Nikolai Radke

ZAV Berlin
About me

View profile

Nikolai Radke

ZAV Berlin
About me

View profile
I'm a nice guy, open-minded for almost everything and still love my job.

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Bühne Berlin
+49 228 502 088016
zav-kuenstlervermittlung-berlin@arbeitsagentur.de
open agency on Filmmakers
Nikolai Radke
41-54 years
German
Place of residence Berlin
Year of birth1974 (48 years)
Place of birthBraunschweig
Housing optionsMunich, Dortmund, Halle (Saale), Hamburg, Bremen, Cologne, Dresden, Stockholm, Frankfurt, Essen, Berlin, Hanover, Brunswick, Rostock, Baden-Baden, Kiel
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS)
ProfessionMusical actor, Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Driver's licensesB - Car, BE - Car with trailer, C1 - Trucks up to 7.5t, C1E - C1 with trailers up to 12t
Eye colorbrown
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)186
Weight (in kg)83
Statureslim
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishLatinItalian
DialectsBerlin GermanBühnendeutschRuhr areaStandard German(native dialect)
InstrumentsGuitarRecorderUkulele
SportFencing (stage)KarateAcrobaticsAlpine skiingAmerican footballCross-country skiingFencing (sports)SkateboardStage combatStick fight
DanceArgentine tangoBalletConcert danceContact ImprovisationFlamencoHistorical danceJazz DanceMusical theatre
PitchBaritone
SingingOpera singingClassicHip HopMusicalSprechgesang
Special skillsAudio bookAudio dramaPantomimeImprovisation
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2014
Mikrofon- und Synchronlehrgang, ISFF Berlin
1996 – 2003
Magister Artium in Soziologie, Politik und Informatik, TU Braunschweig
Awards
2017
Deutschlands große Clans - Die C&A-Story
2017
Im Visier
2011
Puma Hardchorus
Film
2022
Ein Mädchen! (Short film)
Dirk (SR)
Lisanne Leuders | Luisa Delgado Atris Film
2022
Ratzfatz - Viva von Agua | Antje Schomaker und Maeckes picture
Ratzfatz - Viva von Agua | Antje Schomaker und Maeckes (Music video)
Zuschauer (SR)
Claus Kuhlmann Boheifilm
2021
Ungetüm überrennt Ursleben picture
Ungetüm überrennt Ursleben (Short film)
Urs (LR)
Maximilian Wiege Marc Urwer Atris Film
2021
Vom Ende (Short film)
Vater (LR)
Nik Azad Alex Berlin
2019
Der Moment (Short film)
Der Graf (LR)
Jessica Layher Uni Bareuth
2017
Arpeggio (Short film)
Herr Hahnberg (SR)
Deniss Kacs KHM Köln
2017
Spiel der Könige (Educational production)
Vadin (LR)
Joel Hessel Macromedia Köln
2017
Amnesie
Vater (LR)
Jan Kitanoff FH Dortmund/www.dein-gehirn.com
2017
Spiel der Könige (Short film)
Vadin (LR)
Joel Hessel Macromedia Köln
2017
Arpeggio
Herr Hahnberg (SR)
Deniss Kacs KHM Köln/Diplomfilm
2016
Nachrichtendienst des Bundes NDB - Im Visier (Medium length film)
Jeger (LR)
Aron Nick trinipix nick & cie. [ch]
2015
Be a real hero (Short film)
Marktschreier (SR)
Lukas Buschkopp Amnesty International Köln
2015
Paaradoxon (Short film)
Kristof (LR)
Hannah Lueg-Althoff Ruhrakademie Schwerte
2015
Be a real hero (Short film)
Marktschreier (SR)
Lukas Buschkopp Amnesty International Köln/Kurzfilm
2014
Affinität (Educational production)
Affe (SR)
Tinki FH Dortmund FH Dortmund
2014
Leben lassen (Short film)
Patrick (LR)
Sabine Voltmann WAM - Die Werbe- und Medien-Akademie
2014
Sanofi - Gewaltfreie Kommunikation
Martin (LR)
Ariane Ott Sanofi - Trainingsfilme
2012
Das Richter Desaster (Short film)
Guido (SR)
Jacek Kubaczynski überRot - Film und Design
2012
Everding (Short film)
Tod (LR)
Fabian Krumwiede Electrifine Entertainment
2012
Brüder
Bernd (LR)
Amy Jade Chapman Videoinstallation
2012
In einem Augenblick (Short film)
Vater (LR)
Marcel Götte FH Dortmund/Kurzfilm
2011
Der Philatelist (Educational production)
Hugo
Jan-Gerrit Seyler Hamburg Media School
2010
4 Zeiten 4 Times (Short film)
Markus (LR)
Hergen Stolle Hergen Stolle Produktion
2009
Europäisches Parlament - At the polling station (Short film)
Wahlhelfer (LR)
Bernhard Landen United Visions
2009
Diven (Educational production)
Regisseur (SR)
Robert Jäger
2008
Bernd ist tot (Short film)
Bernd (LR)
Klemens J. Brysch Mobile Medien Manufaktur
Television
2020
Ballouz picture
Ballouz (Series)
Ralf (SR)
Philipp Osthus X-Filme ZDF
2016
Deutschlands große Clans - Dr. Oetker (Documentary series)
Rudolf-August Oetker (LR)
Sebastian Denhardt Denhardt-Film ZDF
2016
Deutschlands große Clans  - C&A picture
Deutschlands große Clans - C&A (Documentary series)
Mitarbeiter (SR)
Sebastian Denhardt Denhardt-Film ZDF
2012
Unter Uns (Series)
Dustin Beyer (SR)
Dustin Beyer UFA SERIAL DRAMA GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) RTL
2010
ZDF - Weihnachten 2010 (Opening credits)
Mann (LR)
Freier.Eckert Telemaz Commercials GmbH ZDF
2010
Hanna - Folge deinem Herzen (Series)
Polizist
Klaus Kemmler UFA SERIAL DRAMA GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) ZDF
2009 – 2010
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (Series)
Dr. Jens Kellermann
diverse UFA SERIAL DRAMA GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) RTL
2009
Schmetterlinge fliegen gänzlich unbeeindruckt (Drama)
Mathiske (LR)
Henrik Pantle ALEX Offener Kanal Berlin ALEX
2008
Lasko - Die Faust Gottes (Pilot)
Assistent (SR)
Axel Sand action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH RTL
2007
Honeckers wissendes Lächeln aus dem chilenischen Exil (Drama)
Nolle (LR)
Charly Diehl andrakokottfilms, Andra Kokott ALEX
Theater
2023
Drei Haselnüsse für Aschenbrödel (Drama)
Vinzek, Präzeptor (SR)
Jürgen Beck-Rebholz Theater Wolfsburg
2022
Die Schneekönigin (Drama)
Prinz, Lilie (SR)
Jürgen Beck-Rebholz Theater Wolfsburg Alexander Flache
2022
Sister Act (Drama)
Eddie Souther (SR)
Christian H. Voss Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
2022
Das Dschungelbuch (Drama)
Baloo (LR)
Christian H. Voss Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
2021
Die kleine Hexe (Drama)
Thomas, billiger Jakob u.a. (SR)
Rainer Steinkamp Theater Wolfsburg
2021
Der kleine Ritter Trenk
Ritter Hans u.a. (SR)
Gero Vierhuff Theater Hildesheim
2020
Die kleine Hexe
Thomas, billiger Jakob u.a.
Rainer Steinkamp Theater Wolfsburg
2019
Der Zauberer von Oz
Wächter, Mäusekönig u.a. (SR)
Rainer Steinkamp Theater Wolfsburg
2018
Pippi Langstrumpf
Zirkusdirektor, Lehrer u.a., (SR)
Rainer Steinkamp Theater Wolfsburg
2017
Die kleine Meerjungfrau
Prinz Alexander (LR)
Rainer Steinkamp Theater Wolfsburg
2016
Die Fluchtshow
Der Moderator (LR)
Witek Danielczok ZEITMaul Theater Bochum
2016
Der gestiefelte Kater
Flodur (LR)
Rainer Steinkamp Theater Wolfsburg
2015
Das tapfere Schneiderlein
König (SR)
Maximilian von Mayenburg Staatsoper unter den Linden
2015
Kalif Storch
Kaschnur (LR)
Rainer Steinkamp Theater Wolfsburg
2014
Das Dschungelbuch
Baloo (LR)
Christian H. Voss Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
2014
King Kong
Jack Driscoll (LR)
Mascha Pitz Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
2012 – 2014
Die drei Musketiere
Rochefort (SR)
Lars Helmer Landestheater Dinslaken
2014
Peterchens Mondfahrt
Mondmann u.a. (LR)
Rainer Steinkamp Theater Wolfsburg
2013
Hair
Walter u.a. (SR)
Daniel Ris Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
2013
Das Dschungelbuch
Baloo (LR)
Christan H. Voss Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
2013
Kalif Storch
Kaschnur (LR)
Rainer Steinkamp Theater Wolfsburg
2012 – 2013
Das Jubiläum
Regie
Nikolai Radke Theater Fanferlüsch Braunschweig
2011 – 2013
Macho Man
Daniel (LR)
Gunnar Dressler Theater in der Basilika Hamburg | Tribüne Berlin
2010 – 2013
Der kaukasische Kreidekreis
Panzerreiter (SR)
Thorsten Weckherlin Landestheater Dinslaken
2012
Peterchens Mondfahrt
Mondmann u,a, (LR)
Rainer Steinkamp Stadttheater Wolfsburg
2011
Des Kaisers neue Kleider
Der Minister (LR)
Rainer Steinkamp Stadttheater Wolfsburg
2011
Männerhort
Mario (LR)
Martin Olbertz Theater in der Basilika Hamburg
2010 – 2011
Venedig im Schnee
Jean-Luc (LR)
Hans Schernthaner Theater in der Basilika Hamburg | Tribüne Berlin
2010
Der Diener zweier Herren
Brighella (SR)
Oleg Skivko Sommertheater am Alex Berlin
2010
Der kleine Muck
Sultan (LR)
Rainer Steinkamp Stadttheater Wolfsburg
2009 – 2010
Das Opfer Helena
Paris (LR)
Andrea Rump Diverse Berlin/Dresden
2009 – 2010
Elchtest
Ich (LR)
Matthias Straub Landestheater Stendal
2009
Frühere Verhältnisse
Scheitermann (LR)
Inka Pabst ACUD Theater Berlin
2009
Peter Pan
Hook (LR)
Oliver Graf Komödie am Altstadtmarkt
2009
Schmetterlinge fliegen gänzlich unbeeindruckt
Mathiske (LR)
Charly Diehl Theaterhaus Mitte
2008
Der Impresaro von Smyrna
Maccario (SR)
Christine Schuster Freitlichtbühne Spandau
2008
Haare - ein musikalischer Friseurbesuch
George (SR)
Klaus Kretzschmar Studiobühne Charlottenburg
2008
Push Up
Robert (LR)
Heidi Lempke Theaterhaus Mitte
2008
Puppen
Vater (LR)
Andreas Kühnel Theaterwerkstatt Charlottenburg
2007 – 2008
Honeckers wissendes Lächeln
Nolle (LR)
Charly Diehl Hebbel am Ufer | Theaterhaus Mitte
2008
Stürmische Zeiten
Dealer
Valentin Platareanu Festsaal Bad Doberan
2007
Monologe aus Amphitryon
Sosias (LR)
Eigenregie Promotion Kleist-Festspiele Frankfurt/Oder
2007
Der Streit
Der Fürst (SR)
Florian Stauch Sommertheater Rerik
Audio
2023
Taste is the Lack of Appetite (Speaker)
Sprecher (LR)
Nikolai Radke GRAFT Architekten
2023
Monster (Dubbing)
Ensemble
Thomas Wolf Think Global Media Netflix Tina Fanselow
2023
Deutsches Haus (Dubbing)
Ensemble
Rotor Film Disney+ Sonja Heitmann
2023
Woyzeck in the box (Speaker)
Tambourmajor (SR)
Bridge Markland Bridge Markland
2023
True Haunting (Dubbing)
Sprachberatung Latein
Sven Hasper Iyuno-SDI Sony Pictures Perry Fitzner
2022
Politik & Co. NRW 9/10 (Speaker)
Sprecher u.a. (LR)
Nikolai Radke Nikolai Radke C.C.Buchner
2022
Politik & Co. NRW 9/10
Sprecher u.a.
Nikolai Radke C.C.Buchner
2021
#Wirtschaft 7/8 NRW (Speaker)
Sprecher, Regie, Produktion (LR)
Nikolai Radke Nikolai Radke C.C.Buchner
2021
Imagefilm Aktualitätendienst (Speaker)
Sprecher (LR)
C.C.Buchner
2021
Gesellschaftslehre NRW 7/8 (Speaker)
Sprecher, Regie, Produktion (LR)
Nikolai Radke Nikolai Radke C.C.Buchner
2021
Politik Wirtschaft NRW 7/8 (Speaker)
Sprecher, Regie, Produktion (LR)
Nikolai Radke Nikolai Radke C.C.Buchner
2021
Imagefilm Aktualitätendienst
Sprecher
Nikolai Radke
2020
Wirtschaft Politik NRW 5/6 (Audio drama)
Sprecher, Regie (LR)
Nikolai Radke Nikolai Radke C.C.Buchner
2020
Gesellschaftslehre NRW 5/6 (Audio drama)
Sprecher, Regie (LR)
Nikolai Radke Nikolai Radke C.C.Buchner
2020
Politik & Co. NRW 7/8 (Audio drama)
Sprecher, Regie (LR)
Nikolai Radke Nikolai Radke C.C.Buchner
2020
Politik & Co. NRW 5/6 (Audio drama)
Sprecher, Regie (LR)
Nikolai Radke C.C.Buchner Nikolai Radke
2020
Die Zeitkapsel #3 (Speaker)
Sprecher (LR)
Roberta Bergmann Roberta Bergmann
2020
Die Zeitkapsel #1 (Speaker)
Randa (SR)
Roberta Bergmann Roberta Bergmann
2020
Memoria (Speaker)
Sprecher
Eyal Lerner Theater Wolfsburg
2019
ENBE (Speaker)
Philipp Marlowe (SR)
Sebastian Neubauer Sebastian Neubauer
2017 – 2019
Lesen gegen Überwachung
Lesung
2014
Mein perfektes Hochzeitskleid (Dubbing)
Diverse (SR)
Sascha Güttler Dubbing Transfer Discovery TV
2012
Sons of Guns (Dubbing)
Diverse (SR)
Sascha Güttler Dubbing Transfer Discovery TV
2012
Fünfundzwanzig (Dubbing)
Funker (LR)
Tobias Steinfeld Uni Duisburg-Essen
2006
Mord im Bagdad-Express (Dubbing)
Abdoul (SR)
AudioCave HBK Braunschweig
Other
2021 – 2023
Sprechtraining für Firmen (Workshop production)
GRAFT, Bayer, IGBCE, Daimler u.a.
2019 – 2023
Sprechcoaching für Professoren (Workshop production)
2020
Sprechen im digitalen Raum (Workshop production)
2016 – 2020
Sprechen im Hörsaal (Workshop production)
2016 – 2020
Stimme und Sprechen (Workshop production)
Internet
2016
Hammertime Staffel 2 (Series)
Alex (LR)
Sebastian Lemke Tiny Tools Webserie Dremel Europa
2015
Hammertime (Series)
Alex (LR)
Sebastian Lemke Tiny Tools Webserie Dremel Europa
2015
Pendler und andere Helden (Series)
Security Mitarbeiter (SR)
Peter Thorwarth Film deluxe Webserie
2015
Hammertime Movember (Series)
Alex (LR)
Sebastian Lemke Tinytools Webserie Dremel Europa
Commercial
2023
Hagebau - Jubiläum (Commercial)
Vater (LR)
Florian Melmberg Markenfilm
2023
SOS Kinderdorf (Commercial)
Vater (SR)
Joffrey Jans Goodhouse Films
2021
Ergo - Training
Vater (SR)
Martin Werner CZAR Film
2020
Lidl - Superbowl
Opfer (SR)
Paul Gerwien Bears Calling
2019
BVG - Weltkulturerbe
Mann im Anzug (SR)
Bastian Glaessner Tony Petersen Film
2019
Saturn - Deutschland will es wissen
Mitarbeiter (LR)
Niels Münter BigFish
2019
Tchibo - Weihnachten
Mann mit Lichterkette (LR)
Nico Beyer BLMFILM
2019
Otto - How to Weihnachten
Schwager (SR)
Andre Maat Heimat Berlin
2019
Sparkasse Bremen | Heimvorteil
Makler (LR)
Daniel Flügger Daniel Flügger Film
2018
DEVK - Die Höhle der Löwen
Berater (LR)
Klaus Spendser mypony
2018
Netto - Dann geh doch zu Netto
Vater (LR)
Bart Timmer CZAR Film
2016
Bundesministerium BMELV -IN FORM
Vater (LR)
2015
The enginieers of finance
Herr Schlund (LR)
Martin Burger Der Burger finanzoptimierung.de
2014
GEFRO - Probierpaket u.a.
Ehemann (LR)
Martin Burger Martin Burger Produktion
2011
Direct Line Versicherung - Labyrinth u.a.
Henrik (LR)
Gero von Braunmühl Frankfurt-Film GmbH
2010
Direct Line Versicherung - Nix passiert u.a.
Henrik (LR)
Gero von Braunmühl Frankfurt-Film GmbH
2010
Puma - Hardchorus Song Contest
Frontsänger (LR)
Jake Scott Droga5 [us]
2009
Deutsche Telekom - Scherz, Telefonmann, Mobiles Büro
Mitarbeiter (LR)
Sven Bollinger Tony Petersen Film
2009
Bank Austria
Kunde (LR)
Jörg Reichhardt