Johannes Kühn

agent brosmann

View profile

Johannes Kühn

agent brosmann

View profile
agent brosmann
Oliver Brosmann
+49 30 232 84720
agent@brosmann.de
open agency on Filmmakers
38-48 years
German
Place of residence Berlin (DE)
Year of birth1981 (42 years)
Place of birthGörlitz
Housing optionsMunich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Cologne (DE), Zürich (CH)
ProfessionSinger, Actor
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorblue green
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)178
Weight (in kg)85
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
DialectsBairischBerlin German(native dialect)Saxon
AccentsSpanish
InstrumentsPianoGuitarUkuleleDrums
SportBadmintonBeach volleyballBoulderingBowlingCross-country skiingFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)FishingHikingHorse ridingJuggleSport of runningTable tennisVolleyballYoga
DanceMotion danceModern DanceStandard
PitchBaritone
SingingA cappellaChansonClassicJazzOperaSong
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2019
Casting Hafen Berlin
2018
Heike Hanold Lynch Coaching
2018
Jordan Beswick Coaching
2018
Corinna Glaus Casting National/International
2018
Uwe Bünker casting national/international
2006 – 2010
UdK - Universität der Künste Berlin
2001 – 2006
Hochschule für Musik Franz Liszt Weimar
Awards
2024
Grimme Preis, Wettbewerb Fiktion: "Ich bin! Margot Friedländer" (nominated) (Documentary movie)
Film
2023 – 2024
Interior (AT) (Feature film)
Pavel (SR)
Pascal Schuh U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG, Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf [de], Leuchtstoff (Initiative von RBB und Medienboard Berlin) [de]
2019
Gegen den Strom (Short film)
Bernau (SR)
Michel Dulisch KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
2019
Bye, Erin (Short film)
Mann im blauen Mantel (SR)
David Thibaut Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2019
Enfant terrible (Cinema film)
Protestierender Gast (OR)
Oskar Roehler Bavaria Filmproduktion, X Filme Creative Pool GmbH, WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk, BR Bayerischer Rundfunk, Arte Picture Tree International GmbH, Weltkino Filmverleih GmbH Uwe Bünker Klaus Richter, Oskar Roehler
2018
Torben TV (Teaser (film concept))
Torben (LR)
Theo Solnik Theo Solnik Produktion [de]
2018
Paradies (Cinema film)
Kraumann (LR)
Immanuel Esser KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
2011
Massenvernichtungswaffen helfen Trennungsschmerzleidenden Kunststudenten, also dir nicht! (Short film)
cornell (LR)
Rebecca Bußfeld HfMdK - Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt am Main
2009
Spatzen (Short film)
Mann (LR)
Jan Speckenbach Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
2009
Tacken (Short film)
Sam (LR)
Dominik Hehl Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
2008
Party Animals (Short film)
Herbert (LR)
Cyril Schäublin Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
2008
Zeit totschlagen (Short film)
Mann/Puppe (SR)
Janosch Orlowsky Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Television
2023
Krank (TV series)
Supporting role
Fabian Möhrke, Alex Schaad Real Film Berlin GmbH, Violet Pictures UG Sky [de], ZDFneo Liza Stutzky, Greta Baumann (Nebenrollen), Andrea Rodríguez (Nebenrollen) Samuel Jefferson (Creator), Viktor Jakovleski (Creator), Samuel Jefferson (Headautor)
2023
Jenseits der Spree (TV series)
Dr. Wolf (LE)
Neelesha Barthel Studio Zentral SRF [ch], ZDF [de] Ana Dávila
2023
Ich bin! Margot Friedländer (Documentary movie)
Winterstein (SR)
Raymond Ley UFA Documentary ZDF Anja Dihrberg Hannah Ley, Raymond Ley
2023
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Mario Kieler (LE)
Hartwig van der Neut Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH ARD [de]
2022
Strafe - Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Anwalt (Folge Subotnik) (SRE)
Helene Hegemann MOOVIE GmbH RTL+ [de]
2022
Alice (Multi-part)
Johannes Nickel (Chefredakteur) (SR)
Nicole Weegmann Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH Degeto [de]
2022
Wenn Papa auf der Matte steht (TV movie)
Supporting role
Tomy Wigand Producers at Work GmbH ARD [de]
2022
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Philip Yates (LE)
Dirk Pientka ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH ARD [de]
2022
Helgoland 513 (TV series)
Ulf (SR)
Robert Schwentke UFA Fiction Sky [de]
2022
Everyone is f*cking crazy (Mini series)
Jochen (SRE)
Luzie Loose Real Film Berlin GmbH SR [de]
2021
Dengler - Kreuzberg Blues (TV movie (series))
Taxifahrer (SR)
Daniel Rübesam Bavaria Fiction GmbH ZDF [de]
2021
Der Masuren-Krimi - Marzanna, Göttin des Todes (TV movie (series))
Milosz Wozniak (SR)
Sven Taddicken Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) ARD [de]
2021
Der Masuren-Krimi - Freund oder Feind (TV movie (series))
Milosz Wozniak (SR)
Sven Taddicken Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) ARD [de]
2020
Browser Ballett (2 Folgen) (Pilot)
Regisseur (SR)
Clemens Beier, Raphael Selter Steinberger Silberstein GmbH ARD [de]
2020
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Klaus Brandes (LE)
Patricia Frey Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) ORF [at]
2020
Oskar, das Schlitzohr und Fanny Supergirl (TV movie)
Herr Karcher (SR)
Markus Herling Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH ARD [de]
2020
Bring mich nach Hause (TV movie)
Dr. Rümmann (OR)
Christiane Balthasar Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion ZDF [de]
2018
Praxis mit Meerblick - Auf zu neuen Ufern (TV movie (series))
Holger Siggelkow (LR)
Joseph Orr Real Film Berlin GmbH ARD [de]
2018
Preis der Freiheit (Multi-part)
Arche Mann (SR)
Michael Krummenacher Sperl Film + Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2013
Frauen, die Geschichte machten - Jeanne d'Arc (Dokudrama) (TV movie (series))
Jean de Metz (SR)
Christian Twente Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH arte
2011
Bella Block - Der Fahrgast und das Mädchen (TV movie (series))
Thomas Brückner (jung) (SR)
Torsten C. Fischer Ufa GmbH ZDF [de]
Theater
2019 – 2020
Stalker Picknick am Wegesrand
Stalker
David Czesienski Schauspielhaus Hamburg
2018
Ödipus/Antigone
Ödipus
Felix Rothehäusler Theater Bremen
2016 – 2017
Das weiße Rössel
Leopold
Sebastian Kreier Theater Bremen
2017
Endstation Sehnsucht
Stanley Kowalsky
Sebastian Kreier Theater Bremen
2017
You want it Darker
Leonard Cohen
Felix Rothenhäusler Theater Bremen
2013 – 2016
Kirschgarten
Trovimov
Alice Sandwijk Theater Bremen
2014 – 2016
die 10 gebote
erstes Gebot, Vater
dusan david parizek Theater Bremen
2012 – 2014
Schlafes Bruder
Peter
Laura Linnenbaum Schauspiel Frankfurt
2012 – 2014
Ein Blick von der Brücke
Marco
Florian Fiedler Schauspiel Frankfurt
2012 – 2014
Hamlet
Sir Oheim
Oliver Reese Schauspiel Frankfurt
Audio
2017
Axe
Sprecher
The Shack
2012
Dogtoi
Sprecher
Nutcracker FFM
Other
2018
451 (Educational production)
Ratgeber (LR)
Álvaro Parrilla Álvarez KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
2010 – 2014
Band Hermanns Zebra
Geang, Klavier, Ukulele,
Hermanns Zebra
2010
Spatzen/ Sparrows
Hauptrolle
Regie: Jan Speckenbach
Internet
2022
Morgengrauen (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Harald (LR)
Claudius Franz Claudius Franz Produktion [de]
Commercial
2021
Erzgebirge - Weit weg von allem (Image movie)
Ingo Kleinelt (LR)
Peter Haueis The Sweetspot GmbH [de]