Michael Ihnow

Agentur Regine Schmitz

View profile

Michael Ihnow

Agentur Regine Schmitz

View profile
46-56 years
German
Place of residence Potsdam (DE), Berlin (DE)
Year of birth1969 (54 years)
Place of birthLudwigsfelde
Housing optionsMunich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), Barcelona (ES), Stuttgart (DE), Dresden (DE), Leipzig (DE), Berlin (DE)
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS)
ProfessionComedian, Facilitator, Musical actor, Orator, Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Driver's licensesB - Car
Other licensesSport boat driving licence within
Eye colorgreen brown
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)175
Weight (in kg)65
Statureslim
LanguagesGerman(native-language)SpanishEnglishRussianFrenchItalian
DialectsBerlin German(native dialect)Saxon
InstrumentsClarinet
SportBalletYogaBadmintonBowlingCross-country skiingGymnasticsHorse ridingMountain hikingNine-pin bowlingStage combatStandup paddleboardingSwimTable tennisWestern ridingBMXBilliardsBoulderingCanoeClimbDartsFencing (stage)Figure skatingIce skatingJuggleKayakMountain bikeRoller-skatingSport of runningTriathlonTriple jumpRacerWindsurfing
DanceArgentine tangoBalletCan-canChoreographyClassic danceConcert danceContact ImprovisationContemporary danceCourtly dancesExperimental danceExpressionist danceFreestyle danceHistorical danceImprovisation danceJazz DanceMinuetModern DanceMotion danceMusical theatrePerformancePolkaShow danceCharlestonDiscoFlamencoLatin American dancesMask danceMerengueSalsaTangotap-danceFolk danceOriental danceRock & rollSambaStandardSwingTwist
PitchBaritone, Tenor
SingingBalladChansonOpera singingRevueSongSprechgesangfolk songA cappellaBel cantoChoraleClassicEarly musicFalsettoMusicalOperettaOvertone singingTango musicOperaPop songs
Special skills(cartoon) voice actingPantomimeVertical rope
Training

Schauspielschule Christine Kostropetsch Berlin
Institut für Schauspiel Film- und Fernsehberufe Berlin

Other professional training
1980 – 1988
Palucca Schule Dresden
Awards
2022
STUDENTEN-OSCAR (nominated)
2020
MAX OPHÜLS PREIS (nominated) (Feature film)
2019
SPOTLIGHT FILM AWARD 2019
2017
DEUTSCHER FERNSEHPREIS „Bester Mehrteiler“
2015
PUBLIKUMSPREIS für MENSCHSY (HR) Filmfestival Shorts Offenburg
2014
Die goldene Kamera
2013
Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis
2011
BEST OF FEST AWARD | Chicago International Children’s Film Festival
2008
BEST OF FEST | International Rhode Island Film Festival
2004
THEATERPREIS der Mitteldeutschen Zeitung
Film
2023
DAS LICHT (Cinema film)
Tänzer
Tom Tykwer X-Filme Tom Tykwer
2023
ACHTSAM MORDEN (Mini series)
Haftrichter
Martina Plura Constantin Television Netflix Doron Wisotzky, Karsten Dusse
2023
PROCESSO MEDEA (Cinema film)
Difensore di Medea (LR)
Kami Wilhelmina Manns Paradise is here - Switzerland Roy Garré, Kami Wilhelmina Manns
2023
OMNINO picture
OMNINO (Short film)
Gabrio (LR)
Aljoscha Wuzella Filmakademie Ludwigsburg Christine Montigel
2021
YUGOTRANSPORT (Road movie)
Michael (LR)
Boris Hadzija RBB Boris Hadzija
2019
THE PILOT - A Battle for Survival (Cinema film)
Feldwebel Funk
Renat Davletyarov Star Media Kino Star Media {ru} Tina Milevcic
2019
Das Wie ist das Was (Feature film)
Potato (LR)
Pascal Schuh Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konr
2019
Uwe und der Wolf
Uwe (LR)
Jonas Baumann Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
2018
Bayerns Weg zur Demokratie
Kurt Eisner (LR)
Gabriele Rose Tellux Film GmbH BR [de] Maria Rölcke
2018
Medizin
Peter Sipos (LR)
Alexander Hauser Roman Ulnyrov Filmproduktion [de]
2018
Die Beerdigungstänzerin
Father (LR)
Natalie MacMahon MacMahon Films [de]
2016
Was uns nicht umbringt (Cinema film)
Robert (SR)
Sandra Nettelbeck Sommerhaus Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
2016
Lone Lights (aka Coming home)
Enemy (LR)
Tobias Wolters Immortal Imagination, Tobias Wolters
2015
Viktor Sterns letzte Nacht
Viktor Stern (LR)
Marcus Meindel Marcus Meindel Produktion
2015
Ronny & Klaid (Cinema film)
Redakteur
Erkan Acar Mavie Films GmbH
2014
Sinne (Cinema film)
Leander (LR)
Natalie MacMahon Natalie MacMahon Produktion [de]
2014
Menschsy
Günther Heide (LR)
Mathieu Conard Hochschule Offenburg [de]
2014
Rettet Raffi (Cinema film)
Polizeioberkommissar
Arend Agthe Mimi & Crow Filmproduktion OHG
2014
Waldo (Feature film)
Waldo (LR)
Benjamin Tholen DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de] RBB
2014
Ein Hologramm für den König (Cinema film)
Alan's colleague
Tom Tykwer X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
2012
Points of View (10 Episoden) (Cinema film)
Franz Ledermann (LR)
Marcel Becker-Neu Vollbild e.V. [de]
2012
Up Creek without a Paddle (Cinema film)
Fletscher
Tarila Thompson El Montage Studios [ng]
2011
Freiwasser
Rainer (LR)
Johannes Köckeritz 12mm-Filme
2011
Die vierte Macht (Cinema film)
FSB Officer
Dennis Gansel UFA Cinema GmbH [de]
2011
Filius
Theo (LR)
Robert Morgenstern DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2010
Zeitlos
Friedrich II
Liz Fettback bfg - Babelsberger Filmgymnasium
2009
Die alte Frau
Milizionär 2 (SR)
Ariane Mayer Die Generale - Film + Performance [de]
2008
Das Bad
Martin Koch (LR)
Matthias Kremer EMOZfilm,Torsten Märker
2008
The Secret Adventures of the Projectionist
Dekadenter Römer (SR)
Max Sacker A-Film Productions
2007
Operation Walküre - Das Stauffenberg Attentat (Cinema film)
Officer (SR)
Bryan Singer United Artists [us]
2007
Feelings and Stuff
Koala (SR)
Samuli Valkama Kyda Film ARTE
Television
2024
DIE DIPLOMATIN 8
Burghard von Dorssen
UFA Fiction ARD Mai Seck
2023
THE NEXT LEVEL (Series)
Kranz Senior (SR)
Pia Strietmann Letterbox & Real Film ARD Newen Connect Liza Stutzky Alexander Osang
2022
DIE DIPLOMATIN 7 picture
DIE DIPLOMATIN 7
Burkhard von Dorssen
Roland Suso Richter UFA Fiction ARD
2022
DAS BOOT picture
DAS BOOT
Rosbaud
Dennis Gansel BAVARIA Fiction Sky Gwendolyn Clayton
2021
ELDORADO KaDeWe picture
ELDORADO KaDeWe (Eventfilm)
Manfred Fürstenberg
Julia von Heinz UFA FICTION und Constantin Television/MOOVIE ARD Nina Haun
2021
DIE DIPLOMATIN - Mord in St. Petersburg (Feature film)
Burkhard von Dorssen
Roland Suso Richter UFA Fiction ARD Mai Seck
2021
STRAFE: DIE SCHÖFFIN
Professor Röder
Mia Spengler MOOVIE GmbH Lisa Stutzky
2021
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Roger Krupke (LR)
Sascha Thiel CINECENTRUM BERLIN ZDF Sabine Weimann
2021
Nix Festes (Series)
Ulli Baumann ZDFneo Marc Schötteldeier
2020
DR. HOFFMANN - Die russische Spende
Karl (SR)
Max Zähle Schiwago Film, Neue Brandenburg Film ARD Marc Schötteldeier
2020
Mirella Schulze rettet die Welt (AT) (Series)
Herr Liebig (SR)
Sinan Akkus Madefor Film TVnow
2020
UP, UP! (Series)
Johann
Linus Joos Network Movie RBB Linus Joos
2020
Blackout (Series)
Andreas Renner (SR)
Lanzelot von Naso Wiedemann & Berg Suse Marquardt
2019
Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo (AT)
Staatsanwalt
Philipp Kadelbach Constantin Television Amazon
2019
DIE DIPLOMATIN - Tödliches Alibi
Burkhard von Dorssen
Roland Suso Richter UFA Fiction ARD
2019
GROSSSTADTREVIER - Der Idiot
Bert Krämer
Steffi Doehlemann Letterboxfilm ARD
2018
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Jakob Faber (SR)
Christoph Eichhorn ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
2018
Dark (TV series)
Bibliothekar
Baran bo Odar Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG Netflix
2018
Wendezeit (TV movie)
Hans (SR)
Sven Bohse MOOVIE GmbH Degeto [de], RBB [de] Mai Seck
2018
Die Diplomatin - Böses Spiel (TV movie (series))
Burkhard von Dorssen (SR)
Roland Suso Richter UFA Fiction ARD [de] Mai Seck
2017
Der namenlose Tag (TV movie)
Rechtsmediziner
Volker Schlöndorff Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] ZDF [de] Suse Marquardt
2017
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Anatol Levin (LR)
Filippos Tsitos H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) ZDF [de] Simone Bär
2017
Dogs of Berlin (TV series)
Kommissar Peter Materne (SR)
Christian Alvart Syrreal Entertainment GmbH Netflix
2017
Die Eiserne Zeit - Lieben und Töten im Dreißigjährigen Krieg
Jakob (SR)
Philippe Bérenger LOOKSfilm arte, ZDFinfo [de]
2017
Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und die letzte Hoffnung (TV movie (series))
Staatsanwalt
Roland Suso Richter Graf Filmproduktion GmbH [at] ARD [de]
2017
Aenne Burda - Die Wirtschaftswunderfrau (TV series)
Redakteur
Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Polyphon Pictures GmbH ARD [de], SWR [de]
2017
Die Diplomatin - Jagd durch Prag (TV movie (series))
Burkhard von Dorssen (SR)
Roland Suso Richter UFA Fiction ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2016
So auf Erden (TV movie)
n.n.
Till Endemann Eikon Südwest GmbH [de] SWR [de]
2016
Tod im Internat (TV series)
Rechtsmediziner
Torsten C. Fischer TV60Filmproduktion GmbH ZDF [de]
2016
Bella Block - Stille Wassser (TV movie (series))
Sven Ahlsen
Jo Baier UFA Fiction ZDF [de]
2015
Mitten in Deutschland: NSU - Die Opfer - Vergesst mich nicht (TV movie)
KHK Hardy Schmidt
Züli Aladag Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
2015
Ku'damm 56 (TV series)
Arzt
Sven Bohse UFA Fiction ZDF [de]
2012
Siebenstein (TV series)
Glückspilz (LR)
Arend Agthe Studio-TV-Film GmbH ZDF [de]
2011
Sechs auf einen Streich - Die Sterntaler (TV movie (series))
Reiter des Königs
Maria von Heland Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de] SWR [de]
2011
Siebenstein (TV series)
Robochi (LR)
Arend Agthe Studio-TV-Film GmbH ZDF [de]
2011
Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter (TV series)
Francizek
Philipp Kadelbach teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2010
Mord in Ludwigslust (TV movie)
Wladimir Lukin
Kai Wessel teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2010
Die Zeit der Stille (TV movie)
Mourant
Franck Apprederis Flach Film [fr] France 2 [fr]
Theater
2024
PIAZZOLLAs TANGO picture
PIAZZOLLAs TANGO (Drama)
Piazzolla (LR)
Michael Ihnow Kurt Weill Fest
2023
PIAZZOLLAs TANGO picture
PIAZZOLLAs TANGO (Drama)
Piazzolla (LR)
Michael Ihnow T-Werk Potsdam
2022
UNDINE (Drama)
Pater Heilmann
Carsten Knödler Städtisches Theater Chemnitz
2022
EIN FELDLAGER IN SCHLESIEN
Friedrich der Große (LR)
Jakob Peters-Messer Theater Bonn
2021
PIAZZOLLAs TANGO
Piazzolla / Erzähler (LR)
Michael Ihnow T-Werk Potsdam
2021
UNDINE
Choreograph
Carsten Knödler Theater Chemnitz
2018
L'EUROPA
Erzähler
Deda Cristina Colona Musikfestspiele Potsdam Sanssouci
2017
IL PICOLO SPETTACOLO
ARLECCHINO
Heike Hanefeld Konzerthaus Berlin
2017
SCHÖNE BESCHERUNG
Harvey
Sigrid Andersson Theater am Kurfürstendamm
2017
DIE SCHON WIEDER - HILDEGARD VON BINGEN
Abt Kuno
Heike Feist, Michael Ihnow Theaterhaus Stuttgart
2017
SCHÖNER SCHEITERN MIT RINGELNATZ
Ringelnatz
Heike Feist Theaterhaus Stuttgart
2016
DIE SACHE MAKROPULOS
Ferdinand Prus
David Hermann Deutsche Oper
2015
SCROOGE - Eine Weihnachtsgeschichte
Scrooge
Michael Ihnow Theater am Kurfürstendamm
2015
ICH HABE KEINE ZEIT, MICH ZU BEEILEN
Igor Strawinsky
Heike Hanefeld Universität der Künste Berlin
2014
FAUSTS VERDAMMNIS
Follet
Christian Spuck Deutsche Oper
2014
BETULIA LIBERATA
Chronist
Jakob Peters-Messer Hans Otto Theater
2014
HELLO IGOR STRAWINSKY!
Igor Strawinsky
Heike Hanefeld Philharmonie Luxemburg
2014
DAS DSCHUNGELBUCH
Baghira
Christian Berg Theater am Kurfürstendamm
2013 – 2014
FRIEDERICH, DER WÜTERICH
Uwe Mundlos, Staatsanwalt
Christa Weber Weber Herzog Musiktheater Berlin
2013
DAS KONZERT
Prof. Gustav Heink
Paul Burian Taschenoper Berlin
2011 – 2013
DON QUICHOTTE
Don Quichotte
Gonzalo Galguera Theater Magdeburg
2012
SCENE BITES
Felix Sherman
Paul Burian Heimathafen Neukölln Berlin
2012
DER ÖLPRINZ
Mr. Buttler
Thomas Koziol Karl May Festspiele Kärnten
2012
EFFI BRIEST
Major von Crampas
Rainer Behrendt Vagantenbühne Berlin
2010 – 2011
DUBLINERS nach James Joyce
Gabriel
Niksa Eterovic teNTheater Berlin
2010
Viel Lärm um nüscht!
Benedikt
Paul Burian Berliner Taschenoper
2009
Dornröschen
Spinne
Heike Hahnefeld Konzerthaus Berlin
2009
L amour fou!? Die geliebte Stimme
Mann
Mia Kaspari Lokhalle Berlin
2009
Das Familienfest / R.M.Rilke
Herr von Wick
El Erthbourne Tiyatrom Berlin
2009
Don Juan kommt aus dem Krieg
Anonymer
Caroline Hofmann bat- Theater Berlin
2008
Loriot die 2.
Dr. Rennert, Hr Blühmel
W. Wittig/ S. Meli Berliner Scala
2008
Cantata Erotica
Pan
Michael Ihnow I Confidenti
2008
Pterodactylus
Athur
Veronika Nowag-Jones La Luz Berlin
2008
Pique Dame
Choreograph
Peter Stein Opera National de Lyon
2008
In_Out_City
Mann
Michael Ihnow Brandenburg Theater
2007
In_Out_City
Mann
Michael Ihnow Schauspielhaus Magdeburg/Bauhaus.Bühne.Dessau
2006
A house is a house
Gropius
Nin Scolari Teatrocontinuo Padova/ Venedig
Audio
2020
Waringham-Saga (Audio drama)
Graham Douglas
Josef Ulbig Lauscherlounge Audible
2018
DARK (Dubbing)
Peter Materne
Torsten Voges VSI Berlin Netflix Suse Marquardt
2015
Überbleibsel (Dubbing)
Er (LR)
Ines Burger Black Factory Cinema [es]
Other
2008
Calvin Klein - Holy Water Parfüm (Spec-Spot)
Nosferatu (LR)
Max Sacker A-Film Productions
2008
Schöneweile - Es führt über den Main (Music video)
Geschäftsmann/ Clown (LR)
Mira Thiel Ariane-Film GmbH [de] ZDF [de]