Marc Bernhard

ZAV München

View profile

Marc Bernhard

ZAV München

View profile
ActorGerman
Place of residence Munich (DE)
Gendermale
Year of birth1963 (60 years)
Place of birthWaldsassen
Housing optionsStuttgart (DE), Vienna (AT), Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE)
SpecializationsSpeaker
Driver's licensesA - Motorcycle, B - Car
Eye colorblue-gray
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)177
Weight (in kg)75
Statureslim
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalian
DialectsAmerican-New YorkBairisch(native dialect)MünchnerischOberpfälzisch(native dialect)
AccentsAmericanEnglishFrenchItalian
InstrumentsDrumsPiano
SportClimbingSwimmingYoga
DanceButohMimeModern Dance
PitchBaritone
SingingChanson
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
1994 – 1996
Gesangsunterricht bei Beate Hochweber und Darinka Segota
1992 – 1995
Sprechunterricht bei Monika Manz
1993 – 1995
Unterricht in Modern Dance bei Ruth Golic
1994
Intensivworkshop mit John Costopoulos, Actors Studio New York
Awards
2014
BKM - Preis für das "ezzellente Projekt" Ein Dorf im Widerstand
Film
2016
Der Blender
Otto von Lichtenstein-Rothenberg (MR)
Paul Wilms F.Ells Productions, Friedrich Ellsässer
Television
2011
Mord in bester Gesellschaft - Der Tod der Sünde (TV movie (series))
Polizist
Hajo Gies Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH ARD [de], Degeto [de]
1999
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Verwandter des Opfers (SR)
diverse Securitel GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
1995
Mali (TV series)
Pantomime
Rainer Wolffhardt Tellux Film GmbH BR [de]
Theater
2015
Wir sind keine Barbaren
Paul
Eva Niedermeiser Carambolage Bozen
2014
Der arme Konrad
Bruder Arnold
Klaus Hemmerle Theater Lindenhof Melchingen
2013
Ein Dorf im Widerstand
Kommissar Bauer
Philipp Becker Theater Lindenhof Melchingen
2012
Der kleine Lord
Jake, Tom
Stefan Zimmermann a.gon Theater München
2012
Harry & Sally
Jack
Brigitte Obermeier Theater Sommerhaus
2011
Kommen und Gehen
div. Rollen
Klaus Hemmerle Theater Lindenhof/Stadt Friedrichshafen
2010
Räuber.Wege. (nach F. Schiller)
Karl Moor
Thomas Weber Kabirinett Freilichtspiele
2009
Der Sturm
Antonio, Trinculo
Martina Veh Kulturmobil Niederbayern
2008
R.-Destillat
Chef
Julie Pfleiderer, Philipp Becker Sophiensaele Berlin
2008
Auf dem Chimborazo
Tilmann
Eva Niedermeiser Theater 44, München
2007
Woody
div. Rollen
Heiner Kondschak Freie Produktion, Tübingen
2007
Wo meine Sonne scheint
Roland
Petra Dannenhöfer Pasinger Fabrik, Komödie Max II, München
2006
Die Steine.Selbst
Hades
Stefen Hallmayer Theater Lindenhof Melchingen
2005
Frischlin.Feuerkopf
Martin Crusius
Heiner Kondschak Thater Lindenhof
2004
Ritter, Tod und Teufel
div. Rollen
Philipp Becker Theater Lindenhof Melchingen
2003
Sekretärinnen
Bürobote
Petra Dannenhöfer Kammerspiele Landshut
2002
Ödipus
Teiresias
Petra Dannenhöfer Landestheater Schwaben, Memmingen
2001
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Biff
Guido Huonder Landestheater Schwaben, Memmingen
2001
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Teddy
Hans Thoenies Landestheater Schwaben, Memmingen
2000
Gespenster
Osvald
Walter Weyers Landestheater Schwaben, Memmingen
Other
2017
Eli, Eli, Lasa Asabtami (Educational production)
Main role
Uisenma Borchu HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2016
Der Blender (Trailer)
Otto von Lichtenstein-Rothenberg (MR)
Paul Wilms F.Ells Productions, Friedrich Ellsässer