Livia Matthes

BTA

View profile

Livia Matthes

BTA

View profile
Budde Talent Agency
Saskia Roßberg
+49 174 4881 850
saskia.rossberg@bta.com
open agency on Filmmakers
Actor26-33 yearsGerman
Place of residence Berlin (DE)
Year of birth1990 (34 years)
Place of birthBerlin
Housing optionsRio de Janeiro (BR), Hamburg (DE), São Paulo (BR), London (GB), Berlin (DE), Munich (DE)
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS)
SpecializationsSpeaker
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorgreen
Hair colorBlond
Height (cm)173
Statureslim
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishFrenchPortugueseSpanish
DialectsBerlin German(native dialect)
AccentsFrench
SportAerobicsBadmintonBasketballBowlingDancesportFitnessHorse ridingIce skatingInline skatingLongboardPilatesRoller-skatingSwimYoga
DanceContact ImprovisationSambaCharlestonHip hopJazz DanceModern DanceBalletSamba
PitchMezzo-soprano
SingingChansonSong
Training
Other professional training
2022
Körper & Stimme bei Daniela Wicaz-Hattop
2021
Coaching bei Teresa Harder
2020
Coachingteam Frank Betzelt [de]
2018
Berlinale Talents 2018
2018
Jean-Luis Rodrigue
2017 – 2018
American Dialect Coaching wit Ernestine Kahn
2016
Coachingteam Frank Betzelt [de]
2011 – 2012
Schauspielcoaching Anja Jacobsen
2011
ETI Europäisches Theaterinstitut | Schauspielschule Berlin
Awards
2022
One Night Off (nominated) (Feature film)
2020
Wir sind die Welle (nominated) (TV movie (series))
2018
Berlinale Talents 2018
2017
Jugend ohne Gott (nominated) (Cinema film)
2017
Schweinskopf al Dente (nominated) (Cinema film)
2015
My Movies (Music video)
Film
2023
Mel's Block (Feature film)
Jennifer
Mark Sternkiker Tidewater Pictures ZDF Anja Dihrberg Seraina Nyikos
2023
60 Minuten (Feature film)
Mina (SR)
Oliver Kienle Wiedemann & Berg Netflix Peti Misaila Philip Koch
2022
Ungeduld des Herzens (Cinema film)
Ilona Schwarz
Lauro Cress DFFB & Schiwago Film Sorrel Jardine Florian Plumeyer
2020
3 Engel für Charlie (Cinema film)
Brok's Girlfriend
Elizabeth Banks Brownstone Productions [us]
2018
Penthesilea (Short film)
Maria (SR)
Maximilian Villwock Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2016
Jugend ohne Gott (Cinema film)
Samira (SR)
Alain Gsponer Die Film GmbH
2015
In Scherben (Short film)
Mimi (SR)
Torben Liebrecht PSSST! Film GmbH (formerly lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR)
2015
Schweinskopf al dente (Cinema film)
Heidi (SR)
Ed Herzog Constantin Film [de]
2015
J. Kessels (Cinema film)
Sabine (SR)
Erik de Bruyn CTM Pictures [nl]
2014
Gut zu Vögeln (Cinema film)
Maja
Mira Thiel Viafilm GmbH & Co. KG
2014
Der Nanny (Cinema film)
Nanny
Matthias Schweighöfer Pantaleon Films GmbH
2014
Straßenkaiser (Feature film)
Amelie (MR)
Florian Peters Wolffpack Vision GmbH
Television
2023
Soko Potsdam
Stella Ratzke (EL)
Artjom Baranaov Bantry Bay ZDF Ana Dávila
2022
Ein Fall für zwei
Hanna Rohrbach (EL)
Florian Gottschick Odeon Film ZDF Emrah Ertem
2021
Eldorado (Documentary movie)
Lisa von Cramm (MR)
Matt Lambert & Benjamin Cantu The Thursday Company & Film Base Berlin Netflix Netflix Metanoia Casting
2021
One Night Off (TV movie)
Mimi (SR)
Martin Schreier Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Amazon Prime Video Emrah Ertem
2021
Prey (TV movie)
Lisa (SR)
Thomas Sieben Senator Film Köln GmbH [de] Netflix
2020
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Eva Vöhringer (MR)
diverse Novafilm [de] ZDF [de]
2019
Wir sind die Welle (TV series)
Nikki (SR)
diverse Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Netflix
2019
Der Bulle und das Biest (TV series)
Mimi (SR)
Thomas Sieben Bantry Bay Productions GmbH SAT.1
2019
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Inga Stegemann (MR)
diverse Gebhardt Productions GmbH ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2019
In Wahrheit - Still ruht der See (TV movie (series))
Bexi (SR)
Miguel Alexandre Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH ZDF [de]
2018
Unsere Jungs - Auch Strippen will gelernt sein (TV movie)
Mel (SR)
Florian Gärtner Producers at Work GmbH SAT.1
2018
Die Protokollantin (TV series)
Asta (SR)
diverse MOOVIE GmbH ZDF [de]
2018
Blockbustaz (TV series)
Mary (MR)
diverse NEUESUPER GmbH ZDFneo [de]
2017
Tatort - Zeit der Frösche (TV movie (series))
Crystal (SR)
Markus Imboden Zieglerfilm Baden-Baden ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
2016
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Lizzy Marks (MR)
diverse Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH RTL [de]
2016
Am Ruder (TV movie)
Sarah (SR)
Stephan Wagner Carte Blanche Film GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2016
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Carla Herzog (MR)
diverse Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2016
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Julia Haug (SR)
diverse Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) ZDF [de]
2016
X Company (TV series)
Sabine Faber (MR)
diverse Temple Street Productions [ca] CBC Television [ca]
2016
Bad Banks (TV series)
Basha (SR)
Christian Schwochow Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH arte, ZDF [de]
2015
Sense8 (TV series)
Bar Mistress (SR)
Lana Wachowski Georgeville Films [us] Netflix
2015
Homeland (TV series)
College Student
diverse Fox 21 [us] Showtime [us]
2015
X Company (TV series)
Sabine (SR)
diverse Temple Street Productions [ca] CBC Television [ca]
2015
Schall und Rauch (Webserie) (Pilot)
Mia (MR)
Ferdinand Arthuber Phantomfilm GmbH
2015
Kommissarin Louise Boni – Jäger in der Nacht (TV movie (series))
Nadine (SR)
Brigitte Maria Bertele Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
2015
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Hannah Weinmeier (MR)
diverse Bavaria Fiction GmbH ZDF [de]
2015
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Heidi (MR)
diverse UFA Fiction ZDF [de]
2014
X Company (TV series)
Sabine (SR)
Jamie Magnus Stone Temple Street Productions [ca] CBC Television [ca]
Audio
2022
Das verlorene Manuskript (Audio drama)
Frau Prof. Schnakenbeck (EL)
Franziska Lauter Audible
2021
Kreativität - Die unsichtbare Dirigentin (Audio drama)
Frau Prof. Schnakenbeck (EL)
Franziska Lauter Audible
2018
Revolution! Revolution? (Speaker)
Olga Schramm (MR)
Karola Parry Museum für Hamburgische Geschichte