUTEN Die Seriale - Bestes Ensemble
2018
MEDEA ODER DAS GOLDENE VLIES Kritikerumfrage "Theater Heute" - Nominierung Beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin
2015
EIGENNICHTARTIG - Ensemblepreis der Deutschsprachigen Schauspielschulen
Film
2018
PELIKANBLUT (Cinema film)
Alma (SR)
Katrin Gebbe Junafilm, Miramar Film, SWR, Arte
2016
IN ZEITEN DES ABNEHMENDEN LICHTS (Cinema film)
Nolle (SR)
Matti Geschonneck MOOVIE Beta Cinema
2014
DIE POSTGÖTTER (Short film)
Lisa (LR)
Florian Moses Bayer Visualley Films Aug&Ohr Medien
Television
2024
STRALSUND - STILLE WASSER
Štěpán Altrichter Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion ZDF
2023
PUSH
Mia Meyer, Julia Dembowski, Carlotta Sturm, Mareike Hahne Bantry Bay Productions ZDFneo
2023
STRALSUND - SCHWARZE WASSER
Lars Henning Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion ZDF
2023
STRALSUND - KALTES BLUT
Jule Zabek (LR)
Petra K. Wagner Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion ZDF Sandra Köppe Petra Wagner
2022
DIE QUELLEN DES BÖSEN (TV series)
Yvonne (SR)
Stephan Rick Wüste Medien RTL+
2022
TATORT - PYRAMIDE (TV movie (series))
Sylvia Andersen (SR)
Charlotte Rolfes Bavaria Fiction WDR
2022
STRALSUND - TOTE TRÄUME (TV movie (series))
Jule Zabek (LR)
Petra K. Wagner Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion ZDF
2022
STRALSUND - DER LANGE SCHATTEN (TV movie (series))
Jule Zabek (LR)
Lars Henning Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion ZDF
2021
EIN SOMMER IN ISTRIEN (TV movie (series))
Anne Schuster (LR)
Tomasz E. Rudzik Moviepool ZDF
2021
OSTFRIESENFEUER (TV movie (series))
Michaela Warfmann (SR)
Marcus O. Rosenmüller Schiwago Film ZDF
2020 – 2021
SOPRAVVISSUTI - SURVIVORS (TV series)
Alex (LR)
Carmine Elia Rodeo Drive, Cinétévé
2020
2 MINUTEN (Series)
Sandra (LR)
Lisa Miller Saxonia Media, Red Pony Pictures MDR
2020
DU SOLLST NICHT LÜGEN (Mini series)
Katrin (SR)
Jochen Alexander Freydank Filmpool Fiction SAT.1
2019
TATORT - BOROWSKI UND DER SCHATTEN DES MONDES (TV movie (series))
Anghelina (SR)
Nicolai Rohde Nordfilm NDR
2019
FRIESLAND - GEGENSTRÖMUNG (TV movie (series))
Kerstin Wittmar (LR)
Marc Rensing Warner Bros. International Television Production Deutschland ZDF
2019
LETZTE SPUR BERLIN - DER TOD IST GROSS (TV movie (series))
Tonja Skadi Harojan (LR)
Peter Ladkani Novafilm ZDF
2019
DIE INSELÄRZTIN - DIE MUTPROBE (TV movie (series))
Sarah (SR)
Michael Karen Tivoli Film Produktion ARD/Degeto
2018
EINSTEIN - SKIN-EFFEKT (TV series)
Peggy (SR)
Oliver Dommenget Zeitsprung Pictures SAT.1
2018
DIE TOTEN VON SALZBURG - MORDWASSER (TV movie (series))
Rebecca Quast (SR)
Erhard Riedlsperger Satel Film ORF, ZDF
2018
GET WELL SOON - THE HORROR (Series)
Lise (SR)
Jan Bonny btf
2017
TATORT - DUNKLE ZEIT (TV movie (series))
Paula Neumann (SR)
Niki Stein Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion NDR
2017
DIE PROTOKOLLANTIN (TV series)
Jasna Heller (SR)
Nina Grosse, Samira Radsi MOOVIE ZDF
2016
TATORT - HAL (TV movie (series))
Elena Laiskis (SR)
Niki Stein SWR SWR
2016
BABYLON BERLIN (TV series)
Mimi (SR)
Tom Tykwer X Filme Creative Pool, ARD, Beta Film, Sky Deutschland Sky/ARD
2015
HOMELAND (TV series)
Hacker
diverse Fox 21, Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures Showtime
2015
DER KRIMINALIST (TV series)
Deborah Nolte (LR)
diverse Odeon Fiction ZDF
2015
SANFT SCHLÄFT DER TOD (TV movie)
Rezeptionistin (SR)
Marco Kreuzpaintner ndF: neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft ARD/Degeto
2014
THE TEAM (TV series)
Eva (SR)
Kasper Gaardsøe Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion, C-Films DR, ORF, ZDF
2014
AM ENDE DES SOMMERS (TV movie)
Geli (SR)
Nikolaus Leytner MMR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka, MR TV-FILM Produktion MDR, ORF
2014
ÖL - DIE WAHRHEIT ÜBER DEN UNTERGANG DER DDR (TV movie)
Natascha (jung) (SR)
Niki Stein HR HR
Theater
2019
CALIGULA
Scipio
Mirja Biehl Theater Lübeck
2019
DREI SCHWESTERN
Irina
Lilly Sykes Theater Lübeck
2018 – 2019
BERLIN ALEXANDERPLATZ
Mieze
Andreas Nathusius Theater Lübeck
2018 – 2019
DIETONIGHTLIVEFOREVER ODER DAS PRINZIP NOSFERATU
Helmetgirl
Marie Bues, Nicki Liszta Theater Lübeck
2018
DAS LICHT IM KASTEN
Performer
Marie Bues Theater Lübeck
2018
DIE BRÜDER KARAMASOV
Lise
Pit Holtzwarth Theater Lübeck
2017 – 2018
MEDEA ODER DAS GOLDENE VLIES
Medea
Lucia Bihler Stadttheater Lübeck
2017
DIE GESCHICHTE DER ZUKUNFT
Taxifahrerin
Jasna Miletic Flugwerk
2016
MUTTERSPRACHE MAMELOSCHN
Rachel
Carolin Millner Studio Naxos
2014
SONNENALLEE
Grenzer, Streber
Alexander Marusch Volkstheater Rostock