Simon Eckert

Reimann

View profile

Simon Eckert

Reimann

View profile
37-47 years
German
Place of residence Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE)
Year of birth1981 (42 years)
Place of birthBerlin
Housing optionsMunich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Cologne (DE), Leipzig (DE), Zürich (CH), Berlin (DE)
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS)
ProfessionActor
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorgreen
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)178
LanguagesGerman(native-language)English
DialectsBerlin German(native dialect)
InstrumentsPiano
SportAcrobaticsAlpine skiingBadmintonBeach volleyballCanoeCapoeiraClimbCrossFitFencing (stage)GymnasticsHang-glidingIce skatingJudoKayakKiteboardingKitingMountain bikeMountain hikingRockclimbingRowingSailingSkateboardSoccerStage combatStick fightSurfingSwimSwordplayTable tennisTennisVolleyballWindsurfingYoga
DanceContact ImprovisationFlamencoHip hopStreet Dancetap-dance
PitchBaritone
SingingChansonHip HopJazzPopRapRockBeatboxingFolkBluesSwing
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2007
HfS ERNST BUSCH - Diplom mit Auszeichnung
Awards
2020
We are Dancers (nominated)
2019
We are Dancers (nominated)
2016
Auf Einmal
2012 – 2013
Ausreichend
2011
Lila Lila
Film
2022
Dobbrikow (Cinema film)
Artur
Heike Hanold-Lynch Kino
2019
We are Dancers (Cinema film)
Ulrich
Joe Morris Kino
2017
Auf Einmal (Cinema film)
Florian
Asli Özge Kino Simone Bär
2012
Das Hochzeitsvideo (Cinema film)
Carlos
Sönke Wortmann Kino Anja Dihrberg & Suse Marquardt
2012
Ruhm (Cinema film)
Fahrer
Isabel Kleefeld Kino Sabine Schwedhelm
2012
Offroad (Cinema film)
Typ
Elmar Fischer Kino Daniela Tolkien
2011
Ausreichend (Short film)
Peer
Isabel Prahl Kurzfilm / Arte
2010
Monkey Sandwich (Cinema film)
Actor
Wim Vandekeybus Kino
2008
Lila Lila (Cinema film)
Roger
Alain Gsponer Kino Simone Bär
Television
2023
Soko Leipzig - Hasch mich
Götz Berger
Susan Gordanshekan ZDF Cornelia Mareth & Maria Rölcke
2023
Letzte Spur Berlin - Danach
Roman Öllert
Verena S. Freytag ZDF Dorothee Weyers
2023
Frühling - Wenn die Zeit stehen bleibt
Leon Neumeister
Thomas Kronthaler ZDF Silke Koch
2023
Blutige Anfänger - Heimlich leise
Max Listing
Nico Zavelberg ZDF Karen Wendland
2021
Kleo
Joachim Schmitt
Viviane Andereggen Netflix Karen Wendland
2021
Frühling - An einem Tag im April
Leon Neumeister
Christoph Eichhorn ZDF Silke Koch
2021
Betty's Diagnose - Aus dem Nichts
Peter Heine
Kerstin Schefberger ZDF Sandra Köppe
2021
Soko Leipzig - Schlafes Bruder
Savasch Mitroglu
Jörg Mielich ZDF Cornelia Mareth & Maria Rölcke
2020
Notruf Hafenkante - Komm, süßer Tod
David Landwehr
Verena S. Freytag ZDF Anna Kowalski
2020
Soko Köln - Alte Geschichten
Heiko Berg
Nina Vukovic ZDF Dominik Klingberg
2019
Der Staatsanwalt - Null Toleranz
Christian Schubert
Ulrich Zrennner ZDF Dorothee Weyers
2018
Der Staatsanwalt
Christian Schubert
Ayse Polat, Johannes Grieser ZDF Dorothee Weyers
2018
München Mord
Enrico
Anno Saul ZDF Lore Blössl
2017
Soko Wismar - Reifeprüfung
Roman Enders
Steffi Doehlemann ZDF Sabine Weimann
2017
Der Staatsanwalt
Christian Schubert
Esther Gronenborn, Johannes Grieser ZDF Dorothee Weyers
2016
Der Staatsanwalt
Christian Schubert
Johannes Grieser, Ulrich Zrenner ZDF Dorothee Weyers
2016
Lotta und der dicke Brocken
Lukas
Edzard Onneken ZDF Dorothee Weyers
2013 – 2015
Der Staatsanwalt
Christian Schubert
Daniel Helfer, Ulrich Zrenner, Martin Kinkel, Jakob Schäuffelen ZDF Dorothee Weyers
2013
Akte Ex - Im Rausch der Ermittlungen
Jens Börner
Christoph Klünker ARD Ines Rahn
2012
Soko Stuttgart
Tom Derichs
Daniel Helfer ZDF Torsten Lenkeit
2012
Komm, schöner Tod
Rainer
Friedemann Fromm ZDF Heta Mantscheff
2012
Lotta und die großen Erwartungen
Lukas
Edzard Onneken ZDF Dorothee Weyers
2012
Der Staatsanwalt
Christian Schubert
Peter Fratzscher ZDF Dorothee Weyers
2011
Marie Brand und die Dame im Spiel
Pathologe
Christoph Schnee ZDF Marc Schötteldreier
2011
Marie Brand und der Sündenfall
Pathologe
Marcus Weiler ZDF Marc Schötteldreier
2011
Der letzte Bulle
Holger Roth
Sophie Allet-Coche Sat.1 Bärbel Bodeux
2010
Neue Vahr Süd
Bundeswehrarzt
Hermine Huntgeburth ARD Ingeborg Molitoris
2009
Marie Brand und das tödliche Vergessen
junger Pathologe
Florian Kern ZDF Marc Schötteldreier
2008
Soko Köln - Die schöne Griet
Peter Wieland
Axel Barth ZDF Sandra Köppe
2008
Soko Wismar - Yachtsaison
Jan Dietrich
Oren Schmuckler ZDF Alexandra Montag
2007
Mord mit Aussicht
Sven
Arne Feldhusen ARD Marc Schötteldreier
Theater
2014
Andrej Rubljow
Kyrill
Robert Borgmann Schauspiel Köln
2011
Mamma Mafia
R. Rubacore
Antonio Latella Schauspiel Köln
2011
Ein Kind unserer Zeit
Der Soldat
Julia Kohlhaas Schauspiel Köln
2010
Das Leben ein Traum
Clarin
Jürgen Kruse Schauspiel Köln
2010
Ausgehen I-III
Lenz
Robert Borgmann Schauspiel Köln
2009
Spieltrieb
Olaf
Jette Steckel Schauspiel Köln
2009
Die Verwandlung
Gregor Samsa
Antonio Latella Schauspiel Köln
2008
Prater Saga III
Boxer
Gob Squad Volksbühne Berlin / Schauspiel Köln
2008
Fremdes Haus
Jörg
Jette Steckel Schauspiel Köln
2008
Beatgeneration
Tommy
Jürgen Kruse Schauspiel Köln
2008
Mördervariationen
M1
Florian Fiedler Schauspiel Köln
2007
Maß für Maß
Claudio
Karin Beier Burgtheater Wien
2006
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Chor
Dimiter Gotscheff Deutsches Theater
2006
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Baron
Thomas Dannemann Deutsches Theater
2005
Ich bin nicht Rappaport
Gilley
Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger Renaissance Theater Berlin