Marco Steeger

ZAV München
About me

View profile

Marco Steeger

ZAV München
About me

View profile
You can rely on me. I'm up for it, I'm in a good mood, I'm stress-resistant, I have a thick skin and I'm there where I'm needed. Above all, a good mood at work is sacred to me. If we don't create good memories at work, what will be left at the end? What I do, I do with all my heart and throw myself into it, no matter how strenuous it gets. I was also able to break out of my hometown of Bayreuth (where was that again) only because of my strong perseverance and longing for this profession. I did it and made my dream come true by studying acting at the Stuttgart University of Applied Sciences and getting my diploma. Since 2000 I have been on stage, in front of the microphone and in front of the camera. I also take on voiceover jobs in my own voiceover booth with professional equipment, which can also do complete mastering. I have written and directed plays and I can even make a living from my profession. My heart beats for this profession and I look forward to new roles, tasks and above all to getting to know people always on a respectful level. I am very happy to be able to live out my profession in so many directions. And in retrospect, Corona turned out to be a bit of a stroke of luck, as I was able to completely reposition myself during this time.

43-50 years
German
Place of residence Berlin (DE), Nuremberg (DE)
Year of birth1977 (47 years)
Place of birthBayreuth
Housing optionsMunich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Bayreuth (DE), Düsseldorf (DE), Frankfurt (DE), Berlin (DE), Cologne (DE), Nuremberg (DE), Leipzig (DE)
ProfessionDirector, Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Driver's licensesA - Motorcycle, A1 - Small motorcycles (up to 125ccm), A2 - Motorcycle up to 35 kW, AM - Trike, quad, microcars up to 45 km/h, B - Car, C1 - Trucks up to 7.5t
Eye colorbrown
Hair colorBlack
Height (cm)174
Weight (in kg)73
Staturenormal, slim, athletic / training
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishFrench
DialectsBairischFranconian(native dialect)
AccentsDutchFrenchItalian
InstrumentsElectric guitarGuitarRecorder
SportAlpine skiingBasketballBeach volleyballBilliardsBowlingDartsDiving (apnea)Fencing (stage)FitnessMiniature golfSquashTable tennisTennisVolleyballskiingDiving (bottle)Stage combatSurfing
DanceStandardtap-dance
PitchBaritone, Tenor
SingingMusicalOpera singingPopPop songsPunk rockRockChansonFalsettoHip HopRapBeatboxing
Special skills(cartoon) voice actingAudio bookAudio dramaBeatboxingImprovisationMasque
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2021
Filmschauspiel-Kurs Master 4 Monate (FDF 2.0 - Für den Film)
2019
Filmschauspiel-Kurs 3 Monate (FDF 1 - Für den Film)
Awards
2021
Filmschau Baden-Württemberg [de] (nominated) (Short film)
2008
Bester Darsteller bei den Bayerischen Theatertagen 2008 (dotiert)
2007
Hauptpreis für das Stück "Verbrennungen" bei den Bayerischen Theatertagen (dotiert)
2007
Bayerischer Kunstförderpreis 2007 vom Bayerischen Staatsministerium (dotiert)
2006
Stern des Jahres der AZ "Schauspieler des Jahres" (Kritikerehrung)
2006
Sonderpreis für die Darstellung der Klone (B1, B2, MB) im Stück "Die Kopien" (Teampreis, dotiert)
2003
Stern des Jahres der AZ "Wandlungsfähigster Darsteller des Jahres" (Kritikerehrung)
2003
Mittelfränkischer Theaterpreis der IHK "Bester Darsteller des Jahres" (dotiert)
Film
2023
Zweite Hilfe (Short film)
Christian (LR)
Mathilda Fischer Mathilda Fischer
2022
Die Q ist ein Tier picture
Die Q ist ein Tier (Feature film)
Dennis Herrmann (SR)
Tobias Schönenberg Tobby Holzinger Filmproduktion GmbH Hilal Sezgin
2021
Bis es mich gibt (Feature film)
Chef Hähnchengrill
Sabine Koder Elfenholz Film GmbH
2021
Perfect Day (Short film)
Zlatko (LR)
Marco Steeger Für den Film, Tobby Holzinger Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
2020
Better Half (Short film)
Unternehmer
Jürgen Heimüller Nana Productions, Jürgen Heimüller [de]
2018
Weiße Kugel (Short film)
Vater (LR)
Dominik Seemann Film Azur, Dominik Seemann [de]
2015
Hausgewandert (Short film)
Herr Adam (SR)
Daniel Höllinger TH Nürnberg Georg Simon Ohm [de]
2015
Davor & Dahinter (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Christian (LR)
Magdalena Kugler Magdalena Kugler Produktion
2014
Side Road (Short film)
Manager (SR)
Philipp Janson Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaft Ansbach [de]
2014
Für Immer (Short film)
Gregor (LR)
Marco Knapp Marco Knapp Filmproduktion [de]
2013
Mein Beileid (Short film)
Der neue Bestatter (LR)
Wolfgang Hirsch TH Nürnberg Georg Simon Ohm [de]
2010
In 33 Minuten is Auftritt (Short film)
Jantja (LR)
Gregor Koppenburg HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2008
Das Protokoll (Short film)
Robert (SR)
Berter Orpak Norville Filmproduktion GbR
2007
Alle Zeit der Welt (Short film)
Dr. Henning (LR)
Stefan Groh DreiEinDrittel, Buttitta, Groh, Wuthe
2002
Norway (Bewerbungfilm) (Short film)
August (LR)
Jörg Stefan Armbruster Jörg Stefan Armbruster Produktion
1999
Der Hausrotschwanz (Short film)
Roman (LR)
Volker Willmann Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
1999
Caravan (Short film)
Clive
Eike Wichmann Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
1999
Die Kleinkrieger (Short film)
weiß (LR)
Jan Stoltz Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
1994
Farinelli, der Kastrat (Cinema film)
Fackeljunge
Gérard Corbiau Stephan Films [fr]
Television
2022
Achtung Verbrechen! (True-Crime-Format) (Documentary series)
Samuel Bärenheimer (LR)
Andy Klein ndF RTL Ilka Maeklenburg
2022
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Lars Kuhlmann (SR)
Christian Singh UFA Serial Drama GmbH RTL [de]
2021
Servus Baby (TV series)
Lederhosensänger (SR)
Natalie Spinell PSSST! Film GmbH (formerly lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR) BR [de]
2011
Der Alte (TV series)
Notarzt (SR)
Hartmut Griesmayr Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
2009
Schmitz In The City (TV show)
Gast (Schauspieler)
diverse HPR Bild und Ton GmbH
2009
Bambi Verleihung 2009 (TV event)
Franke/ Nürnberger (Zuspieler)
Utz Weber Kimmig Entertainment GmbH [de]
1999
Tatort - Bienzle und der Mann im Dunkeln (TV movie (series))
Observator
Dieter Schlotterbeck SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] SWR [de]
Theater
2019 – 2020
Die Wahlverwandtschaften
Eduard
Martin Schulze Schauspielbühnen Suttgart
2018 – 2019
Der Gott des Gemetzels
Michel
Folke Braband Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart
2017 – 2018
Fracked - Abgefrackt!
Joe Selby
Klaus Kusenberg Staatstheater Nürnberg
2017 – 2018
Der rote Löwe
Kidd
Klaus Kusenberg Staatstheater Nürnberg
2016 – 2018
Pension Schöller
Bernhardy
Bernadette Sonnenbichler Staatstheater Nürnberg
2016 – 2017
Der Prozess des Hans Litten
Carl von Ossietzky
Jean-Claude Berutti Staatstheater Nürnberg
2016 – 2017
Terror
Christian Lauterbach
Frank Behnke Staatstheater Nürnberg
2016 – 2017
1984
Parsons
Christoph Mehler Staatstheater Nürnberg
2016 – 2017
Der nackte Wahnsinn
Richard, Christian
Petra Luise Meyer Staatstheater Nürnberg
2015 – 2017
Der frühe Hase fängt die Axt
Sohn
Kathleen Draeger Staatstheater Nürnberg
2014 – 2015
Ödipus Stadt
Menoikeus, Haimon
Klaus Kusenberg Staatstheater Nürnberg
2014 – 2015
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Eginhardt
Bettina Bruinier Staatstheater Nürnberg
2012 – 2015
Der Hässliche
Scheffler
Cordula Jung Staatstheater Nürnberg
2013 – 2014
The Rocky Horror Show
Frank N. Furter
Marvin Smith/ Klaus Kusenberg Staatstheater Nürnberg
2013 – 2014
Einige Nachrichten an das All
Schwester Inge, Söder, Dicke Frau, Raffinesque
Markus Heinzelmann Staatstheater Nürnberg
2013 – 2014
Glaube, Liebe, Hoffnung
Alfons
Georg Schmiedtleitner Staatstheater Nürnberg
2008 – 2014
Ladies Night
Gavin
Kay Neumann Staatstheater Nürnberg
2012 – 2013
Ein Sportstück
Mann/ verschiedene
Herrmann Schmidt-Rahmer Staatstheater Nürnberg
2011 – 2012
Peer Gynt
Peer Gynt
Klaus Kusenberg Staatstheater Nürnberg
2011 – 2012
Pride
Philip
Maik Priebe Staatstheater Nürnberg
2010 – 2011
Enron
Andy Fastow
Klaus Kusenberg Staatstheater Nürnberg
2010 – 2011
Blutsbrüder - Musical
Mickey
Klaus Kusenberg Staatstheater Nürnberg
2009 – 2010
motortown
Danny
Enrico Lübbe Staatstheater Nürnberg
2008 – 2009
Pornographie
Jason
Enrico Lübbe Staatstheater Nürnberg
2005 – 2009
Das Maß der Dinge
Phillip
Tina Geisinger Staatstheater Nürnberg
2004 – 2009
Shakespeares sämtliche Werke - leicht gekürzt
Chris
Peter Hathazy Staatstheater Nürnberg
2007 – 2008
Die Probe
Peter Korach
Frank Behnke Staatstheater Nürnberg
2007 – 2008
Der Revisor
Chlestakow (Revisor)
Cornelia Crombholz Staatstheater Nürnberg
2006 – 2008
Verbrennungen
Nihad
Georg Schmiedtleitner Staatstheater Nürnberg
2006 – 2008
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Puck, Philostrat
Cornelia Crombholz Staatstheater Nürnberg
2006 – 2008
Die Kopien
Bernard 1, Bernard 2, Michael Black
Alice Asper Staatstheater Nürnberg
2004 – 2006
Anything goes - Musical
Billy
Peter Hathazy Staatsoper Nürnberg
2004 – 2005
musst boxen
Sven
Stephanie Mohr Staatstheater Nürnberg
2002 – 2005
norway.today
August
Malte Kreutzfeld Staatstheater Nürnberg
2003 – 2004
Der Sturm
Caliban
Klaus Kusenberg Staatstheater Nürnberg
2003 – 2004
Bartsch, Kindermörder
Jürgen Bartsch
Alice Asper Staatstheater Nürnberg
2002 – 2004
Gestochen scharfe Polaroids
Victor
Titus Georgi Staatstheater Nürnberg
2002 – 2003
Struwwelpeter - shockheaded Peter
Struwwelpeter, die anderen Kinder
Andreas Nathusius Staatstheater Nürnberg
2001 – 2002
Der fränkische Jedermann
Teifl
Klaus Kusenberg Staatstheater Nürnberg
1999 – 2002
Vorstadtkrokodile
Frank
Henning Bock Staatstheater Stuttgart
Audio
2020 – 2023
Die drei ???, TKKG, Fünf Freunde, Hanni und Nanni (Speaker)
diverse (SR)
Heikedine Körting Euopa Europa Verlag
2020 – 2023
Seaport Secrets (Audio drama)
diverse (LR)
Katja Behnke Pandoras Play
2020 – 2023
Tony Ballard & Dreamland Grusel (Audio drama)
diverse (LR)
Thomas Birker Dreamland Hörspiele Dreamland Audio
2018 – 2023
Bookii "Was ist was" (Audiobook)
Erzähler (LR)
Thomas Zahn Tessloff Verlag Tessloff Tessloff
2021
Melitta und Stern, Die Geschichte der getrennten Weg, weitere (Audio drama)
diverse (SR)
verschiedene BR München BR
2020
Hui Buh - Neue Welten, Hedda Hex, Imperator, Hyde away (Speaker)
diverse (SR)
Simon Bertlin Studio Stil/ Europa Verlag Europa Verlag
2019
Die Maske (Dubbing)
Chirurg, Exorzist (SR)
Stefan Butzmühlen
2019
Falling Snow - Zwischen Liebe und Verrat (Dubbing)
Dmitri Rinsky (SR)
Shamim Sarif Enlightenment Films [uk]
2018
Sweet Country (Dubbing)
Judge Taylor (SR)
Warwick Thornton Bunya Productions [au]
2012
Die 7 Summits Strategie (Speaker)
Gabal Verlag
2010
Tales of Vesperia - The First Strike (Dubbing)
Yuri Lowell (LR)
Kanta Kamei Bandai Visual Co. Ltd. [jp]
2010
easy! Living (Speaker)
Gabal Verlag
2009
The Open Road (Dubbing)
Carlton (LR)
Simon Mora
2009
The Open Door (Dubbing)
Spike (SR)
Doc Duhame Accent Film Entertainment [au]
2000
Lilalu im Schepperland (Dubbing)
Pimpernell (LR)
Axel Schulz Magic Movies Productions, New York [us] HR [de]
Other
2021
Pettersson und Findus
2012 – 2021
Audio Guide Germanisches Nationalmuseum Nürnberg (verschiedene)
2020 – 2021
Audio Guide Fundreich Thalmässing
2019
Kleine Eheverbrechen
2019
Der gewissenlose Mörder Hasse Karlsson enthüllt die entsetzliche Wahrheit...
2018 – 2019
Katalog 2018/19 "Werner Kern Schuhe"
2018
Der Junge mit dem Koffer
2018
Zukunftsmusik - Benefizkonzert
2017
Wir alle für immer zusammen
2016
Nathans Kinder
2015
Genesis Lernprogramm
2015
"Ein musikalisches Match" - Kinderkonzert
2014
The Blackscreen - Conventional Dreams (Music video)
reicher Ehemann (LR)
Marco Knapp Wuschelkopf-Produktion [de]
2014
Mädchen sind doofe Gespenster
2012
"Dringend gesucht: Peer Gynt" - Kinderkonzert
2011
I'm not a Band - Black Horses (Music video)
Darsteller (SR)
Daniel Holzheid TH Nürnberg Georg Simon Ohm [de]
2008
Zwischen den Sekunden (24 fps)
2001
Akademie für Kommunikation - Aneinander vorbei (Spec-Spot)
Lars (LR)
David Spaeth Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
2000
Vodka Gorbatschow - Moon 69 (Spec-Spot)
Armstrong (LR)
Thomas Wagner Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Commercial
2022
Werner Kern Schuhe - Feel the Difference! (Image movie)
Schuhverkäufer (LR)
Andreas Kern Andreas Kern Produktion [de]
2019
Iloxx - Dringend was zu verschicken (Commercial)
Versandkunde/ Moderator (LR)
Simon Huber Graupause [de]
2017
Datev - Fritz. Der Service der Zukunft (Image movie)
Bernd (LR)
Simon Huber Graupause [de]
2015
TeamBank AG - easyCredit-Preis 2015 (Preisträgerfilm) (Image movie)
Reporter
Martin Janik Feldmann Media Group AG [de]
2014
Bosch - Start-Up GmbH (Image movie)
Bosch Start-up Jungunternehmer (LR)
Axel Brügmann Filmblau Produktion
2008
Tabasco - Der Scharfmacher (Commercial)
Lover with fire (LR)
Silvia Goldhammer TH Nürnberg Georg Simon Ohm [de]
2008
UProm.tv - Kleine Filme ganz groß (Commercial)
Mafiagangster (LR)
Jonathan Albert TH Nürnberg Georg Simon Ohm [de]
2000
Yeans Halle - Yeans Halle hat Jeans für alle (Commercial)
Jeanskäufer (LR)
Susanne Brandt bp medien Film + Videoproduktion GmbH
2000
Möbel Inhofer - Mega in. Anfassen erlaubt. (Commercial)
Dieb (LR)
Susanne Brandt bp medien Film + Videoproduktion GmbH
2000
Ernst & Young - Aufnahmeprüfung (Image movie)
Erfolgsprüfling (LR)
Alexander Lehmann Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]