Philipp Rahn


View profile

Philipp Rahn


View profile
Actor16-24 yearsGerman, American
Place of residence Dresden (DE)
Gendermale
Year of birth1998 (25 years)
Place of birthPoughkeepsie
Housing optionsMunich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Brussels (BE), Cologne (DE), Leipzig (DE), Berlin (DE), Frankfurt (DE), Stuttgart (DE)
AssociationsGenossenschaft Deutscher Bühnen-Angehöriger (GDBA)
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorblue-green
Hair colordark blond(e)
Height (cm)172
Weight (in kg)68
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishFrench
DialectsBairischBerlin GermanHamburgianSaxonStandard German(native dialect)Viennese
AccentsFrenchRussian
SportAlpine skiingFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)Horse ridingParkourStage combatSwimmingTable tennis
DanceExpressionist danceBalletBreak dancingChoreographyCourtly dancesSirtaki
PitchTenor
SingingChoirOpera singingSong
Special skillsGreen-Card
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2023
Stunt Workshop bei Michael Bornhütter
2021 – 2022
Camera acting Workshop bei Cosma Dujat nach Ivana Chubbuck
2017 – 2019
Studio N Matthias Nagatis (privater Schauspielunterricht)
Film
2021 – 2022
Eiskalte Flamme (Short film)
Mike (SR)
Tim Lühmann HAW Hamburg, Dep. Medien
2022
Post Mortem (Short film)
Mephisto (MR)
Philipp A. Berthel, Sebastian Lehnert Jugendfilmcamp Arendsee
2021
Sinneswandel (Short film)
Regie, Drehbuch
Philipp Rahn, Milena Fries Jugendfilmcamp Arendsee
2021
Daydream (Short film)
Regie, Drehbuch
Philipp Rahn, Maja Hoffmann Jugendfilmcamp Arendsee
2020
"Pandemic" (Short film)
Samuel Kosch (MR)
Kristin Zimmermann, Paul Schoppmann Jugendfilmcamp Arendsee
2019
Tasting Space (Short film)
ROB (SR)
Moritz Uebelhack, Alicia Schuster Jugendfilmcamp Arendsee
2018
Schrödingers Katze (Short film)
Regie, Drehbuch
Laurenz Innerhofer, Philipp Rahn Jugendfilmcamp Arendsee
2017
Letzte Chance (Short film)
Kommisar (MR)
Amelie Koch, Emelie Martinius Jugendfilmcamp Arendsee
2016
Der Glitch (Short film)
Creep (MR)
Djuna Delker, Philipp Bodor Jugendfilmcamp Arendsee
2015
EverGrowing (Short film)
Finn (MR)
Sophia Gierse, Jared Woodiwiss Jugendfilmcamp Arendsee
Television
2016
Tatort: Level X (TV movie (series))
Komparse (Ot)
Gregor Schnitzler MDR ARD, MDR Filmgesichter
Theater
2024
Droge Faust (Drama)
Hanna Müller Bürgerbühne Staatsschauspiel Dresden Staatsschauspiel Dresden Janette Mickan
2023
Nils Holgersson (Drama)
Vater, Wichtelmännchen, Fuchs Smirre, Eierdieb (SR)
Wolfgang Gottschlich Theater am Tremser Teich
2022 – 2023
Peterchens Mondfahrt (Drama)
Sumsemann, Donnermann (MR)
Wolfgang Gottschlich Theater am Tremser Teich
2022
Der kleine Tag (Drama)
Regenmensch, Fahradjunge, Nächster Tag (SR)
Wolfgang Gottschlich Theater am Tremser Teich
2022
Der große Marsch (Drama)
Schwester Inge, Lewis Paine
Steffen Siegmund Schauspielstudio Frese Wolfram Lotz
2018 – 2021
"Die Verwandlung" (Drama)
Prokurist 3, Rentier, Gregor
Philipp Lux Bürgerbühne, Staatsschauspiel Dresden
2021
ich habe Angst mama, aber du wirst sie mir nicht nehmen, du nicht (Drama)
Brandon Reintrog
Lorenz Nolting Ausbildungsproduktion im Produktionslabor der HAW Hamburg
2020
"Was ist - ein Ende", Theaterreihe der Assistenten des Staatsschauspiels Dresden (Drama)
Großmutter Woyczecks (MR)
Jakub Gawlik Staatsschauspiel Dresden
2017 – 2018
"Der Weg ins Leben" (Drama)
Ensemblemitglied Bürgerchor (Ot)
Volker Lösch Staatsschauspiel Dresden
2017
"beim ohne mit" (Drama)
Ensemblemitglied (Ot)
Christiane Lehmann Bürgerbühne, Staatsschauspiel Dresden
2017
Die Stunde da wir nichts voneinander wussten (Drama)
Ensemble
Uli Jaeckle Staatsschauspiel Dresden
2015 – 2016
"Lücken verrücken" (Drama)
Ensemblemitglied (Ot)
Anke Jenny Engler Theater der jungen Generation
2014 – 2015
"Krazy House - Willkommen in der Pubertät" (Drama)
Ensemblemitglied (Ot)
Tabea Hörnlein Theater der jungen Generation