Ralph Hönicke

atr

View profile

Ralph Hönicke

atr

View profile
ActorGerman
Place of residence Stuttgart (DE), Leipzig (DE)
Year of birth1968 (55 years)
Place of birthDresden
Housing optionsMunich (DE), Cologne (DE), Dresden (DE), Berlin (DE), Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Frankfurt (DE), Hanover (DE)
SpecializationsSpeaker, Dubbing actor
Driver's licensesA - Motorcycle, B - Car, BE - Car with trailer, C - Truck, C1 - Trucks up to 7.5t, C1E - C1 with trailers up to 12t, CE - Truck with trailer, L - Small tractor
Eye colorblue gray
Hair colordarkblond
Height (cm)185
Weight (in kg)80
Statureslim, athletic / training
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishRussian
DialectsBerlin GermanSaxon(native dialect)Swabian
SportFencing (stage)JudoAcrobaticsFencing (sports)Sport of runningSwimSwordplayHorse riding
DanceStandardArgentine tangoModern DanceTango
PitchBaritone, Bass-baritone
SingingChansonMusicalSoul/RnB
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2022
Ivana Chubbuck Workshop
2021
Jens Roth Sourcetuning
1994
Dominique De Fazio Workshop
Awards
2019
SCHWIMMEN: Internationale Hofer Filmtage: Goldpreis (Cinema film)
2013
ROBIN HOOD K2: Filmfestival Max Ophüls: Eröffnungsfilm
Film
2024
TATORT - Verblendung picture
TATORT - Verblendung (Feature film)
Loman Krewitz
Rudi Gaul SWR Südwestrundfunk ARD Marion Haack Katharina Adler & Rudi Gaul
2024
GESCHMOLZENE SCHERBEN picture
GESCHMOLZENE SCHERBEN (Feature film)
Mark Stiller
Sabrina Sarabi Relevant Fim GmbH ARD, SWR Marion Haack
2023
TATORT - Die große Angst (AT) picture
TATORT - Die große Angst (AT) (Feature film)
Polizist Kai
Christina Ebelt SWR Südwestrundfunk ARD Susanne Ritter Christina Ebelt
2023
NO DOGS ALLOWED picture
NO DOGS ALLOWED (Feature film)
Staatsanwalt
Steve Bach Schiwago Film GmbH [de], ZDF - Das kleine Fernsehspiel [de] Schiwago Film GmbH Dayanir & Hellwig: Johanna Hellwig Stephan Kämpf
2023
WAPO - BODENSEE -"Vanitas" picture
WAPO - BODENSEE -"Vanitas" (Series)
Giulio Lemke
Daniel Rakete Siegel Sven Sund ARD, SWR Katharina Foelsch
2022
GEHEIMSACHE KOPERNIKUS picture
GEHEIMSACHE KOPERNIKUS (Documentary series)
Petreius
Yogi Parish gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] arte, NDR [de]
2021
FAMILIENERBE picture
FAMILIENERBE (Feature film)
Anwalt
Holger Haase Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) ARD [de] Antje Wetenkamp
2021
DIE WELT STEHT STILL picture
DIE WELT STEHT STILL (Feature film)
Stationsarzt
Anno Saul Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH ZDF [de] Rebecca Gerling
2021
DIE HEILAND - WIR SIND ANWALT: Der unsichtbare Feind picture
DIE HEILAND - WIR SIND ANWALT: Der unsichtbare Feind (Series)
Marcel Reber (MR)
Christoph Schnee Olga Film GmbH ARD [de] Charlotte Siebenrock
2021
DIE BESTATTERIN 2 - Die unbekannte Tote picture
DIE BESTATTERIN 2 - Die unbekannte Tote (Feature film)
Der Radler
Fabian Möhrke DIE Film GmbH, Ulrich Aselmann ARD, SWR Boconnect / Teresa Depenau
2020
UNBEKANNTE HELDEN - Widerstand im Südwesten picture
UNBEKANNTE HELDEN - Widerstand im Südwesten (Documentary movie)
Paul Oswald (SR)
Samuel Ackermann AV Medien Film und Fernsehen GmbH
2020
STRUWWELERROR picture
STRUWWELERROR (Medium length film)
Vater
Lenny Heller Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de] Juliane Voigtländer
2019
TATORT - Du allein picture
TATORT - Du allein (Feature film)
Jens Vogel
Friederike Jehn SWR Südwestrundfunk ARD, SWR
2019
DER WEG NACH PADULIM picture
DER WEG NACH PADULIM (Feature film)
Milan Mucha
Annette Friedmann Eikon Media GmbH [de], Studio.TV.Film GmbH, SWR - Debüt im Dritten [de] ARD, SWR Int. Hofer Filmtage, 2019 Annette Friedmann
2019
SCHWIMMEN picture
SCHWIMMEN (Cinema film)
Schwimmlehrer
Luzie Loose Filmakademie Baden-Würtemberg [de], Kurhaus Production, SWR - Debüt im Dritten [de], SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] ARD UCM One GmbH (ehemals Darling Berlin) [de], 2019 Deutschland Int. Fünf Seen Filmfestival, Sektion: Perspektive Junges Kino; 2019 Deutschland Max Ophüls Preis - MOP Watchlist; 2018 Südkorea: Busan Int. Filmfestival, Flash Forward Audience Award Competition Luzie Loose
2018
TATORT - Das Nest picture
TATORT - Das Nest (Feature film)
Polizist Fischer
Alex Eslam W&B Television GmbH ARD [de], MDR [de]
2017
SOKO STUTTGART: Tödliches Komplott picture
SOKO STUTTGART: Tödliches Komplott (Series)
Mirko Schrader
Christoph Eichhorn Bavaria Fiction GmbH ZDF [de] Manolya Mutlu
2017
NICHT MIT UNS! DER SILIKON SKANDAL picture
NICHT MIT UNS! DER SILIKON SKANDAL (Feature film)
Dr. Marschburger
Holger Haase Producers at Work GmbH SAT.1
2017
INGENIUM picture
INGENIUM (Cinema film)
Dr. Jung
Steffen Hacker Radical Production Method GmbH [de] 2019 USA Boston Sci-Fi Film Festival 2019, Vereinigtes Königreich Crystal Palace Film Festival 2019, USA Miami International SciFi Film Festival 2019, Deutschland Independent Days 2019, Deutschland Genrenale 2019, Brasilien Fantaspoa 2019, USA Dances with
2015
DIE BLAUE SOPHIA picture
DIE BLAUE SOPHIA (Short film)
Jürgen (MR)
Philipp Klinger Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
2013 – 2015
ROBIN HOOD - TV Title: Zahltag - Nicht mit uns (Arbeitstitel) picture
ROBIN HOOD - TV Title: Zahltag - Nicht mit uns (Arbeitstitel) (Cinema film)
Friedrich Walter
Martin Schreier TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de], UFA Fiction, Filmakademie Baden-Würtemberg [de], Venice Pictures GmbH [de] sixx Red Arrow International (formerly SevenOne International GmbH): Filmfestival Max Ophüls, Eröffnungsfilm 2013 Nina Haun Florian Schumacher, Martin Schreier
2014
NIRWANA BLÜTE picture
NIRWANA BLÜTE (Medium length film)
Roland Rauch
Mario Schuster ubikmedia
2014
DODO picture
DODO (Short film)
Vater
Arvid Klapper Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
2014
PORN PUNK POETRY picture
PORN PUNK POETRY (Feature film)
Anzugmann
Maurice Hübner Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
2013
DER SPÄTE VOGEL picture
DER SPÄTE VOGEL (Medium length film)
Klingele
Sascha Vredenburg Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
2013
TERRA X - DIE WIKINGER. Mutige Entdecker, Visionäre Händler des Mittelalters picture
TERRA X - DIE WIKINGER. Mutige Entdecker, Visionäre Händler des Mittelalters (Documentary series)
Rögenvald
Stephan Koester Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH ZDF [de]
2012
FÜR DIE FREIHEIT oder DAS EIGENE WOHLBEFINDEN picture
FÜR DIE FREIHEIT oder DAS EIGENE WOHLBEFINDEN (Short film)
Martin
Ina Tangemann Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) Filmakademie Ludwigsburg Juliane Voigtländer
2011
TRUCKSTOP picture
TRUCKSTOP (Short film)
Der Fremde
Arto Buhmann Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg)
2011
BEGEGNEN picture
BEGEGNEN (Short film)
Robert
Jörg-Michael Schneider Merz Akademie - Hochschule für Gestaltung [de]
2011
JACKPOTT picture
JACKPOTT (Short film)
Walter Schmidt
Dennis Scheer Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) Juliane Voigtländer
2009
THE NIGHT FATHER CHRISTMAS DIED picture
THE NIGHT FATHER CHRISTMAS DIED (Short film)
Jessicas Vater
Martin Schreier Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de] Nina Haun & Juliane Voigtländer
2009
FREMDGEHEN picture
FREMDGEHEN (Feature film)
Arzt
Jeanette Wagner Beaglefilms Filmproduktions GmbH [de] ARD, SWR
2008
TATORT - Tödliche Tarnung picture
TATORT - Tödliche Tarnung (Feature film)
Uwe Scheer (SR)
Rainer Matsutani ARD, SWR Südwestrundfunk Birgit Geier
2008
DER SOHN DES N. picture
DER SOHN DES N. (Short film)
Dr. Todorov
Moritz Mohr Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de] Nina Haun & Juliane Voigtländer
2005
KAHLSCHLAG picture
KAHLSCHLAG (Feature film)
Notarzt
Patrick Tauss TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] ARD, SWR [de] Nina Haun
2001
SCHAKAL picture
SCHAKAL (Documentary)
Georg (SR)
Torsten Wenk Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de] Nina Haun & Juliane Voigtländer
1995
BRUDERMORD picture
BRUDERMORD (Documentary drama)
Jürgen Pentschuk (MR)
Holger Kunze ARD, NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de]
1994
FAUST - Rechtsaussen picture
FAUST - Rechtsaussen (Series)
Kuno Wolter (SR)
Ulrich 'Uli' Stark Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) ZDF [de] Ursula Danger
1993
SCHULZ & SCHULZ  V - Fünf vor Zwölf picture
SCHULZ & SCHULZ V - Fünf vor Zwölf (Feature film)
Kommandeur (SR)
Nico Hofmann Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
Theater
2023
Der Club der toten Dichter
John Keating
Milena Paulovics Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
2023
Die Perser
Xerxes
Dieter Nelle Forum Theater Stuttgart
2022
Das Abschiedsdinner
Antoine Royer
Stephan Bestier Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
2022
Die Therapie
Viktor Larenz
Ulrich Cyran Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
2021
Liliom
Konzipist
Alexander Müller Elmau Württembergische Landesbühne
2021
Was ihr wollt
Sir Andrew
Marcel Keller Württembergische Landesbühne
2021
Minna von Barnhelm
Paul Werner
Marcel Keller Württembergische Landesbühne
2020
Antigone
Wächter/Chor
Alexander Müller Elmau Württembergische Landesbühne
2020
Das Licht
Könik
Casper Vandeputte Württembergische Landesbühne
2019
Shockheaded Peter
Theaterdirektor
Marcel Keller Württembergische Landesbühne
2019
Besuch der alten Dame
Polizist
Christoph Küster Württembergische Landesbühne
2019
Frank der Fünfte
Egli
Markus Bartl Württembergische Landesbühne
2018
Anne Frank
Otto Frank
Christine Gnann Württembergische Landesbühne
2018
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Alfons Klostermeyer
Alexander Müller Elmau Württembergische Landesbühne
2018
Die Nashörner
Stech
Markus Bartl Württembergische Landesbühne
2017
Hedda Gabler
Loevborg
Alexander Müller Elmau Württembergische Landesbühne
2017
Seelenwanderung
Axel
Klaus Hemmerle Württembergische Landesbühne
2016
Der Prozess
Josef K.
Alexander Müller Elmau Württembergische Landesbühne
2016
Doctor Faustus Magical Circus - Faust II
Homunkulus
Marcel Keller Württembergische Landesbühne
2015
Christopher Boon
Div.
Simone Sterr Württembergische Landesbühne
2015
Der Fliegende Holländer
Holländer
Marcel Keller Württembergische Landesbühne
2014
Der goldene Drache
Der Mann
Sean Lachinian Württembergische Landesbühne
2014
Himmel und Hölle
Stadtschreiber
Matthias Brenner Württembergische Landesbühne
2013
Die Goldenen Zwanziger
Erzähler/Div.
Heiner Kondschak Württembergische Landesbühne
2013
Mann Ist Mann
Polly Baker
Manuel Soubeyrand Württembergische Landesbühne
2013
Die Physiker
Möbius
Sandrine Hutinet Württembergische Landesbühne
2012
Effi Briest
Innstetten
Sandrine Hutinet Württembergische Landesbühne
2011
Dylan - The Times They Are A Changin'
Entertainer/Div.
Heiner Kondschak Württembergische Landesbühne
2011
Nathan der Weise
Nathan
Manuel Soubeyrand Württembergische Landesbühne
2011
Das Spiel vom Fragen
Spielverderber
Sandrine Hutinet Württembergische Landesbühne
2010
Der Kampf des Negers und der Hunde
Horn
Anna Winkler Württembergische Landesbühne
2010
Till Eulenspiegel
Bäcker/div.
Matthias Brenner Württembergische Landesbühne
2010
Der Fremde
Meursault
Sandrine Hutinet Württembergische Landesbühne
2009
Amphitrion
Amphitrion
Johanna Schall Württembergische Landesbühne
2009
Cyrano de Bergerac
Cyrano
Manuel Soubeyrand Württembergische Landesbühne
2008
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor
Herr Flut
Matthias Thieme Württembergische Landesbühne
2008
Drei Schwestern
Werschinin
Carlos Manuel Württembergische Landesbühne
2007
Harry und Sally
Entertainer
Matthias Thieme Württembergische Landesbühne
2007
Mephisto
H. Höfgen
Olga Wildgruber Württembergische Landesbühne
2006
Der Bus
Karl
Jan Neumann Württembergische Landesbühne
2005
Mutter Courage
Feldprediger
Carlos Manuel Württembergische Landesbühne
2004
Floh im Ohr
Romain Tournel
Jürgen Lingmann Württembergische Landesbühne
Audio
2018
Radau um Kasperl
Karusellbesitzer
Ulrich A. Lampen
2018
Radau um Kasperl (Speaker)
Regie: Ulrich A. Lampen , SWR
2017
Tabor Süden und der verschwundene Dichter
Dichter
Ulrich A. Lampen
2017
Tabor Süden - Der verschwundene Dichter (Speaker)
Regie: Ulrich A. Lampen , SWR
2016
Schalldämpfer - Melodie (Speaker)
Regie: Ulrich A. Lampen , SWR
Commercial
2011
Amway - Länger im Geschäft (Commercial)
Mann (MR)
Markus Seilern und Aspang FischerAppelt, Play GmbH