Silvia Meisterle

Screen Actors

View profile

Silvia Meisterle

Screen Actors

View profile
Screen Actors
Petra Schmidt
+43 664 2265 650
petra@screenactors.at
open agency on Filmmakers
Austrian
Place of residence Vienna (AT)
Year of birth1978 (45 years)
Place of birthWien
Housing optionsBerlin (DE)
ProfessionActor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorgreen brown
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)170
Weight (in kg)60
Statureslim
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishFrench
DialectsCarinthianLower(native dialect)Viennese(native dialect)
AccentsFrench
InstrumentsRecorder
SportAerobicsFitnessMountain hikingBalletClimbFencing (sports)Horse ridingJuggleKickboxingAerial yogaAlpine skiingBadmintonBoxingCross-country skiingFencing (stage)Floor ExerciseIce skatingPilatesRockclimbingSoccerStandup paddleboarding
DanceBalletCharlestonContemporary danceHip hopJazz DanceModern DanceAfro DanceConcert danceExpressionist danceFlamenco
PitchAlto
SingingChansonChoir
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2023
Casting Workshop
2022
Drehübung Workshop
2019
Casting Workshop
1998 – 2002
Kunstuniversität Graz (vorm. Universität für Musik & darstellende Kunst Graz)
2001
Kunstuniversität Graz (vorm. Universität für Musik & darstellende Kunst Graz)
2000
Kunstuniversität Graz (vorm. Universität für Musik & darstellende Kunst Graz)
Film
2019
Die Scherbe (NOT COMPLETED) (Short film)
Margarethe (LR)
Peter Tabatt AOB-Produktion (Angel of Berlin) [de]
Television
2022
Soko Linz - Judas (Series)
Andrea Dürnauer (LE)
Markus Engel Gebhardt Productions/ ORF ORF/ZDF Nicole Schmied
2020 – 2021
SOKO Donau SPURLOS (TV series)
Julia Wagner (LE)
Holger Barthel Satel Film GmbH ORF /ZDF Nicole Schmied
2012
Die Spätzünder 2 - Der Himmel soll warten (TV movie)
Dieters Schwiegertochter
Wolfgang Murnberger Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [at] BR [de], ORF [at]
2001
Spiel im Morgengrauen (TV movie)
Dienstmädchen
Götz Spielmann Lotus-Film GmbH [at] ORF [at]
Theater
2023
Sommergäste picture
Sommergäste
Julija Fillippowna (SR)
Elmar Goerden Theater in der Josefstadt
2022
Anna Karenina picture
Anna Karenina
Anna Karenina (LR)
Amelie Niermeyer Theater in der Josefstadt
2021
Leopoldstadt
Stella Fischbein (SR)
Janusz Kica Theater in der Josefstadt
2021
Der ideale Mann picture
Der ideale Mann (Drama)
Gertrude Chiltern (LR)
Alexandra Liedtke Theater in der Josefstadt
2020
Zwischenspiel
Friederike von Moosheim
Peter Wittenberg Theater in der Josefstadt
2020
Liebe Geld
Ulli Henrich
Folke Braband Theater in der Josefstadt
2019
Glaube und Heimat
Rottin
Stephanie Mohr Theater in der Josefstadt
2019
Eine Frau- Mary Page Marlowe
Roberta Marlowe
Alexandra Lietdke Theater in der Josefstadt
2019
Die Strudlhofstiege
Editha/Mimi Pastre
Janusz Kica Theater in der Josefstadt
2019
Der Kirschgarten
Warja
Amelie Niermeyer Theater in der Josefstadt
2018
Madame Bovary
Madame Bovary
Anna Bergmann Theater in der Josefstadt
2018
Terror
Franziska Meiser
Julian Pölsler Theater in der Josefstadt
2018
Acht Frauen
Louise
Herbert Föttinger Theater in der Josefstadt
2017
Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter
Michelle
Folke Braband Theater in der Josefstadt
2017
Der Engel mit der Posaune
Martha Monica
Janusz Kica Theater in der Josefstadt
2016
Menschen im Hotel
Flämmchen
Cesare Lievi Theater in der Josefstadt
2015
Der Gockel
Clotilde
Joseph E Köpplinger Theater in der Josefstadt
2014
Ziemlich beste Freunde
Magalie
Michael Gampe Theater in der Josefstadt
2013
Die Mausefalle
Miss Casewell
Folke Braband Theater in der Josefstadt
2012
Jackpot
Vivi
Igor Bauersima Theater in der Josefstadt
2011
Drei Schwestern
Irina
Torsten Fischer Theater in der Josefstadt
2011
Heldenplatz
Hertha
Philip Tiedemann Theater in der Josefstadt
2011
Ein Klotz am Bein
Marceline
Michael Kreihsl Theater in der Josefstadt
2010
Campiello
Lucietta
Herbert Föttinger Theater in der Josefstadt
2009
Aus dem Leben der Marionetten
Ka
Philip Tiedemann Theater in der Josefstadt
2009
Jugend ohne Gott
Eva
Torsten Fischer Theater in der Josefstadt
2008
Die Judth von Shimoda
Ofuku
Heribert Sasse Theater in der Josefstadt
2007
Faust 1/2
Gretchen/ Helena
Ioan Thoma Sommerspiele Perchtoldsdorf
2007
Toms Midnight Garden
Hatty
Folke Braband Theater der Jugend
2006
Miranda im Spiegelland
Miranda
Folke Braband Theater der Jugend
2006
Norway today
Julie
Alexander Brill Theater der Jugend
2005
Crash Kids
Viper
Franziska Steiof Theater der Jugend
2005
Der geheime Garten
Mary
Thomas Birkmeir Theater der Jugend
2005
Momo
Momo
Ronald Kuste Theater der Jugend
2004
Geheime Freunde
Naomi
Frank Panhans Theater der Jugend
2003
Umsonst
Emma Busch
Cornelia Crombholz Schauspielhaus Graz
2003
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Bianca
Cornelia Crombholz Schauspielhaus Graz
2003
Die rote Zora
Zora
Thomas Birkmeir Theater der Jugend
2003
Unter Fischen
Vik
Zero Stanek Theater Phönix/ Rampe Stuttgart
2002
Der Bürger als Edelmann
Lucille
Cornelia Crombholz Schauspielhaus Graz
2002
Im weißen Rössl
Klärchen
Kurt Palm Schauspielhaus Graz
2001
Einen Jux will er sich machen
Lieschen
Kurt Palm Schauspielhaus Graz
1999 – 2000
Jedermann
Tischdame
Gernot Friedel Salzburger Festspiele
1999
Schnitt ins Fleisch
Lisa
Gil Mehmert Schauspielhaus Graz
Audio
2023
Universum König der Wildnis- Das Tauros Projekt
Voice Over
Michael Schlamberger ORF Universum ORF
2022
Universum- Polen- Europas wilder Osten
Voice Over
ORF
2022
Universum Qatar- Perlen aus Sand
Voice Over
Wolfgang Stickler und Doris Hochmayr ORF
2022
Universum Mit Herz und Horn
Voice Over
Rosie Koch und Roland Gockel ORF ORF
2021
Die Schriftstellerin Laura Freudenthaler (Speaker)
Ö1
2021
Universum- Pantanal (Speaker)
Orf
2020
Vienna Blood - Die letzte Séance (Dubbing)
Gesellschaft
Robert Dornhelm MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2020
Am Steg (Speaker)
Ö1
2020
Bleibt Kärnten treu (Speaker)
Ö1
2020
Maha (Speaker)
Ö1
2020
Nachtbilder (Speaker)
Ö1
2020
Studio Tardieu (Speaker)
Ö1
2020
Universum- Die Victoriafälle (Speaker)
ORF
Other
2021
Daniel Glattauer - Liebe Geld (Theater in der Josefstadt) (Theater recording)
Uli Henrich (SR)
Folke Braband ORF - Österreichischer Rundfunk [at]
2021
Anton Tschechow - Der Kirschgarten (Theater in der Josefstadt) (Theater recording)
Warja (SR)
Amélie Niermeyer ORF - Österreichischer Rundfunk [at]
2020
Glut (Educational production)
Mutter
Calvin Trosien Filmakademie Wien [at]
2020
Ohne Kunst und Kultur wird’s still