(She/Her)

Sarina Radomski

CrissCross
About me

View profile
(She/Her)

Sarina Radomski

CrissCross
About me

View profile
Sarina Radomski, who studied acting in Leipzig, started her career on the theater stage and has now been appearing regularly in film, television and cinema for ten years. 
Sarina is currently (as of April 2024) shooting an episodic lead role for Tatort Bremen, directed by Franziska Margarete Hönisch, and can be seen in Ralf Husman's new series "Temporarily Happy" in the ARD Mediathek. The film "Das Licht" by Tom Tykwer, in which Sarina has taken on a role, will be released in cinemas from October 17.
She received particular attention for her role as "Betty Kessler" in Matti Geschonneck's film adaptation of the successful novel "Unterleuten" by Juli Zeh, which also earned her a nomination from the German Academy of Television for best actress in a supporting role.

CrissCross
Nadine Baier
+49 176 5958 5023
mail@crisscrossagency.com
open agency on Filmmakers
ActorGerman
Place of residence Berlin (DE)
Genderfemale
Place of birthLeipzig
Housing optionsLeipzig (DE), Frankfurt (DE), Berlin (DE)
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS)
Driver's licensesB - Car
Other licensesSport boat driving licence within
Eye colorblue
Hair colorblond(e)
Height (cm)163
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishFrench
DialectsBerlin GermanSaxon(native dialect)
InstrumentsPianoViolin
SportAlpine skiingBoulderingInline skatingYoga
DanceBalletJazz DanceStandard
PitchAlto, Mezzo-soprano
SingingPopRockClassic
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2018 – 2021
Coaching Arbeit nach Ivana Chubbuck mit Tim Garde
2014 – 2018
Actors Space Berlin GbR
2016 – 2017
Actors Space Berlin GbR
Awards
2021
Grimme Preis - "Unterleuten" (nominated) (Feature film)
2020
"Schauspielerin Nebenrolle" Unterleuten DAFF (nominated) (Feature film)
Film
2024
Tatort Bremen - Aus dem Blick (AT)
Paula Södersen (EL)
Franziska Margarete Hönisch Bremedia Suse Marquardt Judith Westermann
2023
Das Licht (Cinema film)
Aljona (SR)
Tom Tykwer X-Filme Alexandra Montag Tom Tykwer
2023
Mels Block
Rosa (SR)
Mark Sternkiker Paula Elina Klossner Anja Dihrberg Seraina Nyikos
2022
Kannawoniwasein (Cinema film)
Other
Stefan Westerwelle Klaus Döring, Philipp Budweg Annekathrin Hübner Adrian Bickenbach, Klaus Döring
2022
Trauzeugen (Cinema film)
Paula (SR)
Lena May Graf/Finn Christoph Stroeks Dan Maag Pantaleon Films GmbH Finn Christoph Stroeks
2021
Der Schatten (aka Schwarze Wolken)
Tasha (MR)
Stefan Westerwelle Studio Zentral ZDF [de] Svetlana Kanevski Maike Rasch
2020
Blindspot (Short film)
Lara (MR)
Luis Schubert Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
2018
Männerfreundschaften (Cinema documentary)
Bettine von Arnim (SR)
Rosa von Praunheim Rosa von Praunheim Filmproduktion
2016
In Zeiten des abnehmenden Lichts (Cinema film)
Pionierleiterin (SR)
Matti Geschonneck MOOVIE GmbH Simone Bär
2015
Blind & Hässlich (Cinema film)
WG-Casterin 4
Tom Lass SHPN3 Filmproduktion - Schuchert Scharpen GbR [de]
2015
Fallada - im Rausch des Schreibens (Documentary movie)
Ursula Losch
Christoph Weinert C-Films (Deutschland) GmbH
2015
Rabe und Elster (Short film)
Elena Auerbach (SR)
Daniel Brennecke Filmarche Berlin e.V.
2014
Die wilden Zwanziger - Berlin und Tucholsky (Documentary series)
Mary Gerold (SR)
Christoph Weinert C-Films (Deutschland) GmbH
2013
Wie Schuppen von den Augen (Short film)
Maya (MR)
Jana Erbes WAM Die Medienakademie GmbH
2013
Ballade vom Aufbruch / Departure (Short film)
Nina (MR)
Steve Bache Medienwerkstatt Dresden e.V. [de]
2012
Stammtisch (Short film)
Kasia (MR)
Roksana Kotulla Stammtisch Filmproduktion, Roksana Kotulla
2011
Der Junggesellenabschied (Short film)
Peggy (MR)
Karl-Friedrich König Cinemabstruso - Leipziger unabhängige Filmgruppe[de]
Television
2023
vorübergehend glücklich (Series)
Maren Stellbrink (SR)
Christine Rogoll Ralf Husmann ARD Degeto / WDR MadeFor Film / Warner Marc Schötteldreier Ralf Husmann
2023
Soko Potsdam
Kate die Geisterjägerin (EL)
Aki Wegner ZDF BantryBay Ana Davila
2022
Katharina Schober (EL)
Sascha Thiel ZDF
2022
Jenseits der Spree
Katja Ahrens (EL)
Marcus Ulbricht Studio Zentral ZDF Ana Dávila
2022
Dr. Ballouz
Luzia (EL)
Andreas Menk X Filme/ Uwe Urbas ZDF Marc Schötteldreier
2021 – 2022
Tonis Welt (Series)
Yvonne (SR)
Aki Wegner/Nico Sommer Bantry Bay Productions GmbH RTL+ [de], TVNOW [de], VOX [de] Angelika Buschina Elena Senft
2021
Oh Hell (aka Helene) (TV series)
Sarina (SR)
Simon Ostermann Good Friends Filmproduktions GmbH MagentaTV [de], TNT Comedy [de] Lisa Stutzky Johannes Boss
2021
WaPo Berlin (TV series)
Paula Sprenger (MR)
diverse Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH ARD [de] Simone Bär / Alexandra Montag
2020
Ein starkes Team - Verdammt lang her (TV movie (series))
Laureen (EL)
Ulrich Zrenner UFA Fiction ZDF [de] Nina Haun/ Alrun Seifert Leo P. Ard
2020
Wenn das fünfte Lichtlein brennt (TV movie)
Anja Milhan (MR)
Stefan Bühling Bantry Bay Productions GmbH ARD [de], Degeto [de] Ana Dávila Arndt Stüwe
2020
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Svenja Ohlert (EL)
Sascha Thiel Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2020
WaPo Berlin (TV series)
Paula Sprenger (MR)
diverse Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH ARD [de] Simone Bär/ Alexandra Montag
2020
Liebe. Jetzt! (TV series)
Helen (SR)
Tom Lass Studio Zentral ZDFneo [de]
2019
WaPo Berlin (TV series)
Paula Sprenger (MR)
diverse Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH ARD [de]
2019
Betonrausch (TV movie)
Ricarda Johanna Schwarz (SR)
Cüneyt Kaya UFA Fiction Netflix
2019
Der Alte (TV series)
Maja Stankovice (MR)
diverse Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG ZDF [de]
2019
Betty Kessler (MR)
Matti Geschonneck Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH ZDF [de]
2018
Der Bulle und das Biest (TV series)
Olivia Kahn (MR)
Thomas Sieben Bantry Bay Productions GmbH SAT.1
2018
Counterpart (TV series)
Librarian (SR)
Charles Martin Einundvierzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH [de] Starz [us]
2018
Amokspiel (TV movie)
Sandra Pfau (SR)
Oliver Schmitz TV60Filmproduktion GmbH SAT.1
2017
Zarah - Wilde Jahre (TV series)
Elke Bermann (SR)
Richard Huber Bantry Bay Productions GmbH ZDF [de]
2017
Praxis mit Meerblick - Brüder und Söhne (TV movie (series))
Polizistin (SR)
Sibylle Tafel Real Film Berlin GmbH ARD [de]
2016
Sechs auf einen Streich - Prinz Himmelblau und Fee Lupine (TV movie (series))
Elli (MR)
Markus Dietrich Bremedia Produktion GmbH ARD [de]
2016
Zweibettzimmer (TV movie)
Krankenschwester
Isabel Kleefeld W&B Television GmbH ZDF [de]
2015
Bennert - Am Anschlag (Pilot)
Nadine Gerst (MR)
Dominic Müller Bantry Bay Productions GmbH RTL [de]
2014
Tatort - Niedere Instinkte (TV movie (series))
Butterblum (SR)
Claudia Garde Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH ARD [de], MDR [de]
2013
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
JennyZabel (SR)
diverse UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2012
KI.KA-Krimi.de - Lebensmüde (aka. KI.KA-Krimi.de - Hannah) (TV movie (series))
Helen Görg (SR)
Carsten Fiebeler Mideu Films GmbH (vorm. Kinderfilm / MotionWorks) KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
2011
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Polizistin
diverse UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
Theater
2012
Der Menschenfeind (Molière)
Arsinoé
I. Hertel-Niemann Kaos Leipzig
2011
Heul doch!
Susanne
V. Kowski Theatrium
2010 – 2011
Drei Haselnüsse für Aschenbrödel
Aschenbrödel
S. von Holn Theatrium
2010
Die ganzen Wahrheiten (S. Ramesh)
Portia
H. Pester Foyertheater TFS
2009
Titus Andronicus (W. Shakespeare)
Tamora
P.Hill Theaterfabrik Sachsen
2008
Leckerbissen (Revue)
Magarethe Quint
H. Pester Theaterfabrik Sachsen
2007
Einsame Menschen (G. Hauptmann)
Käthe Vockerat
H. pester Theaterfabrik Sachsen
2006
Die verkehrte Welt (L.Thieck)
Thalia
W. von Roy/ H. Pester Theaterfabrik Sachsen
Commercial
2017
Ford Fiesta - Paris (Commercial)
Sarah (MR)
Cadmo Quintero Erste Liebe Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
2013
Ford - Fiesta Reunion (Commercial)
Sie (MR)
Cadmo Quintero Erste Liebe Filmproduktion GmbH [de]