Mette Lysdahl

Schott & Kreutzer

View profile
Schott + Kreutzer GbR
Isabelle Schott
+49 40 399 09915
info@schott-kreutzer.de
open agency on Filmmakers
Additional agencies
Sarah Hjort
+44 20 7237 3523
info@braidman.com
open agency on Filmmakers
29-39 years
Danish
Place of residence Copenhagen (DK)
Year of birth1988 (35 years)
Place of birthDenmark
Housing optionsHamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), London (GB), Stockholm (SE), Oslo (NO), Berlin (DE)
AssociationsSAG-AFTRA
ProfessionComedian, Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Driver's licensesB - Car
Other licensesPADI Advanced Open Water Diver, PADI Rescue Diver
Eye colorblue
Hair colorBlond
Height (cm)168
Weight (in kg)55
LanguagesDanish(native-language)EnglishGermanFrenchNorwegianSwedish
DialectsAmerican-StandardEnglish-Standard(native dialect)LondonStandard German
AccentsAmericanCzechDanishDutchNorwegianRussianScandinavianSwedish
InstrumentsDrumsHarmonica
SportDancesportDiving (apnea)Alpine skiingSwimYogaMiniature golfDiving (bottle)
DanceSambaSambaStandardTangoLatin American dancesMusical theatreSwingArgentine tangoDiscoFormation danceJazz DanceMamboRock & rollSalsa
PitchSoprano
SingingChoir
Special skillsEntertainer
Training

Worked as an actress since the age of 12

Other professional training
2012 – 2013
Deutscher Akzent bei Klanggewinn
2011 – 2012
Larissa Paris, Deutscher Akzent
2011
Simone Dietrich, Stimme
2010
Lotte Arnsbjerg, Improvization
2009 – 2010
Ophelia, Dänemark Meisner-Technik
2009
Robyn Lee, Meisner-Technik
2009
Klaus Hjuler, combat-schiesstraining
2008
Chinese University of Hong Kong, Drama Performance
2007
Nancy Bishop, Audition-Technik
2006
Peter Sardi´s School of Acting, Australia, Meisner-Technik
2001 – 2004
DASK Filmacting School, Aarhus, DK, Filmacting
2000 – 2001
Herning Musicalschule, Herning, DK, Musical
Awards
2016
Land of Mine - Oscar foreign language (nominated)
2016
Northern Light Talent
2015
37 - LA Film Festival - best ensemble cast (nominated)
2015
37 - Maverick Movie Awards - best ensemble cast (nominated)
2011
The Killing - BAFTA best international
2008
The Killing - Emmy (nominated)
Film
2022 – 2024
Boundless
Wanda
Ole Christian Madsen Nordisk Film Production Tanja Grunwald
2018 – 2019
Suicide Tourist
Kirstine
Jonas Arnby DCM productions / Snowglobe
2018 – 2019
Deutschstunde
Hilde Isenbüttel
Christian Schwochow Network Movie Anja Dihrberg
2017 – 2018
All I want for Christmas
Vibe
Christian Dyekjær Deluca Film
2011 – 2018
37 (Cinema film)
Vivien
Chris Brugge Kino
2014 – 2015
Unter dem Sand / Land of Mine (Cinema film)
Krankenschwester Lone Nielsen
Martin P. Zandvliet Kino
2013 – 2014
The Reunion 2 (Cinema film)
Heidi
Mikkel Serup Kino
2012 – 2013
Schnitzel und Dolmades (Cinema film)
Inga Olsen
Dennis Todorovic TV / Kino
2012 – 2013
The Inner District (Cinema film)
Maya Fuchs
Juliane Block Kino
2007
The Golden Horns (Nominierung als bester dänischer Kinderfilm) (Cinema film)
Køkkenpige
Martin Schmidt Kino
2007
Anja og Viktor – Brændende Kærlighed (Cinema film)
Tobias assistent
Niels Nørløv Kino
Television
2021 – 2023
The You Run
Karin
Paul Walker SkyShowrtime Heiko Richard
2022
Those who kill
Hannah
Jesper W. Nielsen Miso Film Viaplay Gro Therp
2021 – 2022
Angewiesen
Conny
David Seffer
2021
Hvide Sande
Sabine
Barbara Rothenborg TV2
2019 – 2020
Border land
Sofia
Johannes Pico Danish Broadcasting (DR) Rie Hedegaard
2019 – 2020
DNA
Stine
Henrik Ruben Genz TV2/ARTE Tanja Grunwald
2019
Zerschunden
Wiebke Abel
Hansjörg Thurn Sat1
2017 – 2018
Familienbande
Jette Andersen
Martin Kinkel ZDF / UFA fiction Nina Haun / Alrun Seifert
2016 – 2017
The Story About Denmark
Margaret the 1.
Thomas Roger Henrichsen Danish Broadcasting Mariella Harpelunde
2016 – 2017
München Mord V - Einer der's geschafft hat
Marlene Sartorius
Anno Saul ZDF / TV60Filmproduktion Lore Blössl
2012 – 2014
The Stunt Comedy Show
Various Characters
Kasper Kristensen TV3
2013 – 2014
Der Kommissar und das Meer
Lioba
Anno Saul ARD Rebecca Gerling
2013
Rot, Gelb, Grün
Grün
Ege Heckmann Danish Broadcasting (DR)
2012 – 2013
SøSafari /Seasafari
Mille
Ege Heckmann TV
2012
The Spiral (Emmy nominierung)
TV-reporter
Hans Herbots ARTE
2011 – 2012
Hitman: Absolution
Various Characters
Scott Owen Videogame
2012
Großstadtrevier
Helle
Till Franzen ARD Marion Haack
2011
Sheol
Jacobs kone
Daniel Muhlendorph Jensen Danish Broadcasting (DR)
2011
Delirium
Freja Grønvad
Jakob Christensen Film
2011
Meeting Brad
Miriam Schmidt
Ege Heckmann TV
2011
Et videobånd
Tine
Nick Bruhn-Petersen Film
2011
SOKO Wismar
Helga Gunnarsdottir
Hans-Christoph Blumenberg ZDF Boriana Rosenmüller
2010
Famous
Kasper Kristensen Danish Broadcasting (DR)
2010
De 7 drab
Lennards kæreste
Laurits Munch-Petersen Danish National Television (TV2)
2010
Sager der nager
Liselotte
Martin Kristensen Danish Broadcasting (DR)
2010
Dalle og Kim
Various Danish Broadcasting (DR)
2009
Løgnen / The Lie
Christina
William Von Bulow Film
2009
Violet Red
Violet
Matthew Dyman Film
2008
Kommisarin Lund (2 Emmy-Nominierungen, BEFTA-Gewinner)
pige
Henrik Ruben Genz Danish broadcasting (DR)
2007
Smatkassen
Niels Nørløv Danish National Television (TV2 Zulu)
2004
Deliver me
Matthew Scott Film
2004
Hun gik i det bløde græs
Nikolaj Feifer Film
2003
Sommerfristelser
Tine
Mads Møller-Andersen Film
2003
Congratulation Anne
Anne
Esben Elmose Andersen Film
Theater
2010
Vangsaa
Mie
Thomas Levn / Sisse Lund Ophelia
2010
Tilgivelse
Engel
Lotte Arnsbjerg Forum teater
2008
My Children, my Africa
Isabel
Julian Lamb CUHK
2004
Foerst bli´r man jo foedt
Tis
Annette Højlund Herning Teater
2004
Doedskarusellen
Døden
Annette Højlund Herning teater
2002
Romeo und Juliet
Chorus
Peter Grell Herning Teater
Audio
2023
Elemental (Dubbing)
Lake Ripple (SR)
Sonny Lahey Disney / Pixar Disney Pictures