Rasmus Hammerich

Fine Management
About me

View profile

Rasmus Hammerich

Fine Management
About me

View profile
Graduated, from the National Danish School of Theatre in 2006, after 4 years of training.

Have, since his graduation, worked in all parts of the industry. From plays, radio-drama, TV-series, voice acting, commercial speaks to feature films,

Was nominated for an Oscar at the 94th Academy Awards with the shortfilm "On My Mind".


Fine Management
Susanne Jepsen
+45 31 44 32 04
susanne@finemanagement.dk
open agency on Filmmakers
Actor36-56 yearsDanish
Place of residence Copenhagen (DK)
Gendermale
Year of birth1975 (49 years)
Place of birthCopenhagen
AssociationsDanish Actors' Association
Driver's licensesCar class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Motorcycle class
Other licensesPADI Rescue Diver
Eye colorgreen brown
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)189
Weight (in kg)97
Statureathletic / training
LanguagesDanish(native-language)EnglishSwedish
DialectsAmerican-Standard
InstrumentsRecorderBass guitarDrums
SportBadmintonBasketballBeach volleyballBoxingCrossFitDivingHandballMotorsport (car)Scuba divingSoccerStuntsWeightlifting
PitchBass-baritone
SingingBacking vocalsFolkSong
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2014
Ivana Chubuck-studio in L.A.
Awards
2021 – 2022
On My Mind (nominated) (Short film)
2021 – 2022
THE LAST SACRAMENT (nominated) (Short film)
Film
2024
Cychosis (Feature film)
Marco / Father (SR)
Kari Vidø SF FIlm
2024
Boundless (Feature film)
Birkedal (SR)
Ole Christian Madsen Nordisk Film
2021 – 2022
All For Four (Feature film)
Peter (SR)
Rasmus Heide Nordisk Film
2020 – 2021
A taste of hunger (Feature film)
Frank (SR)
Christoffer Boe Zentropa Productions Zentropa Productions Rie Hedegaard
2020 – 2021
Miss Viborg (Feature film)
Københavneren (Ot)
Marianne Blicher Snowglobe
2020 – 2021
High Stakes and Hotdogs (Short film)
Jan (MR)
Jonas Robstad and Magnus Axelsen Robstad Productions
2020 – 2021
Angel (Short film)
Roland (MR)
Lisa Svelmøe Goodwill Film
2020
Kabooz (Short film)
Teacher
Jahfar Muataz Hyænefilm Hyænefilm
2020
Cancer and Salt (Short film)
Mark (MR)
William Sehested Høeg National Danish Filmschool
2018
Ingen siger farvel, men alle forsvinder (Short film)
Lars
Jonas Risvig Jonas Risvig (TM)
2018
Before The Frost (Feature film)
Holger (MR)
Michael Noer Nordisk Film
2017
A horrible woman (Feature film)
Troels (MR)
Christian Tafdrup Nordisk Film
2016
1-2-3-NOW (Feature film)
Coach Harve (MR)
Barbara Rothenborg Grasten Film Anders Nygaard
2015
In Darkness (Short film)
Plejer
Gustav Möller National Danish Filmschool
2014
The Good Life (Short film)
Oskar (MR)
Gustav Möller Lina Flint National Danish Filmschool
2014
The Cartel (Feature film)
Thomas Andersen (SR)
Charlotte Saks Bostrup Nordisk Film
2014
Ækte Vare (Feature film)
Apollo (MR)
Fenar Ahmad BeoFilm
2009
Below the street - Above the water (Feature film)
Havnefogde
Charlotte Sieling Nordisk Film
2008
Froede og alle de andre rødder (Feature film)
Stinnes Far
Bubber Nordisk Film
2007
With your permission (Feature film)
Other
Paprika Steen Nordisk Film
Television
2023
Darkness: Those Who Kill (s4)
Supporting role
Daniel Kragh-Jacobsen
2022 – 2023
Prisoner (TV series)
Johannes (SR)
Frederik Hviid & Michael Noer DR
2022
SUNDAY - HALLOWEEN! (TV series)
Carsten (ESR)
Jesper Rofeldt Drive Studios TV2 Denmark
2020 – 2021
Elves (TV series)
Møller (MR)
Roni Ezra MisoFilm Netflix
2021
THE SURVIVORS (TV series)
Rasmus (MR)
Kaspar Gaardsøe TV2 Denmark Uma-film
2020
When the Dust Settles (TV series)
André
Milad Alami DR (Danish Broadcasting Corporation) DR (Danish Broadcasting Corporation)
2020
Equinox (TV series)
Mathias
Søren Balle AppleTree Production Netflix
2019 – 2020
Cry Wolf (TV series)
Brenning (SR)
Penille Fischer / May el Toukhy DR (Danish Broadcasting Corporation) DR (Danish Broadcasting Corporation) Djamilla Hansen
2018
Oda Omvendt (TV series)
Peter
Oliver Ussing SAM Production DR (Danish Broadcasting Corporation)
2018
Heino Fikser Julen (TV series)
Bentes Far
Philip Thomas Pedersen DR (Danish Broadcasting Corporation) DR (Danish Broadcasting Corporation)
2016
My 50/50 Life (TV series)
Chris
Barbara Rothenborg DR (Danish Broadcasting Corporation) DR (Danish Broadcasting Corporation) Anders Nygaard
2016
The Rain (TV series)
Karl
Kenneth Kainz MisoFilm Netflix Tanja Grundwald
2014
The Bridge (TV series)
Colbert
Various DR (Danish Broadcasting Corporation) DR (Danish Broadcasting Corporation)
2008 – 2009
The Killing (TV series)
Journalist
Various DR (Danish Broadcasting Corporation) DR (Danish Broadcasting Corporation)
Theater
2019
Amerika (Drama)
Mr.Green
Nikolaj Cederholm Nørrebro Teater
2014 – 2015
839 Days (Drama)
Boytooth (MR)
Rasmus Ask BaggaardTeatret
2013 – 2014
The curious incident about the dog in the nighttime (Drama)
Ed (MR)
Kamilla Bach Mortensen Betty Nansen Teatret
2012 – 2013
Frankenstein Remade (Drama)
Postbudet (MR)
Heinrich Christensen The Royal Theater
2013
The Sparrow (Drama)
Théo Sarapo (MR)
Pia Rosembaum Landsteatret
2012
The power of the thought (Drama)
Data Danny (MR)
Line Pauelsen CafeTeatret
2012
Fakiren fra Bilbao (Drama)
Frank Flambert (MR)
Kasper Wilton Folketeatret
2011
Anna Karenina (Drama)
Ljovin (MR)
Alexa Ther Betty Nansen Teatret
2010
The tree musketeers (Drama)
Jucciac (MR)
Elisabeth Linton The Royal Theater
2010
Meat (Drama)
My self (MR)
Kamilla Wargo Brekling Husets Teater
2008 – 2009
Emil fra Lønneberg (Drama)
Alfred (MR)
Michael Moritzen Folketeatret
2009
Skrump (Drama)
Erik Aal (MR)
Ina-Miriam Rosenbaum Folketeatret
2009
Når jeg forsvinder under mig (Drama)
André (MR)
Frede Guldbrandsen Jako-Bole Teatret
2009
Closer (Drama)
Mark (MR)
Frede Guldbrandsen Nepo Teatret
2007 – 2008
Prinsesserne (Drama)
Jens Terkildsen (MR)
Peter Schrøder Vendsyssel Teater
2006
Ronja Røverdatter (Drama)
Thure (MR)
Vibeke Wrede Folketeatret
Audio
2022
Slumberland (Dubbing)
Flip (MR)
Netflix Netflix
2022
The Sea Beasts (Dubbing)
Jacob Holland (MR)
Netflix Netflix