Robin Bongarts

☆ Mulholland Talent Management

View profile

Robin Bongarts

☆ Mulholland Talent Management

View profile
MULHOLLAND Talent Management
Management Team
+49 176 9526 9691
hallo@mulholland-talent-management.com
open agency on Filmmakers
Young actor30-40 yearsGerman, French
Place of residence Hamburg (DE)
Place of birthFrankreich und Deutschland
Housing optionsToulouse (FR), Berlin (DE), Lyon (FR), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Paris (FR), Cologne (DE)
SpecializationsAction / Martial arts actor, Cabaret artist, Facilitator, Orator
Eye colorblue
Hair colorblond(e)
Height (cm)184
Weight (in kg)75
LanguagesFrench(native-language)German(native-language)English
DialectsHamburgian(native dialect)Norden
AccentsFrench
SportAthleticsBadmintonBoulderingBoxingCapoeiraClimbingFencing (stage)FitnessIce skatingInline skatingJugglingKendoKickboxingMartial ArtsRunningSkateboardStiltwalkingSword fightingUnicycle
DanceExpressionist dance
PitchBaritone
SingingA cappellaChansonSongOpera singing
Special skillsImprovisationMagicMinor artsFire-breathing
Training
Primary professional training
2013 – 2016
Film
2018
Rocca - verändert die Welt
Junger Obdachloser
Katja Benrath Rocca UG
Television
2023
NORD BEI NOROST
Max
Esther Rauch Triple Pictures GmbH NDR / Degeto Marion Haack
2023
DIE PFEFFERKÖRNER 2023 (TV series)
Nico (ESR)
Regie: Philipp Scholz Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH NDR Marion Haack
2022
La fleur au fusil (Medium length film)
Der Franzose (MR)
Joshua Borchardt
2021
The Clown Wars
Pierrot (SR)
Elena Pilar Nyffeler Hamburg Media School
2021
Meine Freundin Volker, Spielfilm, Queer (Feature film)
Lisa Launig (GR)
R: Piotr J. Lewandowski NDR
2021
Tatort - Borowski und das hungrige Herz (TV movie (series))
Birger Jansen (SR)
Maria Solrun Nordfilm GmbH NDR Marion Haack
2021
Helen Dorn - Kleiner Bruder (TV movie (series))
Lehrer Schmidt (SR)
Friedemann Fromm Network Movie Film und Fernsehproduktion-GmbH ZDF Rebecca Gerling / Lina Behr
2021
Helen Dorn- Tödliches Vermächtnis (TV movie (series))
Handdouble für prof. Zaubertricks (Peter Lohmeyer) (Ot)
Friedemann Fromm Network Movie Film und Fernsehproduktion-GmbH ZDF Rebecca Gerling
2021
Elbkartell (Medium length film)
Sasha (MR)
Marco Kozlowski Shining Film Production
2019 – 2020
F 60 Kamikaze - WebSerie (Series)
Tiffany (EL)
Lars Kokemüller / Nisan Arikan Antikyno
2020
Rauhnächte - Der Dänemark Krimi (Feature film)
Betrunkener (SR)
Christian Theede ARD/ EIKON Media GmbH Tina Böckenhauer
2020
Großstadtrevier - St.Pauli, 06h07 (Special)
Stempel
Félix Koch ARD Marion Haack
2018
Die Schauspielschüler - Webserie (Series)
Marcel (EL)
Antikyno Yoiuube, Festivals , Antykino Kokemüller, Arikan
2018
Somnia
Ben
Marvin Bogatsch / Peter Neugebauer DMA
2017
Bearkittens
Vladi
Lars Kokemüller Radikal und Arrogant
2017
Captured
Alex (HR) (MR)
Marvin Bogatsch / Peter Neugebauer DMA
2016
Götter
Felix (HR) (MR)
Aron H. Matthiasson Genbu Arts
Theater
KON
Whistleblower
f.e.t.t. Kollektiv Gängeviertel
Die Wirtin
Marchese von Albafiorita
Dieter Seidel Theater N.N.
2021
404 - not found
Pepe the Frog
F.E.T.T. Kollektiv Theater im Gängeviertel
2021
Flock of Flyers
Kapitän Hans
David Danzon Corpus Dance Projekts
2020
I Vision (Drama)
Benedikt Lorenz (MR)
Johanna Schmidt / Hatto Ter Hazeborg Lui und Lei
2020
K.O.N. (Drama)
Whistleblower (MR)
F.E.T.T. Kollektiv Gängeviertel
2020
Die Wirtin (Drama)
Marchese von Albafiorita (SR)
Dieter Seidel Theater N.N.
2020
Lui & Lei / I Vision
Benedikt Lorenz
Johanna Schmidt / Hatto ter Hazeborg Hamburger rand
2020
F.E.T.T.-Kollektiv / K.O.N.
Whistleblower
F.E.T.T. Kollektiv Gängeviertel
2019
Rechnitz (Drama)
Botenchor (Ot)
Woody Mues Kampnagel
2019
Die Kleine Hexe - Otfried Preußler
Thomas / Knusperhexe / Marktfrau / Holzsammlerin
Alexander Flache Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
2019
Rechnitz - Elfriede Jelinek
Junger Nazi - Chor
Woody Mues Kamnagel
2017 – 2019
Scharfe Brise
Georg
Oliver Geilhardt Packhaustheater Bremen / Komödie Kassel / Komödie Bielfeld / Comödie Dresden
2018
Jahrmarkt der Einsamkeit
Harry - die Einsamkeit
Barry Goldman Jahrmarkttheater
2018
Von Prost und Beifall
Innerer Schweinehund
Daniela Dalvai Theater im Gängeviertel
2017 – 2018
Sturmflut
Stellvertreterbürgermeister
Jens-Erwin Siemssen Das Letzte Kleinod
2017
Das Tier in mir und Dir - Performance / SATIRE (Drama)
Hubertus (MR)
Eigenregie Young Costume Designers Hamburg Gala HAW DMI Hamburg
2017
Electronic City
Steward
Aron H. Matthiasson Genbu Arts / Sprechwerk Hamburg
2016
Einer flog über das Kuckucksnest
Billy Bibbit
Ulrich Bähnk Bühnenstudio Hamburg / Theater Orange
2013
Furcht und Elend des dritten Reichs
div. Rollen
Eigenregie Bühnenstudio Hamburg / Theater Orange
2008
Tote tauben Schießen
Max
Oline Brandes Deutsches Schauspielhaus
2007
Phalanx (Troilus und Cressida)
Äneas
Oline Brandes Deutsches Schauspielhaus