Pola Jane O'Mara

Lentz

View profile

Pola Jane O'Mara

Lentz

View profile
Agentur Lentz Peter Reinholz
Peter Reinholz
+49 89 287 77960
info@agentur-reinholz.de
open agency on Filmmakers
30-39 years
Australian, German
Place of residence Munich (DE)
Year of birth1992 (31 years)
Place of birthMünchen
Housing optionsBochum (DE), Salzburg (AT), Essen (DE), Munich (DE), Vienna (AT), Leipzig (DE), Berlin (DE)
ProfessionClown, Comedian, Actor, Dubbing actor
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorblue green
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)167
Weight (in kg)60
LanguagesEnglish(native-language)German(native-language)French
DialectsBairisch(native dialect)Münchnerisch(native dialect)
InstrumentsDrums
SportDancesportSwimAcrobaticsBalletFencing (stage)SoccerStage combatSport of runningYoga
DanceContact ImprovisationContemporary danceExpressionist danceJazz DanceModern DanceBalletChoreographyConcert danceHip hopPole Dance
PitchSoprano
SingingJazzOpera singing
Special skills(cartoon) voice acting
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2012 – 2016
Folkwang Universität der Künste Bochum, Abschluss 2016
2010 – 2011
Gesangsunterricht - Prof. Mathias Heiling, Otto-Falckenberg-Schule München
2011
Abitur in München
Awards
2016
DarstellerInnen-Preis Westwind NRW Theatertreffen (Drama)
2016
Folkwang Preis
Film
2023 – 2024
Chantal im Märchenland (Cinema film)
Bora Dagtkin Lena Schumann, Nicole Springstubbe Constantin Film Iris Baumüller
2021
Nautilus
Sie
Pola Jane O`Mara, Maximilian Pulst Eigenarbeit
2021
Spielzeit - Webserie
Securityfrau Sandra
Sebastian Husak, Leo van Kann, Alexander Löwen Münchner Volkstheater Webserie
Television
2022
Himmel, Herrgott, Sakrament
Sieglinde
Franz Xaver Bogner BR Tolkien Casting
2021
Frühling
Polizistin
Christoph Eichhorn ZDF Silke Koch Casting
2020
Wartesaal Bayern in den 1920ern
Anita Augsburg
Jangled Nerves, Christoph Süß Das Schauspiel zur Ausstellung im Haus der Bayerischen Geschichte in Regensburg
2015 – 2016
Fritz Lang- Der Andere in uns
Lotti
Gordian Maugg Kino - Belle Epoque Films, Köln
2013
SOKO 5113 - "Der Turm"
Jana Brandner
Michael Wenning ZDF
2011
Herzflimmern - Die Klinik am See
Franzi Lübbe (Episodenhauptrolle)
Volker Schwab und Daniela Grieser ZDF
2011
Forsthaus Falkenau
Elena Böger
Andreas Jordan-Drost ZDF
2011
Aktenzeichen XY
Lolita Brieger
Erwin Keusch ZDF
2010
Aktenzeichen XY
ZDF/ORF/CH-TV
Erwin Keusch ZDF/ORF/CH-TV
2009
Aktenzeichen XY
Peter Claridge ZDF/ORF/CH-TV
2007 – 2009
Anschi, Karl-Heinz & Co.
Oliver Bauer BR
Theater
2023
Jeeps (Drama)
Silke Eggerts
Martina Gredler Staatstheater Nürnberg
2023
Übergewicht, unwichtig: unform (Drama)
Wirtin
Rieke Süßkow
2023
Don Karlos
Prinzessin Emboli
Jan Philipp Gloger Staatstheater Nürnberg
2023
The Legend of Georgie McBride (Drama)
Jo
Christian Brey Staatstheater Nürnberg
2023
Orbit - Geschichte einer Band (Drama)
Isi Firn, Biggi Gipfel
Christian Brey Staatstheater Nürnberg
2022
Die Brüder Karamasow
Katerina Iwanowna
Christian Stückl Münchner Volkstheater
2022
Arche Nova
Noam Brusilovsky Münchner Volkstheater
2022
Der Menschenfeind
Éliante
Philipp Arnold Münchner Volkstheater
2022
Über Menschen
Sadie
Christian Stückl Münchner Volkstheater
2021
Gymnasium
Sallygard Simmons
Bonn Park Münchner Volkstheater
2021
Übergewicht Unwichtig Unform
Das schöne Paar
Abdullah Kenan Karaca Münchner Volkstheater
2020
Herkunft
Sasa Stanisic
Felix Hafner Münchner Volkstheater
2020
Der Bau (Kafka)
Mirjam Loibl Münchner Volkstheater
2020
Am Wiesnrand
Stefanie Sargnagel, Flo
Christina Tscharyiski Münchner Volkstheater
2018 – 2019
In den Straßen keine Blumen
die Braut
Pinar Karabulut Münchner Volkstheater
2019
Alles Weitere kennen Sie aus dem Kino
Antigone
Mirja Biel Münchner Volkstheater
2019
Die lächerliche Finsternis
Hauptfeldwebel Oliver Pellner
Lukian Guttenbrunner Münchner Volkstheater
2018 – 2019
Die Dämonen
Pjotr Stepanowitsch Werchowenskij
Felix Hafner Münchner Volkstheater
2018 – 2019
Das ferne Land
Catherine
Nicolas Charaux Münchner Volkstheater
2018 – 2019
Das Bildnis des Dorian Gray
Sibyl Vane
Abdullah Kenan Karaca Münchner Volkstheater
2018
Medea
Gora
Abdullah Kenan Karaca Münchner Volkstheater
2017 – 2018
Die Möwe
Mascha
Christian Stückl Münchner Volkstheater
2017 – 2018
Baumeister Solness
Hilde Wangel
Christian Stückl Münchner Volkstheater
2017 – 2018
Das Schloss
Other roles
Nicolas Charaux Münchner Volkstheater
2016 – 2018
Nathan der Weise
Recha
Christian Stückl Münchner Volkstheater
2016 – 2017
Unschuld
Absolut
Lilja Rupprecht Münchner Volkstheater
2017
Paradies Fluten
Other roles
Jessica Glause Münchner Volkstheater
2015 – 2016
Im Westen Nichts Neues
Paul Bäumer
Henner Kallmeyer Schauspielhaus Bochum
2015 – 2016
Alice im Wunderland
Alice, Raupe, Humpty Dumpty
Susanne Zaun Schlosstheater Moers
2015 – 2016
Hexenjagd
Betty Parris
Daniela Löffner Schauspielhaus Bochum
2014
14/18 Die Welt in Brand
Other roles
Johannes Klaus, Adolf Winkelmann Zeche Zollverein Essen, Gastspiele in Bethlehem, J
2014
Tanztheater - Die kahle Sängerin
Mary
Roderik Vanderstraeten Zeche Bochum
2011
Die Weißwaldklinik
Oberärztin, Zombie
Robin Sondermann / Kristina Pauls Jugendclub Volkstheater München
2010
Hysterikon
Psycho-Verkäuferin
Robin Sondermann, Kristina Pauls Jugendclub Volkstheater München
2010
Iphigenie Minus Eins
Iphigenie
Lasse Myhr Jugendclub Kammerspiele München
2009
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Kunigunde von Thurneck
Bernd Moss, Elke Bauer Jugendclub Kammerspiele München
Audio
2023
Star Wars - Obi van Kenobi (Dubbing)
Reva Dritte Schwester (LR)
Patrick Roche, Solveig Duda FFS
2022
Star Wars - Obi-Wan Kenobi
Reva Sevander
Patrick Roche, Solveig Duda Jane Marino
2022
Das Boot
Inês
Clemens Frohmann Franziska Striebeck
2021
Meine geniale Freundin Elena Ferrante
Pinuccia
Martin Heindel
2020 – 2021
High School Musical die Serie
Kourtney
Ruth Deny
2020
Bridgerton
Sienna
Farina Brock
2020
Rattatam, Mein Herz Mein Leben mit der Angst
Erzählerin
Elisabeth Weilenmann
2020
The Wilds Serie
Toni Shalifoe
Uta Kienemann
2020
Höllenfeuer Der interaktive Tatort
Pelin
Martin Heindel
2019
Apokalypse Baby
Valentine (Hauptrolle) (LR)
Marin Heindel
2019
Toystory 4
Kinder-Teacher
Pierre Peters-Arnolds
2019
Arrow
Zoe
Christian Weygand
2018
Das Geheimnis der Schlüsseljäger
Emma (Hauptrolle) (LR)
Bernhard Schulz
2018
Capernaum (Kino, Jurypreis in Cannes, Oscar Nominierung)
Tigest (Hauptrolle) (LR)
Solveig Duda
2018
Dumplin (Kino)
Millie (Hauptrolle) (LR)
Benedikt Rabanus
2018
Stahnke
Luna Twohearts
Leonhard Koppelmann
2018
Southpark
Isla
Christian Weygand
2017
Game Of Thrones
Alys
Ian Odle