Seyneb Saleh

Wasted Management

View profile

Seyneb Saleh

Wasted Management

View profile
Wasted Management
Wasted Management Sibylle Breitbach
+49 30 375 80005
sb@wasted-mgmt.berlin
open agency on Filmmakers
29-39 years
German
Place of residence Berlin (DE)
Year of birth1987 (36 years)
Place of birthAalen
Housing optionsVienna (AT), London (GB), Los Angeles (US)
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS), Verband österreichischer Filmschauspieler
ProfessionActor
Driver's licensesCar class
Eye colorbrown
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)167
Statureslim
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishFrenchArabic
DialectsAmerican-StandardAustrianBerlin GermanLondonRheinisch
AccentsAmericanArabicAustrianEnglishFrenchSpanish
InstrumentsDrumsPianoViolin
SportAcrobaticsAlpine skiingFencing (sports)Horse riding
DanceContemporary danceLatin American dancesStandard
PitchMezzo-soprano
SingingA cappellaJazz
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2014 – 2018
Puppenspiel bei Nikolaus Habjan
2008
Physical Theater bei Hajo Schüler
Awards
2023
Deutscher Schauspielpreis (nominated)
2022
Deutscher Schauspielpreis (Drama)
2021
Theater Heute (nominated)
2017
Dorothea Neff Preis (nominated)
2014
Theater Heute (nominated)
2010 – 2012
Stipendiatin der Studienstiftung des deutschen Volkes
Film
2023 – 2024
Nächte vor Hochzeiten (AT)
Ingo Rasper
2023
Sabbatical (Cinema film)
Tara (LR)
Judith Angerbauer Neue Schönhauser, Anna Wendt, Boris Schönfelder Judith Angerbauer
2022
Was von der Liebe bleibt (Cinema film)
Yasemin (LR)
Kanwal Sethi Rohfilm, Benny Drechsel Ulrike Müller Kanwal Sethi
2018
Toubab (Cinema film)
Yara (SR)
Florian Dietrich Schiwago Film, Marcos Kantis, Louise von Johnston, Martin Lehwald Arte Nina Haun Florian Dietrich, Arne Dechow
2018
Golden Twenties (Cinema film)
Tamara (SR)
Sophie Kluge Amerika Film, Maximilian Haslberger, Viktoria Stolpe, Thomas Wöbke Ulrike Müller Sophie Kluge
2017
Neda (Kurzfilm) (Short film)
Neda (LR)
Afagh Irandoost
2016
Mute (Feature film)
Naadirah (LR)
Duncan Jones Stuart Fenegan, Ted Sarandos Netflix Simona Bär, Alexandra Montag Duncan Jones
2013
Die Lügen der Sieger (Cinema film)
Mira (SR)
Christoph Hochhäusler Heimatfilm Ulrike Müller
2012
Umsonst (Cinema film)
Blanche (SR)
Stephan Geene
2010
Offroad (Cinema film)
Özlem (SR)
Elmar Fischer Jakob Claussen, Ulrike Putz Daniela Tolkien
2010
Das Rote Zimmer (Cinema film)
Sibil (SR)
Rudolf Thome Rudolf Thome
2009
Eine flexible Frau (Cinema film)
Callcenter Agent (GR)
Tatjana Turansky
Television
2023
Lust
Marie (LE)
Pia Hellenthal Trimafilm, Trini Goetze Liza Stutzky Bartosz Grudziecki
2021 – 2022
Munich Games
Maria Köhler (LR)
Philipp Kadelbach Amusement Park Films, Amelie von Kienlin, Daniel Brühl, Malte Grunert, Michal Aviram, Martin Behnke, Udo Happel, Julia Jaensch, Frank Jastfelder, Philipp Kadelbach, Meghan Lyvers Sky, CBS Sky CBS Simone Bär, Alexandra Montag Michal Aviram, Martin Behnke
2021 – 2022
Jenseits der Spree
Kay Freund (LR)
Marcus Ulbricht, Neelesha Barthel, Chrsitoph Ischinger Lasse Scharpen, Darina Seng, Lisa Keiner ZDF ZDF Ana Davila
2020
Über Weihnachten
Karina (LR)
Tobi Baumann Brainpool, Nina Sollich Netflix Netflix Emrah Ertem Christian Huber
2019
Dengler - Kreuzberg Blues
Ezra Malik (LE)
Daniel Rübesam ZDF ZDF Siegfried Wagner
2017 – 2018
Dogs of Berlin
Rafika (SR)
Christian Alvart Syrreal Entertainment Netflix Netflix Suse Marquardt
2018
Erbschaftsangelegenheiten
Nayer Ziaar
Markus Engel ORF
2018
Herzjagen
Anika
Elisabeth Scharang ORF
2018
SOKO Stuttgart - Der Spitzel
Steffi Doehlemann ZDF
2017
Deutschland 86
Aya (SR)
Arne Feldhusen, Florian Cossen Amazon Prime, Sundance TV
2011
Verbrechen - Der Igel
Naila
Jobst Oetzmann ZDF
Theater
2022 – 2023
Minna von Barnhelm
Franziska (SR)
Anne Lenk Deutsches Theater Lessing
2020 – 2023
Bilder deiner großen Liebe
Isa (LR)
Markus Bothe Staatstheater Hannover Wolfgang Herrendorf
2020
Dance Nation
Connie (SR)
Stephan Kimmig Staatstheater Hannover Claire Barron
2020
Figaros Hochzeit
Suzanne (LR)
András Dömötör Schauspiel Hannover Beaumarchais
2019 – 2020
Iphigenie
Iphigenie (LR)
Anne Lenk Schauspiel Hannover Euripides
2019 – 2020
Platonowa
Sofia (LR)
Stephan Kimmig Schauspiel Hannover Anton Tschechow
2017 – 2018
The Decalogue
Anka, Maijka, Ola, Zofia (LR)
Stephan Kimmig Volkstheater Wien after the movies by Krzysztof Kieślowski
2017 – 2018
Superheldinnen
Mascha (LR)
Bérénice Hebenstreit Volkstheater Wien Barbi Marković
2015 – 2018
Das Missverständnis
Mutter, Maria (LR)
Nikolaus Habjan Volkstheater Wien Albert Camus
2017
Romeo and Juliette
Juliette (LR)
Sebastian Schug Landestheater Niederösterreich W. Shakespeare
2017
Kasimir und Karoline
Elli (SR)
Philipp Preuss Volkstheater Wien Ödön von Horváth
2016 – 2017
Das Narrenschiff
Lizzi Spöckenkieker (SR)
Dušan David Pařízek Volkstheater Wien after the novel by Katherine Anne Porter
2016 – 2017
Niemandsland
Leyla Avdović (LR)
Yael Ronen Volkstheater Wien Yael Ronen and ensemble
2016
Brooklyn Memoiren
Nora (SR)
Sarantos Zervoulakos Volkstheater Wien Neil Simon
2015 – 2016
Das Wechselbälgchen
Wrga, Zitha (LR)
Nikolaus Habjan Volkstheater Wien after the novel by Christine Lavant
2015
Vieux Carré
Jane Sparks (LR)
Sebastian Schug Schauspiel Graz T. Williams
2015
Le Passé
Lucie (SR)
Patrick Schlösser Schauspiel Graz after the movie by Asghar Farhadi
2014 – 2015
Verteidigung der Missionarsstellung
burger seller, daughter (SR)
Susanne Lietzow Schauspiel Graz Wolf Haas
2014 – 2015
Das Missverständnis
Mother, Maria (LR)
Nikolaus Habjan Schauspiel Graz Albert Camus
2014
Wir sind keine Barbaren
Barbara, Anna
Christine Eder Schauspiel Graz Philipp Löhle
2014
Immer noch Sturm
Mother, Grandmother (SR)
Michael Simon Schauspiel Graz Peter Handke
2013 – 2014
Waisen
Helen (LR)
Lina Hölscher Schauspiel Graz Dennis Kelly
2013 – 2014
Thalerhof
Sofia (SR)
Anna Badora Schauspiel Graz Andrzej Stasiuk
2013 – 2014
Niemandsland
Leyla (LR)
Yael Ronen Schauspiel Graz Yael Ronen and ensemble
2012 – 2013
FaustIn an Out
GeistIN, FaustIN
Philip Jenkins Schauspiel Graz Elfriede Jelinek
2012 – 2013
Clavigo
Marie (LR)
Alexandra Liedtke Schauspiel Graz J.W.v. Goethe
2011
Alle Toten fliegen hoch - Teil 6
Nina (SR)
Joachim Meyerhoff Maxim Gorki Theater Joachim Meyerhoff
2010 – 2011
Massensterben der Möglichkeiten
Silvia, Reporterin
Sascha Hawemann Deutsches Theater
2010
Wir Schlafen Nicht
Key, Online
Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer UniT Kathrin Röggla