Pierre Kiwitt

Fischer & Partner

View profile

Pierre Kiwitt

Fischer & Partner

View profile
Fischer & Partner - Agentur für Film & Fernsehen
Pamela Fischer
+49 30 440 46192
fischer-partner@fpberlin.de
open agency on Filmmakers
Additional agencies
Sébastien Perrolat
+33 1 42 61 11 56
s.perrolat@time-art.com
open agency on Filmmakers
Maria ALH
+34 91 990 21 48
maria@aleighthouse.com
open agency on Filmmakers
HIT Management Agency
+351 21 600 0839
agency@hitmanagement.pt
open agency on Filmmakers
Actor38-49 yearsGerman, French
Place of residence Berlin (DE)
Year of birth1977 (47 years)
Place of birthMünchen
Housing optionsMunich (DE), Vienna (AT), Paris (FR), Budapest (HU), Cologne (DE), Frankfurt (DE), Madrid (ES)
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS)
Driver's licensesB - Car
Other licensesSport boat driving licence within
Eye colorblue
Hair colordarkblond
Height (cm)189
Weight (in kg)95
Statureathletic-muscular, athletic / training
LanguagesFrench(native-language)German(native-language)EnglishSpanishPortuguese
DialectsBairisch(native dialect)
AccentsFrench
InstrumentsGuitarPiano
SportAlpine skiingGolfHorse ridingMartial ArtsTennis
DanceStandard
PitchBaritone
SingingPop
Special skillsStunt
Training
Other professional training
2004 – 2005
Theater Akademie Köln
2004 – 2005
Stuntausbildung Action Concept
2003 – 2005
SPF- Tanzstudio
2000 – 2005
Schauspiel und Stimmbildung Gerd. U. F
2003
Improschule Fast Food Theater
2002
New York Film Academy
Film
2022
More than strangers (Cinema film)
Sylvie Michel Casey Ulrike Müller
2019
Betonrausch (Feature film)
Cüneyt Kaya Netflix Liza Stutzky Casting
2019
Deflagration
Vanya Peilani Vignes
2018
Le Temps Est Assassin - Fremde Tochter
Claude Michel Rome
2018
Sergey
Lucas Fabiani
2018
Das Traumschiff - Japan (TV movie (series))
Jürgen Werner ZDF
2017
Werk ohne Autor (Cinema film)
Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck
2016
Un Sac de Billes (Cinema film)
NR
Christian Duguay
2016
Freddy Eddy (Cinema film)
NR
Tini Tüllmann
2016
#Flora 63 (Cinema film)
NR
Stephane Robelin
2015
Die Haut der Anderen (Cinema film)
NR
Thomas Stiller
2014
Lobos Sucios (Cinema film)
HR
Simón Casal
2014
Georg Elser - Es muss sein! (AT)
Supporting role
Oliver Hirschbiegel
2013
Saphirblau
Supporting role
Felix Fuchssteiner
2013
Männer zeigen Filme & Frauen ihre Brüste
Isabella Suba
2013
96 Stunden
Main role
Frédéric Schoendoerf
2013
The Return of Elias Urquijo
Roque Madrid
2012
Tiere
Main role
Oliver Kracht FA Ludwigsburg
2010
Neben meinem Bruder
Markus Englmair FH Salzburg
2010
Ein Liebesspiel
Julian Witt
2010
Lys
Krystof Zlatnik
2009
Hitler's Grave
Daryush Shokof
2009
AMOR
Jennifer Dester
2009
Der Gründer
Eric Hordes
2006
Lumen
Philip Koch HFF München
2006
Aschermittwoch
Ileana Cosmovizi
2005
Neben der Spur
Detlef Bothe
2004
Gefühlte Temperatur
Katharina Schöde HFF München
2004
ASTRA - Entscheidend is auf dem Platz
Micky Sülzer HFF München
2003
Ein schöner Tag
Babak Soori
Television
2023
Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und der Schuss ins Herz (TV movie (series))
Main role
Roland Suso Richter ARD Mai Seck
2023
Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und die Stadt in Angst (TV movie (series))
Main role
Roland Suso Richter ARD Mai Seck
2023
Morts au sommet (TV movie (series))
Éric Valette France 2
2023
Zwischen den Fronten (Feature film)
Nicolai Rohde ZDF Dayanir & Hellwig Casting
2023
In Wahrheit - Späte Sühne (TV movie (series))
Main role
Kirsten Laser ZDF Rebecca Gerling
2022
Der Zürich Krimi - Borchert und die Sünden der Vergangenheit (TV movie (series))
Main role
Roland Suso Richter ARD Mai Seck
2022
Das Boot
Main role
Denis Gansel SKY
2021
CUBA LIBRE
Henrique Oliveira
2021
DER ZÜRICH KRIMI
Hansjörg Thurn ARD
2021
NAPOLEON UND METTERNICH - DER ANFANG VOM ENDE
Christian Twente ARTE
2021
Cuba Libre (TV series)
Henrique Oliveira
2021
Der Zürich Krimi (TV movie (series))
Hansjörg Thurn ARD
2021
Napoleon und Metternich - Der Anfang vom Ende (Documentary fiction)
Christian Twente ARTE
2020
Das Boot 3. (TV movie (series))
Dennis Gansel / Hans Steinbichler Sky
2020
Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (TV movie (series))
Dennis Satin ARD
2020
Der Zürich Krimi 11 - 13 (TV movie (series))
Roland Suso Richter ARD
2020
Lena Lorenz (TV movie (series))
Sebastian Sorger ZDF
2019
Dime Quien Soy (TV series)
Eduard Cortés
2019
Soko München (TV series)
Holger Gimpel ZDF
2019
Zürich Krimi 8 + 9 (TV movie (series))
Florian Froschmayer ARD
2019
Zürich Krimi 10 (TV movie (series))
Roland Suso Richter ARD
2018
Zürich Krimi 7 (TV movie (series))
Roland Suso Richter ARD
2018
Charité 2 (TV series)
Claus Schenk Graf von Stauffenberg
Anno Saul UFA Fiction ARD, Degeto, MDR
2018
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Jorgo Papavassiliou ZDF
2018
Reiterhof Wildenstein (TV movie (series))
Vivian Naefe ARD
2018
Team Alpin (TV movie (series))
Käthe Niemeyer Network Movie ZDF Stefany Pohlmann
2018
Der Zürich-Krimi (TV movie (series))
Komissar Furrer
Roland Suso Richter Graf Film ARD Mai Seck
2017
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Christoph Stark ZDF
2017
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Gero Weinreuter ZDF
2017
Das Boot (TV series)
Andreas Prochaska Bavaria Fiction SKY Siegfried Wagner, Gwendolyn Clayton
2016
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV movie (series))
diverse ZDF
2016
Die Braut sagt leider nein (TV movie)
Vivian Naefe ZDF
2016
X Company (TV series)
DNR
Grand Harvey CBC Television
2016
Bodycheck (TV movie)
Holger Haase SAT.1
2016
Inga Lindström - Willkommen im Leben (TV movie)
HR
Udo Witte ZDF
2016
Rosamunde Pilcher - Erdbeeren im Frühling (TV movie (series))
Marco Serafini ZDF
2015
Herzensbrecher - Such(t) nach Glück (TV series)
Paul Wess
Oliver Muth
2015
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Ian McPherson
Stefan Jonas, Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge ARD
2015
Einfach Rosa (TV movie (series))
Sam Petersen
Hansjörg Thurn ARD Degeto
2014
Hauptstadtrevier (TV series)
Bodo Schwarz ARD
2014
Heiter bis tödlich (TV series)
Tobias Müller
Bodo Schwarz ARD
2014
Einfach Rosa (TV movie (series))
Sam Petersen
Holger Haase ARD Degeto
2014
Résistance
Migel Courtois, David Delrieux TF1
2014
Tatort Hamburg
Thomas Stiller ARD
2014
Kripo Holstein
Walter Bannert ZDF
2013 – 2014
Add a Friend
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (MR)
Ulli Baumann RTL
2013
Hauptstadtrevier
Bodo Schwarz ARD
2013
SOKO 5113
Bodo Schwarz ZDF
2013
SOKO Köln
Michael Schneider ZDF
2013
SOKO Wismar
oren Schmuckel ZDF
2013
Die Rosenheim-Cops - Tödliche Nachtschicht
Axel Hannemann ZDF
2012
Mantrailer
Alexander Dierbach RTL
2012
Der Nachfolger
Philipp Nauck, Christoph Lenke Kaminski & Stiehm ZDF
2012
Der Landarzt
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (MR)
Hartwig van der Neut ZDF
2012
La guerre du Royal Palace
Claude-Michel Rome France 3
2011
Malgré-elles
Denis Malleval France 3
2011
Un village français
Philippe Triboit France 3
2011
Forsthaus Falkenau
Andreas Jordan-Drost ZDF
2011
SOKO Stuttgart
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (MR)
Christoph Eichhorn ZDF
2009
Faktor 8
Rainer Matsutani Pro Sieben
2009
SOKO 5113 - Späte Frucht
Andreas Herzog ZDF
2009
Tulpen aus Amsterdam
Ilse Hofmann ARD
2008
Claudia - Mädchen von Kasse 1
Peter Stauch Sat.1
2008
Stauffenberg - Die wahre Geschichte
Oliver Halmburger, Marek Brodzi ZDF
2008
SOKO 5113
Jörg Schneider ZDF
2008
Die Rosenheim-Cops
Gunter Krää ZDF
2007
Eterna Magia
C. Manga, C. Cruz TV GLOBO
2006
Siska - Keiner von uns Dreien
Vadim Glowna ZDF
2005
Wachgeküsst
Jennifer Dester ARD
2003
Mädchen Nr. 1
Stefan Holtz Pro Sieben
Theater
2010
Die Wände nach Jean Genet
Peter Glockner Leo 17, München
2006
L'inscription
Valerie und Dieter Weidenfeld Theater am Oberanger
2005
Amour, sexe et névroses
Valerie und Dieter Weidenfeld Vollmarhaus, München
2005
Improvisationstheater München
diverse
2005
Weißer Stadtvogel / Artemis
M. Beck Straßentheater
2004
Helden
J. Schindbeck Festspielhaus München
2004
Faust
P. Geierhaas Festspielhaus München
2004
Die Heirat
I. Reichert Festspielhaus München