Julius Feldmeier

BTA

View profile

Julius Feldmeier

BTA

View profile
Budde Talent Agency
Madelaine Jakwert
+49 170 5417 758
madelaine.jakwert@bta.com
open agency on Filmmakers
Actor32-40 yearsGerman
Place of residence Berlin (DE)
Gendermale
Year of birth1987 (37 years)
Housing optionsBerlin (DE), Los Angeles (US), Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE)
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS), Pro Quote Film (PQF)
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorblue
Hair colordark blond(e)
Height (cm)186
LanguagesGerman(native-language)English
DialectsBerlin German(native dialect)Mecklenburgisch(native dialect)Rheinisch
InstrumentsDrumsPiano
SportIce skatingInline skatingAlpine skiingBalletBoulderingBoxingCapoeiraCross-country skiingFencing (stage)Horse ridingSnowboarding
DanceBalletBreak dancingJazz Dance
PitchBaritone
Special skillsImprovisationDisc jockey
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2008 – 2011
Theaterakademie der Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg
Awards
2014
Deutscher Schauspielerpreis (DSP)
2013
Metropolis - Deutscher Regiepreis
Film
2023
The Girl from Köln (Cinema film)
David Menk (SR)
Ido Fluk Emrah Ertem
2023
T5 (AT)
Thomas (SR)
Kida Khodr Ramadan Peti Misaila
2022
Tod den Lebenden (Feature film)
Juklas
Tom Lass Spielfilm/ARD
2019 – 2020
TDL (AT) (Feature film)
Juklas
Tom Lass Spielfilm
2019
Amygdala (Feature film)
Pfarrer
Fabian Altenried Spielfilm
2018
Mein Ende. Dein Anfang. (Cinema film)
Aron
Mariko Minoguchi Kinofilm
2018
The Spy (Cinema film)
Müller-Scheld
Jens Jonsson Kinofilm/Norwegen
2018
Blei (Cinema film)
Friedrich
Benjamin Leichtenstern Kinofilm
2017
Ein Wimpernschlag (Feature film)
Kamil
Orlando Klaus, Alexander Wipprecht Spielfilm
2016
La Ruche / Die Beute (Cinema film)
Piet Mondi
Oona von Maydell KInospielfilm
2015
Axolotl Blockbuster (Cinema film)
Edmond
Helene Hegeman Kinospielfilm
2015
Hikikomori (Short film)
Nino
L. Ostermeier, A.Khaet, M. Paatzsch Kurzfilm
2015
Lou Andreas-Salomé - Wie ich dich liebe, Rätselleben (Cinema film)
Rainer Maria Rilke
Cordula Kablitz-Post Kinospielfilm
Television
2023
Kleo 2 (TV series)
Thilo Merschmann (MR)
Isabel Braak / Nina Vukovic Netflix
2023
Plan B
Micha Lehoff (SR)
Isa Prahl / Eoin Moore CMR Casting
2023
Startup Lilienthal - als es Zukunft gab
Gustav Lilienthal
Torsten Striegnitz / Simone Dobmeier TV-Film Karen Wendland
2023
Tatort Wien - Dein Verlust (TV movie (series))
Lukas Libig
Katharina Mückstein TV-Reihe/ARD/ORF Nicole Schmied
2021
Soko Leipzig (TV series)
Hanno Biehling
Robert del Maestro TV-Serie/ZDF Maria Rölcke
2021
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Sascha
Lydia Bruna TV-Serie/NDR Marion Haack
2021
Kleo (TV series)
Thilo Merschmann
Viviane Andereggen / Jano Ben Chaabane TV-Serie/Netflix Karen Wendland
2021
Polizeiruf 110: Herrmann (TV movie (series))
Jan Terweg
Dror Zahavi TV-Reihe/ARD Anja Dihrberg
2021
Bonn (TV series)
Hartmut
Claudia Garde TV-Serie/WDR Dorothee Weyers
2020 – 2021
Legal Affairs (TV series)
Stefan Boll / "Bolle"
Randa Chahoud TV-Serie/ARD Cornelia Mareth / Maria Rölcke
2020
Furia (TV series)
Chris
Magnus Mertens, Lars Kraume TV-Serie/Deutschland Norwegen Simone Bär
2020
All You Need (TV series)
Mike
Benjamin Gutsche TV-Serie/ARD Sabine Weimann
2019
Das Boot II (TV movie (series))
Eugen Strelitz
Matthias Glasner, Rick Ostermann TV-Reihe/ARD und Sky
2018 – 2019
Babylon Berlin (TV movie (series))
Otto Wollenberg / Horst Kessler
Tom Tykwer, Achim von Borries, Henk Handloegten TV-Reihe/ARD und Sky
2018
Tödliche Geheimnisse - Das Versprechen
Zumdick
Barbara Kulcsar TV-Film/ARD
2018
Die neue Zeit (TV series)
Hans Gross
Lars Kraume TV-Serie/ZDF
2017 – 2018
Das Boot (TV series)
Eugen Strelitz
Andreas Prochaska TV-Serie/Sky
2017
Berlin Station (TV series)
Bartender
Sarah Pia Anderson TV-Serie/Paramount
2017
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Sebastian Voigt
Dustin Loose TV-Serie/ZDF
2017
Light Inside
Lars
Dennis Stormer Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2017
Soko Köln (TV series)
Torben Bogner
Florian Schott TV-Serie/ZDF
2016
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Otto
Tom Tykwer, Achim von Borries, Hendrik Handloegten TV-Serie/WDR, Sky
2016
Kommissar Dupin "Bretonische Flut" (TV movie (series))
Luc Jumenau
Thomas Roth TV-Reihe/ARD
2016
Tödliche Geheimnisse
David Zumdick
Sherry Hormannn TV-Film/ARD
2016
Alarm für Cobra 11 (TV series)
Benny Sörensen
Nico Zavelberg TV-Serie/RTL
2016
Middle of Beyond
Reiner Müller
Keren Cytter Kinospielfim
2015
Ein Mann unter Verdacht
Richy Tremmen
Thomas Stuber TV-Film/ZDF
2015
Blind & Hässlich
Moa
Tom Lass TV-Film
2015
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Kai Bonnemann
Torsten Wacker TV-Serie/ARD
2015
Frauenherzen (TV series)
Viktor
Sophie Allet-Coche, Florian Gärtner TV-Serie/SAT1
2014
Tatort Hamburg "Verbrannt" (TV movie (series))
Kohler
Thomas Stuber TV-Reihe/ARD
2014
Spreewaldkrimi "Das Nix-Projekt" (TV movie (series))
Dennis
Christoph Stark TV-Reihe/ZDF
2014
Tatort München "Die letzte Wiesn" (TV movie (series))
Gränsel
Marvin Kren TV-Reihe/ARD
2014
Furiant
Ladislav Stroupežnický (Hauptrolle) (MR)
Ondrej Hudecek FAMU Prag
2014
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Mario Höpfner
Thomas Roth TV-Serie/ZDF
2012
Tore tanzt
Tore (Hauptrolle) (MR)
Katrin Gebbe TV-Spielfilm
2011
Tatort Hamburg "Die Ballade von Cenk und Valerie" (TV movie (series))
Patient
Matthias Glasner TV - Reihe
2011
Die Videobeere
Mensch
Helge Brumme Kurzfilm HfbK hamburg
2010
Zeitfenster
Jimmy Grassiant Kurzfilm Hamburg Media School 2011
2007
Mittwoch
Balthasar Busmann, Anton Ludwig, Yatri Niehaus Bauhausfilm 2007
Theater
2022
Effi Briest ff.
Paul Spittler Andere Welt Bühne Strausberg
2018
Gutmenschen
Yael Ronen Volkstheater Wien
2016
Homo Digitalis
Zino Wey Kaserne Basel
2016
Niemandsland
Yael Ronen Volkstheater Wien
2014
Hakoah Wien
Other
Yael Ronen Maxim Gorki Theater
2014
Immer noch Sturm
Benjamin, Großvater
Michael Simon Schauspielhaus Graz
2013
Abgesoffen
Sebastian Schug Schauspielhaus Graz
2013
Niemandsland
Yael Ronen Schauspielhaus Graz
2013
Cabaret
Cliff Bradshaw
Ingo Berk Schauspielhaus Graz
2013
Dr. Jekyll und Mr Hyde
John Utterson
Philip Jenkins Schauspielhaus Graz
2012 – 2013
Hakoah Wien
Yael Ronen Schauspielhaus Graz
2012
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Demetrius, Schlucker
Samuel Weiss Schauspielhaus Hamburg
2011
Romeo & Julia
Romeo, Lorenzo u.a.
Alexander Simon Thalia Theater Hamburg
2011
Macbeth
Macduff
Luk Perceval Ruhrtriennale + Thalia Theater Hamburg 2011
2010
Maria Stuart
Mortimer
Charlotte Kleist HfMT Hamburg 2010
2010
Woyzeck
Woyzeck
Sarah Klöfer HfMT Hamburg 2010
2010
Reiher
Billy
Matthias Mühlschlegel HfMT Hamburg 2010
2009 – 2010
Urfaust
Faust
Christian Valeius HfMT Hamburg 2009, Sophiensäle Berlin 2010
2009
Inspector Gadget
Matthias Mühlschlegel Schauspielhaus Hamburg 2009
2009
Amphitryon
Merkur
Charlotte Kleist HfMT Hamburg 2009
2009
Spiel mit der Liebe
Pjotr Olev HfMT Hamburg
2009
Täter
Gernot Grünewald Schauspielhaus Hamburg 2009
2009
Alice im DschlunderDschland
Anne Sophie Domenz Schauspielhaus Hamburg u.a.
2007
Der Weiberfeind
Valer
Andreas Neu Theaterhaus Mitte Berlin
2007
Perlentaucher von Andreas Neu nach Was Ihr Wollt
Andy
Michael Gitter Theater Zerbrochene Fenster Berlin