Philipp Mogilnitskiy

Twenty-Nine Five Group

View profile

Philipp Mogilnitskiy

Twenty-Nine Five Group

View profile
Twenty-Nine Five Group
Wanda Onyszkiewicz
+48 536 295 161
wanda@twentyninefive.group
open agency on Filmmakers
Additional agencies
Rafał Krus
+48 783 061 006
rafal@agencjaroleplay.pl
open agency on Filmmakers
Actor41-46 yearsBelorussian, Israeli, Ukrainian
Place of residence Wrocław (PL)
Gendermale
Year of birth1981 (43 years)
Place of birthLeningrad
Housing optionsParis (FR), London (GB), Berlin (DE), Moscow (RU), Los Angeles (US), Warsaw (PL)
Driver's licensesB - Car, B196 - Extension category B / small motorcycles
Eye colorbrown
Hair colorBlack
Height (cm)175
Weight (in kg)80
LanguagesRussian(native-language)EnglishHebrewPolishYiddish
SportHorse riding
Training
Primary professional training
Film
2021 – 2022
MINSK (Feature film)
Vasya (SR)
Boris Guts Anastasia Gusentsova, Boris Guts Boris Guts
2019 – 2021
Small World (Feature film)
Moldovanin
Patryk Vega Marcin Kaniewski, Patryk Vega, Artur Zgadzaj Ewa Łepecka Olaf Olszewski, Patryk Vega
2019 – 2020
ZATOPEK (Feature film)
Soviet jurnalist
David Ondricek David Ondricek David Stejskal David Ondricek, Alice Nellis, Jan P. Muchow, Krystof Mucha
2019
Nelson
Judge Blutreich
Ludi Boeken Udi Yerushalmy, Alex Osmolovsky Ludi Boeken, Adi Shoval
2018 – 2019
Pushkin's Pants (Short film)
Lev Brodinsky Lev Brodinsky
2016
O chyom molchat frantsuzy (Feature film)
Jazim (SR)
Vladimir Shevelkov Marina Bebenina, Vladimir Shevelkov Anzhela Timerkhanova Vladimir Kornev, Vladimir Shevelkov
Television
2019 – 2020
Maly Zgon (TV series)
Russian border guard
Juliusz Machulski Wojciech Danowski, Malgorzata Jurczak CANAL + Julia Popkiewicz Piotr Domalewski, Maciej Matthew Kawalski, Juliusz Machulski, Filip Syczynski
2019 – 2020
Into the night (Laavor et halaila) (TV series)
Vitaly (SR)
Ofir Lobel Efrat Shmaya Dror, Elad Gavish YES Amira Buzaglo Leah Lev, Shai Goldstein
2019 – 2020
Król (TV series)
Tsarist gendarme (Ot)
Jan P. Matuszynski Aneta Cebula-Hickinbotham, Leszek Bodzak CANAL + Piotr Bartuszek Szczepan Twardoch, Lukasz M. Maciejewski, Dana Lukasinska
2019
Podkidysh (TV series)
Chabibulin
Anton Bormatov Nelly Yaralova, Grigoriy Stoyalov, Len Blavatnik Natalya Torlakyan Dmitriy Novoselov
2017 – 2019
Krylya Imperii (TV series)
Knyaz Tcheidze
Igor Kopylov Sergei Shcheglov Natalia Titova Vladimir Izmailov, Igor Kopylov
2019
De 12 van Schouwendam
Janek the bartender
Anne van der Linden, André van Duren Gerd Jan van Dalen Videoland Betty Post Lex Passchier, Martin van Steijn
2018 – 2019
Ziuk. Young Pilsudski - Conspirators (TV series)
Dzamil (SR)
Jerzy Nagórski, Jaroslaw Sokól, Krystyna Swieca Ewa Łepecka Jaroslaw Sokól, Ewa Wencel
2018
Nielegalni (TV series)
Aslan Sadajew (SR)
Jan P. Matuszynski Malgorzata Jurczak CANAL + Nadia Lebik Dorota Jankojc-Poddebniak
2018
Leśniczówka
Militiaman
Radoslaw Dunaszewski Miroslaw Nycz Krzysztof Zbieranek Piotr Jasek
2015 – 2018
S'PARTA (TV series)
Bagramov (SR)
Egor Baranov Ivan Samokhvalov, Aleksandra Remizova NETFLIX SREDA Alla Petelina Ilya Tilkin
2016 – 2017
Fullmoon (TV series)
Igor Kentyaev (MR)
Yoav Paz, Doron Paz, Aviad Keidar Guy Levy HOT Rutie Blum Ilan Rozenfeld, Shira Alon
Theater
2022
Two Palestinians Go Dogging (nominated) (Drama)
Adam (MR)
Omar Elerian The Royal Court
2018
Iran Conference (Drama)
Magnus Tomsen
Ivan Vyrypaev Piotr Duda WEDA Ivan Vyrypaev
2018
The Trials of John Demjanjuk. A Holocaust Cabaret (Other)
Yoram Sheftel
Ilia Moschitskiy Jonathan Garfinkel
2014 – 2017
Brothers and Sisters (Drama)
Grigoriy
Lev Dodin The Maly Drama Theatre - Theatre of Europe Fiodor Avramov
2013 – 2017
GAUDEAMUS (Drama)
Babay Kerimov
Lev Dodin The Maly Drama Theatre - Theatre of Europe Sergey Kaledin