(She/Her)

Marija Mauer


View profile
(She/Her)

Marija Mauer


View profile
Actor20-30 yearsGerman, Russian
Place of residence Berlin (DE)
Genderfemale
Place of birthMoskau
Housing optionsPotsdam (DE), Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE), Rostock (DE)
SpecializationsSpeaker, Dubbing actor
Eye colorblue
Hair colorBrunette
Height (cm)160
Statureslim, daintily
DialectsBerlin German(native dialect)
AccentsRussianSlavic
SportFitnessRunningAlpine skiingYogaDancesport
DanceExperimental danceImprovisation danceModern Dance
PitchSoprano
SingingChoirPop
Special skillsAudio bookAudio dramaImprovisation
Training
Other professional training
2023
FDF Weiterbildung
2022
Impro Lab by Jakob Lass
2021
Tim Garde – Chubbuck Technik Workshop
2017 – 2020
Die Tankstelle – 10er Block, 4 monatige Ausbildung
2017
Filmcoaching – Lena Lessing
2015
Castingseminar – Lina Todd (English)
2013
Filmschauspiel für junge Talente – Teresa Harder
2012
Acting Workshop – Mel Churcher (English)
Awards
2019
Grimme-Preis (nominated) (Multi-part)
2016
ARD Online Award (Deutschland) (nominated) (Audio drama)
2016
Deutscher Kinderhörspielpreis – Beste schauspielerische Leistung (nominated) (Audio drama)
2016
Deutscher Kinderhörspielpreis der ARD (Deutschland) (nominated) (Audio drama)
2015
Deutscher Kinderhörspielpreis der ARD (Deutschland) (nominated) (Audio drama)
Film
2023 – 2024
Confidential (Feature film)
tba (MR)
tba tba tba.
2022
Ungeliebt (Short film)
Gerda (MR)
Manuel Mohnke Camcore Filmproduktion
2019 – 2020
Hier und Jetzt (AT) (Short film)
Sophie Bäumer (MR)
Tom Sielmann
2014 – 2016
Riots in the Heartland (Feature film)
Melanie (SR)
Florian Anders Horris Film
2013
Eine Prise Oskar (Short film)
Ellie (SR)
Martina Plura Hamburg Media School
2013
What You want is gone Forever (Feature film)
Lucy (SR)
Max Richert R & R Filmproduktion
2013
Abendglocken (Showreel production)
Aljona (MR)
Maria Dragus
2012
Vulpes Vulpes (Short film)
Nadja (MR)
Arvid Klapper Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2012
Juli (Short film)
Jasmin (MR)
Tim Oliver Schultz DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
2011
Two Ways (Feature film)
Sabine (SR)
Mika Kurvinen Alto University - ELO Film School Helsinki
2010
Volvo Mermaid (Short film)
Lina (MR)
Hauke Hilberg Filmakademie Ludwigsburg Hauke Hilberg
2009
Warzenputtel (Short film)
Byrill (SR)
Oliver Philipp was wäre wenn Film Production
2008
Der erste Tag (Short film)
Britta 17 (MR)
Marlis Müller Picture Power
Television
2023
Küstenrevier (TV series)
Anke Karlsen (ESR)
Miriam Dehne Pyjama Pictures SAT1 Stephen Sikder
2023
Jokah & Tutty (Mini series)
Merle (SR)
Max Kern STARKL! Film / Leonine Amazon Emrah Ertem
2023
Traumschiff - Phuket (TV movie)
Melly Sturm (MR)
Helmut Metzger Polyphon Filmproduktion ZDF
2020
Über die Grenze - Racheengel (TV movie (series))
Olga Kardowa (SR)
Michael Rowitz Polyphon Pictures GmbH ARD, SWR Karimah El-Giamal / Stephanie Maile
2019
SOKO Leipzig - Tiefer Fall (TV series)
Sofia Lasarew (SR)
Kerstin Ahlrichs UFA Fiction ZDF Cornelia Mareth
2018
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Eteri Burdulli
diverse Studio Hamburg ARD Alice Ziemann-Bahl
2017
18 Krieg der Träume / Clash of Futures (Documentary drama)
Nadja (ESR)
Jan Peter und Frédéric Goupil LOOKSfilm, Les Films d’Ici ARD, Arte Maria Rölcke / Cornelia Mareth
2017
Letzte Spur Berlin - Verspielt (TV series)
Saskia Lentz (EL)
Thomas Nennstiel Novafilm / ODEON TV ZDF Dorothee Weyers
2014
Notruf Hafenkante - Alexa`s Puzzle (TV series)
Sophie Seifert (MR)
Samira Radsi Studio Hamburg ZDF Gitta Uhlig
2013
Mona kriegt ein Baby (Feature film)
Hannah Tornow (SR)
Ben Verbong Ninety-Minute Film GmbH ARD, RBB Sabine Weimann
2013
Alles Klara - Das Opfer vom Regenstein (TV series)
Monique Wollenweber (EL)
Thomas Freundner neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft (ndF) ARD Ursula Danger
2012
Flemming - Der Sinn des Lebens (TV series)
Janine Schweikert (EL)
Uwe Janson Phoenix Film ZDF Ingrid Cuenca
2012
Kommissar Stolberg - Klassenkampf (TV series)
Laura Sartorius (EL)
Michael Schneider Network Movie ZDF Sandra Köppe
2011
Alles Bestens (TV movie)
Julia Meister (MR)
Christian Theede Zieglerfilm ZDF Marion Haack
2011
Soko Stuttgart - Club der Hexen (TV series)
Merle Otto (EL)
Rainer Matsutani Bavaria Filmproduktion ZDF / Bavaria Fiction Tanja Seehofer
2010
Soko Leipzig - Kriegstage (TV series)
Annika Mahlmann (EL)
Klaus Knödel UFA Fiction ZDF / UFA Fiction Cornelia Mareth / Maria Rölcke
Theater
2011
Hyde (Drama)
Hyde (MR)
Petra Rauch RLO Berlin
2010
Das Streichholzmädchen - Benefiz Konzert Hannover (Drama)
das Streichholzmädchen (MR)
Radek Wegrzyn Hmtm Hannover
2010
Der Geizige (Drama)
Marianne (MR)
Petra Rauch RLO Berlin
Audio
2024 – 2025
Confidential big series project (Season 1) (Dubbing) In development
tba. (MR)
tba. tba. tba.
2021 – 2024
Snowpiercer (Season 2-4) (Dubbing)
Carly (SR)
Frank Preissler Iyuno Synchron Netflix
2019 – 2024
The Umbrella Academy (Season 1-4) (Dubbing)
young Vanja (SR)
Rainer Fritsche RRP Synchron Netflix
2023
Maximale Ladung (Dubbing)
Bárbara (MR)
Ralph Brauchle RRP Synchron
2023
Law & Order SVU (Season 26, Episode 16) (Dubbing)
Jenna (EL)
Paul Sedelmeir FFS München Vox
2023
NCIS Hawaii - Starke Nerven (Season 2, Episode 17) (Dubbing)
Adriana (EL)
Ralph Beckmann Arena Synchron Paramount+
2022
S.M.A.S.H! (Season 1) (Dubbing)
Streak (MR)
Navid Abi Hermes Synchron SuperRTL / HBO
2022
Glitch (Season 1) (Dubbing)
Bora (MR)
Ralph Brauchle / Nicolai Tegeler RRP Media Synchron Netflix
2022
Wolfboy und die Einfach-Alles-Fabrik (Season 2) (Dubbing)
Seth (MR)
Marianne Groß FFS Synchron Apple TV
2021
Und auf Erden Stille (Audio drama)
Dina (SR)
Balthasar von Weymarn Universal Music, INTERPLANAR Produktion Apple, Spotify, Amazon etc.
2020
Clannad - Der Film (Dubbing)
Ushio Okazaki (SR)
Reinhard Knapp TNT Media Amazon TV
2020
Hubbie Halloween (Dubbing)
Lexie (SR)
Frank Muth BSG, Iyuno Synchron Netflix
2020
Das Zauberarmband - (Hörbuch – 2 Bänder) (Audiobook)
Main role
Hörbuch Hamburg Hörbuch Hamburg
2020
Super Wings (Season 4) (Dubbing)
Storm (MR)
Diana Borgwardt Hermes Synchron SuperRTL
2019 – 2020
Team Kaylie (Season 1) (Dubbing)
Valeria (MR)
Heike Schrötter + div. BSG, Iyuno Synchron Netflix
2020
Super Wings - Jett und die Fata Morgana (Season 3) (Dubbing)
Omar (EL)
Fritz Rott Hermes Synchron SuperRTL
2019
Super Wings - Verzwickter Zwillings-Zwist (Season 2) (Dubbing)
Dimas (EL)
Fritz Rott Hermes Synchron SuperRTL
2019
Super Wings - Der Hirte und seine Schafe (Season 2) (Dubbing)
Peter (EL)
Fritz Rott Hermes Synchron SuperRTL
2019
The Last Wave (Dubbing)
Margot (NR) (SR)
Henning Stegelmann Studio Hamburg MagentaTV / ZDFneo
2019
Super Wings - Verschwunden im Bermuda Dreieck (Season 2) (Dubbing)
Aaron (EL)
Fritz Rott Hermes Synchron SuperRTL
2017
Feature: Amazonen der Roten Armee (Narrator)
diverse (SR)
Roman Neumann Deutschlandradio Kultur
2017
Feature: Denken Lernen. Ein Undergroundgymnasium in Minsk. (Narrator)
Erzählerin (MR)
Johanna Olausson Deutschlandradio Kultur
2017
Kakadu Entdeckertag - Läuse (Audio drama)
K-Läusschen (MR)
Roman Neumann Deutschlandradio Kultur
2017
Merkwürdiger Junge gefunden im Neuwagen (Audio drama)
Bettina (MR)
Wolfgang Seesko Deutschlandradio Kultur
2016
Wenn Pinguine fliegen (Audio drama)
Antonia (MR)
Judith Lorentz Deutschlandradio Kultur
2015
Supertrumpf (Audio drama)
Lou (MR)
Judith Lorentz Deutschlandradio Kultur
2015
Unter Wasser (Live + Hörspiel) (Audio drama)
Sedna (MR)
Anouschka Trockner SWR, Saarländischer Rundfunk
2009
An American Girl - Chrissa Stands Strong (Dubbing)
Chrissa (MR)
Tanja Schmitz TV+Synchron SuperRTL
Other
2011
Monsters feat. Monde Yeux - Naked Girls (Music video)
girl in the field (MR)
Shawn Budorovits T7 Production