Jeanne Werner

Schneider

View profile

Jeanne Werner

Schneider

View profile
Schneider agentur für film tv theater
Gabriele Czypionka
+49 30 629 87838
office@agentur-schneider-berlin.de
open agency on Filmmakers
Luxembourgish
Place of residence Vienna (AT)
Year of birth1985 (38 years)
Place of birthLuxembourg
Housing optionsZürich (CH), Vienna (AT), Berlin (DE), Luxembourg (LU)
AssociationsActors.lu, t. Swiss Theatre Professionals, Verband österreichischer Filmschauspieler
ProfessionActor
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorblue
Hair colorBlond
Height (cm)171
Weight (in kg)56
Statureslim
LanguagesGerman(native-language)Luxembourgish(native-language)EnglishFrench
AccentsFrenchLuxembourgish
SportAlpine skiingPilatesSwimTennisYoga
PitchSoprano
SingingChansonSprechgesang
Training
Primary professional training
Awards
2020
Das große Heft (nominated)
2020
Cru (Short film)
2020
Cru (Short film)
2018
Berlinale Talents (Drama)
2016
Colonia Dignidad (Cinema film)
2016
Colonia Dignidad (nominated) (Drama)
2010
Oprecht-Preis (Drama)
Film
2024
Nebelkind - The end of silence (Cinema film)
Hannah (LR)
Tereza Kotyk Plan C Filmproduktion Marion Rossmann Tereza Kotyk
2022 – 2023
The last Ashes / Läif an Séil (Cinema film)
Sidonie (SR)
Loïc Tanson Samsa Film
2021
Norma (Cinema film)
Mikka (SR)
Lorenz Suter Voltafilm
2021
Corsage (Cinema film)
Ida (SR)
Marie Kreutzer Film AG Produktions, Komplizen Film, Kazak Productions, Inforg - M&M Film, Samsa Film Rita Waszilovics
2021
Der Passfälscher / The Forger (Cinema film)
Frau Lange (SR)
Maggie Peren DREIFILM, Amour Fou Luxembourg An Dorthe Braker, Karimah El-Giamal
2019 – 2020
Kräfte (Short film)
Maike (SR)
Annelie Boros Kinescope Film HFF München
2019
Hinterland (Cinema film)
Dirne (SR)
Stefan Ruzowitzky Amour Fou, Freibeuter Film, Scope Pictures Rita Waszilovics
2018 – 2019
Invisible Sue (Cinema film)
Lenia Romanowa (SR)
Markus Dietrich Ostlicht, Amour Fou Simone Bär
2018 – 2019
Cru (Short film)
Cuisinière (LR)
David Oesch ZHdK ZHdK
2018 – 2019
Mär (Cinema film)
Vero (LR)
Katharina Mihm Opakfilm
2018
Here be dragons (Short film)
Tara (LR)
Karolina Markiewicz, Pascal Piron Filmfund Luxembourg Filmfund Luxembourg
2017 – 2018
Klara (Short film)
Schwester Mechthild (SR)
Valentin Merz HEAD Genève
2016 – 2017
Es war einmal in Deutschland
Elsa (SR)
Sam Garbarski Samsa Film, IGC Films, Entre chien et loup
2015 – 2016
Colonia (Cinema film)
Dorothea (SR)
Florian Gallenberger Majestic Films, Iris Productions
2014
Mylène
Mylène (LR)
Alireza Bayram ZHdK
2011 – 2012
Avant l'hiver
Young doctor (SR)
Philippe Claudel Samsa Film
2008
Happy Tobikomaki
Svenja (SR)
Rahel Grunder ZHdK
Television
2020
Ich und die anderen (Series)
Supporting role
David Schalko Superfilm Filmproduktions Sky Eva Roth
2017
Wilder (Series)
Young Béatrice (SR)
Pierre Monnard C-Films
Theater
2022 – 2023
Die Milchfrau (Drama)
Anni, Fräulein Fischer
Sara Ostertag Kosmos Theater Wien
2021 – 2022
Der Zauberberg (Drama)
Joachim Ziemßen (SR)
Sara Ostertag Landestheater Niederösterreich/Théâtres de la ville de Luxembourg
2020
Girls&Boys (Drama)
Monolog (LR)
Marion Poppenborg Théâtre Ouvert Luxembourg + Kinneksbond à Mamer
2020
Hedda Gabler (Drama)
Thea Elvsted (SR)
Marja-Leena Junker⁠ Les Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg⁠
2020
Die Totenwacht (Drama)
Anna (LR)
Sara Ostertag Landestheater Linz
2019
Das große Heft (Drama)
Zwilling (LR)
Sara Ostertag Kosmos Theater Wien
2019
Der Gott des Gemetzels
Annette (LR)
Frank Hoffmann Théâtre National du Luxembourg
2018
La Dispute
Adine (LR)
Sophie Langevin Théâtre National du Luxembourg
2018
La vie matérielle
Monolog (LR)
Frédéric Maragnini Théâtre du Centaure Luxembourg
2016
Illusions
Première femme (LR)
Sophie Langevin Théâtre du Centaure Luxembourg
2016
Zähmungen!?
Lucentio (SR)
Laura Koerfer Karl der Große, Zürich
2014
Alles Walzer!
Detektivin (LR)
Sara Ostertag Philharmonie du Luxembourg
2013
Wilhelm B.
Fipps (SR)
Carole Lorang Carrérotondes Luxembourg
2013
Nachtasyl
Natacha (SR)
Yuri Kordonsky Théâtre d'Esch, Théâtre National du Luxembourg
2012
Kaspar Häuser Meer
Anika (LR)
Marion Poppenborg Théâtre d'Esch, Parkaue Berlin
2012
La Leçon
Élève (LR)
Myriam Muller Théâtre du Centaure Luxembourg
2012
Supertrumpf
Maja (LR)
Enrico Beeler Junges Schauspielhaus Zürich
2010
Gilgamesch
Various Roles (SR)
Joachim Schlömer Theater der Künste Zürich
2010
Die Kassette
Lydia (SR)
Marion Poppenborg Théâtre des Capucins Luxembourg
2010
Die Schläferinnen
Rebecca (LR)
Anna Papst Theater Neumarkt Zürich
2009
Endstation Sehnsucht
Blanche (LR)
Sara Ostertag Theater der Künste Zürich
2009
Unter Palmen
Gucci Woman (SR)
Volker Hesse Theater der Künste Zürich