Lucie Aron

Agence Artistique Denis Planat

View profile

Lucie Aron

Agence Artistique Denis Planat

View profile
Actor28-38 yearsFrench
Place of residence Berlin (DE)
Place of birthLes Lilas, France
Housing optionsParis (FR), London (GB)
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorbrown
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)168
Weight (in kg)53
Statureslim
LanguagesFrench(native-language)EnglishGermanItalian
DialectsParisian dialect
AccentsFrench
SportSwimYoga
DanceContact ImprovisationContemporary danceAfro Dance
PitchMezzo-soprano, Soprano
SingingChansonChoirClassic
Special skillsBarmanImprovisationAudio dramaClownBiomechanicsMasque
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2019
Chubbuck Technique
2018
schott | actingstudio
2018
schott | actingstudio
2017
Acting Studio with Jean-Louis Rodrigue "The Alexander technique"
2016
Workshop with Anthony Montes "The Meisner Technique"
2016
Workshop with Linda Steinhoff
2015
Workshop with Wolfgang Wimmer
2011 – 2012
Ecole Arts et Action - Le cours Peyran-Lacroix
2011
Workshop with Yoshi Oida
2011
Workshop with Alexandre Del Perugia "The autonomy of the actor"
2011
Workshop with Christian Chabaud "The art of the puppet theater"
2011
Workshop with Carina Bonan "The Clown"
2011
Worksop with Wladimir Pankov
2011
Workshop with Laurent Gutmann
2010 – 2011
École Supérieure d'Art Dramatique (Paris)
2008 – 2011
Conservatoire d'Art Dramatique Jacques Ibert
2010
Workshop with Damien Gabriac
2010
Workshop with Sophie Loucachevski
2010
Workshop with Annie Mercier
2010
Workshop with Isabelle Lafon "About The Seagull by Tchekhov" (Paris)
2010
Workshops with Rodolphe Dana
2009
Workshop with Gwenael Morin "Role transmission" (Laboratoire d'Aubervilliers)
Awards
2017
Berlinale Talents
Film
2022
Mein Hass bekommt ihr nicht (Cinema film)
receptionist nurse
Kilian Riedhof Komplizen Film
2021
The easy path (Cinema film)
Lea (MR)
Lucas Senoner; Martin Loos
2020
Baby Bitchka (Feature film)
Lucie (SR)
Anna Maria Roznowska Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
2020
Chasing Paper Birds (Feature film)
Mia (MR)
Mariana-Ivana Jukica [f.u.c.] Film [de]
2019
The Frenchman (Cinema film)
Nicole
Andreï Smirnov Marmot Film [ru]
2019
Nothing compares to (E)U (Short film)
Maja (SR)
Eline Gehring Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
2018
Skrupellos - Im Netz der Macht (Feature film)
Anette (SR)
Alexander Dannenberg Aviv Pictures GmbH (vormals Haifisch Entertainment GmbH) [de]
2017
Hotel Beatrice (Short film)
Lucy (MR)
Lola Tartane Met Film School Berlin [de]
2017
Berlin Syndrom (Cinema film)
Elodie Zadikan (SR)
Cate Shortland Aquarius Films [au]
2016
Replace (Cinema film)
Sophia (MR)
Norbert Keil Sparkling Pictures GmbH & Co. KG [de]
2016
Berlin Metanoia (Short film)
Frau mit brennenden Haaren
Erik Schmitt Detailfilm GmbH [de]
2016
BallaBalla (Short film)
Lea (MR)
Yves Hensel Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
2016
Absinth (Short film)
Angélique (MR)
Ewa Wikiel Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
2016
Let the Wind Take Everything Away (Feature film)
Lucie (SR)
Sandra Bourdonnec Cinezebra GmbH [de]
2015
Nicht zu früh nicht zu spät (Short film)
Passantin (SR)
Miraz Bezar Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
2015
Thirst - Durst nach Leben (Short film)
Yaya (MR)
Michael Siebert Filmwerke München-Berlin, Christopher Pawelczak
2015
Ich und Kaminski (Cinema film)
Jana
Wolfgang Becker X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
2015
Mission (Short film)
Hunter (MR)
Lydia Dykier Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2015
Juice (Short film)
Lucie (MR)
Julia Patey Space Age Movies, Sauter & Black GbR
2015
Die Verwandlung (Short film)
Claudia (SR)
Igor Plischke Poison GmbH
2014
Kreuzweg (Cinema film)
Bernadette (SR)
Dietrich Brüggemann UFA Fiction
2014
Abnocto (Episode des dffb-Akademiefilms 2014) (Short film)
Elena (MR)
Ewa Wikiel Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
2014
The 12th City (Trailer) (Short film)
Eve (MR)
Manuel Hornemann Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2014
Schttt (Short film)
Jane (MR)
Adrian Lugol Mexican Dog Production GmbH [de]
Television
2022
ALERTE COBRA (TV series)
Jolie Goosens (MR)
Franco Tozza ACTION CONCEPT GmbH Anja Dihrberg Casting
2020
Tatort - Das perfekte Verbrechen (TV movie (series))
Zoe Hammacher (SR)
Brigitte Maria Bertele Die Film GmbH Berlin ARD [de], RBB [de]
2019
Villa Eva (TV movie)
Claire Auteuil (MR)
Michi Riebl ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] ARD [de], SR [de]
2018
Bella Germania (TV series)
Carmela (jung) (SR)
Gregor Schnitzler Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) ZDF [de]
2018
Donna Leon - Endlich mein (TV movie (series))
Ann-Sophie Lemieux (MR)
Sigi Rothemund UFA Fiction ARD [de]
2018
Streamers (Webserie) (Series)
Lucy (MR)
Johann Buchholz Friday Film [de]
2016
You Are Wanted (TV series)
Verena (SR)
Matthias Schweighöfer Pantaleon Films GmbH Amazon Video
Theater
2018
A Christmas Carol
Ghost of Past, Belle, Martha, Fred's Wife, etc
Erman Jones Theaterforum Kreuzberg (Berlin)
2017
Playground Medicus
Geld
Nicole Felden BlackBoxx Theater (Berlin)
2012 – 2013
Manège
Héloïse
Nadège Cathelineau et Pénélope Avril several (Paris and suburb)
2012
Oui on la perd (la foi) furieux, furieux
several
A. Ledain Auditorium des Halles (Paris)
2012
ADN
Lea
Hervé Bernard Omnes Théâtre de la Pépinière (Paris)
2011
Nous, les héros
Madame Tchissik
Michel Armin Auditorium du Conservatoire XIXe (Paris)
2010
La Double Inconstance
Silvia
Emilie-Anna Maillet Auditorium du Conservatoire du XIXe (Paris)
2009
Les A.A ou les Apprentis Anonymes
Lucie
Annie Mercier Auditorium Saint-Germain (Paris)
2009
Que d'espoir (Hanoch Levin)
several
Michel Armin Auditorium du Conservatoire XIXe (Paris)
Audio
2018
Lanvin - A girl in Capri (Dubbing)
David Bellemere Artsphere [fr]
2018
LANVIN - A girl in Capri (Speaker)
Lanvin
2018
Manor commercial (Speaker)
Manor
Other
2019
Cetcé - sitz'N'stehn (Music video)
the woman (MR)
Moritz Ross Faktura Film GmbH [de]
2018
Herbert Grönemeyer - Doppelherz. Iki Gönlüm (mit BRKN) (Music video)
the bride (MR)
Zoran Bihac Nylon Film [de]
2018
Malonda - Mondin (Music video)
imprisoned woman
Luca Hain Luca Hain Produktion [de]
2017
Maxim Gorki Theater - #jewsnewstoday (Teaser)
Rebecca (MR)
Moritz Richard Schmidt Moritz Richard Schmidt Produktion
2017
Notre Belle Maman (Showreel production)
Maman (MR)
Romina Küper Romina Küper Produktion [de]
2017
Robin Schulz feat. James Blunt - OK (Music video)
scientist assistant (SR)
Liza Minou Morberg EASYdoesit GmbH
2014
Jon Simons - The Love Troll (Music video)
woman (MR)
Julia Patey Julia Patey Produktion [de]
2013
Sortie de secours (Educational production)
the woman (MR)
Kristy Baboul La Fémis (École nationale supérieure des métiers de l'image et du son) [fr]
2013
Rendez-vous (Educational production)
Sophie (MR)
Anthony LaPia La Fémis (École nationale supérieure des métiers de l'image et du son) [fr]
2013
D'une femme à l'autre (Educational production)
the daughter and the mother (MR)
Anthony LaPia La Fémis (École nationale supérieure des métiers de l'image et du son) [fr]
2013
Mia (Educational production)
Leni (SR)
Lorenzo Bianchi Paris 8 / Université de Vincennes-Saint-Denis [fr]
2011
Sur la touche (Educational production)
Elodie (SR)
Mélissa Malinbaum La Fémis (École nationale supérieure des métiers de l'image et du son) [fr]