Patrick L. Schmitz

Amaze

View profile

Patrick L. Schmitz

Amaze

View profile
Amaze Management
Steffi Henn
+49 163 6226 261
info@amazemanagement.com
open agency on Filmmakers
ActorGerman
Year of birth1978 (45 years)
Place of birthWiesbaden
Housing optionsCape Town (ZA), Hamburg (DE), Wiesbaden (DE), Frankfurt (DE), Berlin (DE), Durban (ZA), Munich (DE), Nuremberg (DE)
SpecializationsDubbing actor, Musical actor, Singer, Speaker
Eye colorbrown
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)188
Weight (in kg)105
Staturefull figured
LanguagesEnglish(native-language)German(native-language)
DialectsHessian(native dialect)
SportFencing (stage)
DanceLatin American dancesMime
PitchTenor
SingingMusical
Training
Primary professional training
Film
2012
Terra X - Sibirien und die Deutschen (2 Teile) (Documentary series)
Georg Wilhelm Steller (MR)
Saskia Weisheit Spiegel TV GmbH ZDF [de]
2010
Resturlaub (Cinema film)
Brauerei-Kollege
Gregor Schnitzler Deutsche Columbia Pictures [de]
2004
Carne Vale - Fastnacht der toten Seelen (Short film)
Klaus (MR)
Sebastian Linke S-Bust-Show, Sebastian Linke
2002
Nummer Sicher (Short film)
Der Jäger (SR)
Jürgen Dittes Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz) [de]
Television
2007
Zwerg Nase (TV movie (series))
Koch Francois (SR)
Felicitas Darschin Mideu Films GmbH (vorm. Kinderfilm / MotionWorks) BR [de]
2006
Pfarrer Braun - Braun unter Verdacht (TV movie (series))
Gerichtsdiener
Axel de Roche Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Theater
2024
Die Neue Heinz Erhardt Revue (Other)
Heinz Erhardt (MR)
Highlight Concerts Tournee-Produktion (Highlight Concerts) Heinz Erhardt & Patrick L. Schmitz
2023
I do I do - Das Musikalische Himmelbett (Other)
Michael (MR)
Nina Lorenz Theater im Gärtnerviertel Tom Jones & Harvey Schmidt
2023
Der Kleine Horrorladen (Other)
Seymour (MR)
Nina Lorenz Theater im Gärtnerviertel Alan Menken & Howard Ashman
2023
3 Musketeers - The Musical (Other)
Porthos (SR)
Ulrich Wiggers Staatstheater Augsburg Bolland & Bolland
2022
Frau Müller muss weg (Drama)
Patrick Jeskow (MR)
Marco Steeger TiG Theater im Gärtnerviertel Lutz Hübner
2022
ZACHES
Balthasar
Olga Seehafer Theater im Gärtnerviertel
2022
Der Ölprinz
Kantor Hampel
Ulrich Wiggers Karl May Spiele Bad Segeberg
2022
Die Dreigroschenoper
Jonathan Jeremiah Peachum
Nina Lorenz Theater im Gärtnerviertel
2021
Winnetou und das Gold der Rocky Mountains
Heinz-Egon, Alte Lachner, Avaht Nia, u.a.
Michael Stamp Karl May Spiele Bad Segeberg
2021
BENEFIZ - Jeder rettet einen Afrikaner
Reiner
Andrea Pinkowski Theater im Gärtnerviertel
2020
Der Bär
Smirnov
Eigenregie Theater im Gärtnerviertel
2019
Das kleine Gespenst
Zifferle, Günter, Torsten Torstenson u.a.
Nina Lorenz Theaterwerkstatt Haßfurt
2019
Unter Geiern - Der Sohn der Bärenjägers
Antonio Ventevaglio
Norbert Schulze jr. Karl May Spiele Bad Segeberg
2019
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Mortimer
Nina Lorenz Theater im Gärtnerviertel
2018
Drachenreiter
Lung u.a.
Nina Lorenz Theaterwerkstatt Haßfurt
2018
Winnetou und die Felsenburg
José Sancho Gonzales
Norbert Schulze jr. Karl May Spiele Bad Segeberg
2018
Traumfrau verzweifelt gesucht
Harald
Klaus-Dieter Köhler SPIELWERK Bamberg
2016 – 2018
Herman & Rosie
Erzähler/Mr. Koala
Christof Lappler Theater Pfütze Nürnberg
2017
Der Kleingarten-König
Willy Witzmann
Andreas Werth Komödie am Altstadtmarkt
2017
Old Surehand
Francois Horace Lumiere
Norbert Schulze jr. Karl May Spiele Bad Segeberg
2016
OTHELLO
Othello
Uli Spies SPIELWERK Bamberg
2015 – 2016
OH MAMA!
Bernd
Julia Wahren Pasinger Fabrik München
2015
Im Tal des Todes
Heinz-Egon Winzigmann
Norbert Schulze jr. Karl May Spiele Bad Segeberg
2004 – 2015
div
div
div E.T.A. Hoffmann Theater Bamberg
Audio
2023
Die Schatzinsel (Audio drama)
Der Schwarze Hund (SR)
Dirk Hardegen Ohrenkneifer Robert Louis Stevenson
2023
Gordon Black - Angriff aus der Schattenwelt 7 (Audio drama)
Ken O'Donnell & Cliff Chambers (SR)
Sven Schreivogel Saphir Tonart & Amüsement Musik Florian Hilleberg
2023
Geisterstunde 6 - Die Rache des Eremiten (Audio drama)
Berthold (MR)
Sven Schreivogel Saphir Tonart & Amüsement Musik Hajo Bremer
2022
The Engagement Back-Up (Dubbing)
Jackson ( Preston Vanderslice ) (MR)
Nicholas Humphries
2021
Hustle Down (Dubbing)
Diego ( Noel Gugliemi ) (SR)
R. Ellis Frazier
2021
The Road Ahead (Dubbing)
Darren ( Jordan Ford ) (SR)
Cat Hostick
2020
Lost Girls and Love Hotels (Dubbing)
Liam ( Andrew Rothney ) (SR)
William Olsson
2020
Nick & Vicci und das Karpatenkalb (Audio drama)
Father Festerton (SR)
Klaus Krückemeyer hr2 & Krückemeyer Entertainment Radio Live Theater Klaus Krückemeyer
2019
Every time I die (Dubbing)
Sam ( Drew Fonteiro ) (MR)
Robi Michael
2019
Prinzessin Lillifee - Gute-Nacht-Geschichten (Audio drama)
Balduin (SR)
Europa
2017
Get the Girl (Dubbing)
KJ ( Adi Shankar ) (SR)
Eric England Diablo Entertainment [us]
2012
Neon Flesh (Dubbing)
Ricky ( Mario Casas ) (MR)
Paco Cabezas Hepp Film [se]
2011
Pain (Dubbing)
Nick ( Eric Jay Beck ) (MR)
Taylor Sheridan Vile Entertainment [us]
2007
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (Dubbing)
Kyota (MR)
Yoshimitsu Ohashi Broccoli [jp]
2006
Chobits (Dubbing)
Shinbo (SR)
Morio Asaka Madhouse [jp]
2003
David Galileos (Audio drama)
David (MR)
Max Karl Braun Tonstudio Braun Max Karl Braun