Katja Lechthaler

Vizard

View profile

Katja Lechthaler

Vizard

View profile
Vizard Europe
Evi Bischof
+44 7762 117533
office@vizardagency.com
open agency on Filmmakers
ActorGerman, Italian
Place of residence Munich (DE), Bolzano (IT)
Year of birth1971 (53 years)
Place of birthMünchen
Housing optionsHamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Cologne (DE), London (GB), Rome (IT), Berlin (DE), Bolzano (IT), Frankfurt (DE)
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS)
SpecializationsFacilitator, Speaker
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorblue green
Hair colorred-blond
Height (cm)173
Statureslim
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishItalian
DialectsBairischMünchnerisch(native dialect)South Tyrolean(native dialect)Tyrolean
SportArcheryTennisYoga
DanceArgentine tangoHip hopPerformance
PitchMezzo-soprano
SingingOpera singing
Training
Other professional training
Frank Betzelt/ Theresa Harder, Beate Maes/Sigrid Anderson Tankstelle Berlin
Regelmäßiges Schauspieltraining Raum 21 München
Carola Seher-Thoss Stimme Sprachgestaltung
Sylvie Polz Linklater Stimmtraining
2002 – 2005
Studio Dominique de Fazio Rom
Awards
2024
Blaue Blume, Beste schauspielerische Leistung für Franky, Cathatina Lott (nominated)
2023
Bester Kurzfilm, Fiomfestival Kitzbuehel: Franky, Catharina Lott (Short film)
2020
Zurich Film Fest, Golden Eye Bester Film: Hochwald, Evi Romen (Cinema film)
2018
Giffoni Filmfestival "ÖTZI AND THE MYSTERY OF TIME", Regie Gabriele Pignotta
2018
Bernd Burgemeister Fernsehpreis für "Rufmord", Viviane Andereggen, Hager Moss
2010
2. Platz Bester Kurzfilm Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis 2010, Schließ die Augen,Y. Wellie, Hauptrolle
Film
2022 – 2024
Persona non grata
Verena (SR)
Antonin Svoboda coop99 / albolina film Lisa Stutzky / Sieglinde Michaeler
2023
Nura (Short film)
Nura (MR)
Lorenz Klapfer Sandgrain Production
2022 – 2023
Franky (AT)
Christie (MR)
Catharina Lott Headroom / HFF München
2021
Elefantenherzen
Charlotte (MR)
Catharina Lott HFF Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen
2020
Hill of Vision
Agnes (SR)
Roberto Faenza Jean Vigo Italia Cassandra Han
2020
Hochwald
Lamberta (SR)
Evi Romen Amour Fou
2020
Ligeia Mare (Short film)
Samantha (MR)
Adam Zimny Walking Ghost Film UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
2020
Die Wiederkehr (Short film)
Julia Johanssen (MR)
Jan Litzinger Rohmetheus
2020
Ein verborgenes Leben (Cinema film)
Frau Pate
Terrence Malick Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH [de]
2019
Emmilou Run (Short film)
Mama (SR)
Maya Duftschmid HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2019
Tensione superficiale (aka Mia) (Cinema film)
Petra - Pensionsbesitzerin (SR)
Giovanni Aloi Ombre Rosse Film Production [it]
2018
Short Cuts from a Town (Short film)
Geschäftsfrau (SR)
Thomas Perathoner Giafatto Entertainment [it]
2018
Ötzi and the Mystery of Time (Cinema film)
Etta Birke - Museumsdirektorin (SR)
Gabriele Pignotta One More Pictures Srl [it]
2012
Apres Ski (Short film)
Katja (MR)
Axel König Moviekombinat
2010
Schließ die Augen und wach auf (Short film)
Stine (MR)
Yvonne Wellie KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
2009
Ein Abend wie jeder andere (Short film)
Katrin (MR)
Carlo Magaletti Tabularasa, Carlo Magaletti
2006
Baggage (Short film)
Susan (MR)
Andrew Gallagher Interno Venti Pictures [it]
Television
2023
Behringer und die Toten (AT) (Pilot)
Renate Kraft (EL)
Ralf Huettner RTL Johanna Hellwig
2022 – 2023
Zürich Krimi
Katharina Kolling (EL)
Connie Walther Graf Film / MIA Film Mai Seck
2022
Tatort 'Kreisky' (TV movie (series))
Raffaela Unger (SR)
Evi Romen Prisma Film ORF Eva Roth
2022
Brennero (Mini series)
Lena Pichler, Polizistin, durchgehende. Nebenrolle
Davide Marengo, Giuseppe Bonito cross production
2021
Die Lederhosenaffäre
Daniela Zeller (SR)
Markus Engel e&a film Nicole Schmied
2021
Walking on sunshine (Series)
Hannelore Weinert (SR)
Holger Barthel Dor Film ORF Nicole Schmied
2020
Wild Republic (TV series)
Maria Baumann (SR)
Markus Goller, Lennart Ruff Lailaps Pictures, X Filme Netflix Mareth Rölcke
2020
Broll - Für immer tot
Frau Lanzinger (SR)
Harald Sicheritz Aichholzer Film Nicole Schmied
2020
Schnell ermittelt
Mareike Seifert (SR)
Michi Riebl MR Film Nicole Schmied
2019
Curon (Series)
Lilli Raina (SR)
netflix / indiana production Cassandra Han
2019
Die Toten vom Bodensee
Gisela Begle (SR)
Michael Schneider GRaf Film
2019
Tatort - Unklare Lage
Psychologin (SR)
Pia Strietmann X Filme Creative Pool ARD
2019
Tonio und Julia - Schuldgefühle (TV movie (series))
Ärztin Düpmann (SR)
Stefan Bühling Studio-TV-Film GmbH ZDF [de]
2019
Der Alte (TV series)
Sylvia Kramer (SR)
Florian Schott Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG ZDF [de]
2019
Rosamunde Pilcher - Das Geheimnis der Blumeninsel (TV movie (series))
Kayla (SR)
Marco Serafini FFP New Media GmbH ZDF [de]
2018
Rufmord (TV movie)
Brigitte (SR)
Viviane Andereggen Hager Moss Film GmbH ZDF [de]
2018
Zimmer mit Stall - Ab in die Berge (TV movie (series))
Eva (SR)
Ingo Rasper Roxy Film GmbH [de] ARD [de]
2018
Crimetube Südtirol - Der Koffer (Webserie) (Series)
Ines Rabensteiner (SR)
Lisa Kerschbaumer Albolina Film GmbH
2018
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Dorothea Möller (SR)
diverse Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) ZDF [de]
2018
Oma ist verknallt (TV movie)
Frauenärztin (SR)
Markus Herling Wasabi Film GmbH & Co.KG [de] ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2018
Verliebt in Valerie (TV movie)
Anwältin
Claudia Garde Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2018
Frühling - Am Ende des Sommers (TV movie (series))
Krankenhausangestellte
Michael Karen Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH ZDF [de]
2017
Bozen-Krimi - Am Abgrund (TV movie (series))
Magdalena Falkenstein (SR)
Thorsten Näter JoJo Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2017
Landkrimi - Endabrechnung (TV movie (series))
Journalistin (SR)
Umut Dag Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] ORF [at]
2017
Crimetube Südtirol - Der Koffer (Webserie) (Series)
Doris (MR)
diverse Albolina Film GmbH
2016
Hammer & Sichl (TV series)
Elke vom Campingplatz (SR)
Oliver Mielke Entertainment Factory GmbH BR [de]
2016
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Claudia Adler (MR)
diverse Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2016
Tatort - Klingelingeling (TV movie (series))
Ärztin
Markus Imboden Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) ARD [de], BR [de]
2016
Monaco 110 (TV series)
Naomi Meuer (MR)
Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge Producers at Work GmbH BR [de]
2016
Neid ist auch keine Lösung (TV movie)
Kardiologin Koller (SR)
Tobi Baumann Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH ZDF [de]
2016
SOKO München (TV series)
Sportlehrerin Elke Kindelbacher (SR)
diverse UFA Fiction ZDF [de]
2015
Luis Trenker - Der schmale Grat der Wahrheit (TV movie)
Sekretärin (SR)
Wolfgang Murnberger Roxy Film GmbH [de] BR [de], ORF [at]
2014
Polizeiruf 110 - Morgengrauen (TV movie (series))
Angestellte Katharina (SR)
Alexander Adolph Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) BR [de]
2014
Die Garmisch-Cops (TV series)
Annette Friedheimer (MR)
Walter Bannert Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) ZDF [de]
2013
Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)
Kerstin Dreier (SR)
diverse ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH ZDF [de]
2013
Frühlingsgefühle (TV movie (series))
Krankenschwester
Thomas Jauch teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2012
Die sechs Schwäne (TV movie)
Hermine (SR)
Karola Hattop Kinderfilm ZDF [de]
2011
Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben (TV series)
Ina Lutz (MR)
diverse Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) ZDF [de]
2011
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Sandra Botzek (SR)
Oliver Mielke Entertainment Factory GmbH ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2009
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Sabine Jung (Folge 179) (SR)
Gunter Krää Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) ZDF [de]
2009
Gottes mächtige Dienerin (TV series)
Schwester Alberta (SR)
Marcus O. Rosenmüller Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG BR [de], Degeto [de]
2008
Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)
Barbara Maybach (Schüsse vorm Salon) (SR)
Ulrich Zrenner Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH ZDF [de]
2007
Polizeiruf 110 - Rosis Baby (TV movie (series))
Aerztin Marbach (SR)
Andreas Kleinert Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) BR [de]
2007
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Gast Golfspielerin (SR)
diverse Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2007
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Kellnerin (Der zweite Mann) (SR)
Bodo Schwarz UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2007
Unter Verdacht - Die falsche Frau (TV movie (series))
Brigitte (SR)
Isabel Kleefeld Pro GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2006
Alles außer Sex (TV series)
Patientin Richter (SR)
Peter Gersina Lunet Entertainment GmbH & Co. KG [de] ProSieben [de]
2006
Der Bulle von Tölz - Schonzeit (TV movie (series))
Lehrerin (SR)
Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] SAT.1 [de]
Other
2021 – 2023
Moderation SPIELZEIT auf Südtirols Bühnen
audiovision RAI Südtirol