Peter Wagner

Gunda Kniggendorf

View profile

Peter Wagner

Gunda Kniggendorf

View profile
Gunda Kniggendorf Management
Gunda Kniggendorf
+49 172 3006 659
mail@gundakniggendorf.de
open agency on Filmmakers
38-49 years
German
Place of residence Potsdam (DE), Berlin (DE)
Year of birth1980 (44 years)
Place of birthDresden
Housing optionsBremen (DE), Cologne (DE), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Dresden (DE), Leipzig (DE), Zürich (CH), Berlin (DE), Frankfurt (DE)
ProfessionActor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Driver's licensesB - Car, C1 - Trucks up to 7.5t, C1E - C1 with trailers up to 12t, CE - Truck with trailer, L - Small tractor
Other licensesMotorbike test certificate, Sport boat driving licence within, Sport boat driving licence within under sail
Eye colorblue gray
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)193
Weight (in kg)86
LanguagesGerman(native-language)English
DialectsBerlin GermanNordenSaxon(native dialect)
InstrumentsGuitarPianoSynthesizer
SportAlpine skiingFencing (sports)Krav MagaSailingSoccerStandup paddleboardingSwimTable tennisVolleyball
DanceLatin American dancesStandardArgentine tangoCourtly dances
PitchBass-baritone
SingingChansonOpera singingRockSprechgesangPopPunk rock
Special skills(cartoon) voice actingDisc jockey
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2021
E-Casting Experience
2018
Minges Schauspieltraining
2015 – 2018
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
2018
Filmworkshop bei Bodo Fürneisen
2018
Synchronworkshop bei Peter Minges
2015 – 2017
10er Block bei Sigrid Andersson (Die Tankstelle)
1996 – 1999
Ausbildung zum Tischler am Theater "Junge Generation" in Dresden
Awards
2004
Ensemblepreis beim Treffen deutschsprachriger Schauspielschulen
Film
2023
Tickets Please (Short film)
Supporting role
Marie Förster & Thomas Brinck Silver Birch Productions
2022
Die Liebeskümmerer (AT)
Taxifahrer
Shirel Peleg UFA Fiction Netflix Nina Haun
2014
No Comment (Cinema film)
Artem Temnikov Faktura Film
2010
Glauser (Cinema film)
Christoph Kuhn Kinomaton Berlin
2009
Hinterland (Short film)
Hans Henschel FilmArche / Kurzfilm
2005
Der Lärmfänger (Short film)
Ludowika Mann HFF Potsdam / Kurzfilm
2005
Check in check out (Cinema film)
Dieter Berner HFF Potsdam / Kino
2004
DNS Helden (Short film)
Jules Herrmann HFF Potsdam / Kurzfilm
2002
Agon (Short film)
Erwin Prieb HFF Potsdam / Kurzfilm
Television
2023
Das Küstenrevier
Aaron Schmickler (LE)
Patrick Caputo Pyjama Pictures Sat. 1 Stephen Sickder
2022
SOKO Wismar - Tod einer Hebamme
Dr. Stefan Hendricks
Oren Schmuckler Real Film ZDF Sabine Weimann
2022
Druck / 8. Staffel
Hausmeister
Shirel Peleg, Sophie Linnenbaum Bantry Bay Productions Funk / ZDF neo Angelika Buschina
2022
Mörderische Wahrheit: Die Mörder unter uns
Jürgen E.
Bernd Reufels Kelvin Film ZDF
2020
Das schwarze Haus (AT) / Teaser (Spielfilmkonzept)
Hannes
Agnes Regan, Theresa Sophie Albert Hommage Pictures
2019
Comedy Central News
Manager
Florian Baeker Comedy Central
2017
Die Glücksburger
Oliver Halmburger Loopfilm GmbH / ZDF
2016
Der Untergang der Romanows
Michail Alexandrowitsch Romanow
Oliver Halmburger Loopfilm GmbH / ZDF
2006
Unser digitales Leben
Markus Adrian HFF Potsdam / Pilot
Theater
2023
Franziska Linkerhand
Ben u.a.
Gislén Engelmann Poetenpack Potsdam
2022
Fuchsbau
Hiroko Tanahashi, Max Schumacher Post Theater Berlin
2022
Die Verwandlung
Stefan Neugebauer Theater Naumburg
2022
Bibergeil (Übernahme)
David Schellenschmidt Theatergenossenschaft Traumschüff
2022
SepulTour
Hiroko Tanahashi, Max Schumacher Post Theater Berlin
2021 – 2022
Biedermann und Brandstifter (Übernahme)
Eisenring
Michael Neuwirth Poetenpack Potsdam
2019 – 2020
Der Vorname
Pierre
Grit Lukas Theater Naumburg
2019
Frankenstein - Mein Herz ist schwarz. Es stinkt.
Victor Frankenstein
Eigenregie Kollektiv Das : zelT
2019
Sein oder Nichtsein
Dowacz / Fleischer
Uwe Cramer Landesbühne Nord Wilhelmshaven
2019
Sonst alles ist drinner
Engel
Maximillian S. Schuster Landesbühne Nord Wilhelmshaven
2017 – 2018
Der Zauberer von Oz
Blechmann
Kerstin Kusch Hans Otto Theater
2017
Ich, Uta
Herrmann
Stefan Neugebauer Theater Naumburg
2017
Yvonne, Prinzessin von Burgund
Zyrill
Philip Stemann Theater an der Rott
2016
Madame Pompadour
Ansgar Weigner Stadttheater
2015 – 2016
Die Olsenbande dreht durch
Sebastian Wirnitzer Nordharzer Städtebundtheater
2015 – 2016
Stark für einen Tag
Kerstin Kusch Hans Otto Theater
2014 – 2015
Der Junge auf dem Baum
Marita Erxleben Hans Otto Theater
2014
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Sebastian Wirnitzer Nordharzer Städtebundtheater
2013 – 2014
Ein irrer Duft von frischem Heu
David Ortmann Anhaltisches Theater
2013
Pupurstaub
Lukas Langhoff Anhaltisches Theater
2013
Der fliegende Mensch - Eine Junkers Saga
Andrea Moses Bauhaus Dessau
2012 – 2013
Der Diener und sein Prinz
Marita Erxleben Hans Otto Theater
2012 – 2013
Der Kirschgarten
Niklas Ritter Anhaltisches Theater
2012 – 2013
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf
Niklas Ritter Anhaltisches Theater
2012
Das Vermögen des Herrn Süß
Dieter Wedel Nibelungenfestspiele Worms
2011
Die Geschichte des Joseph Süß Oppenheimer
Dieter Wedel Nibelungenfestspiele Worms
2010
Der Revisor
Susanne Ebert Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn
2010
Was ihr wollt
Rouven Costanza Societaetstheater Dresden
2010
Pippi Langstrumpf
Matthias Straub Landestheater Coburg
2009
Graceland
Carlos Manuel Hans Otto Theater
2006 – 2009
Wir alle für immer zusammen
Philippe Besson Hans Otto Theater
2008 – 2009
Othello
Sebastian Wirnitzer Hans Otto Theater
2008 – 2009
Die Fliegen
Johanna Hasse Hans Otto Theater
2007 – 2008
Krankheit der Jugend
Tobias Rott Hans Otto Theater
2003 – 2004
Sendboten Basics
Simon
Tobias Krechel / Sophia Stepf Flinntheater Kassel
2002 – 2004
Oldism - born to be alt
Tobias Krechel Theater Aachen
Audio
2022
Goliath (Synchronisation)
Anwalt
Sabine Falkenberg
2021 – 2022
clock/o/do
2021 – 2022
Young Rock (Synchron)
Sika
Peter Minges
2021 – 2022
EU (Voice Over)
Sprecher
2021 – 2022
KI_M:om (Hörspiel)
EinsO
Serotonin
2020 – 2021
Dark Berlin (Hörspiel)
Sabine Hinrichs
2016 – 2021
Favox (Produktfilme)
Sprecher
2021
Sherlock Holmes und der Teufel von St. James (Hörbuch)
Sprecher
2020
Sherlock Holmes und die Katakomben von Paris (Hörbuch)
Sprecher
2020
Sherlock Holmes und der Fluch des grünen Diamanten (Hörbuch)
Sprecher
2020
Sløborn (Synchron)
Soldat u.a.
Christian Alvart, Adolfo Kolmerer
2020
Schau gut auf dich (Hörbuch)
Sprecher
2020
Iliski Durumu (Synchron)
Tashin Tekin
Benno Lehmann, Sven Riemann
2019
The Protector 3 (Synchron)
Ensemble
Maurice Taube
2019
Onlineaustellung Fontane 200 / Wanderungen durch die Mark
Sprecher
2019
Night of the living dead (Synchron)
Nachrichtensprecher
Benno Lehmann
2019
Roque Warfare (Synchron)
Präsident
Benno Lehmann
2019
T-34 (Synchron)
Other roles
Benno Lehmann
2019
Trench 11 - Bunker des Grauens (Synchron)
Kelly
Benno Lehmann
2018
Muffin Top (Synchron)
Anwalt u.a. (Synchron)
Benno Lehmann
2018
The Originals (Synchron)
Emmet
Peter Minges
2018
Lost Song (Synchron)
Berrow
Peter Minges
Commercial
2020
Penny
Jon Barber
2018
TD Canada
Jorn Haagen
2016
Bildungsakademie Sachsen / Imagefilm
Sebastian Stolz
2015
Tauchsport aktiv
Annika Ahrens