Sabine Urban

qualifyer
About me

View profile

Sabine Urban

qualifyer
About me

View profile
Whether for the movies or on stage - Sabine Urban shows her skills in every field of acting and convinces through her vivid and clear way of acting.

qualifyer
Nicola Wehner
+49 40 386 14632
info@qualifyer.de
open agency on Filmmakers
Actor39-50 yearsGerman
Place of residence Bremen (DE)
Year of birth1976 (47 years)
Place of birthGera, Thüringen
Housing optionsOsnabrück (DE), Gera (DE), Weimar (DE), Warsaw (PL), Münster (DE), Bremerhaven (DE), Oldenburg (DE), Hanover (DE), Kiel (DE), Essen (DE), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Bremen (DE), Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE)
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS)
SpecializationsSpeaker, Dubbing actor
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorgreen brown
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)170
Weight (in kg)63
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishRussian
DialectsBerlin GermanNordenSaxon(native dialect)
AccentsAmerican
SportDiving (bottle)Horse ridingAlpine skiingCross-country skiingRoller-skatingTennisThai boxingVolleyballYogaFencing (stage)Ice skating
DanceJazz Dance
PitchMezzo-soprano
SingingA cappellaChansonMusicalPopPop songsRockJazz
Special skillsAudio bookAudio drama
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2011
laufend: Gesangsausbildung nach CVT (COMPLETE VOCAL TECHNIC) bei Ulrike Wahren
1997 – 2006
Gesangsausbildung bei Anke Lautenbach und Dorothea Geipel
1995 – 1999
Schauspielausbildung an der HFF "Konrad Wolf" in Potsdam Babelsberg, Abschluss: Diplom
Awards
2023
Grimme-Preis "Szene Report" (nominated) (Series)
2022
Deutscher Filmpreis "Rabiye Kurnaz gegen George W. Bush" (Lola in Silber für Bester Spielfilm)
2022
Wettbewerb 72. Berlinale "Rabiye Kurnaz gegen George W. Bush" (Silberne Bären für Drehbuch: Laila Stieler & Hauptrolle: Meltem Kaptan)
2021
Bester Kurzfilm "ANDI", FilmFestSpezial Hannover
2009
Inthega - 1. Platz Schauspiel - Inszenierung "Jedermann"
2006
Grandprix "Beste Ensemble Leistung" Int. Festival Minsk für "Ein Sommer mit Paul"
Film
2023
Pasta Mista
Karla (MR)
Tim Kulke
2021
DAS KOSMISCHE RÄTSEL (Cinema film)
Dr. Lena Aais (HR) (MR)
Jörg Streese Kino
2020
Rabiye Kurnaz vs. George W. Bush (Cinema film)
Vorsitzende Richterin (NR) (SR)
Andreas Dresen Kino Karen Wendland
2020
ANDI (Cinema film)
Silke (Gastrolle)
Timm Kulke Kino / Winkler Studios
2018
Polizeiakte FA-180124 (Short film)
Die Anführerin (MR)
Leonardo Re Freie Agentur e.V. [de]
2016
ALL INCLUSIVE (Cinema film)
Frau Erikson (Gastrolle)
Eike Besuden Kino/ Pinguin Studios Eike Besuden
2016
CUBA LIBRE (Cinema film)
Annabell Vetterlin (HR) (MR)
Timm Kulke KINO / Winkler Studios
2015
Die Hände meiner Mutter (Cinema film)
Frau Dr. Schramm
Florian Eichinger Kinescope Film GmbH [de]
2011
Gibsy - Die Geschichte des Boxers Johann Rukeli Trollmann (Documentary)
Restaurantchefin
Eike Besuden Pinguin Studios [de]
2010
EIN ANDERES LEBEN (Short film)
Claudia (HR) (MR)
Max Tönnies Kurzfilm, Bewerbungsfilm Hamburg Media School
2010
RANA (Short film)
Karin Kunze (HR) (MR)
Hagen Schöne Kurzfilm, Die Lichtwerke
2009
BASSIS RACHE (AT) (Short film)
Frau (HR) (MR)
Julian Schöneich Kurzfilm, Film Fatal / SAE Institut Hamburg
2009
LUME (Short film)
Frau (Gastrolle)
Nathalie Virany Kurzfilm, Akademie für Mode und Design Hamburg
2008
DER 12. MANN IST EINE FRAU (Short film)
Mutter (HR) (MR)
Dirk Böhling Kurzfilm, Böhling Produktion
2006
RED CAT (Short film)
Frau (Gastrolle)
Stefan Sick Kurzfilm, Elektr. Medienzentrum
2004
HAMLET FF. (Short film)
Demonstrantin (NR) (SR)
Rolf Sakulowski Kurzfilm, HFF
1999
Helden wie wir (Cinema film)
Oppositionelle
Sebastian Peterson Senator Film Produktion GmbH (ehem. Royal Film Produktion)
1998
Hardcore (Short film)
Frau (HR) (MR)
Peter Welz Kurzfilm / HFF
1998
Intermezzo (Short film)
Jugendliche (HR) (MR)
Roland Gräf Kurzfilm / HFF
1998
Der Unrasierte (Short film)
Frau (NR) (SR)
Marc Andreas Bochert Kurzfilm / HFF
Television
2024
Uncivilized (Series)
Frau Huber (EL)
Bilal Bahadir Cocktailfilms GmbH ZDF Alina Yüksel Bilal Bahadir
2022
MORDEN IM NORDEN - Mein Herz schreit
Tessa Hadam (ER)
Dirk Pientka ARD Stephen A. Sikder
2022
SZENE REPORT - Lost in Emotion
Heike Schröder (EHR)
Hannes Rademacher ARD Kultur
2021
NORD BEI NORDWEST - Wilde Hunde
Dr. Mertens (NR) (SR)
Christiane Balthasar ARD Marion Haack
2021
GROßSTADTREVIER
Dorothee Wiese (Episodenrolle)
Bettina Schoeller-Bouju ARD Marion Haack
2020
DIE PFEFFERKÖRNER / Folge: 219, Der rote Elefant
Anja Krüger (NR) (SR)
Philipp Scholz ARD / KiKa Marion Haack
2020
BIG DATING
Rezeptionistin (NR) (SR)
Nathan Nill NDR Marion Haack
2019
OSTFRIESLANDKRIMIS - Ostfriesenangst
Dr. Pfleger (NR) (SR)
Hannu Salonen ZDF Mai Seck
2017
TATORT - IM TOTEN WINKEL
Dr. Slowinski (NR) (SR)
Philip Koch ARD / X Filme Creative Pool Entertainment Gitta Uhlig
2015
DIE HÄNDE MEINER MUTTER
Dr. Schramm (NR) (SR)
Florian Eichinger ZDF kleines Fernsehspiel / Bergfilm Florian Eichinger
2014
HEITER BIS TÖDLICH - UNTER GAUNERN
Zöllnerin (NR) (SR)
Sophie Allet-Coche ARD / X-Filme Creative Pool
2012
AIRBUS (Image movie)
Stewardess (HR) (MR)
Wolfgang Buck Imagefilm, Bockfilm
2011
GIPSY
Restaurantchefin (NR) (SR)
Eike Besuden Doku-Drama, Pinguin Studios
2009
EMMA'S CHATROOM
Tim´s Mum (Episoden-NR)
Ralph Strasser NDR / KiKa Marion Haack
2009
PFEFFERKÖRNER / Folge: 86, Familienbande
Frau Fischer (Episoden-NR)
Stephan Rick ARD / KiKa
2009
DIE SEENOTRETTER (Image movie)
Ehefrau (HR) (MR)
Wolfgang Buck Imagefilm, Bockfilm GmbH Bremen
2006
EIN SOMMER MIT PAUL
Fotolaborantin (NR) (SR)
Claudia Garde NDR
2006
LIEBLING, WIR HABEN GEERBT
Sekretärin (NR) (SR)
Matthias Tiefenbacher ARD
2001
ALPHATEAM
Episode leader
Gunter Krää u.a. Sat.1
2000
WOLFFS REVIER
Barkeepern (Gastrolle)
Markus Fischer Sat.1
1999
HELDEN WIE WIR
Oppositionelle (Gastrolle)
Sebastian Peterson
1998
Kopp
Reporterin (NR) (SR)
Michael Mackenroth SAT.1
Theater
2024
Das Versprechen - Es geschah am hellichten Tag
Frau Huber (MR)
Dirk Böhling bremer kriminal theater
2022 – 2023
DIE KURVE
Rudolpha (HR) (MR)
Dirk Böhling theaterwerk Bremen / Metropol Theater
2018 – 2022
MISS TERRY
Rose Peters
Ralf Knapp BKT Bremen
2020
DIE ZWÖLF GESCHWORENEN
Nr. 12
Dirk Böhling Metropol-Theater Bremen/ theaterwerk
2018 – 2019
LALE-LILI-MARLEEN
Lale Andersen (HR) (MR)
Dirk Böhling piccolo teatro Bremerhaven
2011
GENUG IST NICHT GENUG
Main role
Uwe Brandt Grenzlandtheater Aachen
2011
EIN LIEBENDER MANN
Supporting role
Ansgar Haag Staatstheater Meiningen
2010
MEIN FREUND HARVEY
Main role
Dirk Böhling Theater Bremen
2009
PINOCCHIO
Main role
Dirk Böhling Theater am Goetheplatz Bremen
2009
JEDERMANN
Supporting role
Ellen Schwiers Das Ensemble
2008
DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER
Supporting role
Kalle Kubick Schlosstheater
2008
KÜNSTLER
Supporting role
Christian Pade Theater Bremen
2007 – 2008
DER ZAUBERER VON OZ
Main role
Dirk Böhling Theater Bremen
2008
SINGIN IN THE RAIN
Lina Lamont (HR) (MR)
Dirk Böhling Landestheater Detmold
2006 – 2007
SCHÖNE ÜBERRASCHUNG
Main role
Adelheid Müther Komödie am Kurfürstendamm, Berlin & Tournee ab 200
2005
RENDEZVOUS NACH LADENSCHLUSS
Main role
Frank Lorenz Engel Theater am Kurfürstendamm, Berlin
2004 – 2005
EIN TRAUM VON HOCHZEIT
Main role
Jörg Bitterich Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn
2003
KASSENSTURZ
Main role
Stefan Schnell Staatstheater Oldenburg
2002
BALKONSZENEN
Alexandre, Frau Voigtländer
Andreas Plücken Landestheater Detmold
2002
HOSSA ODER ALS ROBERT LEMBKE NICHT KANN
Main role
Dirk Böhling Landestheater Detmold
2002
HELDEN
Main role
Joachim Ruczynski Landestheater Detmold
2001
CREEPS
Main role
Dirk Böhling Landestheater Detmold
2001
DANTONS TOD
Supporting role
Ulf Reiher Landestheater Detmold
2001
PIAF
Main role
Dirk Böhling Landestheater Detmold
2001
WAHLVERWANDTSCHAFTEN
Main role
Andreas Plücken Landestheater Detmold
2001
WAS IHR WOLLT
Main role
Joachim Ruczynski Landestheater Detmold
2000
SWEET CHARITY
Main role
Dirk Böhling Landestheater Detmold
2000
GRETCHEN 89 FF.
Main role
Enrico Urbanek Landestheater Detmold
2000
DIE RATTEN
Supporting role
Michael von Oppen Landestheater Detmold
2000
TÄTOWIERUNG
Main role
Enrico Urbanek Landestheater Detmold
1999
Peer Gynt
Solveig
Terje Maerli Landestheater Detmold
1999
Gianni, Ginetta und die Anderen
Ginetta (HR) (MR)
Dirk Böhling Landestheater Detmold