Johann Fohl

Actors Family Management

View profile

Johann Fohl

Actors Family Management

View profile
Actors Family Management
Sabine Rassau
+49 172 1691 815
mail@actorsfamily.de
open agency on Filmmakers
35-46 years
German
Place of residence Berlin (DE), Hamburg (DE)
Year of birth1982 (41 years)
Place of birthBerlin
Housing optionsMunich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), Leipzig (DE)
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS)
ProfessionAction / Martial arts actor, Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Driver's licensesA - Motorcycle, B - Car
Other licensesPADI Advanced Open Water Diver, PADI open water, Sport boat driving licence within
Eye colorblue
Hair colorBlond
Height (cm)178
Weight (in kg)78
Staturenormal, athletic / training, athletic-muscular
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishFrench
DialectsHamburgian(native dialect)Norden(native dialect)
AccentsFrenchRussian
InstrumentsGuitar
SportDiving (bottle)Alpine skiingAthleticsBasketballBilliardsBodyboardingBoulderingBoxingCanoeClimbCross-country skiingCrossFitHorse ridingIce skatingInline skatingJavelin throwKarateKart racingKickboxingMartial ArtsMountain bikeSnowboardSoccerStandup paddleboardingTable tennisThai boxingWakeboardWater-skiingWeight training
DanceFreestyle danceHip hopImprovisation danceStandard
PitchBaritone
SingingPopRock
Special skillsAudio bookAudio dramaImprovisation(cartoon) voice actingStunt
Training
Primary professional training
Film
2023
Der Einsatz
Ron
Jo Singer
2021
Нюрнберг (Cinema film)
Franz (SR)
Nikolay Lebedev Cinema Production Producer Center [ru]
2016
Lux - Krieger des Lichts (Cinema film)
Torben Tule (SR)
Daniel Wild Mixtvision Mediengesellschaft mbH
2015
Verloren (Feature film)
Dr. Walther (SR)
Marco Pultke Marco Pultke Produktion [de]
2014
Everybody Dies Someday (Short film)
Cane The Lonesome Cowboy (SR)
Jonas Baumann Universität Bayreuth [de]
2014
Amok - Hansi geht's gut (Cinema film)
Werner (SR)
Zoltan Paul Nextfilm Filmproduktion GmbH & Co KG [de]
2013
Jack (Cinema film)
Alexander Braun (SR)
Edward Berger Port au Prince Film & Kultur Produktion GmbH
2009
Jenseits der Linie (Short film)
Niko Müller (LR)
Matthias Starte Ralf Berchtold Filmproduktion
2008
Ich lieb dich nicht wenn du mich liebst (Short film)
Dealer (SR)
Nicolas Flessa Käferfilm Produktion, Nicolas Flessa [de]
2008
Wir wollen, können aber nicht (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 48 Hour Film) (Short film)
Brecher (SR)
Carolin Heinz Tapir Film, Carolin Heinz
Television
2023
GZSZ Special Paris
Jean Michaut
Janka Venus UFA Serial Drama RTL
2023
Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Manfred Huschenk (LE)
Irina Popow Studio.TV.Film GmbH ZDF [de]
2021
Helen Dorn - Der kleine Bruder (TV movie (series))
Ron Peters (SR)
Friedemann Fromm Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH ZDF [de]
2020
Der Kroatien-Krimi - Jagd auf einen Toten (TV movie (series))
Barkeeper Toni (SR)
Michael Kreindl Constantin Television GmbH [de] ARD [de]
2020
Helen Dorn - Die letzte Rettung (TV movie (series))
Ron Peters (SR)
Friedemann Fromm Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH ZDF [de]
2019
WaPo Berlin (TV series)
Mario Blasic (SR)
Sascha Thiel Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH ARD [de]
2019
Tatort - Die Zeit ist gekommen (TV movie (series))
SEK-Chef Lorenz (SR)
Stephan Lacant W&B Television GmbH MDR [de]
2019
Freaks - Du bist eine von uns (TV movie)
Betrunkener (SR)
Felix Binder PSSST! Film GmbH (formerly lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR) Netflix
2019
Nachtschwestern (TV series)
Alex Gräbner (SR)
Christoph Heininger UFA Serial Drama GmbH RTL [de]
2019
Matze, Kebab und Sauerkraut (TV movie)
Type 2 (OR)
Christoph Schnee CCC Filmkunst GmbH ZDF [de]
2017
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Hajo Schmidt (SRE)
Dirk Pientka, Holger Schmidt, Marcus Weiler, Miko Zeuschner ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH ARD [de]
2016
Dengler - Die schützende Hand (TV movie (series))
Uwe Mundlos (SR)
Lars Kraume Bavaria Fiction GmbH ZDF [de]
2016
Am Ruder (TV movie)
Scharfschütze 2 (SR)
Stephan Wagner Carte Blanche Film GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2015
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Uwe Graf (LE)
David Carreras, Peter Wekwerth, Frank Gotthardy, Frank Stoye, Jurij Neumann, Mathias Luther, Verena S. Freytag, Hans Werner, John Delbridge Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH ARD [de]
2015
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Polizist Kramer (LE)
Bettina Braun Securitel GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2014
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Bankräuber (LE)
Bettina Braun Securitel GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2014
Tatort Berlin - Willi Kimmritz. Schrecken der Wälder (Documentary series)
Willi Kimmritz (LR)
Gaby Schlag WTS Mixedmedia rbb [de]
2013
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Peter Schlüter (SRE)
Rolf Wellingerhof Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2012
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Naumann (SRE)
Bruno Grass Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2010
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Kommissar Feuerbach (SR)
Kai Meyer-Ricks, Nina Wolfrum, Matthias Paul, Julia Peters, Martina Faust, Cornelia 'Conny' Dohrn Producers at Work GmbH SAT.1
2010
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Arzt (SR)
Sabine Landgraeber Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH ARD [de]
Theater
2017 – 2019
Zeit der Kannibalen
Öllers | HR
Bettina Rehm Vaganten Bühne Berlin
2017 – 2018
Und Gott sprach: Wir müssen reden!
Dr. Kessels/ Kommissar Schavinski/ Eisenheinz u.a.
Ute Willing Theater und Komödie am Kurfürstendamm
2018
Und Gott sprach: Wir müssen reden!
Dr. Kessels/ Kommissar Schavinski/ Eisenheinz u.a.
Ute Willing Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg
2016 – 2017
Wir sind keine Barbaren
Mario | HR
Bettina Rehm Vaganten Bühne Berlin
2015 – 2016
Amadeus
Mozart | HR
Thomas Schendel Schlosspark Theater Berlin
2016
Die Zauberflöte
Papageno | HR, Sarastro, Sklave
Iván Fischer Konzerthaus Berlin
2014 – 2015
The King's Speech
David, Moderator, Minestrant
Thomas Schendel Schlosspark Theater Berlin
2014 – 2015
Gelber Mond
Lee | HR
Lars Vogel Vaganten Bühne Berlin
2012 – 2014
Die Firma dankt
Sandor Maier | HR
Bettina Rehm Vaganten Bühne Berlin
2012 – 2013
Ich bin nicht Rappaport
Crank
Thomas Schendel Schlosspark Theater Berlin
2012 – 2013
Kabale und Liebe
Ferdinand | HR
Bettina Rehm Theater für Niedersachsen Hildesheim
2013
Ladykillers
Mr. Harvey
Thomas Schendel Schlosspark Theater Berlin
2013
Konkursmasse
Gregor | HR
Roland Lang Schlosspark Theater Berlin
2010 – 2012
Kreuzberg liest - Lesereihe
diverse
Katharina Thiel Sputnik Berlin
2011 – 2012
Die Abenteuer des Tom Sawyer
Indianer Joe / Alfred Temple
Bettina Rehm Theater junge Generation Dresden
2011
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Gottschalk
Bettina Rehm Schlosstheater Celle
2011
Schwahnsinn
Peter Steckmann
Georg Bütow Heimathafen Neukölln
2009 – 2010
König der Herzen
Arthur
Bettina Rehm Schlossparktheater Berlin
2010
Und dann kam Allex
Alex | HR
Karl Koch Ensemble Radiks | Tournee
Audio
2016 – 2024
diverse Synchron- und Sprechrollen
diverse
2020 – 2023
KFC
fester Off-Sprecher
Studio Funk Düsseldorf
2020 – 2023
(SEAT) CUPRA
fester Off-Sprecher
Studio Funk Frankfurt
2021
Postbank
Off-Sprecher
Speaker Search
2021
Samsung
Off-Sprecher
Studio Funk Frankfurt
2021
Superdeep (Dubbing)
Mikheev (SR)
Arseny Syuhin Amedia [ru]
2021
Shorty und das Geheimnis des Zauberriffs (Dubbing)
Wurm (SR)
Peter Popp Softmachine Immersive Productions GmbH
2020
Jägermeister
Off-Sprecher
Hesse Studios
2020
Die juten Sitten
Sprecher
Hörspielstudio XBerg
2020
Cyberpunk 2077
Sprecher
Globaloc
2020
Raised By Wolves (Dubbing)
Caleb (SR)
Luke Scott, James Hawes, Ridley Scott Film Afrika / Film Afrika Worldwide [za/uk/us] HBO [us]
2020
Power Players (Dubbing)
Porcupunk (SR)
Yohan Parent, Tarik Hamdine Method Animation [fr] Cartoon Network
2020
Die Erben der Nacht (Dubbing)
Baron Magnus (SR)
Diederik van Rooijen Lemming Film BV [nl] Avrotros [nl]
2020
Mayans MC (Dubbing)
Bishop (LR)
Elgin James, Norberto Barba, Hanelle M. Culpepper, Batán Silva, Guy Ferland, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Rachel Goldberg, Peter Weller FX Productions [us] FX [us]
2020
Gangs of London (Dubbing)
Elliot Finch (LR)
Gareth Evans, Corin Hardy, Xavier Gens Sky [uk] Sky [uk]
2020
Stowaway - Blinder Passagier (Dubbing)
Michael Adams (LR)
Joe Penna Xyz Films [us] Netflix
2020
The Outpost (Dubbing)
Orrin (SR)
Kynan Griffin, Jason Faller, John Lyde Arrowstone Entertainment [us] The CW Network [us]
2020
Fear The Walking Dead (Dubbing)
Hill (SR)
Dave Erickson AMC - American Movie Classics [us] AMC [us]
2020
For Life (Dubbing)
Big Saint (SR)
Russell Lee Fine, Guillermo Navarro, Charles Martin, Darnell Martin, Debs Paterson, Hank Steinberg, George Tillman jr., Jann Turner, Erica Watson Doug Robinson Productions [us] ABC [us]
2020
Fairy Tail (Dubbing)
Rocker (SR)
Shinji Ishihira Pony Canyon Inc. [jp]
2020
Ratched (Dubbing)
Case Hitchen (SR)
Ryan Murphy, Michael Uppendahl, Nelson Cragg, Jennifer Chambers Lynch, Daniel Minahan, Jessica Yu Further Films [us] Netflix
2020
Burn Notice (Dubbing)
Lopez (SR)
Jeremiah S. Chechik Fox Television Studios [us] FOX [us]
2020
Doctor Who (Dubbing)
Feekat (SR)
Douglas Mackinnon, Rachel Talalay, Edward Bazalgette, Daniel Nettheim, Daniel O'Hara, Justin Molotnikov BBC British Broadcast Corporation [uk] BBC [uk]
2020
Supergirl (Dubbing)
Dmitri (SR)
Dermott Downs, Glen Winter, Larry Teng, Chris Fisher Berlanti Productions [us] CBS [us]
2020
The Rookie (Dubbing)
Caine (SR)
Liz Friedlander, Greg Beeman, Timothy Busfield, Nelson McCormick, Cherie Nowlan, Michael Goi, John Terlesky, John Fortenberry, Jessica Yu EOne Television [us] ABC [us]
2020
Elena of Avalor (Dubbing)
Kizin (SR)
Elliot M. Bour Walt Disney Television Animation [us] Disney Channel
2020
White Lines (Dubbing)
Dragos (SR)
Nick Hamm, Luis Prieto, Ashley Way Left Bank Pictures [uk] Netflix
2020
Hightown (Dubbing)
Alan (LR)
Eagle Egilsson, Rachel Morrison, Michael Offer, David Rodriguez Jerry Bruckheimer Television [us] Starz [us]
2020
Westworld (Dubbing)
Giggles (SR)
Jürgen Wilhelm, Frederick E.O. Toye Bad Robot [us] HBO [us]
2020
Shameless - Nicht ganz nüchtern (Dubbing)
Milton (SR)
Lynn Shelton Bonanza Productions [us] Showtime [us]
2020
Queens of Mystery (Dubbing)
Kurt Lee (SR)
Jamie Magnus Stone, Ian Emes Sly Fox Productions [uk] Acorn TV [us]
2020
Stumptown (Dubbing)
Kane (SR)
Daniel Faltin Don't Tell Mom [us] ABC [us]
2020
Exodus of the Prodigal Son (Dubbing)
Jake (SR)
Andy Rodriguez Andy Rodriguez Films Production [us]
2020
Project Blue Book (Dubbing)
Rizzuto (SR)
Alex Graves A&E Studios [us] History (History Channel)
2020
Legend of the Galactic Heros - Die neue These (Dubbing)
Ovlesser (SR)
Shunsuke Tada Production I.G. [jp]
2020
Better Call Saul (Dubbing)
Arlo (SR)
Norberto Barba, Michael Morris, Gordon Smith, Jim McKay, Melissa Bernstein, Vince Gilligan, Thomas Schnauz, Peter Gould, Bronwen Hughes High Bridge Productions [us] AMC [us]
2020
Harriet - Der Weg in die Freiheit (Dubbing)
Abraham (SR)
Kasi Lemmons Martin Chase Productions [us]
2020
The Gentlemen (Dubbing)
Ernie (SR)
Guy Ritchie Miramax Films [us]
2020
Boruto - Naruto Next Generations (Dubbing)
Garaga (LE)
Noriyuki Abe K.K. Pierrot (formerly Studio Pierrot) [jp] TV Tokyo [jp]
2020
Kengan Ashura (Dubbing)
Raian Kure (SR)
Seiji Kishi Larx Entertainment [us] Netflix
2020
Absentia (Dubbing)
Armstrong (SR)
Greg Zgliński, Kasia Adamik Masha Productions [il] [AXN] [de]
2020
The Flash (Dubbing)
Rag Doll (SR)
Rob Hardy Warner Bros. Television DC Entertainment Primrose Hill Productions The CW Network [us]
2019
Novemberprotokoll
Sprecher
Bundesjustizministerium
2019
Fanta Dark Orange
Off-Sprecher
Studio Funk Berlin
2019
Mortal Kombat 11
Sprecher | Rolle: Nighthawk
Anakan Gmbh
2019
Assassin's Creed
Sprecher
Mouse Power
2019
SKY Fußball + Game of Thrones
Off-Sprecher
Media Paten
2019
Auge um Auge (Dubbing)
Sánchez (SR)
Paco Plaza Vaca Films [es] Canal+ [es]
2019
Designated Survivor (Dubbing)
Deouty Director (SR)
Fred Toye, Chris Grismer, Mike Listo The Mark Gordon Company [us] Netflix
2019
American Gods (Dubbing)
Will James (SR)
David Slade, Adam Kane, Vincenzo Natali, Floria Sigismondi, Craig Zobel, Chris Byrne Fremantle [us] Starz [us]
2019
The Blacklist (Dubbing)
Vega (SR)
Bill Roe Davis Entertainment Company [us] NBC [us]
2019
Seal Team (Dubbing)
Rufus (SR)
Larry Teng, Ian Toynton CBS Studios (formerly CBS Television Studios) [us] CBS [us]
2019
Chicago P.D. (Dubbing)
Laz (SR)
Mark Tinker, Nick Gomez, Fred Berner Wolf Films [us] NBC [us]
2019
Bad Blood (Dubbing)
Gabriel (SR)
Jeff Renfroe New Metric Media [ca] Citytv [ca]
2019
NCIS - New Orleans (Dubbing)
Reynolds (SR)
Tony Wharmby Wings Productions [us] CBS [us]
2019
The Coroner (Dubbing)
Nathan Lamothe (SR)
Adrienne Mitchell, Paul Fox, Winnifred Jong Muse Entertainment [ca] CBC Television [ca]
2019
Chicago Med (Dubbing)
Dylan (SR)
Michael Waxman Wolf Films [us] NBC [us]
2019
The Good Fight (Dubbing)
Steve (SR)
Brooke Kennedy, Jim McKay, Robert King, Frederick E.O. Toye, Nelson McCormick, Tess Malone, Félix Enríquez Alcalá Scott Free Productions [us/uk] CBS [us]
2019
Navy CIS: L.A. (Dubbing)
Abagor (SR)
Christine Moore Belisarius Productions [us] CBS [us]
2019
Deep State (Dubbing)
Sekou (SR)
Matthew Parkhill, Joss Agnew Endor Productions [uk]
2019
Mickey Mouse Mixed-Up Adventures (Dubbing)
Wise Kangaroo (SR)
Phil Weinstein Disney Television Animation [us] Disney Channel
2019
Die Geldwäscherei (Dubbing)
Sergei (SR)
Steven Soderbergh Anonymous Content [us] Netflix
2019
Big Little Lies (Dubbing)
Michael Perkins (SR)
Andrea Arnold David E. Kelley Productions [us] HBO [us]
2019
Strike Back (Dubbing)
Jean-Babtiste Zaza (SR)
Bill Eagles Left Bank Pictures [uk] Sky [uk]
2019
Peaky Blinders - Gangs of Birmingham (Dubbing)
Stacker (SR)
Anthony Byrne Caryn Mandabach Productions [us] BBC [uk]
2019
The Rook (Dubbing)
Marcus Kevler (SR)
China Moo-Young Character 7 [us] Starz [us]
2019
Glow (Dubbing)
Kurt (SR)
Lynn Shelton, Mark A. Burley, Kate Dennis, Claire Scanlon, Sian Heder, Meera Menon, Phil Abraham, Jesse Peretz Netflix [us] Netflix
2019
Elementary (Dubbing)
Wilson Kubiak (SR)
Christine Moore, Guy Ferland, Lucy Liu, Jonny Lee Miller, Jon Michael Hill Hill of Beans Productions [us] CBS [us]
2019
Luther (Dubbing)
William Lucas (SR)
Sam Miller BBC British Broadcast Corporation [uk] BBC [uk]
2019
The Irishman (Dubbing)
Vito (SR)
Martin Scorsese Tribeca Productions [us] Netflix
2019
Animal Kingdom (Dubbing)
Mike (SR)
John Wells, Christopher Chulack, Larry Teng, David Rodriguez, Cherie Nowlan, Nick Copus, Megan Griffiths, James Hanlon, Shawn Hatosy, Mark Strand, Alex Zakrzewski John Wells Productions [us] TNT [us]
2019
Die Garde der Löwen (Dubbing)
Kely (SR)
Howy Parkins Walt Disney Television Animation [us] Disney Channel
2019
Ransom (Dubbing)
Captain Dougroberts (SR)
Norma Bailey, James Genn, Eleanore Lindo, Sturla Gunnarsson, Bruce McDonald eOne - Entertainment One [ca] CBS [us]
2019
Queen of the South (Dubbing)
Victor (SR)
Ben Hernandez Bray Frequency Films USA Network [us]
2019
Valhalla (Dubbing)
Skrymer (SR)
Fenar Ahmad Profile Pictures [dk]
2019
Captain Tsubasa (Dubbing)
Kommentator (LR)
Atsuhiro Tomioka David Production [jp] TV Tokyo [jp]
2018
Bohemian Browser Ballett
Spreccher
Speaker Search
2018
Aquaman (Dubbing)
Black Manta (SR)
James Wan Warner Bros. Pictures [us]
2018
Rambo - Last Blood (Dubbing)
Hugo Martinez (SR)
Adrian Grunberg Campbell Grobman Films [us]
2017
Cars 3 - Evolution (Dubbing)
Chase Racelott (LR)
Brian Fee Pixar Animation Studios [us]
2016
Roxanne Roxanne (Dubbing)
Biz Markie (LR)
Michael Larnell Significant Productions [us] Netflix
2016
Game of Thrones (Dubbing)
Lem Lemoncloak (SR)
Miguel Sapochnik, Jack Bender, Daniel Sackheim Fire & Blood Productions [us] HBO [us]
2013
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Sprecher
Die LautSprecher
2013
Die wahren Märchen der Gebrüder Grimm
Sprecher
Die LautSprecher
2013
Eine Weihnachtsgeschichte von Charles Dickens
Sprecher
Die LautSprecher