(He/Him)

Johannes Franke

Family Style Mgmt.

View profile
(He/Him)

Johannes Franke

Family Style Mgmt.

View profile
26-36 years
German
Place of residence Leipzig (DE), Berlin (DE)
Year of birth1993 (30 years)
Place of birthLeipzig
Housing optionsMunich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), Leipzig (DE), Berlin (DE)
AssociationsPro Quote Film (PQF), Bundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS)
ProfessionComedian, Facilitator, Director, Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Eye colorblue gray
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)175
Weight (in kg)64
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishSign language (DE)
DialectsBerlin GermanSaxon(native dialect)
AccentsPolish
InstrumentsUkuleleGuitar
SportJuggleBallet
DanceSwingtap-danceBalletRock & roll
PitchBaritone
SingingOpera singingSongBeltingSwingPop
Special skillsAudio bookAudio dramaMagicMinor artsRoadshowSlapstickEntertainer
Training
Other professional training
2019
Workshop "Chubbuck & Choices" bei Tim Garde
2013
Atem-, Stimm- und Sprechtraining (Coaching Company)
2013
Training Mikrofonsprechen (Hörfunk) bei Christoph Dietrich
2013
Training Synchronsprechen bei Marion Schöneck
2013
Training Englisch als Arbeitssprache bei Jonathan Failla
1999 – 2003
Staatliche Ballettschule und Schule für Artistik Berlin
Awards
2014
KARL-HEINZ WALTER-PREIS (Theater recording)
Film
2024
Modern Times (Trailer)
Charly Chaplin (LR)
Filmuniversität Babelsberg / Sehsüchte Festival 2024
2022
Geschlossene Gesellschaft - Schauspielende im Fegefeuer (Cinema film)
Garcon/HR
Lukas Benjamin Engel Kino
2007
Kevin - Integration eines Mythos (Kino) (Cinema film)
Kevin (HR) (LR)
Christian von Aster (Kino)
2004
Sommersturm (Kino) (Cinema film)
Martin (NR) (SR)
Marco Kreuzpaintner (Kino)
2000
Vergiss Amerika (Kino) (Cinema film)
Benjamin
Vanessa Jopp (Kino)
Television
2024
Wolfsland - Schwarzer Spiegel (TV movie)
Julian (SR)
Ole Zapatka ARD Molina Film Marc Schötteldreier
2022
Die jungen Ärzte - Perspektiven
Sebastian Sander
Sebastian Klees ARD Anna Slater
2021
Löwenzahn - Metermaß
Franz-Stefan zu Bärenburg
Patrick Schlosser ZDF itv Studios
2020
SOKO Stuttgart - Schatten der Vergangenheit
Max Rau
Rainer Matsutani ZDF Bavaria
2020
Die Pfefferkörner - Wunderland
Jon
Andrea Katzenberger ARD Marion Haack
2019
Queen´s Gambit
Sizemore
Scott Frank Netflix Anna Slater
2019
SOKO Leipzig: Entrissen
Maik Jensen
Patrick Winczewski ZDF Mareth & Rölcke
2019
Die Chefin: Schuld
Marco Rossi
Michael Schneider ZDF
2019
SOKO Donau/Wien
Torsten Wehmann
Holger Gimpel ZDF Nicole Schmid
2019
Der Staatsanwalt - Fangschuss
Eric Kuhn
Ayse Polat ZDF Dorothee Weyers
2018
Der Bergdoktor: Zeitenwende
Anton Brugger
Nikolai Müllerschön ZDF
2018
Letzte Spur Berlin: Unmündig
Oleg Krupnov
Sabine Delfinger ZDF
2018
Die Kanzlei
Bernd
Thomas Jauch ARD
2018
Counterpart (TV-Series)
Eli Kroll
Kyle Alvarez Starz (USA)
2018
Der Bozen Krimi - Gegen die Zeit (Fernsehreihe)
Valentin Born
Thorsten Näther ARD
2017
Die Einzigen (Fernsehfilm)
Jan Keplitz (HR) (LR)
Maria Sigrist SRF
2017
Genius (TV-Serie)
Tobias
James Hawes 20th Century Fox
2017
SOKO Stuttgart - "La vie en rose" (TV-Serie)
Victor Millet / Victoria Millet (EHR)
Christoph Eichhorn ZDF
2017
In aller Freundschaft - "Zeichen und Wunder" (TV-Serie)
Jannis Täuber (EHR)
Wilhelm Engelhardt MDR
2017
SOKO Wismar - "Tödliche Lichter" (TV-Serie)
Gerrit Franz
Steffi Doehlemann ZDF
2017
Großstadtrevier - "Hannes der Held" (TV-Serie)
Roy Jakobs (EHR)
Bettina Schoeller-Bouju ARD
2017
Morden im Norden - "Heilende Hände"
Sven Hansen (EHR)
Miko Zeuschner ZDF
2017
Magda macht das schon - "Schlesisches Himmelreich" (TV-Serie)
Karl (EHR)
Nico Zingelmann RTL
2017
Tatort Köln (TV-Reihe)
Paul Ritter (EHR)
Christine Hartmann WDR
2016
Notruf Hafenkante Ep. 280 (TV-Serie)
Felix Lüders (EHR)
Marian Westholzer ZDF
2016
World War A (Doku)
Max
Sven Wegner ARTE
2015
Gottlos - warum Menschen töten (TV-Reihe)
Torben Rückert (EHR)
Thomas Stiller RTL2
2015
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV-Serie)
Ralf
Samira Radsi ZDF
2014
Der Bergdoktor (TV-Serie)
Paul Ebert (EHR)
Axel Barth ZDF
2013
Last Train Home (Kurzfilm)
Deni (HR) (LR)
Kai Schmuziger
2012
Für die Familie (Kurzfilm)
Clown (HR) (LR)
Sascha Kuznia
2012
Tatort "Schwarzer Afghane" (TV-Reihe)
Moritz Bratke
Thomas Jahn MDR
2012
SOKO Leipzig "Eiszeit" (TV-Serie)
Lukas Fischer
C. Buddy Giovinazzo ZDF
2011
Glückskeks (Kurzfilm)
Paul (HR) (LR)
Baris Aydinli
2011
In aller Freundschaft "Der freie Wille" (TV -Serie)
Florian Jobst (EHR)
Mathias Luther MDR
2011
EWE (Kurzfilm)
Nicolai (OFF-Stimme)
GONE ASTRAY
2010
GZSZ (TV-Serie)
Edward Mallen (Gastrolle)
div. RTL
2010
The Life Tutorials of Alex Fischer (Comedypilot)
Alex Fischer (OFF-Stimme)
Mikael Brain
2010
Frühlingserwachen (Kurzfilm)
Lukas (HR) (LR)
Elke Brugger
2010
Verloren (Kurzfilm)
Jens (HR) (LR)
Antoine Dengler
2009
Mütze (Pilot für eine visual Comedy Serie)
Mütze (HR) (LR)
Alexander von Eisenhart Rothe
2009
Traumzusteller Gustav Tippeltov (Kurzfilm)
Gustav Tippeltov (HR) (LR)
Sebastian Simon
2009
Polizeiruf 110 “Mord im Atelier” (TV-Reihe)
Daniel Röhler
Torsten Näter MDR
2007
Wunderbare Paare (Kurzfilm)
Nico (HR) (LR)
Sebastian Simon
2006
CocaCola “HeimspielWG” (Werbespot)
Bewerber
Sascha Gröhl RTL
2000
Küss mich Frosch (TV-Film)
Nick
Dagmar Hirtz KiKa
Theater
2022
Wie es euch gefällt
Olivier, Silvius
Anselm Lipgens Globe Berlin
2021 – 2022
Komödie der Irrtümer
Metusa, Algobar, Staatsdiener
Christian Leonard Globe Berlin
2016
Ein ausgefuchster Fall
Rufus (HR) (LR)
Silflay Silflay
2007 – 2016
Über den Fluss
Puck (HR) (LR)
Silflay (Tournee)
2013
Harold und Maude
Harold (HR) (LR)
Uwe Brandt Grenzlandtheater
2012
Nachts sind alle Hamster grau
Snowball, Ray
Silflay (Tournee)
2010
Die Schildkröte und der Wunschfelsen
Gonzales (HR) (LR)
Silflay (Tournee)
2007 – 2010
Theater Theater!
Kai (HR) (LR)
Theater Agentur Erfurt (Tournee)
2007 – 2010
Lernen, Lernen. Nie mehr lernen
Simon (HR) (LR)
Theater Agentur Erfurt (Tournee)
2007 – 2010
Echt - Unecht
Otto (HR) (LR)
Theater Agentur Erfurt (Tournee)
2006 – 2010
Der Traum
Peter (HR) (LR)
Theater Agentur Erfurt (Tournee)
2006 – 2010
Zwei + Eins
Daniel (HR) (LR)
Theater Agentur Erfurt (Tournee)
2006 – 2010
Du Angsthase!
Simon
Theater Agentur Erfurt (Tournee)
2007 – 2009
Ensemble Perdu (Soloprogramm)
div.
Leopold Altenburg (Tournee)
2008
Wolfswege
Remus, Titus
Silflay (Tournee)
2008
Die Königskinder
Geronimo
Roland Wandel / Rebekka Köbernick Kreartell
2007
Der Tanz des Pinguins
Billy, Puck, Charles, Victor
Silflay (Tournee)
2007
Ein Blick von der Brücke
Louis
Sonja Winkel theaterforum kreuzberg
2004
Jack Stone Show
Professor, Storm, Chaos (HR) (LR)
Oliver Schamberger Legoland Deutschland