Lo Rivera

Filmgold

View profile

Lo Rivera

Filmgold

View profile
agenturFILMGOLD
Maurice Bender
+49 176 3115 3256
info@agenturfilmgold.de
open agency on Filmmakers
28-39 years
German, Nicaraguan
Place of residence Hamburg (DE)
Year of birth1988 (35 years)
Place of birthNicaragua
ProfessionActor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Eye colorbrown
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)168
LanguagesGerman(native-language)Spanish(native-language)English
AccentsSpanish
SportBoxingHorse ridingYoga
DanceBachataMerengueSalsa
PitchAlto
SingingA cappellaPopRapRockSoul/RnB
Training
Primary professional training
Awards
2022
3. Filmfest Bargteheide 2022 | Bestes Schauspiel Fracht
2022
Deutscher Schauspielpreis 2022 Ensemblepreis Die Discounter
Film
2022
Was wir wollen
Serafina
Eléna Weiss Ausbildungsproduktion Marion Haack
2022
Créme de la Créme
Regisseurin
Benjamin Teske Miniserie Benjamin Teske
2022
Lang lebe der Fischfriedhof
Therapeutin
Elsa van Damke Ausbildungsproduktion Liza Stutzky
2021
Fracht
Chilo
Finn Weigt Kurzspielfilm Finn Weigt
2021
Over & Out (Cinema film)
Fernanda (NR) (SR)
Julia Becker Oma Inge Film Deborah Congia
2020
Ada & Naemi (Short film)
Polizeimeisterin Ortiz (AT)
Wiebke Becker Hamburg Media School / Kurzfilm Wiebke Becker
2020
Papa like mich (Short film)
Mama
Roni Zorina Kurzfilm Roni Zorina
2019
Luz (Short film)
Alba (LR)
Jasmin Lord Diplom-Kurzspielfilm Jasmin Lord
2018
Dunkle Herzen (Short film)
Melanie (DNR) (SR)
Maria Neheimer HMS Abschlussfilm Marion Haack
2016
Happy Burnout (Cinema film)
Hülya (SR)
André Erkau Riva Film Iris Baumüller
2015
Strawberry Bubblegums (Feature film)
Stella (SR)
Benjamin Teske NDR/Wüste Medien GmbH Deborah Congia
2013
Neverland Now (Short film)
Ruth (LR)
Georg Pelzer Bauhaus-Universität Weimar/Diplom-Kurzspielfilm Georg Pelzer
Television
2024
Stralsund (TV series)
Martha Duque Gomez (LE)
Ziska Riemann ZDF Network Movie  Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Sandra Köppe
2023
„Pumpen" (Series)
Flora (LR)
Lynn Oona Baur und Daniel Vogelmann ZDF Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Alice Ziemann-Bahl
2023
Last Exit Schinkenstrasse (Series)
Nina (LE)
Jonas Grosch Amazon Prime Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Marion Haack Heiz Strunk
2023
Die Discounter 3
Beyza
Emil Belton Bruno Alexander Oskar Belton Amazon Prime Liza Stutzky
2022
Die Discounter 2
Beyza
Emil Belton Bruno Alexander Oskar Belton Amazon Prime Liza Stutzky
2022
Love Addicts
Claudia
Arabella Bartsch Warner Brothers Liza Stutzky
2022
Morden im Norden - Vergiftet + Schuld ohne Sühne
Ärztin
Michi Riebl ARD/ndf DreamTeam Munich
2022
SOKO Hamburg - Mord am Bau
Clara Falkenstedt
Sophie Averkamp Network Movie Alice Ziemann-Bahl
2021
Marie fängt Feuer - Ungewisse Zukunft
Tamara Jäger
Katrin Schmidt ZDF Iris Baumüller
2021
Die Discounter 1
Beyza
Emil Belton, Bruno Alexander,Oskar Belton Amazon Prime Lisa Stutzky
2021
Die Kanzlei - Der Wert des Lebens
Raya Borisov
Torsten Wacker ARD/Letterbox Anna Kowalski
2021
Ein Schritt zum Abgrund
Marlene Schuhmann (NR) (SR)
Alexander Dierbach ARD Iris Baumüller
2020
Tatort - Tyrannenmord
Oberst Luisa Santos
Christoph Stark NDR/Cinecentrum Sabine Weimann
2020
Helen Dorn - Die Letzte Rettung
Maria Melin (EHR)
Friedemann Fromm ZDF/Network Movie Rebecca Gerling
2020
taz - Keine Angst vor Niemand
Shade Girl (HR) (LR)
Fatih Akin MookWe Monique Akin
2020
Großstadtrevier - St. Pauli 6 Uhr 07
Zeugin
Félix Koch ARD/Letterbox Filmproduktion Marion Haack
2019
Der gute Bulle - Wenn Tote reden
Paz (EHR)
Lars Becker ZDF/Network Movie Sandra Köppe
2019
Wahrheit oder Lüge
Tomislava Bobic
Lars Becker ZDF/Network Movie Sandra Köppe
2019
Stralsund - Böses Blut
Rosa
Lars Henning ZDF/Network Movie Sandra Köppe
2019
Die Pfefferkörner - Das Hütchenspiel
Amelié
Andrea Katzenberger ARD/Letterbox Filmproduktion Marion Haack
2019
Alles was zählt
Elena Fernandez
Diverse RTL/UFA Serial Drama Tina Rinderspacher
2018
Barcelona Krimi 3
Carmen Paredes
Isabell Suba ARD Degeteo/Dreamtool Entertainment Mai Seck
2016
Notruf Hafenkante - Am seidenen Faden
Shana
Oliver Liliensiek ZDF/Letterbox Filmproduktion Gitta Uhlig
2015
Großstadtrevier - Herr Müller hat gesagt
Lola Fernández
Till Franzen NDR/Letterbox Filmproduktion Marion Haack
2015
Das Romeo-Prinzip
Zoe
Eicke Bettinga NDR/Tamtam Film GmbH Mai Seck
2014
Polizeiruf 110 - Sturm im Kopf
Musikstudentin
Christian von Castelberg NDR/ Filmpool Mai Seck
2012
Tatort - Feuerteufel
Meike Höversen (ENR)
Özgür Yildirim NDR/Wüste Film Deborah Congia
Theater
2020
Ein Sommernachtstraum auf St. Pauli
Hippolyta / Titania
Hartmut Uhlemann Open air Hartmut Uhlemann
2014 – 2016
Backbeat - Die Beatles in Hamburg
Uschi/Lela/Rosa/Indragirl/Lehrerin
Franz-Joseph Dieken Altonaer Theater
2015
Fräulein Smillas Gespür für Schnee
Benja
Franz-Joseph Dieken Altonaer Theater
2015
Der Bär
Witwe Pópowa
Julian Schappei Mojo Club
2012 – 2015
Märchenmond
Rok der Raabe, Schwarzer Reiter
Franz-Joseph Dieken Hamburger Kammerspiele
2012
Der zerbrochene Krug
Frau Marthe Rull
Michael Jurgons Die Burg Barmbek, HH
2011
Ein Mann kommt zur Welt
Krankenschwester
Michael Bandt Landestheater Salzburg
Audio
2023
Jonny & Clyde
Clyde (LR)
Clemens Gerhard Studio Hamburg
2022 – 2023
Rugrats
Esperanza (SR)
Michael Grimm Studio Hamburg
2023
Nagatoro
Anetoro (SR)
Bartosz Bludau Oxigen Sound
2023
Flatshare
Maia (SR)
Henning Stengelmann ElbGorilla
2023
Eat! Kill! Love!
‪Min-Jo Hwang ‬ (LR)
Tanja Dohse SDI / ElbGorilla
2020 – 2023
MoMox (Speaker)
The SoundShack
2020 – 2023
bis 2023 Lindt & Lindt Vegan (Speaker)
2019 – 2023
bis 2023 - Commerzbank (Speaker)
2019 – 2023
bis 2023 Apotheken Umschau (Speaker)
Wort und Bild Verlag / Infected
2022
You People (Dubbing)
Mo (SR)
2022
Post Malone (Speaker)
Alicia Keys (SR)
2022
Mo Amer
Maria (SR)
Traudel Sperber Interopa
2022
Stranger Things Staffel 4
‪Mrs Sue Sinclair ‬ (SR)
Susanne Sternberg
2020 – 2022
Workin' Moms (Dubbing)
Maya (SR)
2016 – 2022
Fear of the walking Dead (Dubbing)
Luciana (LR)
2018 – 2021
The Outpost
Talon (HR) (LR)
Tatjana Kopp
2020
Kiss me Kosher (Dubbing)
Shira (HR) (LR)
Andreas Drost Kino
2020
Gun Love (Audio drama)
Corazón
Andrea Getto rbb
2020
Trolls World Tour (Dubbing)
Queen Barb (LR)
Marius Claren FFS/Dreamworks
2019
Adidas (Speaker)
Hastings
2013 – 2019
Orange is the new Black (Dubbing)
Dayanara Díaz (LR)
2017 – 2018
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V
Saya
Jan Fabian Krüger
2017 – 2018
Narcos
Paola
Ronald Nitschke
2017 – 2018
Sense 8 (Dubbing)
Daniela (SR)
2018
Rossmann - Rossfrau (Speaker)
The SoundShack
2018
bis 2021 Wüstenrot (Speaker)
The SoundShack / Infected
2015 – 2017
Shadow Hunters
Isabelle Lightwood
Klaus Bauschulte / Ronald Nitschke
2016
Bones - Die Knochenjägerin (Dubbing)
Alex Duffy (SR)
diverse 20th Television (formerly 20th Century Fox TV) [us] FOX [us]
2015 – 2016
Degrassi Next Class (Dubbing)
Shay (LR)
2015 – 2016
Super Hero Girls (Dubbing)
Katana
Diverse
2015 – 2016
Game Shakers (Speaker)
Glozell (LR)
Damm Kaulbatsch
2016
A young mans guide to late capitalism (Audio drama)
NDR
2016
Amorelie "Sommer" (Speaker)
The SoundShack
2016
Lipton "Haus" (Speaker)
Harvest
2016
Zott Monte "Märchen" (Speaker)
Tonhaus
2014 – 2015
Baby Daddy (Dubbing)
Georgie
Michael Pan
2015
Google "Chromecast" (Speaker)
Toneworx
2015
Jessica Jones (Dubbing)
BSG
2015
Kingsman the Secret Service (Dubbing)
Gazelle (LR)
RC Productions
2015
Nintendo "Pokemon for Girls" (Speaker)
Tonhaus
2015
People Magazin (Speaker)
nhb
2012 – 2014
Geordie Shore (Dubbing)
Holly
Holger Wittekindt
2014
Fisherman's Friend "Tropical & "Spearmint" (Speaker)
Hastings
2014
Otto - Foodstylistin (Speaker)
German Wahnsinn
2013
Bones - Die Knochenjägerin (Dubbing)
Kristy (SR)
2012 – 2013
Real Humans (Dubbing)
Marylin
Kira Uezker
2013
Black to the Moon (Dubbing)
Studio Hamburg
Commercial
2020
taz - Keine Angst vor Niemand (Commercial)
Shade Girl (LR)
Fatih Akin Mookwe GmbH [de] Monique Akin