Naomi Krauss

Steinfeld PR & Management

View profile

Naomi Krauss

Steinfeld PR & Management

View profile
Steinfeld PR & Management
Katy Steinfeld
+49 172 8969 413
ks@steinfeldpr.de
open agency on Filmmakers
Additional agencies
Sarah Barnfield
+44 20 7610 2111
info@pricegardner.co.uk
open agency on Filmmakers
52-62 years
Swiss, Israeli
Place of residence Berlin (DE)
Year of birth1967 (56 years)
Place of birthBasel
Housing optionsMunich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE)
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS)
ProfessionActor
Driver's licensesCar class
Eye colorgreen
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)160
Weight (in kg)60
LanguagesGerman(native-language)HebrewEnglishYiddishFrenchSpanish
DialectsBasel German(native dialect)
AccentsSwiss
InstrumentsCelloGuitar
SportYoga
DanceSalsa
PitchAlto
SingingOpera singing
Training

Schauspiel-Akademie Zürich

Other professional training
Schauspiel-Akademie Zürich
1987 – 1990
Schauspielakademie Zürich
Film
2023
FARAWAY picture
FARAWAY (Feature film)
Zeynep
Vanessa Jopp Olga Film, Spielfilm Daniela Tolkien Casting
2017
DEINE FARBE (Cinema film)
Maria Diane Ventura Kinofilm
2017
ICH BIN VIKTOR (Short film)
Alexander Schwarz Kurzfilm
2016
BLIND & HÄSSLICH (Cinema film)
Tom Lass Kinofilm
2013
ZUHAUSE (Short film)
Friedrich Tiedtke Kurzfilm
2013
TRETTNER (Short film)
Steffen Heidenreich Kurzfilm
Television
2023
Mord auf Kreta (AT) (TV movie)
Eleni Theodoraki (LR)
Constanze Knoche Relevant Film ARD ARD Marion Haack
2021
CheckCheck
Lars Jessen
2021
CHECKCHECK
Lars Jessen
2020
Der Bergdoktor
Nikolai Müllerschön
2020
Soko Wismar
Oliver Dommenget
2020
DER BERGDOKTOR
Nikolai Müllerschön
2020
SOKO WISMAR
Oliver Dommenget
2019
Soko Leipzig(TV-Serie)
Oren Schmuckler
2018
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
Stefan Bühling
2018
SOKO STUTTGART
Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff
2018
SOKO POTSDAM
Stefan Bühling
2016
Landgericht (TV movie)
Matthias Glasner
2016
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Herwig Fischer
2016
DIE UNSICHTBAREN
Claus Räfle
2016
LANDGERICHT
Matthias Glasner
2016
SOKO LEIPZIG
Herwig Fischer
2015
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Michael Wenning
2015
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Oren Schmuckler
2015
Die Diplomatin - Das Botschaftsattentat (TV series)
Elmar Fischer
2015
Blind & hässlich (TV movie)
Tom Lass
2015
VOR DER MORGENRÖTE
Maria Schrader
2015
SOKO STUTTGART
Michael Wenning
2015
DIE DIPLOMATIN - DAS BOTSCHAFTSATTENTAT
Elmar Fischer
2015
BLIND & HÄSSLICH
Tom Lass
2014
Glückskind (TV movie)
Michael Verhoeven
2014
Tatort Berlin - Vielleicht (TV series)
Klaus Krämer
2013
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Stephan Rick
2013
Let´s go! (TV movie)
Michael Verhoeven
2013
DER KRIMINALIST
Stephan Rick
2012
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Christoph Eichhorn
2012
Nacht über Berlin - Der Reichstagsbrand (TV movie)
Friedemann Fromm
2012
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Jakob Schäuffelen
2012
SOKO STUTTGART
Christoph Eichhorn
2011
Jorinde und Joringel (TV movie)
Bodo Fürneisen
2011
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Bruno Grass
2011
Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)
Andi Niessner
2011
Die Chefin (TV series)
Maris Pfeiffer
2011
MIA UND DER MINOTAURUS
Florian Schell
2011
JORINDE UND JORINGEL
Bodo Fürneisen
2011
SOKO WISMAR
Bruno Grass
2011
KOMMISSAR STOLBERG
Andi Niessner
2011
DIE CHEFIN
Maris Pfeiffer
2011
LÖWENZAHN
Klaus Gietinger
2010
8 UHR 28
Christian Alvart
2010
POLIZEIRUF 110 - LEISER ZORN
Thorsten Näter
2008
Mein Schüler, seine Mutter und ich (TV movie)
Andreas Linke
2008
Bloch - Tod eines Freundes (TV series)
Züli Aladag
2008
DER DICKE
Josh Broecker
2008
MEIN SCHÜLER, SEINE MUTTER UND ICH
Andreas Linke
2008
BLOCH - TOD EINES FREUNDES
Züli Aladag
2007
Polizeiruf 110 - Geliebter Mörder (TV series)
Christiane Balthasar
2007
THE HOUSE IN THE AUGUSTSTREET
Ayelet Bargur
2007
THE INTERNATIONAL
Tom Tykwer
2007
POLIZEIRUF 110 - GELIEBTER MÖRDER
Christiane Balthasar
2006
Tatort Ludwigshafen - Sterben für die Erben (TV series)
Lars Montag
2006
Wilsberg - Die Wiedertäufer (TV series)
Martin Gies
2006
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe und der Honigmond (TV series)
Thomas Jacob
2006
Kein Zurück - Studers neuester Fall (TV series)
Sabine Boss
2006
WAS, WENN DER TOD UNS SCHEIDET?
Ulrike Grothe
2006
TATORT LUDWIGSHAFEN - STERBEN FÜR DIE ERBEN
Lars Montag
2006
WILSBERG - DIE WIEDERTÄUFER
Martin Gies
2006
VON FALL ZU FALL - STUBBE UND DER HONIGMOND
Thomas Jacob
2006
KEIN ZURÜCK - STUDERS NEUESTER FALL
Sabine Boss
2004
PAPA UND MAMA
Dieter Wedel
2003
EIN STARKES TEAM - DAS GROSSE SCHWEIGEN
Maris Pfeiffer
2003
HERZLICHEN GLÜCKWUNSCH
Berno Kürten
2003
POLIZEIRUF 110 - VERLOREN
Andreas Kraussert
2003
POLIZEIRUF 110 - DAS ZEICHEN
Bodo Fürneisen
2002
TATORT BERLIN - FILMRISS
Ralph Bohn
2002
ABSCHNITT 40
Udo Witte
2002
SCHWABENKINDER
Jo Baier
2001
TATORT KÖLN - SCHÜTZLINGE
Martin Eigler
2001
TATORT LEIPZIG - TODESFAHRT
Udo Witte
2001
DER FAHNDER
Lars Montag
2000
DOPPELTER EINSATZ MÜNCHEN - TRENNUNG IST DER TOD
Uli Möller
2000
TATORT - BIENZLE UND DAS DOPPELSPIEL
Hartmut Griesmayr
2000
DIE MANNS
Heinrich Breloer
2000
NICHT OHNE DICH
Diethard Klante
1999
LIEB MICH
Maris Pfeiffer
Theater
2021 – 2023
VÖGEL
Leah Kimchi
Robert Schuster Berliner Ensemble