Luis Lüps

Fehrecke

View profile

Luis Lüps

Fehrecke

View profile
Actor31-45 yearsGerman
Place of residence Utting am Ammersee (DE), Munich (DE)
Year of birth1986 (38 years)
Place of birthMünchen
Housing optionsParis (FR), Lisbon (PT), London (GB), Prague (CZ), Madrid (ES), Berlin (DE), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Cologne (DE), Zürich (CH), Frankfurt (DE)
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS)
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorblue
Hair colordarkblond
Height (cm)182
Weight (in kg)85
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishFrench
DialectsBairisch
SportBodyboardingCross-country skiingFinswimmingIce HockeyLongboardMiniature golfNine-pin bowlingRacerSnowshoe hikingskiingKiteboardingSpeed skatingWeightliftingYogaAcrobaticsAerobicsAlpine skiingBeach volleyballBoulderingBoxingCaster boardDivingFencing (sports)FishingIce skatingMountain bikeMountain hikingRockclimbingRowingSailingSkateboardSnowboardSoccerStandup paddleboardingSurfingSurfingSwimTennisVolleyballWakeboardWindsurfing
DanceContact ImprovisationMotion danceTechnoAfro DanceSalsatap-danceTango
PitchBaritone
SingingOpera singingPop songsSong
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2020
Sigrid Anderson Schauspielcoaching, Die Tankstelle
2020
Yellow Dubmarine, Synchron-Weiterbildung
Awards
2021
MILIZ! - Die Serie
2021
MILIZ! - Die Serie (nominated)
2021
Elle Kollektiv (Freie Theatergruppe)
2020
Ein leben lang kurze Hosen tragen (HR) (nominated)
2016
Was wir tun wenn wir alleine sind (HR)
2015
1. Hamburger Hundetag
2011
Wir schlafen nicht
Film
2023
Rosengarten (Educational production)
Lutz (MR)
Sophia Küstenmacher HFF München
2023
Mein Vater sein Sohn (Short film)
Martin (SR)
Moritz Hoffmann HFF München Moritz Hoffmann
2023
Origin (Cinema film)
Achim Gercke (SR)
Ava DuVernay X Filme Anja Dihrberg
2022
be water my reporterin (Cinema film)
Schorschi (SR)
Elisabeth Marie Leistikow, Luis Lüps Elle Kollektiv GbR
2022
Kugelrund (Short film)
Tobi (SR)
Lennart Heidtmann Bardamu Film GmbH, HFF München
2022
Franky (Short film)
Postboote (SR)
Catharina Lott HFF München
2022
Kafana Na Balkanu (Short film)
Mark (SR)
Boris Gavrilovic HFF München
2021
Bis es mich gibt (Cinema film)
Erich Grauheim (SR)
Sabine Koder Elfenholz Film GmbH
2019
Fleisch und Metall (Short film)
Frank (SR)
Daniel Schäfer HFF München
2019
Antitheton (Short film)
Lorenz (MR)
Dominik Boros HFF München
2019
This is how I looked like... (Experimental movie)
Mensch
Justus Urbach AdBK München
2018
Miliz - Die Serie (Mini series)
Elvis (MR)
Moritz Adlon & Wouter Wirth HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2018
Zwei Tode gibt es nicht (Short film)
Soldat (MR)
Felix Klee HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2018
Time to shine (Short film)
Chris (MR)
Susanne Steinmassl HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2017
Kawasaki Ninja (Short film)
Mann mit VR-Brille (MR)
Luis Schubert DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2017
Fleisch (Short film)
Bosse (MR)
Isabella Oliveira Parise Kröger DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2016
Flaute (Bieselst) (Short film)
Marian (MR)
Moritz Adlon HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2016
Datsche (Cinema film)
Stefan (MR)
Lara Hewitt Rosemilk Ltd. Productions [uk]
2016
Moticule (Feature film)
Johnny (MR)
Moritz Adlon HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2016
Vom Graben (Feature film)
Tom (SR)
Lukas Väth HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2015
Was wir tun wenn wir alleine sind, oder eine kleine Geschichte der Wiederaufbereitung (Short film)
Gustav (MR)
Moritz Adlon HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2015
Bürgermeister (Short film)
Bauarbeiter (SR)
Moritz Adlon HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2009
Im Alter von Ellen (Cinema film)
Raphael (SR)
Pia Marais Pandora Film Produktion GmbH
2009
Gott bei Leni (Short film)
Gott (MR)
Simona Feldman DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Television
2021
Europas vergessene Grenze
Gerhard Schmidt
Oliver Halmburger ZDF/Loopfilm
2020 – 2021
Kitz
Karli
Maurice Hübner Netflix / Odeon Fiction Stefany Pohlmann
2020
Kanzlei Berger / Kanzlei kappelmann&Töchter
Marco Kunick
Kerstin Ahlrichs ZDF / Constantin Film Anne Hünseler
2020
Soko Stuttgart
Philipp Michels
Rainer Matsutani ZDF / Bavaria Fiction Torsten Lenkeit
2018
Aktenzeichen XY
Harro Lenz
Rudolf Schweiger ZDF Gilla Pallmann
2018
Heldt
Dietrich Maiberg
Stefan Bühling ZDF Bärbel Bodeux
2018
Deutschlands große Clans - Die Lidl-Story
Gerhard Klotz
Oliver Halmburger ZDF
2018
Rivalen und Rebellen
Attila
Oliver Sommer Trenkwalder & Partner Film Produktion Cassandra Han
2015
Von DADA bis GAGA
Hugo Ball
Thomas von Steinaecker 3sat
Theater
2023
Graulieschen (Drama)
Reisebegleitung (SR)
Elisabeth Marie Leistikow, Luis Lüps Elle Kollektiv GbR Pathos Theater München / Meta Theater
2022
King Kong - Ein Theater Spa (Drama)
Spa Mitarbeiter (MR)
Elle Kollekiv Pathos Theater München / Elle Kollektiv Pathos Theater München
2021
Das Meditier (Drama)
Peter Silius (MR)
Elisabeth-Marie Leistikow, Luis Lüps Elle Kollektiv GbR Elle Kollektiv
2020
Der Prolog (Drama)
Das Meditier (MR)
Elisabeth-Marie Leistikow, Luis Lüps Elle Kollektiv GbR Elle Kollektiv
2019
Die blondierte Stierin (Drama)
Unhold (SR)
Elisabeth Marie Leistikow/Luis Lüps Elle Kollektiv GbR Elle Kollektiv
2019
König Ubu
König Ubu (MR)
Jean Renshaw Stadttheater Fürth
2019
Die obere Koje (Drama)
Kasper (MR)
Simon Paul Schneider, Katharina Binder Theater Grand Guignol
2019
Ein Leben lang kurze Hosen tragen (Drama)
Kasper (MR)
Simon Paul Schneider, Katharina Binder Theater Grand Guignol
2019
Der große Marsch (Drama)
Diverse (SR)
Stephan Kasimir Ensemble für unpopuläre Freizeitgestalltung
2018
Wir sind das Volk (Drama)
Diverse (SR)
Holger Schulze Theater Heidelberg
2018
Kein Ort. Nirgends (Drama)
Heinrich von Kleist (MR)
David Moser Akademietheater München
2018
Abferkeln (Drama)
Bauer (MR)
Dustin Klein Bayrische Staatoper München
2018
Abendstimmung Afrika Digitalprint (Drama)
Schauspieler (MR)
Michael Schlecht Theater Drachengasse Wien
2017
Der Erleuchthund (Drama)
Türsteher (SR)
Elisabeth-Marie Leistikow, Luis Lüps Elle Kollektiv GbR Elle Kollektiv
2017
Josephine, die Sängerin oder das Volk der Mäuse
Maus 1 (MR)
David Moser Akademietheater München
2017
Die lächerliche Finsternis
Stefan Dorsch (SR)
Stefan Kasimir Ensemble für unpopuläre Freizeitgestaltung
2017
Glückliche Zeiten
Adam (MR)
Isabel Osthues Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
2016
Einige Nachrichten an das All
LdF (SR)
Stephan Kasimir Ensemble für unpopuläre Freizeitgestaltung
2016
Imaginäres Paradies
Fischer (MR)
Alexander Kubelka Vorarlberger Landestheater Bregnez
2015
Deine Helden - Meine Träume (Drama)
Jonas (MR)
Georg Kistner Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch-Hall
2015
from room to room (Drama)
Showmaster (SR)
Maren Kessler/Hersilie Ewald MenschMeier Berlin
2015
haters gonna hate (Drama)
Knödelmann (SR)
cobratheater.cobra - Maria Umbach/Julian Bisesi Prater (Theater an der Parkaue Berlin)
2015
Magical Mystery Tour
Holger
Mona Kraushaar Altonaer Theater Hamburg
2014
Am Rand (Drama)
Azad (MR)
Tina Brüggemann Theater der Stadt
2012 – 2014
Festengagement
Alle
Mareike Mikat, Juliane Kann, Philipp Besson u.a. Staatstheater Braunschweig
2014
Am Rand
Azad
Tina Brüggemann Theater der Stadt
2011
Massensterben der Möglichkeiten (Drama)
Jenny (SR)
Sascha Hawemann Deutsches Theater
2011
Wir Schlafen Nicht (Drama)
der Partner (MR)
Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer Uni.T Theater der UdK
2009 – 2011
"Schumanns Kinderszenen" (Drama)
Junge (MR)
Antje Siebers Konzerthaus am Gendarmenmarkt Berlin
2009 – 2010
"Romeo und Julia" (Drama)
Tybalt (SR)
Nuran David Calis Maxim Gorki Theater
2009 – 2010
"Ohne Netz"
Peter
Fabian Alder Maxim Gorki Theater
Internet
2019
Kosmos Oberbayern
Mann in den Bergen
Susanne Steinmassl Bezirk Oberbayern, ZKM Karlsruhe
Commercial
2021
Dr. Hauschka
Susanne Steinmassl
2018
Lowa
junger Mann
Maximilian Loos
2016
Life Time
Mann
Rene Zhang
2016
BVG-Arie
Partyboy
Baris Aladag
2009
Partizan Plus
Junger Aktivist
Hauke Hilberg