Julita Witt


View profile

Julita Witt


View profile
German
Place of residence Berlin (DE), Munich (DE)
Place of birthSchoenlanke (Poland)
Housing optionsMunich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Dubai (AE), Warsaw (PL), Cologne (DE), London (GB), Abu Dhabi (AE), Los Angeles (US), New York (US), Berlin (DE)
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS), ver.di FilmUnion
ProfessionFacilitator, Orator, Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorbrown
Hair colorBlond
Height (cm)161
Weight (in kg)51
Statureslim, athletic / training, daintily
LanguagesGerman(native-language)Polish(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
DialectsBühnendeutschStandard German(native dialect)
AccentsFrenchPolish
InstrumentsGuitar
SportAcrobaticsAerobicsArtistic gymnasticsAthleticsBadmintonBalletBilliardsFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)Figure skatingFitnessFloor ExerciseGymnasticsGymnasticsHikingIce skatingInline skatingKayakMountain hikingPilatesRoller-skatingRowingSport of runningSwimTable footballTable tennisTrampoliningYoga
DanceContemporary danceJazz DanceBalletRock & rollSalsaImprovisation danceModern DancePop
PitchMezzo-soprano, Soprano
SingingChansonSprechgesangChoirJazzPopRockMusicalPop songsOpera singing
Special skills(cartoon) voice acting
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2019 – 2020
Actors Space Berlin | Andre Bolouri
2018
Schauspielseminar | rothcoaching
2017
iSFF Berlin
2015
Akademie für professionelles Sprechen Berlin | Katharina Koschny
2014
Schauspielsoaching
2014
Actors Space Berlin
2013
iSFF Berlin | Katharina Koschny
2008 – 2010
Schauspielcoaching | Petra Gallasch
2007
Acting Master Class | Bernhard Hiller
2005 – 2006
iSFF | Camera Actor`s Studio
2005
Acting Studio | Monika Schubert
Film
2019
DVR - Wie kommst Du an? (Other)
Marta (OR)
Markus F. Adrian SW Media
2019
Zeit der Monster (Cinema film)
Abgeordnete (SR)
Tor Iben
2019
Deathcember - Pig
Caren (LR)
Andreas Marschall Ivo Scheloske, Dominic Saxl Deathcember GmbH & Co. KG
2018
Vom Graben
Milena (LR)
Lukas Väth HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München
2015
Weiss Blut Shakespeare (Teaser (film concept))
Marcia (SR)
Carolina Rath Otto Rath Film
2014
Ultimate Justice
Jacqueline (SR)
Martin-Christopher Bode Silent Partners Deutschland – Filmproduktion GmbH i.G.
2012
Kokowääh 2
Barunterhaltung mit Henry
Til Schweiger Barefoot Productions GmbH
2011
Helden des Lebens
Sandra (SR)
Carolina Rath Filmarche Berlin e.V.
2010
Masks
Cecile (LR)
Andreas Marschall Stormlight Films
2010
Onkel Orkan
Inge
Verena Kaczmarek Filmarche Berlin e.V.
2009
A Drop Of Rain
Irina Chomsk (SR)
Frank-Peter Lenze Sullivans Movie Travels Filmproduktion GmbH
2008
The Secret Society of Fine Arts
Selma (SR)
Anders Ronnow Klarlund Revival APS [dk]
Television
2015
Frau Dingens will zum Fernsehen
Moderatorin
Kirstin Warnke Zuio GmbH Tele 5
2014
Ein Cop in Therapie (TV series)
Klara Heinrich (LR)
Volkmar Sering SAT 1
2013
Kommissarin Heller - Der Beutegänger
Susanne Leistner
Christiane Balthasar Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (vormals Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) ZDF
2009
GO WEST - Freiheit um jeden Preis
Sabrina (SR)
Andreas Linke teamWorx Television & Film GmbH ProSieben
2007
Das Wunder von Berlin
Azubi
Roland Suso Richter teamWorx Television & Film GmbH ZDF
Theater
2019 – 2020
Othello (Drama)
Sprechchor
Michael Thalheimer Berliner Ensemble
2016 – 2017
Sommernachtstraum
Hermia & Peter Squenz
Juliane Meyerhoff Theater JU LI ME
2011
Leonce und Lena
Rosetta
Michael Klemm Theater Comedie Soleil
2011
Paganini
Antonia
Michael Klemm Theater Comedie Soleil
2010
Der eingebildete Kranke
Angelique
Michael Klemm Theater Comedie Soleil
2009
Der Kleine Prinz
Kleiner Prinz
Michael Klemm Theater Comedie Soleil
2009
Was ihr wollt
Sebastian
Michael Klemm Theater Comedie Soleil
2008
Orestie
Sprechchor
Michael Thalheimer Deutsches Theater
2006
Das Buch Hiob
Sprechchor
Kai Tuchmann HAU Berlin
2006
Traummaschine
Eva
Helmut Palitsch Tribüne
2001
Jedermann
Tischgesellin
Brigitte Grothum Berliner Dom
Audio
2023
Black Sands (Dubbing)
Lena (SR)
Sebastian Liebich A.R. Audio Resort Germany GmbH
2023
Sumotherhood (Dubbing)
Pola
VSI Berlin GmbH
2023
80 for Brady (Dubbing)
Ensemble
Gerrit Schmidt-Foß Splendid Synchron GmbH
2023
Love me (Dubbing)
Ensemble
Dorothee Muschter Splendid Synchron GmbH
2022
Die Fuchsbande (Audio drama)
Lillis Mama Nicole (SRE)
Julia Ostrowski Hörspielstudio XBerg
2022
Devils 2 (Dubbing)
Nadya (SR)
Rainer Gerlach Splendid Synchron GmbH
2021
Hanna (Dubbing)
Zofia (SR)
Timmo Niesner Arena Synchron
2020
7 Seeds (Dubbing)
Kurumi (SR)
Matthias Müntefering RRP Media UG
2019
7 Seeds (Dubbing)
Kurumi (SR)
Matthias Müntefering RRP Media UG
2018
Chicago Fire (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR)
Stephan Rabow TV
2018
Kong – King of the Apes (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR)
Stephan Rabow TV
2016
Neandertaler (Dubbing)
D-Facto Motion
2015 – 2016
JazzArabia
2014
The Fall (Dubbing)
Bavaria Synchron GmbH
2012
Filmdoku (Dubbing)
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
2012
Häuptling Adlerfeder (Dubbing)
Lavendelfilm GmbH
2011 – 2012
JazzRadio 106,8
2010
ILA 2010 - Highlights (Dubbing)
Aero Rieck TV
2010
Infosäulen Berlin (Dubbing)
Agentur Stimmgerecht
2009
Goodbye Tempelhof (Dubbing)
Aero Rieck TV
2009
Super M (Dubbing)
Lamdba Audiovision / Cornelsen Verlag
2008
Der Himmel wegen Überfüllung geschlossen (Dubbing)
RBB
2006
My big fat independent movie (Dubbing)
Basement Orange Studios Hamburg
2006
Pusher (Dubbing)
Galileo Medien AG
2006
Smart2go (Dubbing)
Gate 5
2001
Get Real (Dubbing)
Interopa
Other
2018 – 2023
Biopolymer Kongress
Moderatorin
Polykum e.V.
2020 – 2023
film POLSKA
Moderatorin
Polnisches Institut Berlin
Internet
2013
BIPA - Bestpreis & Cashback (2 Spots) (Music video)
Damien Vignaux doity Produktion GmbH
Commercial
2011
Bild der Frau - Frauenversteher (Commercial)
Frau (LR)
Andi Knaup Seeworld AG
2009
Berufsgenossenschaft - [auto]Pause (Industry movie)
Nicole (SR)
Thomas Plonsker Plonsker Media GmbH