Judith Seither

Red Carpet Actors
About me

View profile

Judith Seither

Red Carpet Actors
About me

View profile
Daughter of a French mother and a German father, she grew up in Germany, Argentina, the USA and France and speaks native German and French, fluent English and quite good Spanish. She graduated from drama school in 2001 and has since performed at several German theatres, in many independent productions and, for the past two years, also at a theatre in Switzerland. 

In addition, she has appeared in various German and French film and television productions and regularly toured with the French circus  "Le Cirque Invisible" for 20 years.


Red Carpet Actors
Annett Serena Schlange
+49 171 9942 238
agentur@redcarpet-actors.com
open agency on Filmmakers
Actor47-57 yearsGerman, French
Place of residence Berlin (DE)
Genderfemale
Place of birthLandau in der Pfalz
Housing optionsLudwigshafen (DE), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Paris (FR), London (GB), Stuttgart (DE), Leipzig (DE)
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorblue-gray
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)167
Weight (in kg)56
Statureslim, athletic / training
LanguagesFrench(native-language)German(native-language)EnglishSpanish
DialectsBerlin GermanPfälzisch(native dialect)
AccentsFrench
InstrumentsAccordionPiano
SportRunningSwimmingYogaAlpine skiingHorse riding
DanceStandard
PitchAlto, Soprano
SingingChansonPop songsOpera singing
Special skillsAudio bookAudio drama
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2022
The Naked Face - Camera Acting Masterclass with David Penn
2021
Synchron- & Mikrophonsprechen
2011
Internationale Castings mit Uwe Bünker, Corinna Glaus, Heike Hanold-Lynch, Jordan Beswick
2009
Interkunst e.V. Masterclass with Larry Moss
2008 – 2009
Szenenstudium bei Jordan Beswick USA
2004
Schauspielkurs bei Elke Petri, Claudia Oberleitner & Jaime Tadeusz Mikan
2003
Grotowski Laboratorium/ Ryszard Nyocym Kanada
2001
Grotowski Laboratorium / Zygmunt Molik, Polen
Film
2022
My sister Lola (Short film)
Mutter
Martin de Thurah Czar [de] Epoch Films [us]
2020
Corona Obsession (AT) (Cinema film)
Claudia (SR)
Erdal Dizman Edfilm
2020
Fallen (Short film)
Professorin Frau Dr. Eicher (SR)
Hani Schehel / Frederique Veith Kleinow-Film
2019
Schuhmacher Driving Machine
Richterin
Oskar Zoche dffb
2019
Boil
Mutter
Wero Rodowicz UdK Berlin
2018
Benzin (Feature film)
Frau Warsinke (SR)
Oliver Mohr Alibi Film, Oliver Mohr
2017
Ich bin Maria (AT)
Mutter
R: Martin de Thurah Czar-Film
2016
Marie (MR)
Sara Summa DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2015
Le confessioni (Cinema film)
Sekretärin von M. Roché (SR)
Roberto Ando BiBi Film [it] Suse Marquardt
2015
Vers l'océan (Short film)
Lidia (MR)
Sara Summa DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2013
Rheinland (Teaser) (Short film)
Mutter Annemarie (MR)
Jeremiah Mosese Mokoari Street Productions
2012
Why me (Short film)
Mutter (SR)
Nici Brückner World Color Studio, Nici Brückner [de]
2012
Milliarden Jahre vor dem Weltuntergang (Short film)
Claudia (SR)
Franz Müller/Angelika Herta Datenstrudel - Jörn Hintzer & Jakob Hüfner GbR
2012
For Those Whose God Is Dead (Feature film)
Frau Gutmann (SR)
Jeremiah Mosese Mokoari Street Productions
2011
Die Katze (Short film)
Julia Kestler (MR)
Valeri Biltschenko/Stipe Erceg Silverstar Studios
2010
Falscher Hase (Short film)
Mutter (MR)
Anne Zohra Berrached Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2010
Überlebensstrategien für das neue Jahrtausend (Feature film)
Monika Vostock (MR)
Felix Thiemer Monumentalfilm GbR [de]
2009
Rehe blicken nicht nach oben (Short film)
Annemarie Fritze (MR)
Aline Helmcke UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]
2009
Kung Bao Huhn (Short film)
Anna (SR)
Bin Chuen Choi Bin Chuen Choi Produktion
2009
Falscher Hase (Short film)
Elke (MR)
Helge Bechert Helge Bechert Produktion
2008
Der Verlust des Gedächtnisses (Short film)
Anke Waselevski (MR)
Martina Döbler Bergische Universität Wuppertal [de]
Television
2023
Made in Germany
Marion (SR)
Duc Ngo Ngoc Lasse Scharpen / Solmaz Azizi - Studio Zentral ARD Degeto Greta Baumann Casting
2022
Alice
WDR-Mitarbeiterin (GR)
Nicole Weegmann NEUE SCHÖNHAUSER FILMPRODUKTION GMBH ARD/WDR/RBB Daniel Nocke / Silke Steiner
2021
Leon (Feature film)
Bürgermeisterin Frauke Böhm (SR)
Klaus Knoesel UFA RTL
2019
Spotlight
Kultusministerin (SR)
Andreas Schaap / Nadine Keil Ufa Serial Drama Nickelodeon
2018
GZSZ
Barbara Grossmann (SR)
Seyhan Derin UFA Serial Drama RTL
2016
Casting für Marianne (Short film)
Alma Davioud (MR)
Erich Goldmann Erich Goldmann Produktion [at] ORF
2016
In Gefahr - Das Kaleidoskop (Series)
Marlies (MR)
Axel Hannemann SAT1, Constantin
2016
SchleFAZ
Frau (MR)
Sander Houtkruijer Tele5
2015
Die Wallensteins (Dresden Mord) - Dresdner Dämonen (TV movie)
Ärztin (SR)
Carlo Rola Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) ZDF [de] Anna-Lena Slater
2015
In Gefahr - Rufmord (Series)
Denise (MR)
Peter Spielmann SAT1, Constantin
2014
In Gefahr - Ferngesteuert (Series)
Natascha (MR)
Volker Schwab SAT1, Constantin
Theater
2023
Achtsam Morden (Drama)
Katharina / Emely / Sascha.. uvm.
Stefan Meier Theater an der Effingerstraße, Bern, Schweiz Karsten Dusse / Bernd Schmidt
2022
Natalie küsst / La délicatesse (Drama)
Nathalie (MR)
Markus Keller Theater an der Effingerstraße, Bern, Schweiz David Foenkinos
2019
Diamante (Drama)
Nadia
Mariano Pensotti Ruhrtrienale/Berliner Festspiele Berliner Festspiele
2019
DIAMANTE
Nadia
Mariano Pensotti Ruhrtrienale / Berliner Festspiele Wiener Festwochen
2018
Diamante.
Nadia
Mariano Pensotti Berliner Festspiele / Ruhrtrienale Ruhrtrienale 2018
2018
European House of Gambling
Dealer
Tanja Krone Sophiensäle Berlin
2017
Nationaltheater Reinickendorf
Ensemble-Mitglied
Vegard Vinge / Ida Müller Berliner Festspiele - Einladung zum Theatertreffen
2015
La Nave dei Folli - Dunkle Wasser
Marci
Eva Costa Ufer Studios Berlin
2014 – 2015
12 Sparten Haus
Ensemble-Mitglied
Vegard Vinge / Ida Müller Prater der Volksbühne Berlin
2014
MEAT -
Felizitas Fournier
Thomas Bo Nilsson Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
2014
Orbis Tertius
Kuratorin
Matteo Marziano Graziano TAK / Ernst Busch
2013
club inferno - SIGNA
Charlene Czesarski
Köstler/Köstler/Nilsson Volksbühne am Rosa Luxemburg Platz Berlin
2011 – 2012
John Gabriel Borkman / Ibsen
Ensemble-Mitglied
Vegard Vinge / Ida Müller Prater der Volksbühne Berlin + Theatertreffen 2012
2010 – 2011
Mondscheintarif (Solostück) ca 150 Vorst.
Cora Hübsch
Hans Schernthaner Tribühne Berlin/Theater in der Basilika Hamburg
2009 – 2010
One for the road
Gila
Fabian Walter Kammerspiele Wiesbaden
2008
Sinn und Zweck des Universums
Mutter Leonore Lenz
Darius Etemadieh Ballhaus Ost/Tacheles Berlin - Sprechwerk Hamburg
2006
Tartuffe
Dorine
Manfred Gorr Compagnie de Comédie
2006
Der Teufel und die drei goldenen Haare
Königin
Martin Olbertz Compagnie de Comédie
2006
In achtzig Takten um die Welt
Ramona Friggs
Manfred Gorr Compagnie de Comédie
2005
Don Quijote
Haushälterin
Manfred Gorr Compagnie de Comédie
2005
Amphytrion
Cleanthis
Manfred Gorr Compagnie de Comédie
2005
Der Hund im Hirn
Eva
C. Gottschalch Compagnie de Comédie
2005
Von Noten und Nöten
Schlagzeugerin
Manfred Gorr Compagnie de Comédie
2004
Die Zofen
Solange
Olivier Coloni Theaterhaus Mitte Berlin
2003
Die neuen Abenteuer des Baron M.
verschiedene
Faycal Mihoubi Hackesches Hoftheater Berlin
2002
Die Liebe zu den drei Orangen
Trufaldino
Daniel Koch Theater Morgenstern
2001
Des Kaisers neue Kleider
Louise
Richard Strauss Landesbühne Sachsenanhalt Eisleben
2001
Die zweite Liebesüberaschung
Marquise
Olivier Coloni theater raum fünf Berlin
2001
milch zum trinken
Judith
Valeri Biltschenko theater raum fünf Berlin
2000
Operette
Prinzessin
Bojena Baranowska Theater am Ufer Berlin
1999
Iwanow
Sascha
Jürgen Bonk Theater Fürst Oblomov Berlin
Audio
2015
Ausfahrt Pritzwalk (Audio drama)
Christian Mahlow/ Ann-Kathrin Mahlow
2008
Babel Fish (Audio drama)
Studio Gus
Other
2003 – 2023
Le cirque invisible
Victoria Chaplin & Jean-Baptiste Thierée
2020
making of- the steps with no name (Exhibit movie)
Anne Foss (MR)
Matthias Wollgast / David Schnaegelberger Museum Morsbroich / Crossing Europe Linz
2015
Voyage (Experimental movie)
Alma Davioud (MR)
Erich Goldmann Erich Goldmann Produktion [at]
2014
heißkalt: "Nicht anders gewollt" (Music video)
Mutter (MR)
Sander Houtkruijer
Internet
2022
Switchhikers (Webserie) (Mini series)
Klaus Kneist, Simon Nagel
Commercial
2020 – 2021
disons demain / zweisam (Commercial)
Main role
Jesse Salto Bandits Production Tröber Casting
2020
Bosch Power Tools (Commercial)
Main role
Eric von Wake Embassy of dreams production deebeephunky
2019
Tempo - Wir alle sind nur Menschen (Commercial)
Claas Ortmann dog eat dog - b2y production Matheis Casting
2015
Union Invest (Commercial)
Cadmo Quintero Tröber Casting
2011
TV Spielfilm - Der Kunde (Commercial)
Die Kundin (SR)
Kai Schonrath Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]