Michael Stobbe

Crawford Talents

View profile

Michael Stobbe

Crawford Talents

View profile
Crawford Talents
Caprice Crawford
+49 172 3088 868
caprice@crawfordtalents.com
open agency on Filmmakers
Actor48-59 yearsGerman
Place of residence Berlin (DE)
Gendermale
Year of birth1966 (58 years)
Place of birthBochum
Housing optionsMunich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE)
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS)
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorgreen
Hair colorblond(e)
Height (cm)193
Weight (in kg)85
Statureslim
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
DialectsNordenRuhr area(native dialect)
InstrumentsGuitarPiano
SportBasketballFencing (stage)
PitchBaritone
SingingOpera singing
Training

Berliner Theaterschule

Other professional training
1989 – 1992
Berliner Theaterschule
Film
2023
Nöck picture
Nöck (Short film)
der Nöck (MR)
Jungehülsing / Gebauer Jungehülsing / Gebauer Better Day Picture Jungehülsing / Gebauer
2021 – 2022
Auf Teufel komm raus (Short film)
Georg (MR)
Paul Gebauer, Johannes Jungehülsing Better Day Picture
2014
Die weiße Nacht (Short film)
Vater und Herr Wolke (MR)
Raphael Bruggey Kinder machen Kurzfilm
2001
"SEB Bank"
Main role
Andreas Kayales
1991
Die Tigerin
Karin Howard
Television
2024
Helix (Feature film)
Dirk Moser (SR)
Elmar Fischer Fritjof Hohagen und Nicole Swidler WDR near future films/ Swidler Film 2024 für den WDR Stefany Pohlmann Jörg Tensing Bearbeitung: Elmar Fischer
2023 – 2024
band of spies (AT) (Series)
Genscher (SR)
Lawrence Gough Paramount Archery Rutie Blum Amir Mann
2023
das Quartett (Series)
Walter Weinberger (ESR)
Elmar Fischer Susanne Freyer ZDF Akzente
2021 – 2022
Der Zürich Krimi (Series)
Staatsanwalt Favre (SR)
Roland Suso Richter ARD
2021 – 2022
masters of the air (Multi-part)
Glemnitz (SR)
Dee Rees, tim van Patten Tom Hanks, Steven Spielberg apple +
2021
Mordach (TV movie)
Detective 1 (SR)
Roland Suso Richter Benjamin Benedict ARD / Degeto / UFA Fiction Anja Diehrberg
2020 – 2021
Soko Wismar (TV series)
Michael Mühe (MR)
Oliver Dommenget UDF Sabine Weimann
2020
Schön Klinik
2018
Alles oder Nichts
Heiko Nawrath (SR)
Andreas Morell Sat 1
2018
Eichwald MdB
Dr Lambert (SR)
Fabian Möhrke ZDF
2017
Weissensee (TV series)
Herr von Stein
Friedemann Fromm Ziegler Film ARD
2015
Media Markt (Werbefilm)
Staatsanwalt
Sven Bollinger tony petersen film gmbh diverse
2014
"Warsteiner"
Geschäftsmann
Hanna Maria Heidrich radical.media GmbH Kino
2013
"DEKA"
Kunde
Pekka Hara Markenfilm diverse
2012
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei - Das Aupair-Girl (Fo. 254)
BKA-Mann Schröder
Nico Zavelberg action concept RTL
2011
Verbotene Liebe
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (MR)
Lutz von Sicherer ARD
2010
Vorzimmer zur Hölle II
Michael Keusch ZDF
2009
Notruf Hafenkante
Rolf Wellingerhof ZDF
2009
Terra X - Raub der Mona Lisa
Michael Höft ZDF
2009
Küstenwache
Zbynek Cerven ZDF
2009
Anna und die Liebe (mehrere Folgen)
Zsolt Bacs SAT.1
2008
Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (mehrere Folgen)
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (MR)
Tina Kriwitz, Jurij Neumann RTL
2006
Doppelter Einsatz
Christine Hartmann RTL
2003
Broti & Pacek
Uli Möller SAT.1
2003
Balko
Uli Möller RTL
2002
St. Angela
Sebastian Monk NDR
1998
Gegen den Wind
Helmut Krätzig ARD
1998
Die Rettungsflieger
Wolfgang Engelhardt ZDF
1997
Alphateam
Norbert Skrovanek SAT.1
1993
Die Bombe tickt
Thorsten Näter ARD
1992
Auf Leben und Tod
Sabine Eckhard RTL
Theater
2022 – 2023
bar - don't waste your time (Other)
Leopold (MR)
Katja Hensel stobbe - erfurth - hensel Katja Hensel - Ensemble
2017 – 2020
Borderliner - eine EU Familienaufstellung
Polen (MR)
Carsten Goldbeck Katja Hensel
2014 – 2015
EU only live twice
Martin Petschmann
Katja Hensel Schauspielhaus Wien / Heimathafen Neukölln, Berlin / Hamburger Kammerspiele
2013
Romeo und Julia
Tybald, Amme, Mönch
Christian Leonard Shakespeare Company, Berlin
2011
Das Sparschwein
Thomas Blubacher Schlosstheater
2010
Die Klinik für deutsche Städte
Katja Hensel HAU 2 / Heinrich-Böll-Stiftung, Berlin
2010
Paul Celan - ZIW, Jenes Licht (Lesung)
Christian Bertram Stadthaus Lichtenberg, Berlin
2009
Der nacke Wahnsinn
Ulrich Beckmann Schloßtheater Celle
2009
Amphitryon
Peter Lüder Schloßtheater Celle
2007 – 2009
Wie Europa gelingt
Rainer Holzapfel Sophiensaele Berlin/ Schauspielhaus Hamburg
2008
Die Grönholm-Methode
Thomas Blubacher Schloßtheater Celle
2007
Der zerbrochne Krug
Ulrich Greiff Schloßtheater Celle
2006
Gretchen 89 ff.
Markus Baumhaus Schloßtheater Celle
2006
Revanche
Ina-Kathrin Korff Schloßtheater Celle
2005 – 2006
Kiss me, Kate
Peter Lotschak Schloßtheater Celle
2005
Camelot
Peter Lotschak Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
2005
Max und Moritz
Gottfried Wurzwallner Bad Hersfelder Festspiele und Staatstheater Braunschweig
2004 – 2005
Zwei Herren, die den Kopf verlieren
Astrid Windorf Kleines Theater, Berlin
2004
Das Dschungelbuch
Ulrich Beckmann Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
2004
Besuch der alten Dame
Kurt Josef Schildknecht Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
2002
Mainstream
Malte Jelden ehrenfeld-theaterproduktion, Berlin
2001 – 2002
Lied:Gut
Oliver Nitsche ehrenfeld-theaterproduktion, Berlin
1997 – 2000
Hase Hase
Titus Georgi Staatstheater Bremerhaven
1997 – 2000
Endspiel
Monika Pallua Staatstheater Bremerhaven
1997 – 2000
Rocky Horror Picture Show
Dirk Böhling Staatstheater Bremerhaven
1997 – 2000
Die Beleidigten
Sabine Hayduck Staatstheater Bremerhaven
1997 – 2000
Mutter Courage
Astrid Jacob Staatstheater Bremerhaven
1997 – 2000
Treppauf treppab
Markus Baumhaus Staatstheater Bremerhaven
1997 – 2000
Peer Gynt
Wolfgang Hofmann Staatstheater Bremerhaven
1997 – 2000
Piaf
Peter Grisebach Staatstheater Bremerhaven
1997 – 2000
Urfaust
Wolfgang Hofmann Staatstheater Bremerhaven
1997 – 2000
Kunst
Wolfgang Hofmann Staatstheater Bremerhaven
1997
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Jörg Engeroff Burgfestspiele Dreieich
1993 – 1996
Bericht für eine Akademie
Rainer Lewandowski E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater, Bamberg
1993 – 1996
Die Hose
Gabriele Köstler E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater, Bamberg
1993 – 1996
Dracula
Rainer Lewandowski E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater, Bamberg
1993 – 1996
Wie es euch gefällt
Horst Mentzel E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater, Bamberg
1993 – 1996
Linie 1
Axel Stöcker E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater, Bamberg
1993 – 1996
Nathan der Weise
Wolfgang Bauschmid E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater, Bamberg
1993 – 1996
Drei Schwestern
Michael Seewald E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater, Bamberg
1993 – 1996
Liebe Jelena Sergejewna
Axel Stöcker E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater, Bamberg
1992
Ich bin ein Frosch (Rockmusical)
Christine Brigl Schaubiss Produktion
Other
2016
Scheiße war schon immer braun! (Other)
Vater
David Figura
2005
als Schauspiellehrer tätig.
2001
Theaterinszenierungen - "Lolita", Stadttheater Bremerhaven (Regie und Musik)
1997 – 2000
Festengagements - Stadttheater Bremerhaven
1996
Theaterinszenierungen - "Skizze eines Unglücks", E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater, Bamberg (Regie und Musik)
1993 – 1996
Festengagements - E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater, Bamberg
Commercial
2010
"Erste Bank Österreich"
Begbie
2009
"Telekom"
Jürgen Bollmeyer
2008
"Knorr Feinschmecker Suppen"
Christiane Brunner-Schwer
2007
"Vaudoise-Schweizer Versicherung"
Job van As
2007
"Deutsche Bahn"
Kasper Barfoed
2004
"Milram"
Christiane Brunner-Schwer
2002
"Schwartau"
Main role
Carsten