Oliver Seidel

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin

View profile

Oliver Seidel

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin

View profile
ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Thomas Melzer
+49 228 502 088024
thomas.melzer@arbeitsagentur.de
open agency on Filmmakers
38-49 years
German
Place of residence Berlin (DE)
Place of birthBerlin
Housing optionsMunich (DE), Schwerin (DE), Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), Dresden (DE), Leipzig (DE), Cottbus (DE), Frankfurt (DE), Rome (IT), Berlin (DE)
ProfessionComedian, Director, Actor
Driver's licensesA - Motorcycle, B - Car
Other licensesPADI open water, Sailing surfing licence, Sports boat captains license see, Sports coastal shippers certificate under sail (up to 12 SM)
Eye colorblue
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)180
Weight (in kg)66
Statureslim
LanguagesGerman(native-language)English
DialectsBerlin German(native dialect)
InstrumentsRecorderSaxophone
SportBasketballDiving (bottle)Fencing (stage)Horse ridingJudoMartial ArtsSailingSnowboardWakeboardWindsurfing
Dancetap-dance
PitchBaritone
Special skillsImprovisationSlapstick
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2021
Studio André Bolouri - Actors Space Berlin
2013 – 2015
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
1998 – 2002
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock
Awards
2009
Max-Grünebaum-Preis
Film
2023
Chicken picture
Chicken (Short film)
Dr. Müller (SR)
Till Kleinau Carrie Dimaculangan Produktion [de] Carrie Dimaculangan
2023
Die Amsel auf dem Dach picture
Die Amsel auf dem Dach (Educational production)
Vater (SR)
Marvin Gräter Filmarche Berlin e.V. Marvin Gräter
2020
Immanuel picture
Immanuel (Short film)
Pastor (SR)
Wencke Synak Wencke Synak Produktion [de]
2019
Baden gehen picture
Baden gehen (Short film)
Ralf (SR)
Matthias Heine Clemens Schiesko Produktion [de]
2017
Bear's Eye (Short film)
Concierge (SR)
Alex O'Shea Alex O'Shea Produktion [de]
2016
Stone (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Dean (SR)
Alex O'Shea Alex O'Shea Produktion [de]
2015
Zeit zum Leben (Short film)
Christian (LR)
David Noack Fabio Seyding Produktion
2009
Ein Pfund Fleisch (Short film)
Mann (LR)
Daniel Borgwardt Daniel Borgwardt Produktion
Television
1998
Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV series)
Luka Richter (SR)
diverse NFP ARD [de]
1991
Praxis Bülowbogen (TV series)
Till Gebhard (SR)
Wolf Dietrich NFP ARD [de]
1990
Das Traumschiff - Florida (TV movie (series))
Kai Vandervoort (LR)
Hans Jürgen Tögel Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH ZDF [de]
1989
Ein Heim für Tiere (TV series)
'Buxi' Schütz (LR)
Thomas Nikel Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] ZDF [de]
1988
Hals über Kopf (TV series)
Bennjamin Kneipp (LR)
diverse Cikon Filmproduktion GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
Theater
2023
HAPPY HOUR picture
HAPPY HOUR
Oliver Seidel FUNDAMENT im art-der-stadt Gotha
2023
Vielen guten Menschen fliegt der Hut vom Kopf picture
Vielen guten Menschen fliegt der Hut vom Kopf (Drama)
M1 (LR)
Christian Mark "schall&rauch" + Fond DAKU FUNDAMENT im art-der-stadt Gotha Josef Maria Krasanovsky
2023
Biedermann und die Brandstifter picture
Biedermann und die Brandstifter (Drama)
Chorführer, Polizist, Witwe Knechtling (SR)
Philip Tiedemann Schlossparktheater Berlin Max Frisch
2022
Pension-Kästner
Ensemble
Philip Tiedemann Klassik am Meer (Usedom)
2022
Der Sohn
Martin
Mario Holetzeck Neue Bühne Senftenberg
2021
Bin nebenan - Monologe für zuhause
div.
Christian Mark / Oliver Seidel Gotha
2021
Mein Kampf
Himmlischst
Philip Tiedemann Klassik am Meer
2020
Die Buchhändlerin
Er
Mario Holetzeck Societätstheater
2019
Die Dreigroschenoper
Münz-Mathias
Sebastian Ritschel Staatsoperette Dresden
2019
Bürgerwehr
Gareth Janner
Philip Tiedemann Anhaltisches Theater
2019
Der zerbrochne Krug
Richter Adam
Johannes Weigand Anhaltisches Theater
2018
Abschiedsdinner
Antoin Royer
Axel Stöcker Anhaltisches Theater
2018
King Arthur
Arthur
Mario Holetzeck Anhaltisches Theater
2018
Der Sturm
Caliban
Tim Egloff Anhaltisches Theater
2018
Zeit der Kannibalen
Frank Öllers
Jana Vetten Anhaltisches Theater
2017
Die Dreigroshenoper
Filch, Hakenfinger Jakob,
Ezio Toffolutti Anhaltisches Theater
2017
Ich bin wie ihr, ich liebe Äpfel
Gottfried Saalmeister
Swentja Krumscheidt Anhaltisches Theater
2017
Faust - Der Tragödie erster Teil
Wagner, Valentin
K.D. Schmidt Anhaltisches Theater
2017
Nathans Kinder
Bischof (Übernahme)
Jana Vetten Anhaltisches Theater
2017
Hexenjagd
Thomas Putnam
Andreas Nathusius Staatstheater Cottbus
2016
Pippi Langstrumpf
Larsson (Polizist) / Donner-Karlsson (Dieb) / Frau
Mario Holetzeck Staatstheater Cottbus
2016
Wir sind keine Barbaren
Paul
Wolfgang Hagemann Anhaltisches Theater
2016
Die spanische Fliege
Gottlieb Meisel
Mario Holetzeck Staatstheater Cottbus
2016
Der Name der Rose
Adson von Melk
Malte Kreutzfeldt Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
2016
Ronja Räubertochter
Pelle 2 / Rumpelwicht / Graugnom / Wilddrude
Kirsten Uttendorf Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
2015
Pinocchio
Pinocchio
David Ortmann Anhaltisches Theater
2015
Winterreise - E. Jelinek
div.
Ralf Siebelt Anhaltisches Theater
2014
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Puck
Malte Kreutzfeldt Anhaltisches Theater
2014
Schiller unplugged
Goethe
Aurelina Bücher Anhaltisches Theater
2014
Huckleberry Finn
Huck
Rosmarie Vogtenhuber Anhaltisches Theater
2013
Drei mal Leben
Henri
Amadeus Gollner Staatstheater Cottbus
2013
Der Kirschgarten
Trofimow
Peter Kupke Staatstheater Cottbus
2012
Der eingebildete Kranke
Bonnefoy, Béralde
Rainhard Göber Staatstheater Cottbus
2012
Der Laden 1. und 2. Abend
div.
Mario Holetzeck Staatstheater Cottbus
2012
Alle meine Söhne
Chris Keller
Harald Fuhrmann Staatstheater Cottbus
2012
Weill.Familie.Brecht
div.
Mario Holetzeck Staatstheater Cottbus
2012
Steinkes Rettung
Carlo
Peter Kupke Staatstheater Cottbus
2012
Die Kleinbürgerhochzeit
Bräutigam
Mario Holetzeck Staatstheater Cottbus
2011
Die Orestie
Herold / Chor / Erinye
Christian Schlüter Staatstheater Cottbus
2011
Woyzeck
Woyzeck
Mario Holetzeck Staatstheater Cottbus
2011
Me and You and the EU
Kellner
Simone Younossi Staatstheater Cottbus
2011
Republik Vineta
Sebastian Färber
Jürgen Lingmann Staatstheater Cottbus
2010
König Lear
Reagan
Mario Holetzeck Staatstheater Cottbus
2010
Egmont
Richard
Bernd Mottl Staatstheater Cottbus
2010
Room Service
Faker Englund
Katja Paryla Staatstheater Cottbus
2010
Man spielt nicht mit der Liebe
Narr
Max Claessen Staatstheater Cottbus
2009
Der Schimmelreiter
Carsten
Mario Holetzeck Staatstheater Cottbus
2009
Fräulein Julie
Jean
Mario Holetzeck Staatstheater Cottbus
2009
Der Hauptmann von Köpenick
Kalle, Aufseher, 2.Wartender, Stadtrat Comenius
Peter Kupke Staatstheater Cottbus
2009
Lehrer sollten nackt nict tanzen...
Monster
Mario Holetzeck Staatstheater Cottbus
2009
Dantons Tod
Robespierre
Ingo Putz Staatstheater Cottbus
2008
Ladies Night
Wesley
Jürgen Lingmann Staatstheater Cottbus
2008
Die Räuber
Karl
Hesther Hattenbach Staatstheater Cottbus
2008
the killer in me is the killer in you
Surbeck
Mario Holetzeck Staatstheater Cottbus
2008
Die Mauefalle
Sergeant Trotter
Bettina Jahnke Staatstheater Cottbus
2008
Kasimir und Karoline
Schürzinger
Bettina Jahnke Staatstheater Cottbus
2008
Faust 1
Wagner / Meerkater / Hexe
Christoph Schroth Staatstheater Cottbus
2007
Pension Schöller
Eugen
Peter Schroth Staatstheater Cottbus
2007
Die Dreigroschenoper
Trauerweidenwalter
Bettina Jahnke Staatstheater Cottbus
Other
2022
Waris Unchained (Educational production)
Dr. King Schultz (LR)
Leo Spannagel SAE Institute (Berlin) [de]
2021
Beste Freunde (Educational production)
Joris Bolst (LR)
Saskia Mayerhoff SAE Institute (Hamburg) [de]
2021
Das Abschiedsdinner
2020
Sweet Temptation (Educational production)
Men (LR)
Asil Teker SAE Institute (Berlin) [de]
2020
17 Augenblicke (Educational production)
Ronald (LR)
Kirill Milkus SAE Institute (Berlin) [de]
2019
Das Leben ist kein Ponyhof
2019
Weltretten für Anfänger
2018
Jubiläums-DVD
2018
Odyssee im Hohlraum
2018
Zirkus Angela
2017
Wenn Deutsche über Grenzen gehen
2017
Ensemble-PAPILLON
2017
Peter Grimes
2017
Liliom
2017
Zwei Zimmer, Küche, Staat
2017
Mamma Medea
2017
Verbrennungen
2016
Wer früher zockt ist länger reich
2016
Die spanische Fliege
2016
Das ist der Gipfel
Internet
2023
Normale Tage (AT) (Streaming series)
Moritz (SR)
Sören Witzel Doghouse Filmproductions GmbH
Commercial
2022 – 2024
STEINBEIS (Commercial)
Architekt (SR)
2022 – 2023
eBay Home (Commercial)
Gast (SR)
Zoran Bihac Element E Filmproduktion GmbH
2022
Plastic. In. Gum. - A Conspiracy? (Image movie)
Leading role
Tore Frandsen New Land [dk/se]
2021
Sea-Watch - Menschenrechte sind unverhandelbar (Commercial)
Vater (SR)
Stefanie Soho BWGTBLD GmbH [de]
2021
Lidl - Offizieller Frischepartner von SK Gaming (Commercial)
Lidl-Mitarbeiter (SR)
Oliver Bernotat Jung von Matt [de]