Merlin Leonhardt

Daniela Stibitz Management

View profile

Merlin Leonhardt

Daniela Stibitz Management

View profile
Daniela Stibitz Management
Daniela Fruhmann
+43 1 3286360
office@stibitz-management.at
open agency on Filmmakers
Actor29-39 yearsGerman, Swedish
Place of residence Berlin (DE), Stockholm (SE)
Gendermale
Year of birth1988 (35 years)
Place of birthKarlsruhe
Housing optionsMunich (DE), Vienna (AT), Paris (FR), London (GB), Zürich (CH), Berlin (DE)
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS)
Driver's licensesA - Motorcycle, B - Car
Eye colorblue
Hair colordark blond(e)
Height (cm)174
Weight (in kg)72
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishSwedishFrench
DialectsBadisch(native dialect)Berlin GermanIrish accentPfälzisch(native dialect)
AccentsAmericanEnglish
InstrumentsGuitarTrumpet
SportBoxingHorse ridingJiu JitsuKarateMartial ArtsSurfingSwimming
DanceContemporary dance
PitchTenor
SingingPopRockBluesSoul/RnB
Training
Primary professional training
Film
2023
Egghead Republic
Sgt. Barcoff (SR)
Pella Kågerman, Hugo Lilja
2022
Obsessor (AT)
Sven (HR) (MR)
Matthias Wissmann Dugly Habits
2022
Torpedos Secret
Remmy
Ruben Teshmar Short
2021
Krass Klassenfahrt
Ronny
Felix Charin Leonine, Odeon Fiction Tanja Schuh
2021
Harold&Pinter
Harold/Pinter
Ruben Teshmar, Merlin Leonhardt Short
2020
Welsh and Witt
Welsh
Short
2019
1917
Soldat Muller
Sam Mendes Universal Nina Gold
2019
Nightshift
Ben
Svenja Heinrichs Short
Television
2023
Solo für Weiss - Tödliche Wahl
Supporting role
Gunnar Fuß NetworkMovie ZDF Lina Behr Paul Salisbury
2023
Tristan Mangold (SR)
Ralf Huettner Berit Walch RTL Johanna Hellwig Berit Walch
2023
Martin Liebeck (SR)
Thomas Stiller Sappralot Productions ARD Mai Seck
2022
Unnoticed
Daniel Rübesam ZDFneo Gwendolyn Clayton, Siegfried Wagner
2022
Dr. Ballouz
Andreas Menck ZDF Marc Schötteldreier
2022
Notruf Hafenkante
Nico Zavelberg ZDF Anna Kowalski
2022
Soko Potsdam
Marco Stahl
Max Hegewald ZDF Ana Dávila
2022
Dühnentod
Mike Wippler
Ismail Sahin RTL+ Iris Baumüller/die Besetzer
2020
Künstliche Intelligenz - Die letzte Erfindung
Dr. Benji
Christian Twente ZDF Marc Schötteldreier
2020
Zürich Krimi - Borchert und der verlorene Sohn
Dennis
Roland Suso Richter ARD Mai Sek
2020
Harter Brocken - Der Waffendeal
Chris Blome
Markus Sehr ARD, Degeto Marc Schötteldreier
2019
In Aller Freundschaft - Die junge Ärzte
Tino Sommer
Hartwig van der Neut ARD Anna Slater
2019
SOKO Leipzig "Der Rattenfänger"
Marcel Horak
Jörg Mielich ZDF
2019
Rampensau
Oliver
Christian Werner VOX Iris Baumüller
2018
Lore 2
Lorenz Schlittenbauer
Christoph Schrewe Amazon Prime
2018
Daheim in den Bergen
Frederik
Michael Zens ARD Degeto
2017
All Blues
Trumpet Player
Shazad Madon DFFB
2017
Arthurs's Gesetz
Basti
Christian Zübert TNT
2017
Am Ende des Tages
Ben
Svenja Heinrichs
2017
Berlin Station 2
John David Coles Epix
2016
Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten
Till "Bommel" Kuhn
diverse RTL
2016
4 Blocks
Junkie
Marvin Kren TNT
2016
Involution
Aaron
Pavel Khvaleev
2015
Wannabe
Filip/Merlin (NR) (SR)
Jannis Lenz Filmakademie Wien
2015
Rauchen kann tödlich sein
Dominik
Steffen Grohmann Hochschule Offenburg
2015
Betty's Diagnose
Nico Zingelmann Network Movie/ZDF
2015
Krush
Boda Bronk/Kidney Krush (HR) (MR)
Sverre Aune, William Lundahl Met Film School
2015
Printer
Simon (HR) (MR)
Tom Janson Tom Janson Produktion
2015
Bergauf ist leichter als zu Fuß
Mann (HR) (MR)
Max Mertens AfB Film
2015
Arri, 99 Problems
Tonmeister (NR) (SR)
Cornelius Schick Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2014
DIE SEITE DE ANDEREN
Anton Stein (HR) (MR)
Rolf Kasteleiner LaPAMA
2014
DER AUFTRITT
Dealer (NR) (SR)
Igor Plischke SBF
2014
THE BURNED HAND TEACHES BEST
Sonny (HR) (MR)
Gerardo Burmester Met Film
2014
Puls
Jan (NR) (SR)
Till Gerstenberger dffb
2014
DES SCHLACHTERS OHREN
Georg (HR) (MR)
Marius Staubach DEKRA
2014
ARTISCHOCKENHERZEN
Melissa Dubrin dffb
2014
U.M.P
Günter (HR) (MR)
Fabian Joest Passamonte Chaya Chabo Films
2012 – 2014
Gute Zeiten schlechte Zeiten
Diverse RTL / UFA Serial Drama GmbH
2013
7 TAGE
Katharina A. Popov Kwer Filmproduktion
2013
Viertelmonat
Erik (HR) (MR)
Katharina A. Popov Kwer Filmproduktion
2012
TREFALL
Bruder (HR) (MR)
Béla Baptiste Filmakademie Wien
2012
WIEDER ZU SPäT
Arkadiy Kreslov, Esther Jurkiewicz Suite Black Factory
2011
VON ZEIT ZU ZWEIT
Patrick (HR) (MR)
Manuel Däbritz Manuel Däbritz Produktion
2011
UNAUSWEICHLICH
Jonas (HR) (MR)
Arkadiy Kreslov Sidney Barth Produktion
2011
INGA LINDSTRöHM - DER TAG AM SEE
Ulli Baumann ZDF / Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH