Penelope Frego

Actors Connection

View profile

Penelope Frego

Actors Connection

View profile
Actors Connection
Frank Voth
+49 4154 793 90
info@ac-a.de
open agency on Filmmakers
Additional agencies
Paola Pasini
+39 393 905 2687
acting@imacrew.com
open agency on Filmmakers
25-35 years
Italian
Place of residence Cologne (DE)
Year of birth1992 (31 years)
Place of birthBozen
Housing optionsRome (IT), Bolzano (IT), Munich (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Vienna (AT), Berlin (DE)
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS)
ProfessionComedian, Facilitator, Orator, Actor, Dubbing actor
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorgreen
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)173
LanguagesGerman(native-language)Italian(native-language)EnglishPortuguese
SportFigure skatingDancesportFencing (sports)Horse riding
DanceChoreographyContact ImprovisationJazz DanceMusical theatreSamba
PitchMezzo-soprano
SingingBluesJazz
Special skillsModel
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2018
Musical-Seminar, A. Vivaldi Musikinstitut Bozen
2018
Meisner-Technik bei Tino Führer, Peter Mustafa
2018
Seminar Camera Acting bei David Warren u. A.
2018
Seminar bei Serena Sinigaglia, Bozen
Awards
2022
Grimmepreis Nominierung - Moooment! Rassismusfreie Schule
2017
Grimmepreis - Wishlist
2017
Deutscher Fernsehpreis - Wishlist
Film
2022
Hoganbiiki - Il valore della sconfitta (Feature film)
Alice (LR)
Enzo Dino D.R. Movie [it]
2022
Girl You Know It’s True (Cinema film)
Stefania (SR)
Simon Verhoeven Leonine Studios
2019
Vier zauberhafte Schwestern (Cinema film)
Mandy (SR)
Sven Unterwaldt blue eyes Fiction GmbH & Co. KG
2019
Die Hochzeit (Cinema film)
Anna (SR)
Til Schweiger Barefoot Productions GmbH [de]
2018
Crémallière (Short film)
Girl (SR)
Matteo Raffaeli Raffaeli & Posar Production [it]
2018
Head full of Honey (Cinema film)
n.n. (OR)
Til Schweiger Barefoot Films
2016
Die beste Zeit (Short film)
Aletheia (SR)
Patrick Suite FH Fachhochschule Aachen [de]
2015
Strade Sterrate (Feature film)
Rica (LR)
Sascha Syndicus Safepictures, Sascha Syndicus [de]
2015
Eyowa (Short film)
Lady st. Rose (SR)
Dennis Rowehl Original Motion Picture, Dennis Rowehl
Television
2022
Minimocks (TV series)
Madison (LE)
David Waltl, Flavio Rigamonti, Matthias 'Maciej' Rolbiecki Starkl Film GmbH & Co.KG Comedy Central
2021
Start the fck up (TV series)
Natalie (SRE)
Andi Wecker Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH ZDFneo [de]
2021
Moooment! (Mini series)
Marie (SR)
Adrian Draschoff, Joy Chun, Laura Fischer Y Media KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
2020
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Pia Söllner (LE)
Christoph Heininger Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH ZDF [de]
2019
Vite in Fuga (TV series)
Margherita (SR)
Luca Ribuoli RAI Fiction [it] RAI [it]
2019
Dunkelstadt (TV series)
Oksana (SRE)
Asli Özge Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) ZDFneo [de]
2019
Heldt (TV series)
Sabrina Bergmann (LE)
Nico Zavelberg Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2018
Rivalen & Rebellen (Series)
Nicole (SR)
Oliver Sommer AVA Studios GmbH [de]
2018
Einstein (TV series)
Giulia Casiraghi (SR)
Oliver Dommenget, Felix Stienz Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) SAT.1
2018
Die Läusemutter (TV series)
Jenny (SR)
Jan Albert de Weerd Bing Film & TV GmbH [de] ProSieben [de]
2017
Sankt Maik (TV series)
Lola die fremde Frau (OR)
Ulrike Hamacher, Sven Fehrensen, Andreas Menck UFA Fiction RTL [de]
2017
Wishlist (Webserie) (Series)
Jolina (LR)
Marc Schießer Outside the Club GmbH funk [de]
2016
Gute Arbeit Originals (Webserie) (Series)
Gastgeberin (OR)
Sebastian Teitge btf GmbH funk [de]
2016
Kroymann (TV series)
Judith (OR)
Felix Stienz btf GmbH ARD [de]
2016
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Marian Vitali (SRE)
Ulrike Hamacher, Alex Eslam, Torsten Wacker, Sascha Thiel, Florian Schott, Daniel Helfer Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH ZDF [de]
Theater
2020
Barfuß im Park
Corie Bratter
Stefan Herrmann Grenzlandtheater Aachen
2018
Macbeth - Labor
verschiedene
Serena Sinigaglia Stadttheater Bozen
2016 – 2017
Das Tierreich
Babet / Regine
Charlotte Sprenger Theater der Keller
2017
Auftakt - Szenische Lesung
Schauspielerin
Verschiedene Schauspiel Köln
2013 – 2016
Mein Kleiner Wunderstern
Wunderstern
Ludger Edelkötter Deutschlandtour
2016
Der Heilbutt
Die Frau
Thomas Ulrich Arttheater
2013
Odissea
Telemaca
Carlo Boso Museo Medievale Bologna
2012
Oggi niente scuola
Preside
Flora Sarrubbo Teatro Cristallo Bolzano
Audio
2019
Denn sie sterben jung
Sprecherin
NDR
2019
Islamische Mystik, Moderne Psychologie
Sprecherin
WDR
2019
Bestseller Killer
Sprecherin
WDR
2017
Dona Queta und die heilige Frau Tod
Sprecherin
WDR
2017
Die Revolution hat mich zum Künstler gemacht
Sprecherin
WDR
Other
2017
Banana Man (Educational production)
Paloma (LR)
Camilo Sandoval KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
2017
Das Fräulein und der Blues (Educational production)
Laura (LR)
Bünyamin Musullu ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln gGmbH
2016
Trust (Educational production)
Lucy (SR)
Thomas Lambertz KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Commercial
2018
Otto - Hanseatic Kühlschrank. Eisprinzessin (Commercial)
Eisprinzessin (LR)
Joschka Laukeninks Bubbles Film GmbH
2012
BDL - Dreamers stay young (Image movie)
Lucy
Nico Kreis Bonaparte Films GmbH