News

Saro Emirze

Actorsgarden

View profile

Saro Emirze

Actorsgarden

View profile
Actor36-49 yearsGerman
Place of residence Berlin (DE)
Gendermale
Year of birth1977 (46 years)
Place of birthFrankfurt am Main
Housing optionsFrankfurt (DE), Paris (FR), Dresden (DE), New York (US), Los Angeles (US), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Berlin (DE), Cologne (DE), Offenbach (DE)
SpecializationsSpeaker
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorgreen
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)187
Weight (in kg)82
Staturenormal, slim, athletic / training
LanguagesGerman(native-language)ArmenianEnglishFrenchTurkish
DialectsBairischBerlin GermanHessian(native dialect)Saxon
AccentsEnglishFrenchItalianTurkish
InstrumentsGuitarPiano
SportAcrobaticsBadmintonBasketballBeach volleyballBilliardsBoxingFencing (sports)FrisbeeHorse ridingInline skatingMountain bikeMountain hikingSoccerSwimming
DanceConcert danceJazz DanceMimeMotion dance
PitchBaritone, Tenor
SingingMusicalOrientalPopRockSongChanson
Special skillsAudio dramaImprovisationSlapstickAudio book
Training
Awards
2024
Masters of the Air / AAFCA TV Honors
2024
Masters of the Air / Sunscreen Film Festival, US
2024
Bratři / Brothers / Český lev Filmpreis
2023
Bratři / Brothers / Palm Springs International Film Festival
2022
Hollywood Critics Association TV Award for best movie "The Survivor"
2022
"The Survivor" Emmy Nomination for best movie
Film
2022
Bratri / Brothers picture
Bratri / Brothers (Cinema film)
Kommissar Haneke (SR)
Tomáš Mašín FilmBrigade s. r. o. [cz] Tanja Schuh / Petra Svarinska
2019
The Survivor picture
The Survivor (Cinema film)
Peretz Haft (MR)
Barry Levinson Bron Studios [us] Ellen Chenoweth
2018
Der Stahlbaron - Hermann Röchling und die Völklinger Hütte picture
Der Stahlbaron - Hermann Röchling und die Völklinger Hütte (Documentary)
Paul-Julien Doll (MR)
Nina Koshofer SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] SWR [de]
2018
Waiters picture
Waiters (Medium length film)
Peter (MR)
Sophia Bösch, Natalia Sinelnikova, Michael Fetter Nathansky, Hans Henschel, Jonas Ludwig Walter, Sophie Linnenbaum Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2016
Neda (Short film)
Mario (MR)
Afagh Irandoost UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]
2016
Transit (Short film)
Samuel (MR)
Oliver Kracht Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
2015
Nachtfahrt (Short film)
Ray (MR)
Joe Paul Kienast ravir film GbR
2014
The Return (Short film)
Hakop (MR)
Rusanna Danielian Rusanna Danielian Produktion [de]
Television
2023
Wapo Bodensee picture
Wapo Bodensee
Holger Neumann (EL)
Käthe Niemeyer SAXONIA MEDIA Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH ARD Casting Foelsch
2023
Die Pfefferkörner - Das Geisterhaus picture
Die Pfefferkörner - Das Geisterhaus
Guram Khatidze (ESR)
Andrea Katzenberger Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH ARD / NDR Marion Haack
2023
Notruf Hafenkante picture
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Ruben Behring (EL)
Stephanie Stoecker LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH ZDF [de] Anna Kowalski
2023
Die Notärztin picture
Die Notärztin (TV series)
Björn Ahrens (EL)
Jan Haering Polyphon Pictures GmbH [de] ARD [de] Anna Kowalski
2022
Kleine Eheverbrechen picture
Kleine Eheverbrechen (TV movie)
Dr. Wenzel Wakonig (SR)
Christian Werner Amalia Film GmbH ZDF [de] Lisa Stutzky
2022
Der Bozen-Krimi - Weichende Erben picture
Der Bozen-Krimi - Weichende Erben (TV movie (series))
Urban Mazur (MR)
Sabine Derflinger Merfee Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH ARD [de] Teresa Depenau
2021
SOKO Leipzig picture
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Lüders (SR)
Sven Fehrensen UFA Fiction ZDF [de] CMR Casting
2021
Praxis mit Meerblick - Schwesterherz picture
Praxis mit Meerblick - Schwesterherz (TV movie (series))
Rico Herrmann (SR)
Kerstin Ahlrichs Real Film Berlin GmbH ARD [de] Tina Böckenhauer
2021
Letzte Spur Berlin picture
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Andreas Grove (MR)
Thomas Nennstiel Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) ZDF [de] Dorothee Weyers
2021
Der Alte picture
Der Alte (TV series)
Andre Berling (MR)
Florian Schott Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG ORF [at] Ursula Danger
2021
Masters of the Air (aka Whirlwind) picture
Masters of the Air (aka Whirlwind) (Mini series)
Hanns Scharff (SR)
Dee Rees Playtone [us] Apple TV+ Olivia Grant / Luzy Bevan
2020
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte picture
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Bernhard Monse (EL)
David Carreras, Dieter Laske, Jan Bauer, André Siebert, Hartwig van der Neut, Sebastian Klees, Matthias (Mattes) Reischel, Steffen Mahnert, Susanne Boeing Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH ARD [de] Anna Slater
2020
Notruf Hafenkante picture
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Ayman Amani (EL)
Constanze Knoche LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH ZDF [de] Anna Kowalski
2020
Tatort - Macht der Familie picture
Tatort - Macht der Familie (TV movie (series))
Sergej Netschajev (MR)
Niki Stein Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] NDR [de] Anja Dihrberg
2019
Bettys Diagnose picture
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Thomas Brenner (EL)
Oliver Muth Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH ZDF [de] Dominik Klingberg
2019
Bad Banks picture
Bad Banks (TV series)
Growth (SR)
Christian Zübert LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH arte Anja Dihrberg
2019
Tatort - Ich hab im Traum geweinet picture
Tatort - Ich hab im Traum geweinet (TV movie (series))
Ari (SR)
Jan Bonny SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] SWR [de] Susanne Ritter
2018
Amokspiel picture
Amokspiel (TV movie)
Nils Laubert (SR)
Oliver Schmitz TV60Filmproduktion GmbH SAT.1 Die Besetzer
2018
Familie Bundschuh - Wir machen Abitur picture
Familie Bundschuh - Wir machen Abitur (TV movie (series))
Bernd Kublek (SR)
Thomas Nennstiel Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG ZDF [de] Tina Böckenhauer
2018
Tatort - Für immer und Dich picture
Tatort - Für immer und Dich (TV movie (series))
Aren (SR)
Julia von Heinz SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] SWR [de] Birgit Geier
2017
SOKO Leipzig picture
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Sreifenbeamter 1 (Ot)
Herwig Fischer UFA Fiction ZDF [de] CMR Casting
2017
Wilsberg - Prognose Mord picture
Wilsberg - Prognose Mord (TV movie (series))
Hassan Gregorjev (SR)
Thomas Kronthaler Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH ZDF [de] Clemens Erbach
2017
Tatort - Sonnenwende picture
Tatort - Sonnenwende (TV movie (series))
Aren (MR)
Umut Dag SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] SWR [de] Deborah Congia
2015
Treffen sich zwei picture
Treffen sich zwei (TV movie)
René (SR)
Ulrike von Ribbeck Tamtam Film GmbH ZDF [de] Marion Haack
2015
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Fahrer (Ot)
Sascha Thiel Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2014
Schuldig oder nicht Schuldig (Pilot)
Frank (MR)
Peter Pepe Pippig argon film - Argon Verlag AVE GmbH [de] BR [de]
2013
Emmas Welt (Webserie) (Series)
Jens (MR)
Philipp Eichholtz Nerdbird Film, Nicole Fornoff
2013
Ingo der Makler (Pilot)
Slajan (MR)
Maciej Bocianski Agavis, Maciej Bocianski Produktion [de]
2003
Sachsenspiegel Extra - Bretter, die die Welt bedeuten (Reportage (Series/Episode))
Interviewpartner (MR)
Volker Schmidt-Sondermann Tellux Film GmbH MDR [de]
2003
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Bar-Mann (SR)
Christoph Eichhorn Ufa GmbH ZDF [de]
Theater
2022
Hrant Dink
Hrant
Hakan Savas Mican Maxim Gorki Theater
2019
Die Schwäne vom Schlachthof
Cetin
Hakan Savas Mican Maxim Gorki Theater
2018
Die Streiche des Scapin
Scapin
Kai Frederic Schrickel Neues Globe Theater Berlin
2018
Grundgesetz
Chor
Marta Gornicka Maxim Gorki Theater
2017
Indien
Wirt / Arzt / Priester
Kai Schrickel Neues Globe Theater Berlin
2017
GET DEUTSCH OR DIE TRYIN`
Bojan
Sebastian Nübling Maxim Gorki Theater
2016
Mumien.Ein Heimspiel
Mamal
Andreas Bauer Theater Konstanz
2016
König Lear
Gloster / Albany
Kai Schrickel Neues Globe Theater Berlin
2015
Hamlet
Hamlet
Kai Frederic Schrickel Neues Globe Theater Berlin
2014
Heimisch
Rolle A
Veronika Steinböck Societätstheater
2014
Regie
Rambo
Monster Truck Sophiensaele Berlin
2014
Wie es Euch gefällt
Rosalind
Andreas Erfurt Shakespeare und Partner Berlin
2013
Abgesoffen
Rolle A
Renat Safiullin Societätstheater Dresden
2013
Die Hose
Scarron
Volker Metzler Societätstheater Dresden
2012
Macbeth
Lennox/Pförtner
Roland May Theater Plauen-Zwickau
2012
Endstation Sehnsucht
Mitch
C. Fillers Theater Plauen-Zwickau
2012
Der Steppenwolf
Der Vermieter
M. Bues Theater Plauen-Zwickau
2012
Hach mich, Genosse!
Petrovyan
Roland May Theater Plauen-Zwickau
2012
Die Dreigroschenoper
Mackie Messer
A. Stöcker Theater Plauen-Zwickau
2011
Der kleine Horrorladen
Zahnarzt
A. Stöcker Theater Plauen-Zwickau
2011
In 80 Tagen um die Welt
Passepartout
K.H. Ahlers Theater Plauen-Zwickau
2011
Clavigo
Beaumarchais
B. Ostermann Theater Plauen-Zwickau
2011
Harry und Sally
Harry
B. Ostermann Theater Plauen-Zwickau
2011
Dantons Tod
Robespierre
M. Thieme Theater Plauen-Zwickau
2010
Taxi Taxi
Stanley Gardner
A. Stöcker Theater Plauen-Zwickau
2010
Effie Briest
Major Crampas
T.Heilmann Theater Plauen-Zwickau
2009
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Zettel
Roland May Gerhart-Hauptmann-Theater Zittau
2009
König Artus
Narr
K. Knödler Gerhart-Hauptmann-Theater Zittau
2009
Cyrano de Bergerac
Rageneau
R. Saffiullin Gerhart-Hauptmann-Theater Zittau
2008
Die drei Musketiere
Herzog von Buckingham
V. Metzler Theater Junge Generation
2008
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Präparator
V. Metzler Theater Junge Generation
2007
Kamikaze Pictures
Andy
V. Metzler Theater Junge Generation
2007
Pelle der Eroberer
Eleve
G. Gluth Theater Junge Generation
2006
Faust
Böser Geist/Erdgeist
V. Metzler Theater Junge Generation
2006
Agent im Spiel
Daniel
M.T. Wagner Theater Junge Generation
2006
König Drosselbart
König Drosselbart
R. Saffiullin Theater Junge Generation
2005
Der gewissenlose Mörder Hasse Karlsson
Schwalbe
A. Straube Theater Junge Generation
2005
The killer in me is the killer in you my love
Gerber
V. Metzler Theater Junge Generation
2004
Antigone
Anführer/Wächter
V. Metzler Theater Junge Generation
2004
Eins auf die Fresse
Lucky
G. G. Seidler Theater Junge Generation
2003
Ich Knall Euch Ab
Roy
A. Straube Theater Junge Generation
2003
Hamlet
Laertes
Gerald Gluth Theater Junge Generation
2002
Disco
Ernst
K.D Schmidt Staatschauspiel Dresden
2002
Der tolle Tag oder Figaros Hochzeit
Bazile
B. Horres Staatschauspiel Dresden
2002
Merlin oder das wüste Land
Agrawain
Johannes Lepper Staatschauspiel Dresden
2001
Judith
Hauptmann
K.D Kirst Staatschauspiel Dresden
2001
Trümmer des Gewissens/Straßenecke
Diverse Rollen
Hans Kresnik Staatschauspiel Dresden