Samir Fuchs

LUX TALENTS

View profile

Samir Fuchs

LUX TALENTS

View profile
LUX TALENTS
Brigitta Watzka & Natascha Schoellkopf
+49 30 889 17278
post@luxtalents.com
open agency on Filmmakers
40-52 years
German
Place of residence Berlin (DE)
Year of birth1977 (46 years)
Place of birthBerlin
Housing optionsBerlin (DE), Athens (GR), Cairo (EG), New York (US)
ProfessionActor, Dubbing actor
Driver's licensesB - Car, C1E - C1 with trailers up to 12t
Eye colorbrown
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)189
Weight (in kg)84
DialectsBerlin German(native dialect)
AccentsArabicGreek
SportHorse ridingSoccer
PitchBaritone
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2000 – 2003
Europäisches Theaterinstitut
Awards
2024
Die Therapie (nominated) (Mini series)
2022
Rabije Kurnaz vs. George W. Bush (nominated) (Cinema film)
2022
Rabije Kurnaz vs. George W. Bush (nominated) (Cinema film)
2020
NUR EINE FRAU (Cinema film)
2018
Wilder (Series)
2018
Das Institut- Oase des Scheiterns (Series)
2017
Dead man working (Feature film)
2017
Willkommen bei den Hartmanns (Cinema film)
2017
Willkommen bei den Hartmanns (Cinema film)
2017
Willkommen bei den Hartmanns (Cinema film)
2013
Tod einer Polizistin (TV movie)
2012
Polizeiruf 110 - Cassandras Warnung (TV movie)
2012
Iron Sky (Cinema film)
2011
Polizeiruf 110 - Cassandras Warnung (TV movie)
Film
2023
Kein Tier so wild (Cinema film)
Brakenbury (SR)
Burhan Qurbani Sommerhaus Suse Marquardt
2020 – 2021
DAS HAUS (Cinema film)
Farhood (SR)
Rick Ostermann Wüste Film Notsold Nessie Nesslauer
2020
Rabiye Kurnaz gegen George W. Bush (Cinema film)
Supporting role
Andreas Dresen Pandora Film / Iskremas Film The Match Factory Karen Wendland Laila Stieler
2019
The way of the wind (Cinema film)
Elimelech (SR)
Terrence Malick Vierundvierzigste Babelsberg
2018 – 2019
Nur eine Frau (Cinema film)
Prediger (SR)
Sherry Hormann Vincent TV NFP
2018
ICH BLEIBE
Malika Musaeva HMS
2018
O MEIN GOTT
Steffen Heidenreich Bubbles Film / Filmuniversität Babelsberg
2016
WILLKOMMEN BEI DEN HARTMANNS
Simon Verhoeven Wiedemann& Berg
2016
SPEECHLESS
Robin Polak Czar Film
2016
NO MONSTERS IN BERLIN
Kate Holland Cinevera Film
2015
KARBALA
Krzysztof Lukaszewicz WFDiF
2014
ICH BIN DANN MAL WEG
Julia von Heinz Ufa Cinema
2013
HABIB UND DER HUND
Viviane Andereggen Hamburg Media School
2012
BERLIN -7
Ramtin Lavafipour TRES Film
2011
WAS MACHEN FRAUEN MORGENS UM HALB VIER?
Matthias Kiefersauer Tellux Film GmbH
2010
IRON SKY
Timo Vourensola Polyband Medien GmbH
2007
DER BAADER MEINHOF KOMPLEX
Uli Edel Constantin Film
2003
VIEL KÖNIGE DREI REGELN
George Faber, Jonas Knudsen more-than-a-vision-film
Television
2022
HAUS AUS GLAS (Mini series)
Hanno (SR)
Alain Gsponer Constantin ARD Constantin Film Produktion GmbH
2022
DIE THERAPIE (TV series)
Wolfgang Riegger (SR)
Iván Sáinz-Pardo, Thor Freudenthal Ziegler Film Amazon Prime
2021
Soko Stuttgart- Escape Room (TV series)
Boris Zeigler (LE)
Franziska M. Hoenisch Bavaria ZDF Manolya Mutlu
2020 – 2021
Schneller als die Angst (TV series)
Noah Fuchs (SR)
Florian Baxmeyer Rowboat Degeto, MDR Cornelia Mareth, Maria Rölcke
2020
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Das Team (TV series)
Lead in episode
Franco Tozza RTL
2019
Foundation (TV series)
Supporting role
Rupert Sanders Fünfundvierzigste Babelsberg Apple TV
2019
Büro der Legenden (TV series)
Emir (SR)
Éric Rochant TOP Canal+
2019
4 Blocks (TV series)
Amin (SR)
Özgür Yildirim Wiedemann & Berg TNT
2019
Auf dünnem Eis (TV movie)
Polizist (SR)
Sabine Bernadi Polyphon ZDF
2018
WATZMANN ERMITTELT- Kalkül oder Liebe
Tom Zenker ARD / Luckybird Pictures
2018
DER AUFTRAG
Florian Baxmeyer ARD / Luckybird Pictures
2018
LÖWENZAHN- Falke
Hannes Spring ZDF/KIKA
2018
SCHNITZEL XXL
Micha Lewinsky ARD
2017
EIN STARKES TEAM - Gestorben wird immer
Thorsten Schmidt ZDF
2017
KATHARSIS
Alison Kuhn Zipfel/Kuhn Film
2017
DSCHERMENI
Irina Popow ZDF
2017
DER ALTE- wer bremst, hat verloren
Raoul W.Heimrich ZDF
2017
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE- Fremdes Land
Oren Schmuckler ZDF
2017
WILDER
Pierre Monnard SRF
2016
MUTE
Duncan Jones NETFLIX
2015
DEAD MAN WORKING
Marc Bauder HR
2015
DAS INSTITUT- Oase des Scheiterns
Lutz Heineking jr. BR/WDR/NDR
2015
HOMELAND- Separation Anxiety
Lesli Linka Glatter FOX
2015
FRAU PFARRER UND HERR PRIESTER
Sebastian Sorger ARD
2014
DAS BESTE ALLER LEBEN
Rainer Kaufmann ZDF
2014
4 FRAUEN UND EIN TODESFALL VII- Himmelreich
Wolfgang Murnberger ORF 1
2014
HEIMAT IST KEIN ORT
Udo Witte ARD
2014
TATORT - Der Wüstensohn
Rainer Kaufmann ARD
2012
TATORT - Melinda
Hannu Salonen ARD
2012
BLONDER ALS DIE POLIZEI ERLAUBT
Sophie Allet-Coche Sat.1
2012
TOD EINER POLIZISTIN
Matti Geschnonneck ZDF
2012
DANNI LOWINSKI - Nazi
Peter Gersina Sat.1
2012
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 - Gier
Axel Sand RTL
2011
AMERIKAS ALPTRAUM
Marc Brasse, Florian Huber ZDF
2010
POLIZEIRUF - Cassandras Warnung
Dominik Graf ARD
2010
MUTATIONSHINTERGRUND
Amir Hamz Augenblick Films
2010
HALBMOND: ABNEHMEND
Arto Buhmann FA Baden-Württemberg
2009
ZWEI MÄNNER UND EIN TISCH
Esti Amrami HFF Potsdam
2009
BRÜDER
Patrick Jasim DFFB
2008
DIE GEISEL
Katharina Wyss DFFB
2007
DAS WUNDER VON MOGADISCHU
Marek Brodski, Oliver Halmburger ZDF
2006
UNBELEHRBAR
Anke Hentschel Front Film
2006
SAMI
Mahdi Benhadj-Djilali DFFB
2006
ROSA ROTH - Der Tag wird kommen
Carlo Rola ZDF
2006
ANGST
Viktor Jakoblevski DFFB
2005
AATON
Stefan a. Willner Luminus Film
2005
ZWEI WELTEN
Olav F. Wehling Deutsch-Französische Filmakademie
2005
JACK AND BOB
Erhan Emre RBB
2005
RENÉS ROOM
Kaya Behkalam DFFB
2003
SOKO KÖLSCH - Schmock
Wilhelm Engelhardt Sat.1
2002
IZRAIL
Ole M. Werner
Theater
2002
DIE GLASMENAGERIE
Christian Wanzel Europäisches Theaterinstitut
2002
CASTING IN KURSK
Werner Gerber Europäisches Theaterinstitut
2001
DIE VERSCHWÖRUNG DES FIESCO ZU GENUA
Rüdiger Volkmer Europäisches Theaterinstitut
2001
IMPROVISATIONSTHEATER
Thomas Jahn Europäisches Theaterinstitut
2001
DER KATZELMACHER
Thomas Jahn Europäisches Theaterinstitut