Jürg Plüss

Spielkind

View profile

Jürg Plüss

Spielkind

View profile
Spielkind GmbH
Anke Balzer
+49 30 259 3880
anke.balzer@spiel-kind.com
open agency on Filmmakers
ActorSwiss
Place of residence Berlin (DE), Zürich (CH)
Year of birth1972 (52 years)
Housing optionsCologne (DE), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Berlin (DE)
AssociationsSwiss Union Film and Video (SSFV)
Driver's licensesA - Motorcycle, B - Car
Eye colorblue
Hair colorred-blond
Height (cm)180
Weight (in kg)75
Statureslim
LanguagesGerman(native-language)English
DialectsBern GermanBundner German(native dialect)St.-Galler GermanSwiss-GermanZürich German
InstrumentsBass guitarDrums
SportAlpine skiingSkateboard
PitchBaritone
SingingPopRock
Training
Primary professional training
Film
2024
Heldin (Cinema film)
Martin Severin (SR)
Petra Volpe Zodiac Pictures Corinna Glaus Petra Volpe
2023
Unser Kind (Short film)
Michael (MR)
Samuel Flückiger Filmgerberei GmbH [ch]
2022
Die Mittagsfrau (Cinema film)
Clemens (SR)
Barbara Albert Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures)
2021
Filip (Cinema film)
Obergruppenführer Gukst (SR)
Michał Kwieciński Akson Studio [pl] TVP [pl]
2019
Fensterlos (Short film)
Koch (SR)
Samuel Flückiger Aaron Film GmbH [ch]
2019
Platzspitzbaby - Meine Mutter, ihre Drogen und ich (Cinema film)
Holger (SR)
Pierre Monnard C-Films AG [ch]
2019
Youth Topia (Cinema film)
Maul (MR)
Dennis Stormer Tellfilm GmbH [ch]
2018
The People are the Brand (Short film)
Reto Capaul (SR)
Adrian Perez Project Axel Foley, Story and Film [ch]
2018
Schwarz auf Weiss (Short film)
David Gerber (MR)
Ares Ceylan Filmakademie Baden-Würtemberg [de]
2018
Make my Day (Short film)
Reto (MR)
Kirstin Reppas ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (formerly HGKZ) [ch]
2017
Mario (Cinema film)
Daniel Lüthi (SR)
Marcel Gisler Triluna Film AG [ch]
2017
Schwimmen (Cinema film)
Ralph (SR)
Luzie Loose Filmakademie Baden-Würtemberg [de]
2016
Ruah (Short film)
Luc (MR)
Flurin Giger Giger Brüder Produktion [ch]
2016
Sono Pippa (Short film)
Reto Preis (SR)
Yasmin Joerg ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (formerly HGKZ) [ch]
2016
Fremde (Medium length film)
Henry (MR)
Tim Dünschede Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
2015
Nightfall (Medium length film)
Mann im Club (SR)
Simon Aeby Simon Aeby Films GmbH [ch]
2015
Zu Gast bei Freunden (Short film)
Michel (SR)
Luisa Ricar ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (formerly HGKZ) [ch]
2015
Stoma (Feature film)
Anton (SR)
Kit Hung Xtreme Pictures [hk]
2014
Amateur Teens (Cinema film)
Türsteher (SR)
Niklaus Hilber A Film Company GmbH [ch]
2014
Inland (Short film)
Polizist (SR)
Piet Baumgartner ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (formerly HGKZ) [ch]
2014
Heimatland (Cinema film)
Grenzwächter (SR)
Benny Jaberg Contrast Film GmbH
2013
Die roten Schuhe (Short film)
Teufel (MR)
Aurora Franco Vögeli ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (formerly HGKZ) [ch]
2013
Aloys (Cinema film)
Polizist (SR)
Tobias Nölle Hugofilm Productions GmbH [ch]
2012
Das Loch 2 (Short film)
Jens Fuckhardt (SR)
Lara Stoll ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (formerly HGKZ) [ch]
2011
Kapitän (Short film)
Boris (MR)
Mathias Truniger ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (formerly HGKZ) [ch]
2011
Pappkameraden (Short film)
Tom (SR)
Stefan Bischoff Cobra Film AG [ch]
2011
Puppe, Icke & der Dicke (Cinema film)
Pat (SR)
Felix Stienz One Two Films
2010
Svetionik (Cinema film)
Schläger (Ot)
Matthias Michel MadDog Pictures [ch]
2009
Meeresfrüchtchen (Short film)
Holger (MR)
Maria Brendle ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (formerly HGKZ) [ch]
2008
Captain Berlin versus Hitler (Cinema film)
Captain Berlin (MR)
Thilo Gosejohann, Jörg Buttgereit Neverhorst Film Company, Thilo Gosejohann
2007
Tag am Meer (Cinema film)
DJ (Ot)
Moritz Gerber HesseGreutert Film AG [ch]
2007
Der Baader Meinhof Komplex (Cinema film)
BKA Mitarbeiter (SR)
Uli Edel Constantin Film [de]
Television
2022
Was wir fürchten (Mini series)
Paul Müller (SR)
Daniel Rübesam Bavaria Fiction GmbH ZDFneo [de]
2022
Davos 1917 (Mini series)
Concierge (SR)
Anca Miruna Lazarescu Contrast Film GmbH ARD [de]
2021
Legacy (Mini series)
SS Oberscharführer (SR)
Diederik van Rooijen Column Film [nl] Avrotros [nl]
2021
Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und die Stille Nacht (TV movie (series))
Gregor Wilsch (SR)
Sven Nagel Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH ZDF [de]
2021
Es geschah am ... Halifax (NOT RELEASED) (Documentary series)
Urs Zimmermann (MR)
Chanelle Eidenbenz SRF Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen (ehem. SF Schweizer Fernsehen) [ch] SRF [ch]
2021
Friesland - Prima Klima (TV movie (series))
Leander Dierks (SR)
Patricia Frey Cologne Film GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2020
Tatort - Heile Welt (TV movie (series))
Thomas Janowski (MR)
Sebastian Ko Bavaria Fiction GmbH WDR [de]
2020
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Holger Reimann (EL)
Uwe Janson, Florian Kern, Peter Ladkani, Martina Plura Novafilm [de] ZDF [de]
2019
Nr. 47 (Webserie) (Series)
Herr Friseur (SR)
Chanelle Eidenbenz SRF Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen (ehem. SF Schweizer Fernsehen) [ch] SRF [ch]
2018
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Daniel Binder (ESR)
Oliver Schmitz, Buddy Giovinazzo, Suki M. Roessel ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) RTL [de]
2018
Seitentriebe (TV series)
Robert (MR)
Güzin Kar, Cosima Frei Langfilm. Bernard Lang AG [ch]
2018
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Boris Moll (ESR)
Jörg Mielich, Sven Fehrensen, Herwig Fischer, Oren Schmuckler, Robert del Maestro, Patrick Winczewski, Maris Pfeiffer UFA Fiction ZDF [de]
2017
Seitentriebe (TV series)
Robert (SR)
Güzin Kar, Markus Welter Langfilm. Bernard Lang AG [ch]
2017
Marie Brand und der Duft des Todes (TV movie (series))
Falk Ziegler (MR)
Michael 'Mike' Zens Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH ZDF [de]
2016
Müslüm Television (TV series)
Direktionsassistent (SR)
Züli Aladag SRF Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen (ehem. SF Schweizer Fernsehen) [ch] SRF [ch]
2016
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Oskar Politz (EL)
Dustin Loose, Neelesha Barthel, Oliver Liliensiek, Rolf Wellingerhof, Oren Schmuckler, Daniel Drechsel-Grau, Marian Westholzer LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH ZDF [de]
2016
Ellas Baby (TV movie)
Thomas (SR)
David Dietl Südstern Film GmbH & Co. KG [de] ARD [de]
2015
Tatort - Kleine Prinzen (TV movie (series))
Matthias Fischer (SR)
Markus Welter Hugofilm Productions GmbH [ch] SRF [ch]
2015
Patrick Gruber (SR)
Chris Niemeyer, Katalin Gödrös, Tom Gerber Snakefilm GmbH SRF [ch]
2014
Vaterjagd (TV movie)
Tim (SR)
Rahel Grunder Atlantis Pictures Ltd. [ch] SRF [ch]
2014
Upload (TV movie)
Polizist (SR)
Tobias Ineichen C-Films AG [ch] SRF [ch]
2013
Bild mit Ton (TV magazine)
Polizist (SR)
Lara Stoll SSF Schweizer Sportfernsehen Schweizer Sportfernsehen SSF [ch]
2013
Ziellos (TV movie)
Schreiner Steinmann (SR)
Nick Hilber HesseGreutert Film AG [ch] SRF [ch]
2012
Stärke 6 (TV movie)
Tauchguide (SR)
Sabine Boss T & C Film AG [ch] SRF [ch]
2012
Die Schweizer - Stauffacher und die Schlacht am Morgarten (Documentary series)
Landammann Unterwalden (SR)
Dominique Othenin-Girard Triluna Film AG [ch] SRF [ch]
2010
Konterrevolution und Machtergreifung (TV movie)
Kapitänleutnant Cannaris (SR)
Bernd Fischerauer Tellux Film GmbH ARD-alpha [de]
2009
Der letzte Weynfeldt (TV movie)
Barmann (Ot)
Alain Gsponer C-Films AG [ch] ZDF [de]
2009
Im Schatten des Pferdemondes (TV movie)
Edward (SR)
Michael Steinke U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG ARD [de]
Theater
2020 – 2023
Raffzahn Jack und die Rächer der Gartenbausiedlung
Bude / Frau Hulle
Patric Gehrig Kleintheater Luzern, Tojo Theater Bern
2022 – 2023
DIE BOTSCHAFT DES KOSMONAUTEN
Keith
Sophie Stierle Kleintheater Luzern
2023
BAZOOKA BANDI - Kaputnik und das Biest aus dem All
Friteuse
Patric Gehrig Kleintheater Luzern, Theater Stadelhofen
2023
FREMDES VERTRAUEN
Balz
Sophie Stierle Hotel Sheraton, Zürich
2021 – 2022
DIE WEINPROBE
Roman
Peter Niklaus Steiner Kaiserbühne Kaiserstuhl
2019
Die Schwarze Spinne
Speaker
Ursula Hildebrand Freilichtspiel auf dem Allweg
2018
Nach der Arbeit
Reto
Sophie Stierle Kleintheater Luzern
2017
Delete
Mann
Eveline Ratering Central Uster und div. Theater Schweiz
2017
Titus - Metzgete in Anusblietschwil
Schorsch Göppel
Christoph Mörikofer Südpol Luzern, Schlachthaustheater Bern
2014 – 2016
Prinzessin Konrad und de Zinggemugger Toni
Zinggenmugger Toni
Christoph Mörikofer Kleintheater Luzern
2016
Forever Now
Goljadkin
Dominic Huber Kaserne Basel
2016
Später, Früher, Meister
Marco
Sophie Stierle Kleintheater Luzern
2010 – 2015
Schlachthuus Südpol
Diverse
Splätterlitheater Luzern Schlachthaustheater Bern, Südpol Luzern
2014 – 2015
Hoping for the Best but Expecting the Worst
Diverse
Evelyn Eberhard Helsinkiklub Zürich
2008
Und übrigens kann ich fliegen
Diverse
Anne Hirth, Büro für Zeit und Raum HAU 2 Berlin
2007
Captain Berlin vs Hitler
Captain Berlin
Jörg Buttgereit HAU 1 Berlin
2006
Wait Here For Further Intsructions
Maximilian Krautacker
Anne Hirth, Büro für Zeit und Raum Sophiensäle Berlin, diverse Festivals
2005
Zwillingsbrut
Dylan/Roger
Frank Lorenz Engel Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg
2005
Gabba Gabba Hey
Doug (HR)
Jörg Buttgereit Columbiaclub Berlin, Tournee Deutschland/Schweiz
Audio
2017
Wald der Puppen
Erzähler
Radio SRF
2016
De magisch Adventskalender
Sprecher
SRF
2014
Schreckmümpfeli
Sprecher
SRF
2013
De Schlachter Seppli und de Chnurihund
Sprecher diverse Rollen
Splätterlitheater
Other
2014 – 2017
readme
Schauspieler und Musiker
Eberhardgalatti
2017
Candyland (Educational production)
Lars (SR)
Fabiana Serpa ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (formerly HGKZ) [ch]
Commercial
2023
digitec (Commercial)
diverse (MR)
Armin Tobler Galaxus/digitec Armin Tobler
2021
Appenzeller (Commercial)
Dr. Watson (SR)
Flurin Giger Stories AG Flurin Giger
2019
digitec (Commercial)
Mann (MR)
Chris Niemeyer Plan B Films Chris Niemeyer
2018
digitec (Commercial)
Mann (MR)
Chris Niemeyer Plan B Films Chris Niemeyer
2017
digitec (Commercial)
Mann (MR)
Chris Niemeyer Plan B Chris Niemeyer
2016
Zürcher Kantonalbank (Industry movie)
Investmentbanker (MR)
Ares Ceylan Filmgerberei Ares Ceylan
2014
Qontis - Qontis stellt sich vor (Commercial)
Oliver Widmer (MR)
Olivier Egli Condor Films AG
2013
Lungenliga Schweiz - COPD (Commercial)
COPD Kranker (MR)
Luki Frieden Shining Film AG [ch]
2013
Bico - Leben im Bett (Commercial)
Mann (MR)
Elias Ressegatti Elefant Studios [ch]
2010
SBB - Der Experte 4 (Industry movie)
Hugo (SR)
Mike Huber Addictive Films [ch]