Mirijam Verena Jeremic

Held

View profile

Mirijam Verena Jeremic

Held

View profile
Luisa Held Management
Luisa Held
+49 176 6154 7958
mail@luisaheldmanagement.com
open agency on Filmmakers
Mirijam Verena Jeremic
26-33 years
German
Place of residence Berlin (DE)
Year of birth1984 (40 years)
Place of birthBerlin
Housing optionsMunich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Cologne (DE), Belgrade (RS)
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS)
ProfessionAction / Martial arts actor, Musical actor, Operetta actor, Opera singer, Singer, Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Eye colorgreen brown
Hair colordarkblond
Height (cm)170
Weight (in kg)55
Statureslim, athletic / training
LanguagesBosnian(native-language)English(native-language)German(native-language)Serbian(native-language)Serbo-Croatian(native-language)RussianYiddish
DialectsAmericanBühnendeutsch
AccentsAmericanFrenchItalianRussianSerbianYugoslavian
InstrumentsPiano
SportKarateMartial ArtsStage combatFencing (sports)Horse ridingFencing (stage)FitnessFrisbeeMountain hikingRifle shootingRockclimbing
DanceFreestyle danceHip hopBelly danceConcert danceMusical theatreStreet Dance
PitchMezzo-soprano
SingingA cappellaBalladChansonChoirClassicGospelImprovisationJazzOpera singingOperettaPopRockOpera
Training
1991-1994 DAH Theater - Internationale Theaterausbildung für Schauspiel und Regie
Other professional training
2023
Institute for Acting Mallorca - I.AM, Spanien
2017
Workshop bei Seamus McNally (Cavale Studio)
Rachel (LR)
Seamus McNally
2013
Workshop, Theater Ensemble „The Single Ladies Company“ bei Paul Miller
2009 – 2011
Coaching bei Lena Lessing (Susan Batson)
2011
Workshop „Sex Lies and Videotapes“ bei Giles Foreman
2010
Workshop „The Reader“ bei Giles Foreman
Awards
2020
Los(ge)lassen (nominated) (Cinema film)
2020
Los(ge)lassen (Cinema film)
2014
Endlich Deutsch (TV series)
2014
Endlich Deutsch (nominated) (TV series)
2013
Great (Short film)
2013
Great (nominated) (Short film)
Film
2023
Porta Cocky (Short film)
Diana Dee (LR)
Basem Soliman Thomas Kuen FH Salzburg Urstein Basem Soliman Basem Soliman
2022
Day Three picture
Day Three (Short film)
Frau (LR)
Max Oppacher Filmhochschule Mainz Filmhochschule Mainz Max Oppacher Max Oppacher
2022
Space Weather (Short film)
Direktorin (SR)
Leopold Hotz Lukas Yalaza Filmhochschule Darmstadt Clara Dörholt Michelle Frey
2022
Das Wunder von Hans und Rümana picture
Das Wunder von Hans und Rümana (Feature film)
Ronza Valentina (SR)
Zaid Ghasib Hochschule Offenburg Hochschule Offenburg Sophia Fischer Zaid Ghasib
2019 – 2022
Sunny - the movie (Cinema film)
Liz (SR)
Silke C. Engler Lucid Films Silke C. Engler Silke C. Engler
2021
7+1 Fragmente picture
7+1 Fragmente (Short film)
Frau Türkis (LR)
Atefeh Kheirabadi Neustartkultur Realillusion
2020
Los(ge)lassen picture
Los(ge)lassen (Cinema film)
Christa (LR)
Brigitte Drodtloff Triarte International
2020
Die Blaue Meerjungfrau picture
Die Blaue Meerjungfrau (Short film)
Sabine (SR)
Celine Thiede Ruhrakademie Schwerte
2020
Vaterland picture
Vaterland (Short film)
Mutter (SR)
Tjaard Schimmer-Mannl Kalin Winter SAE Institute (Berlin) [de]
2020
Monita picture
Monita (Short film)
Lisa (SR)
Burhan Bercin Kai Sauter SAE Institute Stuttgart
2019 – 2020
Stand up! Was bleibt, wenn alles weg ist picture
Stand up! Was bleibt, wenn alles weg ist
Komödiantin (SR)
Timo Jacobs Prophetfilms
2019
The Factory picture
The Factory (Short film)
Oldest (SR)
Agostina Cerdan Niell dBs Film Berlin dBs Film Berlin
2019
S-Cam picture
S-Cam
Chiara (SR)
Joy Sahyoun Cameron dBs Film Berlin
2018
Pink City Film picture
Pink City Film
Natalie (LR)
Mirijam Verena Jeremic Fridamovies
2018
Mein Paris
Monica (SR)
Sylvain Mabe Film Universität Babelsberg
2018
Der Fremde in mir
Sabine (SR)
Torben Andresen Filmakademie Aachen
2017
The Midas Touch picture
The Midas Touch
Bench Woman (SR)
Tilman Borck F.T.B. Productions
2017
Der Sportpenner picture
Der Sportpenner
Delfine (LR)
Florian Mortan Studio Hamburg
2017
Fette Kumpelz
Laura (SR)
Carsten Regel Eva Film
2016
Auf der anderen Seite ist das Gras viel grüner picture
Auf der anderen Seite ist das Gras viel grüner
Ursula (SR)
Pepe Danquart NFP Marketing
2015
Aus dem Jenseits picture
Aus dem Jenseits
Fabienne (LR)
Mirijam Verena Jeremic Fridamovies
2015
A Dream of a Man with a Light Bulb picture
A Dream of a Man with a Light Bulb
Adams Mutter (SR)
Dimitri Limpert
2014
Berlin Harlekin
Lila (LR)
Mateja Meded Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie
2014
The Last Nanji Child
Fluggast (SR)
Arno Gross Reart Film Entertainment
2013
Great picture
Great
Ivona (LR)
Andreas Henn ARTE, Südwestrundfunk (SWR)
2012
Untitled
Persona (SR)
Anton Yaremchuk
2011
Close Enough picture
Close Enough
Jasmin (LR)
Alois Rikardo Knapps Fridamovies
2010
Die Tote im Wald
Frau Latzke (LR)
Shlomi Berger
2009
Träume
Mädchen (LR)
Mirijam Verena Jeremic Fridamovies
Television
2020
Die Insider picture
Die Insider (Pilot)
Dragana (SR)
Ismail Sahin Insider GbR [de]
2019
Tsokos - Zerschunden picture
Tsokos - Zerschunden
Irina Petrowa (SR)
Hansjörg Thurn Ninety Minute Film GmbH SAT1
2018
Rhythming (Documentary drama)
Helen Müller (LR)
Henry Bradley Halle 14 Mubi Mubi Henry Bradley Henry Bradley
2018
Andere Eltern picture
Andere Eltern
Barbara (SR)
Lutz Heineking Jr. ZDF Neo
2017
Für Umme picture
Für Umme
Dr.Kreimel (SR)
Vlady Valentin Oszkiel Amazon Prime Video
2016
Die Ketzerbraut picture
Die Ketzerbraut
Marianne Stiegler (SR)
Hansjörg Thurn SAT.1
2016
Bullsprit TV picture
Bullsprit TV
Hilfsbereite Bürgerin (SR)
Mirko Dreiling Pantaleon Films GmbH YouTubeRed
2015
Wilsberg picture
Wilsberg
Katinka (SR)
Martin Enlen ZDF
2014
Endlich Deutsch picture
Endlich Deutsch
Jasmina Lauschevic (LR)
Lutz Heineking WDR
2013
Great picture
Great
Ivona (LR)
Andreas Henn Dog Ear Films/ SWR ARTE/ SWR
2010
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens picture
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens
Russische Prostituierte (SR)
Dominik Graf ARD
2009
Die Dreisten Drei picture
Die Dreisten Drei
Verführerin (SR)
Erik Polls SAT.1
Theater
2022
Die Dachauer Prozesse (Drama)
Arzt, Wachposten, SS Sturmscharführer (SR)
Victor Perillo/ Milka Mircic Martinovic Tugyan Baris KZ Gedenkstätte Dachau Milka Mircic Martinovic/ Tugyan Baris Die Notizen von Warren Lambert
2021
Staaten.Los - Meuterei in der Mitte (Drama)
Kira Freeway (LR)
Konstantin Buchholz Fond Darstellende Künste Wheels Berlin
2020 – 2021
Die 9 Sinfonie Der Tiere (Drama)
Diverse (LR)
Thomas Lange Theater Nimmerland GmbH
2019
Cyborg-City2 - Odysseus Maschine
Kirke/ Calypso (LR)
Rolf Kasteleiner/ Anne Sylvie König Theater Vorpommern/ Kühlhaus Berlin/ Stummfilmkino im Delphi
2014 – 2016
Staatgrab
Tesla (LR)
Friedemann Leps Acker Stadt Palast/ Zukunft am Ostkreuz
2015
Tartuffe
Dorine (LR)
Darijan Mihajlović Monbijou Theater
2015
Kabarett Kosovo
Erzählerin (SR)
Nenad Todorovic Monbijou Theater/ Schloss Schwante
2013 – 2014
12 Spartenhaus
Hedda Gabler (LR)
Vedard Vinge, Ida Müller Volksbühne-Prater
2010 – 2014
Splitter der Kristallnacht
Judith/Helene/Ruth (LR)
Michael Korchagin Beitman Theater im Stadthafen Rostock
2014
Berlin Die Ratten kommen Teil 3
Lola (LR)
Andreas Bittermann Prinzessinnengärten
2012 – 2013
Trilogie
Kay Blender (LR)
Olga Okrepilova Hangar 49
2011 – 2012
John Gabriel Borkman
diverse (SR)
Vedard Vinge, Ida Müller Volksbühne-Prater
2011
Der Reigen
Schauspielerin (LR)
Sascha Weipert teAtrum VII Berlin/ Brotfabrik Berlin
2009 – 2011
Sokratomania
Ktesipos/Sokrates (LR)
Thomas Henschel Compagnie des Artistes et Fous
2009 – 2011
Passionsspiel
Maria Magdalena (SR)
Romas Streisand Spilwut - Chorin
2008 – 2011
Die Schöne des Herrn
Ariane (LR)
Thomas Henschel Compagnie des Artistes et Fous
2010
Dunkle Augen der Vergeltung
Suzanne (LR)
Michael Neumann 100 GRAD Festival
1991 – 1993
DAH Teatar
Diverse (LR)
Dijana Milošević Sava Centar Beograd
Audio
2023
The Ark picture
The Ark (Dubbing)
Eva Markovic (LE)
Johnatan Glassner Audio Resort
2019
Kaliningrader Quest picture
Kaliningrader Quest
Lia Babenko (SR)
Irina Roehrig DerBlaueVogel.Berlin
2019
Flucht Exponat
Euresa Bajrami (SR)
Elena Martinez Flying Saucer
2018
Herrliche Zeiten picture
Herrliche Zeiten
Stimme von Lana (LR)
Oskar Roehler Molina Film
2017
Eine Braut kommt selten allein picture
Eine Braut kommt selten allein
Diverse Stimmen, Gesang (SR)
Buket Alakus Bavaria Fiction GmbH
Other
2023
Justina - Abbas Agha (Music video)
Gefangene (SR)
Omid Mirnour
2019
Unos - Catu Hardoy picture
Unos - Catu Hardoy
White Rabbit (SR)
Juan Fernandez Gebauer JFG Buenos Aires Production
2018
Black Elektronika - Kunst ist Frei
Gang Lady (LR)
Joy Sahyoun Cameron NAIS Productions
2009
Schein - Spiel die Funkmusik, du Weißbrot!
Bunny (SR)
Philip Fricker smac - media & consulting GmbH
Internet
2020
Casanova picture
Casanova (Moodfilm)
Commercial
2020
Deutsche Bahn (Commercial)
2018
Urbansports Club (Commercial)